Omar “cito” Perez has been working in post production for the past 12 years for top broadcasters and agencies such as DISCOVERY, IMAX and SIDLEE. His vast experience in the film Post world lands him the position of technical director for major ad campaigns including the award winning ADIDAS INTERNATIONAL HOUSE PARTY campaign with the likes of David Beckham, DMC, Russell Simmons, Katy Perry, Missy Elliot, just to name a few. He has been devoting the other half of his life to the underground nightlife scene by exploiting his professional experience to its full capacity, giving birth to multiple musical productions both in the studio and in the clubs. Devoting special attention to melody, he has always distinguished himself as an emotional musician and as a producer deprived of musical
Latest Releases
Prime Music Vol. 1
Groovebox, Jay Mocio, Coqui Selection, Troy Dark, Eddie Amador, Michi Muzik, Todor Ivanov, KC Anderson, Warner Powers, Michael Paterson, Markus Lauc, Monxa, Bruno Kauffmann, Carlos Roll, Maffa, Gianni Ruocco, Javi Del Valle, Jorgensen, Dave Spritz, Chris Sammarco, Tony Verdu, Tony Jaguar, rlx, Steve Darren, David Bernardi, Ruslan Cross, Yves Eaux, Steven Mestre, Robb Swinga, Mike Syntec, Dirty Guru, Zakir, Mixline, Dolly Rockers, DMS12, Sergio D'Angelo, JJ Mullor, Dan Aslow, Omar Cito Perez, GetSet, Dom Tufaro, DJ Dove, Raffael De Luca, D.D.L, Rio Dela Duna, Joey Martinez, KPD, Kike Rivero, Dave Azu, Groovetonic, Christian Bonori, Voltereto, Sebastian Roter
Advanced House Sounds, Vol. 2
Slideback, Jacquard, The Sloppy 5th's, House Of Virus, Soliaris, Dirty Kidz, Edwin Geninatti, Colin Huntsberry, Jaques Le Noir, Benji Of Sweden, Peter Brown, Dmitry Bass, Corey Andrew, Mike La Funk, Omar Cito Perez, troy fernandes, Da'Silva Gunn, Major Sound, KC Anderson, Starsound, Absolut Groovers, Richard Grey, Bob Marley
Essential House Society, Vol. 1
Smashing Sebastian, Jose Sousa, Peter Diaz, Mr Maph, Slava Dmitriev, Leenata, Slava Kol, UMEK, Andja, Nick Tcherniak, Lizzie France, Motel 21, Omar Cito Perez, troy fernandes, Dezarate, Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, My Digital Enemy, Glender, Richard Grey, Bob Marley, Mike Newman, Tomy Montana, Juan Diaz, Jorge Montia, Gary Caos, Levan Kay, Elenice, Anton Stellz, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, Manuela, Andrea T Mendoza, Victor Perez, Max'C, Mike La Funk
Kick-Off 2016 - The New Years Eve Party!
