Born in Tarragona (Spain), actually one of the spanish producers with more proyection in the house music scene, making remixes for artists like Bob Sinclair, Axwell, Harry Choo Choo Romero,Dj Chus,David Penn,Rober Gaez,Jesse Garcia,Nick & Danny Chatelain, Jose Nuñez, Juan Diaz,Java, Jerry Ropero, Denis The Menace,Tuccillo,Mason, for labels like Stereo Productions, Bambossa Records, Urbana Recordings,Subliminal Records, Nervous Records,Vendetta Records,Stealth Records,PornoStar Records,Pacha Recordings. His tracks are suported by Erick Morillo, Bob Sinclair, Dj Chuckie,Harry Choo Choo Romero, Abel Ramos,Roger Sanchez,Jesse Voorn,Jose Nuñez, ATFC, Chus & Ceballos, Funkagenda, Jerry Ropero, Juan Diaz, Nick & Danny Chatelain,David Tort,D.O.N.S.,Paul Harris, Jesse Garcia and many more. Montia’s took his sound on to a national and international level. he plays in some monthly residences in Spain as Clubs like. , Pacha La Pineda, Catwalk (Barcelona), Colosso Live (Hungary),Mokai
Latest Releases
Topic
@Lex, Hector Casanova, Minilex, Steinmueller, Nicolas Bacher, Midnite Fellas, Nacho Padilla, Q-Co, Laora Gems, Miguel Puente, Angel Stoxx, Lucas Monchi, P-ben, Schegg, Jason Rivas, Magzzeticz, Miguel Bastida, Florian Kaltstrom, Jorge Montia, Zaark, Makanan, Safeword, Anton Djaneiro, Mark Evemport, Casimir
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 7
Rene Amesz, Amtrac, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Ben Remember, Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, George Privatti, David Vrong, Federico Scavo, Filterheadz, DJ Fronter, Mike Newman, Jazzy Rossco, Sergio Fernandez, Phunk Investigation, Karsten Sollors, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, No Requests, Mass Digital, Jose Nunez, Jason Chance, Stefano Kosa, The Golden Boy, Gabriel Rocha, Good Night Keaton, Mereki, Kintar, Brigado Crew, Dino Maggiorana, Felix Krocher, Fish From Japan, Aitor Ronda, Andres Campo, Mike Vale, Fake Mood, Mirida, Groovebox, Jorge Montia, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Mash, Saccao, Gorkiz, Mr Bizz, Thierry Tomas, Ten Story, Rektchordz, Mita Mita, Andrey Loud, Beth Hirsch, SanXero, S.K.A.M., Bodyscrub, XOXO, Davydov, Madutec, Playless, John Moss, Nikitin, Ivan Latyshev
Club XXX 3
WhoMadeWho, Ron Flatter, Dave DK, Heiko Voss, COMA, Danny Serrano, Dsan Powell, Gil Montiel, Marascia, Kike Medina, Mucho Stylez, PAGANO, Funkwerkstatt, Grace In Space, Thayana Valle, Botteon, Mr. Shammi, Drauf & Dran, Ernest Oh, Atove, Jacky (UK), Egoism, Didier dlb, Delon & Dalcan, Kaiser Souzai, Holosound, Jorge Montia, DJ Mau Mau, Paula Chalup
Nothing But... House Vibes, Vol. 09
Shane Patrick Riley, MELO (COL), Ashley Barton, Ryno, Alex Dittrich, Richard Hautin, Kaisland, Mike Summer, Cristian P, Inoa, Fiasco & Nicely, Jerry Ropero, Dr House, JP Disco, Soldatov, Pedro Krywokulski, Aziz Roshdy, Tim Last, Danny Does Disco, Ben Neville, Oli Hodges, Discoplex, T.Markakis, Luigi Valente, Nick Shoes, Linda C., Jorge Montia, Mike Newman, Ryan FZ, Antoine Cortez, Poni PunkFlwr, Dj Joys
This Is Tribal
Back to the Future, Vol.2
Soul Avengerz, Roland Clark, Sam Skilz, Pray For More, Eric B Turner, Bibi, Sami Dee, Konga Motel Feat. CeCe Peniston, Dirty Secretz, Mark Picchiotti, Rufus Proffit, DKSF, Ted Nilsson, Pryce Oliver, Stuart Ojelay, Paolo Barbato, Mr Maph, Andy Manston, Chris Sammarco, Stabbs, Coqui Selection, Jesse Garcia, Dario Nunez, Jon Flores, Jorge Montia, Manjit, Oli Hodges, The Flamantic Orchestra, Daisy Snelson
Back to the Future, Vol.1
Electronic Youth, ATFC, Mone, Soul Avengerz, Audiowhores, Zeke Manyika, Pray For More, Majuri, Amnesia, Franco Moiraghi, Eric B Turner, Adam, Roland Clark, Sam Skilz, Sami Dee, The Flamantic Orchestra, Tara Chinn, Affected DJs, Ashleigh West, Tall Paul, Jon Flores, Coqui Selection, Dos Amigoz, Jay C, Dollar & Tone, Jorge Montia, Mark Smedley, Bibi, Da Slammin' Phrogz
Best Of Muzikfabrik
Five
DJ Raid, DJ Fronter, Dateless, Beckers, D-Nox, Not Usual, Andreas Henneberg, Victor Ruiz, Jorge Montia, Alec Troniq, Herr Boneb, The Glitz, KOjE, Beth Lydi, Compact Grey, Kolombo, Vlada Asanin, Rene Amesz, Marcus Meinhardt, Fritz Carlton, RYBO, Doc Brown, AYAREZ, Roy Rosenfeld, Ucha, The Deepshakerz, Mikey V, DirrtyDishes, Dompe
