Young producer and composer of Electronic music, born in Santander, northern Spain. He has always shown passion for music and new technologies. Since the year 2005 he started to experiment with computer programmes related with musical edition, and because of this, he start to get involved in the world of composition. Later on, he signed up with Vancouver based record label Dash Deep Records and started to release his first references to the industry, becoming very successful with some of his releases, like "Mr.Watson" or "Release The World".
Latest Releases
Deep-Tech Rhythms, Vol. 08
Refinat, Jake Cusack, Romnie, Ruven Medici, Ludwig Armstrong, DEYON (ES), Eddy Malano, P.WE, Davide Mentesana, Max Jacobson, Matheiu, Delux Twins, Kenzoo, Vino, Oshibka.404, Bizen Lopez, Saul Antolin, X5 Dubs, Old Turn Wood, Rinia Rinia, Iiber, Jason Pascascio, George, DJ Flagg, Denicis, Drumanmusic, Rowan, #LoopMonkeys, Bra
Après Ski: Best Chill & Deep House Mix
PLTX, Auxochrome, Setter, House da Buun, Max Palmer, Diniz (CH), Violet Sky, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Topazz, Mondmann, gianluca b, Genaro Fernandez, Dimitrios V, Genny Martella, Elpierro, B33 Plays, Navi, Harry Solomon, Botshelo Moate, Sgt.Elias, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, John Azoulay, FLXBL, Lars Leonhard, Eren Sahin, Schinowatz, Chillelektro, R.f.n., Douglas Palmer, Claudio Di Carlo, Xplore, Senor Torpedo, Sol Levante, Alex Nöthlich, Robert Carollo, Elektrolust, Modis Chrisha, Project 9000, Cafe Cape Town, Passmic, Headland Brothers, Dance Myrial, Cornerhill, Flow And Physics, Bahia Palace, Son of Kurt, Majestic Underwear
Ibiza Pool - Prog-House Collection, Vol. 2
Morri, M.A.D.E., Cem Esgen, Kenzoo, Setter, Avano, Mike Tierra, Ubaldo, Filtercut, Dario Synth, Indamix, Asino, Laera, Hypnotic Duo, Cazintel, Dragon S, Sonny Zamolo, Sunlight Project, G.U.R.I, Kazi, Harry Solomon, Park Landsberger, GEE DEE, David Koonen, Richard Le Fort, Gabor Deutsch, M- Nesty, mo.joee, Emrah Balkan, Chris Navarro, Walt Cor P, Yvonne Black, Joseph Christopher, Rico Zeta, El Grifone, John Azoulay, Scape Eleven, Frank Manhattan Jr., M George, Michael Ruland
Ibiza Pool - Prog-House Collection
El Grifone, Sunlight Project, Mattia Matto, G.U.R.I, Kazi, E Bora, Harry Solomon, Johnmon, Leon Shady, David Koonen, Richard Le Fort, Clemotone, Kamran Inaiat, M George, Emrah Balkan, AC Lights, Marc Dime, Ron Ractive, Walt Cor P, Yvonne Black, Joseph Christopher, Rico Zeta, Bostan, John Azoulay, Alexs Deepfunk, DJ Sash K, Xplore, Nesia, Modis Chrisha, Coverrun, DJ Arvie, Syntheticsax, Kivema, Dino Mileta, Daniel Merano, Laera, Tom Jonson, Tonski, John Schaffer
The Sound Of Melodic Techno, Vol. 06
Tytt, Levitone, Willman Zavala, Floe, Undercode, IvaNoise, Efren Keer, Mr. Rog, Jan Miller, Lu:nera, Binary Function, Sergio Pardo, Metamates, Mijail, Mauro Vega, Harland Kasten, Patriot Nehem, Neon Movement, Men-D, Irregular Ratio, Carloz Afonzo, Demayä, Natasha Wax, Sony Vibe, Aerobicon, Kenzoo, Gert-Jan Kleyne
Wind Down Routine 016