Fraser Dix, John Jacobsen, Alex Tojar & Chipper, Steve Josh, Krokodile Krugel, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, Phil Daras, Sam Collins, Vincent Vega, Bailey, Jodie Connor, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, G-Black, Sergio Lopez, Gary Caos, Levan Kay, Elenice, Richie Blacker, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Peverell, Stayin Low, Robbie Rivera, Reza, Barry Obzee, Richard Grey, Sir Charles, T. Tommy, Steve Edwards, Michael Murica, Damon Grey, UMEK, Andja, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, Argento, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Nick Fiorucci, Teo Mandrelli, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, Simon Pagliari, Cream Sound Factory, Dirty Guru, Angie Brown, Futuristic Polar Bears, Mario Chris, Funky Truckerz, Kings (USA), Benny Camaro, Vigo Qinan, Dezarate, Max'C, Mike La Funk, Funkemotion, Manjit, Bob Marley, Jose Sousa, Miguel Bau, Block & Crown, Rick Marshall, Omar Cito Perez, troy fernandes, Honeywell, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Miqro, Pesos, Discojack
House Freaks, Vol. 1
Corey Andrew, Mike La Funk, Gary Willis, Luke DB, Wlady, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Radio Killer, Omar Cito Perez, troy fernandes, Levan Kay, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Fuzzy Hair, Majuri, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Katherine Ellis, Vigo Qinan, The Peverell Brothers, Funky Truckerz, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Emilio Hernandez, Richard Grey, Bob Marley, Peter Brown, Call Me Steve, Modium, Dimo, Christian Weber, Marco Pavlin, Miles Kyffin
Hey Ibiza! 2015 - 30 Hot Tunes from the White Isle
John Jacobsen, Alex Tojar & Chipper, Motel 21, AMinusLex, Om Phonic, Clara Noemi, Ariane Blank, Leach & Lezizmo, Hacker, Gariy, Brad Rock, Moussa Clarke, KL, Lisa, Stefan Reh, Mario Chris, Jaques Le Noir, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, T. Tommy, Robbie Rivera, Madera, Jenny T, Levan Kay, Max'C, Mike La Funk, Richard Grey, Bob Marley, Jay Frog, Eric Smax, Jerry Ropero, Eddy Cabrera, Terri b, Kings (USA), Damon Grey, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, Rude Vinyl, eSquire, Ruth Cullen, Omar Cito Perez, troy fernandes, Grooveshifters, Corey Andrew, Alex House, Ismael Logan, DJ Nano
House of House (Back to the Groove), Vol. 1
Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, T. Tommy, Mike La Funk, Gary Caos, Levan Kay, Damier Soul, Richard Grey, Nick Tcherniak, Henri Leo Thiesen, Fran Garcia, Andy G, Matteo Esse, Sant, Dirty Guru, Mario Chris, Jay Frog, Eric Smax, Omar Cito Perez, Sunrose, eSquire, Honeywell, Tom & Jerry, Jimmy Carris, Julia Del More, Colin Huntsberry, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, Arturo Silvestre, Beethoven Tbs, Dany Cohiba
It's Time For House, Vol. 7
Dimo, Alex House, Robbie Rivera, Omar Cito Perez, Richard Grey, Damier Soul, Groove Salvation, Levan Kay, Nikita Marasey, Florian Picasso, Tony Jaguar, Tsaho, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Kwan Hendry, DJ Freerider, Robert Feelgood, Block & Crown, Modium, Benji Of Sweden, Michael Murica, DJ Kat, Gary Willis, Kings (USA), Damon Grey
MAINSTAGE ESSENTIALS - Vol. 2
