Omid Mahramzadeh, also known as PrOmid, is an international producer, composer, DJ, remixer, vocalist, and sound engineer. His music is composed of native eastern instrumentation combined with a western electronic atmosphere, this unique approach has won him international acclaim as both a producer and live performer. His prolific talent traverses multiple genres, from ambient chill-out to deep house and melodic techno. In 2010 PrOmid was selected as the best electronic composer on the BBC Asian networks radio program, since 2012 PrOmid has been collaborating with Buddha-Bar Paris collection and many of the tracks he has written and produced for their compilations are amongst the most downloaded chill-out albums of all time. In 2015 PrOmid produced the Luxury World Lounge Podcast for Buddha Bar Radio Monte Carlo. Since 2012 PrOmid has produced and composed many film scores and
Latest Releases
The Deep House Diver
Puko, Mr Luke, Max Zierke, Kenny Laakkinen, Ivan Spell, Jasmin Vetter, Mathew Brabham, Orffee, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Promid, Omid Mahramzadeh, Nicolai Masur, DJ Eef, Walt Cor P, Erick Wan Bacher, Patrick Diessner, Javi Row, Stylenz, Patrick De Ville, Nvelope, Kidd Salute, Abel Blanes, Collective Sound Members, DJ ZooRoyi, CJ Keys, OutComing, Djastes Music, Frankman, Grand Giro, MABU, 4MySoul, Monotronic
Echoes in the Dunes
Hypnotic Progressive House Music
Chicagoboy, Hat3m, Cresta, Nuno Barão, PhunkUnique, Rave Agenda, Stargliders, Tildbros, Kris Elexxound, Deejane Angel D, Crossfire, Aron Scott, Gaba, Mike Rubin, Scape Eleven, Tony P, Daveyboy, JMA, Jonny Rose, Tonski, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Skaei, Dmitry Zaharov, Mykel Mars, Eddy Chrome, Rosko, Spinny Ed, Greyhawk, Tania V [IL], Majed, Tiberius & Laakkinen, Million Faces, Just Me, Toby Noize, Ale Reya, Michael Manteca, SAG, Ampkat, Nygel Reiss, DJ Sveta, DJ Istar, Promid, Gabriel Robella, Smith John, Hugh Xdupe, Louis Navaro, Discotheque Style
Lauf Raus, Vol. 3
Lara Taylor, Stefan Schnabel, ΚΩΝ, Kaloop, Steven Pierce, Cresta, Avorra, Automatic Preset, Dany Mombelli, Club ShakerZ, Kristof Tigran, Dyto, Maxim Novitskiy, Katana 04, DJ Sash K, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Sunlight Project, Fraune, Sharee, Promid, Farman Fathalian, D-Force, S.P.H.E.A.R., Laera, Shome, Polar & Eferrer, Tonski, Rober Sanchez, 2cats, Stereo Citizen, Jean Deep, Kidd William
Amsterdam Dance Night 2023
RFR, Snayl & Chris Newman, Calabria, Mauro Mirisola, DJ Sash K, Axcel Lence, Paul aus Berlin, Clemotone, Sunlight Project, Vykvet, SDN Project, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Raul Da Costa, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Tim Sky, Gabor Deutsch, Emrah Balkan, Gabriel Robella, Awiy Disco, while_e, G.U.R.I, Ewan Rill, 7even Icon, Alexs Deepfunk, Red Richards, Maximilian Beck, Michael Ruland, SEAN BAY, Laera, Nesia, Kazi, John Azoulay, Tom Jonson, Nerutto, Tano Fogra, Wailey, Alex Nöthlich, Xplore, AC Lights, Walt Cor P, Helder Barroso, Joltask, Max Rhein, Lagoon, Boutchu
Sundown City Chillhouse
Erick Wan Bacher, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, M.Age.Project, Markfender, Akokan, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, Luis Tyrna, Rheingold Ensemble, Camino Rojo Del Corazón, Chuck Drtina, Bahia Palace, And.er, Della, Synthalia, Athmospear, Dance Myrial, This Bionemis, Complex Reality, Makia Blue, Ravigauly, Artj Andrejs, Ashley Apollodor, Marky V-lectro, Frankie Sottile, House da Buun, E Duque, Promid, Habib Meftah, Modfunk, City Capture, Sol Levante, DeeBizness, Ron Ractive, Flow And Physics, Jens Guetschow, Lena B.