Winick, Oblomov, Sosiego Groove, BeatMatt, Tooli, Irvina, Ando Sanderez, Bobryuko, Kobra Kai School Of Banter, Sick Rat, A Plain White Wrapper, Noble Sense, Kruzenshtern, Undersound, DJ Turn Step, Pavel D'art, FlashbackFm, Wusel, Aziz Roshdy, Marginal, Alex Gogor, Muted, Manisia, Beyond Dimensions, Kenzoo, Vito Ruzzini
We Don't Sleep
Maru, Nat DJ, David K, Yo-c, Glangold, Dr. Kucho!, Karim Haas, Lee & Sun, Mono Tuned, Tom La Mer, Dave Poti, Wyatt Ocean, Bodhi Jones, Uschi Blas, Duque, CHFDj, Dry Wet, Kenzoo, Umid, Laar, Jose Torres, Birnbaum Bomml Buam, Traveltech, Rocketpunk, Simon Slice, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, Fett & Nutzlos, Anjey Sarnawski, Thomas Krings, Brodesser, Ann Streichman, Adrian Flux, Jason Wallez, J Roddherz, Eduardo Alba
Nothing But... Deep House Selections, Vol. 15
Heart of Silence, Loz Goddard, !Sooks, & My Mother Say, &9, &lez, &Ranura, 0010X0010, 101 KWT Project, 12Inch Music, 13-Side, 144, 2 Billion Beats, George Morel, 212fahrenheit, 2000 Lights, 21st & Throop, 225 South, 29 MINDSET, Claudio Andrea, Kenzoo, Walkman Alkhebu, Lolly La Kay, Antero Monteiro, Kpodo, Magik Deep, James Martin, Tony Fuel
Simply Deep House, Vol. 15
God Mode Motivation 015
Ozani, Blacklight, Cekay Pellegrini, Jeff Service, Djose Elenko, EDUKE, F-Lima, G DOM, Kenzoo, Kelfern, Mario Z, Hynka, Garruk, Nimbuster, Feel Flow!, OldChild, Hassio (COL), Maurer, Andre Vicenzzo, Ethian Guerrero, Carlos Dominguez, PUNCHTIM, Audiofetish, Deiver, Abdon, Jaksan, Ben Rowe, Meli Rodriguez, Torquatto
Nothing But... Electronica Revisited, Vol. 10
Blacklight, Poor In Spirit, Midnight Magic, Luís Carlos Pinheiro, Missuri, LeDeep, NEC SFS, General Dub, SmokeFade, Alessandro Raguso, AJ Wildz, Kenzoo, rewindsound, DJ Luck & MC Neat, Fredstyler, Shelter Calm, Marqez, Lau, Maxx Parker, Solntsev, DJ Desk One, Toni Ocanya, Pep Villalba, Joe Mina, New Waffen, Etyen, Pomme Rouge, Derrick Da House, Abstract Silhouette, Lush Djs, Laura Dre, Difank
Mellow Grooves 010
Random J, Fabrizio La Marca, Natalie Gray, Tescana, Jiva Device, Antichrist Buffalo, Laura Dre, Touch & Go, Maracaibo 360, Johannes Fischer, VEKY, Olga TiZi, Shane Fontane, Harmonium, Roy Gomes, Gert-Jan Kleyne, Bart Duscian, AFO, Science Deal, Jo Paciello, E.Lemental, Kenzoo, Larss, RBA, Vinance, Lorddd & Master, EDD-989
Essential Electronica, Vol. 07
Chris KD, Sight Telma Club, Obsimo, E.Lemental, Kenzoo, Morgan J, Stefan Thomas, Sebastian Mauro, HANSS€N, Maik Reglis, Frank FB, Aristocrat, Zehv, yanchi, Haldo, Silvio Gigante, Karlheinz, Shelter Calm, Mario Ayuda, Miss Sonik, Mantus, Reflexo, Renzyx, Cue n' loop, Nightfly, Seventh Soul, Mohammad-Reza Shajarian, Sidewalks and Skeletons, Turbo Knight, Lost Outrider, Kira Arik
Nothing But... Electronica Revisited, Vol. 07
Haldo, Silvio Gigante, Karlheinz, Shelter Calm, Sebastian Mauro, Rush City, Alex Aguayo, St Jean, Gryff, Dj Erika, The Kino Club, Mishell Ivon, Fredstyler, E.Lemental, Walter Beds, The Man With The Oranges Eyes, Mario Ayuda, Derek J. Turner, Nyquest, Rob Ribbelink, Memo Rex, Lee Reynolds, Jay Duv, LXONEL, Maria Milewska, Lord of Loud, Miklian, Kenzoo, Mantus, Reflexo, Nightfly
Melodic Techno Selections, Vol. 05