100%% Ibiza House, Vol. 4
Chic Flowerz, Jordan Evane, Jim Zerga, Omar Cito Perez, JP Candela, DJ Submission, Hitmakers, Miles, John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, Danny Howard, Javi Reina, Vicente Lara, DJ Eako, Morelly, Nacho Marco, Velarde, Luque, Peter Brown, Teo Moss, Santiago Cortes, Coxswain, Da Funk, Hanna Hansen, DIRTYHERTZ, Benny Maze, DJ Amadeus, Dmitry Bass, Juan Diaz, Jorge Montia, Houston Project, Krichee, Tony Finger, The Rok Coalition, Karl Najjar, Max Porcelli, P Brothers, Alex Xela, Rafael Sasina, Josef Bamba, Body Crash, Ibiza House Collective
Fabulous House Masters, Vol. 3
Block & Crown, John Jacobsen, Anzwer, Juan Diaz, Tanya Dream, D.O.N.S., Dany Cohiba, Lucas Reyes, Romain Biancotti, Peter Brown, eSquire, Jose Sousa, Mancini, Vigo Qinan, The Peverell Brothers, Reza, Raul Cremona, Miss Melody, Omar Cito Perez, Discojack, Richard Grey, Wally Lopez, Dave Rose, DJ Deka, Jorge Montia, Coqui Selection, Mikel Curcio, JamLimmat, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers
Kick-Off Brazil - The Soccer House Party
Vigo Qinan, John Jacobsen, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Gary Caos, Levan Kay, Dezarate, Beethoven Tbs, Dany Cohiba, Mike La Funk, Funkemotion, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, T. Tommy, Manjit, Gianni Coletti, Grada, Richard Grey, UMEK, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Futuristic Polar Bears, Baseek, Fisher & Fiebak, Krichee, Jose Sousa, Block & Crown, Sergio Lopez, Miqro, Jacob A, Rick Marshall, Omar Cito Perez, Honeywell, Pasha Amazon, Sebastian Ledher, Tini Garcia, American DJ, Micky La Freak, Mike Newman, Muziknack, Oliver Knight, Hugo Jones, Inaki Santos, Ismael Alonso, Mikel Ayerra, Thomas Gold, Chriss Ortega, Pesos, Elios Key, Discojack
Kick-Off Brazil - The World Cup House Party
Vigo Qinan, John Jacobsen, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Tom & Jerry, Gary Caos, Levan Kay, Dezarate, Beethoven Tbs, Dany Cohiba, Mike La Funk, Funkemotion, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, T. Tommy, Manjit, Gianni Coletti, Grada, Richard Grey, UMEK, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Futuristic Polar Bears, Baseek, Fisher & Fiebak, Krichee, Jose Sousa, Block & Crown, Sergio Lopez, Miqro, Jacob A, Rick Marshall, Omar Cito Perez, Honeywell, Pasha Amazon, Sebastian Ledher, Tini Garcia, American DJ, Micky La Freak, Mike Newman, Muziknack, Oliver Knight, Hugo Jones, Inaki Santos, Ismael Alonso, Mikel Ayerra, Thomas Gold, Chriss Ortega, Pesos, Elios Key, Discojack
Takeover IBIZA 2014 - The House Edition
Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, T. Tommy, Omar Cito Perez, Peter Brown, Sultan, Tommyboy, Vigo Qinan, Richard Grey, Jorge Montia, UMEK, DJ Fist, Jerry Ropero, Dezarate, Futuristic Polar Bears, Mike La Funk, Funky Truckerz, Ed Kurno, Tony Finger, Sebastien Rebels, Beatchuggers, The Peverell Brothers, Cazzi Opeia, Wawa, Diaz, Funkemotion, Charles Lima, Zenbi, DR.ADJI, Ian Pooley, Phil Fuldner, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Miqro, Pesos, Lucas Reyes, Romain Biancotti, Discojack, Wild & Dann, SL Curtiz, Damir Pushkar, Patrick M, Pasha Amazon, Beethoven Tbs, Lazzaro, Fooh Funk, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris
Paranormal Techno Activities - TWO
Christian Bonori, Paul S-Tone, SRA, Klover Haze, Dan Lypher, Phonic Senses, Andy Pitch, Vegim, Single Cell, Fabric, Emy, Francesco Lombardo, Stephan Crown, Acid Metrick, Klinika, Kilohertz, Pepote, The BeatFuckers Project, Steve Alterio, Jorge, DJ KoT, DJ WAD, Aurora, Balthazar, JackRock, Tekhoover, Amotek, 2nd Act, Boy Funktastic, Davide Marchesiello, Neutru, Tony Werk, Banditos, Labbratek, Omar Cito Perez, Ben Orsound, CWF
It's Progressive House, Vol. 3
Gaby Dershin, Steven Lee, Asia, Richard Grey, Faarsheed, Sandy Vee, Sue Cho, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, CK, Robin Bright, The Whiteliner, DJ Fist, Vincent Vega, Miller, Fainal, Jdakk & French, Alex Berti, EdShock, Deviz Bang, John Amaro, F U S E R, Omar Cito Perez, Lights (DE), Teo Moss, Dim Chris, Mark Bale, Jason Caesar
We Like Clubbing!, Vol. 3
Darmon, Eran Hersh, George F, Omar Cito Perez, Javi Reina, Vicente Lara, Peter Brown, Sanya Shelest, Alexey Partizan, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, KPD, Twonot, DJ Synchro, John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, Rude Vinyl, Eddy Cabrera, Block & Crown, Vahid, Parsa, Jordan Evane, Sonikross, Di Salvo, Piccolo, Graham Sahara, DJ Nano
Musical Art - The House & Tech-House Session, Vol. 2
House Is A Feeling Vol. 12
Corey Andrew, Mike La Funk, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Peakafeller, Dan D-Noy, JJ Mullor, Matteo Esse, Sant, Jo Manji, Twisted Punks, Dezarate, UMEK, Cristian Poow, Andrey Exx, Valero, Chris Count, Nopopstar, JP Candela, Lahox, Dave Floyd, Omar Cito Perez, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Dany Cohiba, Eddie Amador, Groove Salvation, Ed Kurno, Hanna Hansen
The New House Bangers, Vol. 2
Jerry Ropero, Eddy Cabrera, Matteo Esse, Sant, Miqro, Jacob A, Omar Cito Perez, Lady Lago, Dennis Ruyer, Honeywell, Pasha Amazon, Mike La Funk, Reza, Miky Falcone, Dany Cohiba, Richard Grey, Funky Truckerz, Henri Leo Thiesen, Fran Garcia, Andy G, Thomas Gold, Chriss Ortega, Tobias Schulz, TmgK, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Gianni Coletti, Grada, Steve Edwards, Futuristic Polar Bears, Progressive Berlin, Jean Elan, Joseph Armani, Markus Binapfl, Marc One, Tom Novy, Tom & Jerry, Misha Kitone, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, SL Curtiz, Ton! Dyson, Duher, Strobe, Jesse Voorn, Rubin, Fuzzy Hair, Evorush, Luke Tolosan, The Riberaz, Premeson, Alex Berti, EdShock, Deviz Bang, JuicyTrax, The Double Drop
Urban House Grooves - MIAMI Session
Pryce Oliver, Danny Howard, Chris Sammarco, Margie Martino, Dany Cohiba, Sam Skilz, Corey Andrew, Mike La Funk, Modium, Dmitry Bass, Omar Cito Perez, Jerry Ropero, Michael Simon, Javi Colina, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Tom Sawyer, Funky Truckerz, Eddy Cabrera, The Other Guys, Eddie Amador, Groove Salvation, Darko De Jan, Lady Lago, Dennis Ruyer, Andy Silva, Desiree Cardia, Blacktron
Bigroom Progressions - Volume 8
Steve Edwards, Futuristic Polar Bears, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, The Whiteliner, Wize, Aggero, Alex Berti, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Smith & Robbo, AstroFox, Ellroy Clerk, JuicyTrax, The Double Drop, Arcade Mode, Sandy Vee, Sue Cho, O.B, Escadia, Omar Cito Perez, Southside House Collective, Danny Thorn, Arbre Blass, Wamdue Project, Eddy.T, Jdakk & French, Adrian Bood, Marc One, Ton! Dyson, TN10, John Ross & Duology