Bikini Body with Aerobic - 120 Motivation Songs
Chris Decay, Schillah, Chicagoboy, DJ Bud, Housegeist, Amanic, Basslover Allstars, Handsup Playerz, Dj Bisk, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, melanctron, aiai, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Jörg Mrowietz, Dmitry Zaharov, Ibiza Groove Squad, Mydca, Men in Tuxedo, Marc Reason, Esteban Garcia, Cresta, Window, The Virgin Dolls, Exit Mars, Helen Gold, Tosch, Cris Rece, Brooklyn House Bangers, Daiden, Snayl & Chris Newman, DEAR TECH, Love Technique, Silent Stunt, Yaneena, RFR, Luna Catana, Eddy Chrome, Crash Club Dummies, Alan Bo, Tonliebe, Christopher Felix, Pamela, Million Faces, Adams & Czacha, Sky And Sand, DJ MATH, NEONHELM, Klangtitan, U-can, Cubezar Hamburger Jung, Tito Torres, Komodo, DJ Eterno, Damon Paul, The Magic, André Schlüter, Tim Flanders, Yellow, M4RO, J'N'D, Uebermut, Michael Ruland, Fit For Sound, Skaei, Tonski, General Wooky, Scape Eleven, Second Aura, Sunyo, Affect, Tony Wong, Gantcho, Kris Elexxound, Steven Phillips, Ugn, Urban Dance Crew, DJ Absinth, Miami Dance, The Imperial Suite, Ben Arrows, Toby Noize, Ale Reya, Marc & Ravolta, Nivanoise, Candy Shop, DJ Venom, Jack Like, Paul aus Berlin, Dj-chart, DJ Dennis Mann, C.Y.T., Maldox, Made in 1978, Re#set, Daniel Davici, Extesizer, Lyonbrotherz, Dirty Bros, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, NHEIRO, Tommy Pulse, Danzfrenzy, Joss Dominguez, Igor Foxx, Adam Rise, Tomek Rose, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman
The House General
Club Tunes
Chicagoboy, Mr Brackets, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Promid, Ian Credible, Esteban Garcia, Dima Koch, Stereoliner, Prash, No Limits Project, John Modena, Bootmasters, Med Lawrence, DJ Sm, Candy Sandy, Mr. Ivson, Rosko, Crossfire, #Cmondance, Philipp Kox, Just Me, One Two Eight, Q-Walker, Kohtek, Jerome Klark, Damon Paul, Massimo Santucci, Silent Stunt, Melbourne Kidz, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Bostan, Antaris, Window, The Virgin Dolls, Helen Gold, Second Aura, Tosch, Brooklyn House Bangers, DEAR TECH
EDM Essentials
Roxy Dawn, Deke Rivers, Chicagoboy, Mr Brackets, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Jörg Mrowietz, Promid, Ian Credible, Esteban Garcia, Dima Koch, DISTANCE PROJECT, Cresta, Summer Beats, Stereoliner, Prash, Sammy Jay, DJ Whitestar, Lyonbrotherz, Natixx, No Limits Project, John Modena, Bootmasters, Med Lawrence, Phil Giava & Fio, DJ Sm, DjSchluetex, Fallout Shelter, Primacy, Wyatt Ocean, Candy Sandy, Mr. Ivson, Rosko, Crossfire, #Cmondance, Philipp Kox, Just Me, One Two Eight, Allward, Q-Walker, John Talent, DJ Tobbe, Kohtek, Jerome Klark, Dario Synth, Damon Paul, Massimo Santucci, Mind Strong, Silent Stunt, Melbourne Kidz, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Bostan, Wavepuntcher, Sexual Energy, Antaris
Sexy Sport Music
Chicagoboy, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Aaron Sirk, DJ Gisus, Audioscrounger, Promid, Ian Credible, Dima Koch, No Limits Project, Mr. Ivson, Crossfire, #Cmondance, Just Me, One Two Eight, Tonski, Scape Eleven, Second Aura, Snayl & Chris Newman, Loudspeakers, Michael Manteca, Nivanoise, Massimo Santucci, Silent Stunt, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Toby Noize, Ale Reya, Uebermut, Michael Ruland, Fit For Sound