Muzicasa Vocal House Selection
Nero - Under The Surface 6
The Dark Side - May The Fourth Be With You
Koala T, Marc Vedo, Jorge Montia, Coqui Selection, Cruxx, Armitage, Obadius, Otherkind, Space Food, Boris Roodbwoy, Andrew Rai, Fabio Bacchini, Bonsome, Dempai, My Digital Enemy, Carl Hanaghan, Dean Oram, Andy Rojas, Dashka, Hilton Caswell, Tastemaker, KillerBeatz, Fletch (UK), Matt Moore, Lost Focus, Luca Debonaire, M-Tek, Man On Fire, Matteo DiMarr, Leh-Lo Tony Rabalao, Reza, PAGANO, Richard Grey, Ollie Sanders, Spendogg
In House We Trust, Vol. 2
Patric La Funk, Jansson, Florito, Roberto Sol, Daniel Hoppe, Miss Ilda, Ruben Rivas, Funky Truckerz, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Sonny Sabotaz, Rio Dela Duna, Laut, Leise, Peter Brown, Lucas Reyes, Diego Infanzon, John De Mark, Roger Slato, MacRoy, Luca Lento, Agent Greg, Terri B!, Martin Dhamen, Simon Haze, Basti M, Brockman, Nic, Rude Vinyl, Rhythmic Groove, DJ Lia, Digital Sea, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Eryan, Talkboxx, DJ Fist, Dany Cohiba, The Black Widow, Cristian Poow, Benjamin Milic, Tom Wax, Alex Stadler
8 Years Of Vamos Music
In My Head (Peaktime Borderliners), Vol. 4
Spook, Capo, Jonk, Comes, AKADIAN, Francesco Diaz, YNOT, Slippy Beats, dAVOS, Peverell, Deepberry, Nicole Tyler, Modium, DJ Nirro, Homo Novo, Mark Bale, Dario Rodriguez, Albeneir, Ferris Hilton, DJ Lia, Digital Sea, Ann Bailey, Peter Brown, Eric Tyrell, Natasha Burnett, Capo & Comes, Damon Grey, Andrea Tufo, DBN, Mosimann, Roman Pushkin, Dan Lemur, Rod Debyser, The Freshguys, The Black Widow, Edhim, Roger Slato, Trarius, Young Rebels, Thomas Gold, Brown Sugar, Niko De Luka, Terri B!
Faces Of House, Vol. 14
Mainroom Tech Breakdown
7 Years Of Vamos Music
Rio Dela Duna, Jamie Lee Wilson, Water Juice, Glen Horsborough, Ozzie London, Inaya Day, Paul Morrell, Chardonnay (FR), Marc Palacios, DJ Kone, Geyster, Cray Pray, Peter Gelderblom, Subcquence, Ron Carroll, CeCe Peniston, R.O.N.N., Antoine Clamaran, Juanito, Phunk Investigation, Federico Scavo, Peter Brown, Mazai, Black Legend Project, Chris Montana, Robin S, Slava Dmitriev, Dennis Cruz, Ceeryl Chardonnay, Brown Sugar, Charlie Roennez, Chris Valencia, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, Robbie Rivera
House Zone, Vol. 3
Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Eryan, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Jon Kavock, Taylor William, Beedeep, Morsy, Matic, Point Blvnk, Lucas Reyes, Rude Vinyl, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, funKid, Jaques Le Noir, Bailey, Jodie Connor, Roger Slato, Freedah Soul, Maffa & Cap, SpexJam, Jerry Ropero, Groove Phenomenon, Inge Borg, Slippy Beats, Bonnie Drasko, Ipanov, Claire Willis, Hady Tarek, Block & Crown, Benny Camaro, CK, Il Reuccio, Rokaman, Ellen Weller
King Street Sounds Reformed Classics 2018
Palamino, Tom Ellis, P'Taah, Doomwork, Homero Espinosa, Kerri Chandler, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Urban Soul, DJ Roland Clark, Tiger Stripes, Chris Brann, Ananda Project, Gaelle Adisson, Dennis Ferrer, Alex Kenji, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, WD2N, Mark Lower, Discorocks, Blaze, Cafe Negro, Rhythm Staircase, Stephanie Cooke, Joi Cardwell, Orienta-Rhythm, Heather Johnson, Kimara Lovelace
Faces Of House, Vol. 10
Roland Clark, Maden (UK), Peter Brown, Jorge Montia, Sean Finn, Wolves By Night, David Penn, KPD, Charlie Roennez, Wlady, Johan Dresser, Massivedrum, Leveg, Wrigley, Moussa Clarke, Zak Gee, DJ Formick, Dario Nunez, Felix Da Funk, Manuel Ribeca, Arturo Gioia, Code3000, Dean Bray, Vertigini, Lebedev (RU), Frank Nitty, Sendoo, Flight91, Hard Beat Sound
Underground Series Amsterdam Pt. 6
Amsterdam 2018
Marc Palacios, DJ Kone, Alaia & Gallo, Man On Fire, My Digital Enemy, Block & Crown, Cult 45, Roog, Dennis Ramoon, GAAB, James Lock, Jason Chance, Jay C, Kimmy Baxter, Jorge Montia, Coqui Selection, Julian The Angel, Les Schmitz, Marc Vedo, Motivee, No Hopes, Roberto Stecini, Michael Watford, Stefano Sorge, Sean Mamoru