Feel The Groove - A Blistering House And Tech Selection - Volume 9
Om Phonic, Albena Flores, Indira Boka, Groove Salvation, Staves, Caneras & Divolly, Mario Chris, John Lorv's, Funknow, Dayv, Thee-O, Julio Posadas, Tom Freak, Rob Nutek, Shishkin, Roman D, Omar Cito Perez, Spektro, No Stress DJ's, Dan Mckie, Darryl Green, Kostenko Borthers, Tony Jaguar, King Bahia, Sergio Lopez, Nick Tcherniak
Sexy Feelings - Delicious House Clubbing Vol. 6
Corey Andrew, Mike La Funk, Koe, Omar Cito Perez, Lady Lago, Dennis Ruyer, Joris Dee, Parralox, Slava Dmitriev, Cristian Poow, Andrey Exx, Peter Brown, Stanny Abram, Paul Kennedy, DJ Monxa, Victor Perez, Aitor Galan, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo, Caneras & Divolly, Idriss Chebak, Reza, D.E.F, Moussa Clarke, John Ashby, Funky Truckerz
Neon Musik 9
DJ Donny, Alex D'Elia, Alexander Fog, Wata Igarashi, G Mat, Paul Savateev, D Massive, Heremit Of Sound, Will Addict Feat. Entre dos Aguas, Levi & Suiss, MightyB, Funkie Smoker, Drou, Papaya Republik, Francesco Piccirillo, Pepote, Omar Cito Perez, Ben Orsound, Citizen Kain, Ian (Italy), ICE MAN V, The Unlocker, Lagar, Christian Haro, JJSG, Efren, Christian Peak, Spanset, Juan Tdt, Menny Fasano, His Weaving D.S., SoundSex
The Dome
Armagnac, Daviddance, Omar Cito Perez, Ben Orsound, Fupa, Figu Ds, Laura B, Vincenzo Battaglia, Vinicio Melis, Simone Marazzi, Matteo Lanni, Valèrie Neve, DJ Lincoln, Fabrizio Delgarco, Alex Percussion, Dumbdaddys, Funky House Tribe, Chris Santana, Decoding Jesus, Davide Marchesiello, Joe Ghost, Onofrio Conte, Daniel Du Noy, Joe Piccino, Alejandro Rado, Evenflo, Shatter, Dealers Of Funky Music, Crist Ceratti, Dajostik, Essam Gawish
Let's Dance Santa Claus!
Daviddance, Chaos, Lorenzo Lellini, DJ Donny, Fabrizio Delgarco, Prysmo, Square Tune Magician, DJ Evgrand, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Eddie Martinez, DJ Franko, Cure, Hxdb, Vlsonn, Sleepyhead, Omar Cito Perez, Ben Orsound, Joan Ribas, Davide Marchesiello, Armagnac, Boy Funktastic, Valèrie Neve, T.Ruggieri, Welldone, Joe Piccino, Onofrio Conte, Yan Krow, Susana Villegas, Tamer Fouda, DJ Baloo, Ivan Sanchez, Mxmind, Pasiff, Francesco Piccirillo, Randy Garcia, Ruben Moran, Magic Solutions, Javi Reina, Mario Roberti
Prog Your Christmas!
Fabric, Klaudia Kix, Chaos, Magic Solutions & Rebeka Brown, Antonio Pimeno, G Mat, Dimitri Minucci, Marvin Turner, Omar Cito Perez, Ben Orsound, Various Artists, Various Artist, Juce, Palace, LigaLize, Alfoa, Tamer Fouda, Franzis D, Marcia Juell, Tartarus, Highjack'd, Dancyn Drone, Legend B, Impact, Moving Elements, Giusy Consoli, Enrico Ruini, Carlos Pardo, Amparo Balsalobre, Splashfunk, Laera, Melissa Miguel, Tehnka, Waverokr
Atrium
Daviddance, Levi & Suiss, David River, Narkotix, Highjack'd, G Mat, DJ Franko, Tamer Fouda, Omar Cito Perez, Ben Orsound, Jan Johnston, Tartarus, Randy Garcia, Houseboy, Mikro, Housebrothers, R-Tem, Christophe Jourdan, Angel Blanco, M.C. Lost Tribe, Tatva Kundalini, Slowbrothers, ACR feat Miss Bunty, Andrea Pesta, Master Of Beat, Brenda M, Jose Brito, No Way Back, Ensemble