Nuera, Overmute, Leo Lippolis, reboq, Sander & Radoo, Linus Larrabee, Dab Mode, Element 108, CMCK, Andy Moon, Mark Miller, Luk Tek, Kenzoo, Eric Le Comte, Folklore, VaccE, Naz, Tim Vitek, Intox, Eleven Of July, Dan Dance, Marc Erberich, Larm Wolke, Temao, Ricky Sinz, Carbon Street, Teenage Mutants, Giorgia Angiuli, Carkeys
PSR Best Of 2020 Compilation
Nothing But... Organic House Selections, Vol. 01
Sematic Gap, Selva Basaran, Lady of Victory, Malkov, Essentrikality, SHAWNASTRO, Rune Sibiya, Groovetique, Prove Them Wrong, Kenzoo, Hibernate, Brett SA, Inner_child, Bolgarin, VILLA, Smallistic, Visca, Da Vynalist, Kusini, Norbert Meszes, Traveltech, Syncrosonic, Jake Cusack, Flo.Von, Seth, L.Soul, MR.ECLECTIC, Alex Agore, DL3R, Dj Judi
Nothing But... Electronica Selections, Vol. 10
Global Deep, Vol. 14: Ibiza House
Clubbers Culture: Deep House Seduction
Dash Deep Harsh Crazy 2015.04
Chicks On Decks, Vol. 02
Retrosynco, Rimini Jones, Agus Monteverde, Fabriqu3 en France, Doumea, Eddy Chrome, Lab Of Music, Goki, Big City Beat, Plaza, John Azoulay, Peppe Renda, Casa Azul, Cafe Cape Town, Secret Ibiza, Philmoorey, Alan Palmieri, Marco P, Nuff Said, Soulfultrance the Real Producers, Rona Ray, Groovebrothaz, Kenzoo, No Panties Allowed, Michael Ruland, DJ Boost, About Vegas, Dario Synth, Studio15, Mario Hammer, Feldschieber, Stilbruch, Hans Wurst, Niko De Luka, Daki 2000, So Phistry, Yanis.s, Lea Mojica, Jommes Tatze, Robbie Pallasch, Ibiza Club Toys, Herman Crantz, Alex Del La South, Veggie Beats, Eryck Wyseman, Cheap Sunglasses, Made in 1978, Kachu MX, ZueWax
Frühlingslauf: Die Fitness Traxx
Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Beach House Brothers, Martin Lacroix, Robin Masters Orchestra, Desney Bailey, Alex Phunk, Deepjack, Mr.Nu, Leomeo, Artful Dice, Juloboy, Rimini Jones, Felix Gaertner, Ben Ashton, Crooper, Larrylou, Pierre de Seine, HiFi Deluxe, Eva Elekktra, Miroslav Vrlik, Amen B, The Sun Warrios, Ron Ractive, David Caruso, Myra Miles, Mattei & Omich, Soulfultrance the Real Producers, Secret Ibiza, 2W Tools, John Rous, Bessy K, John Soultek, Ann Grace, Dry Wet, Rona Ray, Groovebrothaz, Kenzoo, No Panties Allowed, Niko De Luka, Alex Martinez, Robbie Pallasch
Everyday Chillhouse & Deep House Playlist
Aida Antonelli, Kenzoo, Alene Messina, Alice Shelton, Angelina Astle, Avelina Jose, Cierra Ballester, Claudia Hunt, crushing excuse me, Daki 2000, Darren Kim, Delbert Schneider, Glady Gowans, Felix Gaertner, Ron Ractive, Chillo, John Rous, Bessy K, Ann Grace, Clementine Calaway, Helfau reload, Wonderlights, Aaron Steve, 2W Tools, Delfina Deines, Robbie Pallasch, Benigna Maier, Emma Luna, Leomeo, Broke Luxorius, Georgette Gabel, Dry Wet, Dionne Finnegan, Bobbi Briere, Double Go, Rona Ray, Groovebrothaz, Carli Rowberry, Ben Ashton, No Panties Allowed, Dim Chord, Gale Petrou
Nothing But... Deep House Vol. 1
Vincent Giumelli, Spike O'Connell, Kommon Interests, EDMNML, Local F, &lez, DJ Tipstar, Sergey Polonskiy, Constantine, Jay Knox, Bane Paunovic, Maliblue, Joky, Martin Prestige, Marco Finotello, Maggie Smiles, Jean Aita, ECLM, Nick Hannam, Kenzoo, Daniel Palmas, Halfwerk, Processing Vessel, Roberto Corso, Dustin Nantais, Gabriel Slick, A Lister, S. Jay, Ostertag, Label Worx
New York City Deep Vibes Vol. 5