House Da Buun aka Alex Talamo is an electronic music producer, DJ, remixer based in London. He's influenced by genres such as Deep House, Organic Downtempo, Chillout and Techno releasing his music through "Funduzm Records" his own label. He's also known as Funduzm, John Nuzzo, Alex da Rabbit, Busy Rida and he is the creator of the name and brand "Filthy Rhodes". Blending funk, jazz with deep house influence, House da Buun (HDB) born in 2010 as duo when DJ/producer, Alex Talamo and jazz guitarist/sound supervisor, Gabriele Palmarin decided to create their own brand of own music combining digital and analog sounds. Signed under Funduzm Records , the HDB duo released their first EP “Projects” was a jungle / drum 'n' bass remix with songs such as “Magnet”. HDB experimented with funky grooves and soft synths
Latest Releases
Vanriksem & Groove Lab - Nur Hitzzz - Deep House Masterpieces - Vanriksem Selections
Deep House Closing Ibiza: 2023
Mr Luke, Chris Davids, Kenny Laakkinen, Salvo Lo Greco, Fiction Mode, B33 Plays, Dj Coback, Lee Jokes, Kalua Royal, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Disco Channel, Vittorio Cuocolo, Marc Spieler, Felix Roder, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, ACR, Playmodul, Ron Ractive, Luis Tyrna, Sp3kDrum, House da Buun, Lars Leonhard, Circular Run, AirplaneMode
Deep House Progressions 2023
Chris Davids, Kenny Laakkinen, Salvo Lo Greco, B33 Plays, Cybrex, Dj Coback, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Fiction Mode, House da Buun, Rutzy Rad, Carl van Hal, Khajag, Tony White, Diego Galloso, Kazi, Roy Emm, Thomas Marko, Marmot, Disco Channel, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, Enaya, Fabio Broox & Violahiti, Bmonde, EDM Music, Massivan, Coco Basel, Mr Luke & Mikeandtess, der 8. sinn, Luis Tyrna, Padre el Ferenco, Nicolai Masur, Polaridad Inversa
Melodic Techno Session
Diffraction, Kenny Laakkinen, Tom Jonson, Elfo, Rene Park, Dj Lithium, Luis Tyrna, Sakin Bozkurt, Dennis Addams, 2Hz-System, Asrael, Toby Long, Jashida Kazury, SHOTOHAMA, Yonel Gee, Projekt 101, Balzer, Crowhea, Jason Wallez, House da Buun, Rutzy Rad, UNIIC, Leeon, Dim Chord, KING A.K.A SAMPLEKING, Max Ches, Vancaniga, Tweaken, Salvo Lo Greco, Half of Me
The German Road to Rio: 2023
Dario Deep, Michael Psarras, Betsu, Sp3kDrum, The Stoned, Disco Channel, Red Richards, Sean Graham, Ron Ractive, Dubdeliquent, House da Buun, Kid Vibes, Juninho Coelho, Marc Wagenhofer, AirplaneMode, Mr Luke & Mikeandtess, Showa, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, Stylenz, Hybridphonic, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Djane My Canaria, J Roddherz, Pol (BO), 2Bar Kid, Another Løw, Lars Leonhard, Daniel Eyrich, Yoga Culture, Coco Basel, Ten Thence, Laura Mills, Frank Gabba, Metadream, Never Heard, Jonse, Hannd
Barcelona Deep House Series
Thomas Marko, Teddy Sambuki, Tschad el Naka Naka, 3vuk, Maurizio Piacente, Filthy Rhodes, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Microwave Monkeys feat. Nita, Fiction Mode, DEC75, House da Buun, Rutzy Rad, Carl van Hal, Marc Wagenhofer, Ashur Odisho, Carsten Laskowski, Mr Luke, Erick Wan Bacher, DerAlinea, Disco Channel, Middlestones, Balzerwood, Padre el Ferenco, UhLaLa, Polaridad Inversa, Sandro B., Fabian Guenther, Dimitrios V, Paul Sesh, Chris Banus
Deep House of Germany: Dresden 2023
Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Eladi Batriani, PLTX, Natascha Wright, DJKC, Dj Coback, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, B33 Plays, Ron Ractive, Christian Heun, Shivana Faction, Lee Jokes, Kalua Royal, House da Buun, DAAGA, Harry Solomon, Kazi, @UREL, Fabrizio Monaco, Salvo Lo Greco, Genaro Fernandez, Stefan Tretau, Fiction Mode, Marmot, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, DEC75, Carl van Hal, Bowlah, Neue Schweizer Welle, Tony White, John Azoulay, Tabasco Bob, Marc Wagenhofer, Sp3kDrum, Bahia Palace