Digsta Running, Vol. 1
Fabian Vangelis, Malte August, Last 2 Standing, Laura B, Meseta, Niren-G, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman, Pen Perry, Love Drone, Jeff Alford, Tomek Silva, while_e, Midnight Warrior, Marco P, Digitale Analogik, Branimir Dimov, Tabasco Bob, Paul More, Carlos Martz, Steve Balth, Solera, Nicolai Masur, 2 Guys In Da House, Smaple, W.A.R.Z., J Sasz, Laera, SnopyTV, Carsten Laskowski, Jakub Rene Kosik, Jack Shepherd, Mastino, Imperfect Machines, Gari Wald, Kivema, Sphenoid, Igness, Sciorty, Acensor, Radiorobot, Ray Burnz, Cosimo Maria Palopoli, Promid, Sancho Briggs, Timo Manson, Tito Torres, Side
You and Me - Special Lounge
Proxy Brides, Roesselsprung, Silentloops, Ace of duty, Degreezero, Anima Infinity, The Sura Quintet, Lofi Sleep, Wermuth, Alfredo De Vincentiis, Eduard Prost, Acid Classic, Kid Vibes, D&Z, Terry Bomb, Ludwiger, 67M.E.Segantini, Kieloval, Promid, Diario, Lofi, Ritscher, Huey Buzo, Chill Factory, Loungeside, Heso, 7 Nights Of Wonder, Hello2win, Luise Kurz, Joe Jog, Collective Sound Members
Life Goes On
Klangfarbe 2K22: Chilled Electronic Soundscape for Mind & Soul
Raven, Aktnuance, Promid, Omid Mahramzadeh, Dustin Lefholz, Charlie Beats, Chemical Modulation, Alex Jobs, Ron Ractive, Ackeret, Adaptationes Mirabiles, Diario, Bessler Militzer Mattern, E - Verformung, Loungeside, Five Josephs, Ravest Hard, SEAN BAY, Ibiza Sun beach, Dave Rodgers, Alexander Bollinger, Koronisia, Lusser, Projekt 101, Enemagic Sound Orchestra, Psyco cute, Violet Sky, Wermuth, Crypton, Duppy Conqueror, Fabbro, Angel Falls, Arnoon, Magic Between Us, Schwarz & Funk, Can Casar, Mathew Brabham, Orffee, Andreas Florin, Kid Faye, Fulsar, Benny Clavis, Adam, Coskun Umut Oruc, Crossing Colors, Vostok Divers, Wohltat, Hireneus, Deep Souldier, Kazi, Sigrun II, Jagel
re:Start
Robert James Perkins, Sergio Ramirez, Midnight Warrior, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Babah, Najwars, Dance Myrial, Modis Chrisha, Mathew Brabham, Orffee, Raise, Lorenzo Galardi, Javi Row, Guido Waizenkirchen, Adi Rambo, Basic Shapes, Parajoe, Parajack, Jan Sun, Stereo Palma, Steven Pierce, Promid, Omid Mahramzadeh, Moast, Eddie Le Funk, K 77, Tosch, Alone Again, Stylenz
World Deephouse Selection
Tosch, Little-H, Jon Thomas, DjSchluetex, Deejay Story, Steven Pierce, Promid, Omid Mahramzadeh, Dreams Machine, Moast, Rico Zeta, El Grifone, Konstantin T, Alone Again, Johnny Golden, Crayon 88, Pit Bailay, André Schlüter, Senôr J, Emma K., Vykvet, Carlostella, Riky Mura, Balzerwood, Rampage Jackson, Joltask, Ivan Santoro, NåGuG, Ivan
Finest Summer Deep House
Adi Rambo, Parajoe, Parajack, Grush, Funkfeuer 54, Basic Shapes, Mirko Lovato, Ahrwald, Heads Up!, Spyros D, Rogers G, Panagiotis Si, Bress Underground, The Homing Instinct, Promid, Omid Mahramzadeh, Stube, Moast, Eddie Le Funk, Sgt.Elias, K 77, Ego. R, Americanna, Hara Crash, Dreams Machine, Johnny Golden, Navi, Kamaal TheWan, Joseph Christopher