Tune Zone: Deep House Edition
Ed Rafe, Waller, Tobias Köppel, Waikiki, Tom Klang, Klager, Medias Res, Boogie Minds, Alex Ander, Chulliano Lexias, Luca Radojlovic, Mayonesse, Maeryn Schenz, Ziggy, Settantanove, Bokka, Protech Project, Goeran Meyer, Matia, Jason B, Dimane, Cal Gregory, Sabiani, Serdar Ors, Gerhard Trinkler, Jommes Tatze, Slavaki, Titus & Flemming, Sonic Dust, Frankman, Angel Tea, House da Buun, Funkfeuer 54, Vincent Rohr
Deep House Clouds
Stereo Palma, OMAO, Carsten Laskowski, KONNI, Thega, LH production, Salvo Lo Greco, Nicolai Masur feat. Chris Schenk, B33 Plays, Dj Coback, Lee Jokes, Kalua Royal, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Fiction Mode, House da Buun, Rutzy Rad, Carl van Hal, Neue Schweizer Welle, Diego Galloso, Thomas Marko, Ty Arrow, Ron Ractive, Disco Channel, Ghostblaster, Bahia Palace, Mickey Santos, Maurizio Piacente, Mangelt, Starbud, Rosenhaft, Stephan Reetz
Deep House Music DJ Charts Ibiza 2023
Naksi, Erik Ray, Iwaro, Max Zierke, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, Felix Roder, KRS, ACR, Sean Langer, Linda Axelsson, Ibiza Groove Squad, Circular Run, Octoganic, der 8. sinn, Protassov, Irina Kant, Andrew Banner, Passmic, DerAlinea, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, Vykvet, K 77, Schuerfes, Genaro Fernandez, House da Buun, Never Heard, Pitchy & Scratchy, Calmright, gianluca b, PLTX, Lars Leonhard, B33 Plays, Harry Solomon, Rugi, Topazz, Crayon 88, Genny Martella, Sp3kDrum, Hartman Hughes, Fabrizio Monaco, Sgt.Elias, Middlestones, FLXBL, Carl van Hal, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Marc Wagenhofer, Kazi, Renè Miller
Minimal Trip of Berlin 2023
Ana Antonova, Andrew Banner, Skauch, Ron Ractive, Def Louie, Pavle Davchev, Patrice W., MeMo Cherri, Matthias Reis, Overmax, Manoh, Christian Belt, ARONEO, Javi Torres, Diego Alonso, Olivier S, Blue-Room, Ascon Bates, Terence & Bud, Tommy Apollo, Johnny Feyd, Shaun Kay, Wavebasix, Sven Delay, Nafets, Miller & qBon, Phonista, April Revolution, Ivan Santoro, Alex Guittini, Audio Bug, DLNA, Culpi, Vykvet, Byron Bogues, Alex Curtis, Eixco, Button Eye, House da Buun, Kernkompetenz, Kukuruznik, Nellis, Pullsometro, Awiy Disco, D'Gian, Flotto Sax, Mr. Ohrenarzt, Moorii & Maas, Risto
Ultimate Minimal House, Vol. 2
Alex Curtis, D'Gian, Flotto Sax, G-Noiz, Ron Ractive, Fred Linger, House da Buun, Dubdeliquent, Norbert Beyer, D9ineIV, Button Eye, Queev, Daniel Trop, Showa, Slavaki, Florent, Enrike Cruz, Dubman F., Neil Swanepoel, Jeff Alford, Claudio Solis, Brian Ferris, petalo, Pavle Davchev, Ascon Bates, Christian Belt, Kaban, Roberto Vettorazzi, Damolh33, Kernkompetenz, Hannd, Navi, Pullsometro, Alex Rothschild, AndybTek, Tolya UND, Mauro Novani, Catkilla, F. Botze, Cristian Monak, Thomas Marko, Moorii & Maas, Minimal Project Cologne, Mr. Ohrenarzt
Sundown City Chillhouse
Erick Wan Bacher, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, M.Age.Project, Markfender, Akokan, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, Luis Tyrna, Rheingold Ensemble, Camino Rojo Del Corazón, Chuck Drtina, Bahia Palace, And.er, Della, Synthalia, Athmospear, Dance Myrial, This Bionemis, Complex Reality, Makia Blue, Ravigauly, Artj Andrejs, Ashley Apollodor, Marky V-lectro, Frankie Sottile, House da Buun, E Duque, Promid, Habib Meftah, Modfunk, City Capture, Sol Levante, DeeBizness, Ron Ractive, Flow And Physics, Jens Guetschow, Lena B.
Après Ski: Best Chill & Deep House Mix
PLTX, Auxochrome, Setter, House da Buun, Max Palmer, Diniz (CH), Violet Sky, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Topazz, Mondmann, gianluca b, Genaro Fernandez, Dimitrios V, Genny Martella, Elpierro, B33 Plays, Navi, Harry Solomon, Botshelo Moate, Sgt.Elias, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, John Azoulay, FLXBL, Lars Leonhard, Eren Sahin, Schinowatz, Chillelektro, R.f.n., Douglas Palmer, Claudio Di Carlo, Xplore, Senor Torpedo, Sol Levante, Alex Nöthlich, Robert Carollo, Elektrolust, Modis Chrisha, Project 9000, Cafe Cape Town, Passmic, Headland Brothers, Dance Myrial, Cornerhill, Flow And Physics, Bahia Palace, Son of Kurt, Majestic Underwear
When the Autumn Rain Falls: Chilling Deephouse
N.F.O, Luis Tyrna, Middlestones, Audio Shiner, Nicolai Masur, Konomo, Black Kappa, Ras Martin, Dimitrios V, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, Andy Bach, Laura Mills, Frank Gabba, Metadream, Playmodul, Ron Ractive, Michael Psarras, House da Buun, Lars Leonhard, Nate Apmi, Curly Angel, Aka Poli, clementius, Drehkommando, Too Max, Ivan Santoro, Alex Guittini, Richard Houblon, L.porsche, Joltask, Gluth & Burkhardt
Groove the Day with Chilling Music
DJKC, Degreezero, Silentloops, Slowfi Beats, Aktnuance, Boeklin, Alexander Bollinger, die klangtaucher, Jules Tibani, Chillout Bay, Enrico Donner, Enea Brutti, Artinburg, Tomasz Pauszek, ALL THAT RIDDLE, Hohnwald, House da Buun, Ruben Coslada, Yamanu & Samoa, Las Atlanticas, DJ Joe, Ronald Boreas, Sound Traveller, Pay Kusten, Grind Disco, Ocean Star Empire, Kid Vibes, Symbols Of Sound, Erippio, Statmatica, Cloud Wave, Omatar, Andre Kornev, Makia Blue
Ocean Beach - Chill House
Bertram Geck, Azulejo, Ron Ractive, Enrico Donner, House da Buun, Ruben Coslada, Yamanu & Samoa, Shympulz, German Courtin, Andreas Florin, Alexander Bollinger, Christian Belt, Karim Le Mec, Jan 10ner, Aliengate, Choiq´e, Dance Myrial, K 77, Bastian Le Bel, Manuelo, DeeBizness, Flow And Physics, Merrico, Rosko De Soul, Kay Jay Rac, Counting Clouds, Vinito, Todschick, Electrohertz, M.e.e.d., Xymon Dj
Minimal Passion
Ron Ractive, Ascon Bates, House da Buun, K 77, Mr. Ohrenarzt, Padre el Ferenco, Pullsometro, Kukuruznik, Hannd, Cube Carrelage Blanc, Keymono, Claudio Solis, Midnight Warrior, 7even Icon, Yako, Coco Basel, Anton Bykov, D9ineIV, Mauro Novani, Christian Belt, Damolh33, Frank Schwarz, Florent, ryan mouvement, OG DJ Milton, Minimal Project Cologne, Catkilla
The Snowboarders Syndicate of Deep House
Naksi, Erik Ray, Iwaro, KEYFTS, Syd Walker, Danny, Niko Milosevic, KRS, OMAO, NADARO, Lusit, Sven Delay, Turn & Yell, Ivan Santana, Crayon 88, Fogsick, JP Music Project, Aryou Sepassi, Passmic, Renè Miller, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, Lars Leonhard, Sp3kDrum, Octoganic, AirplaneMode, Clemens Rumpf, Linda Axelsson, Ibiza Groove Squad, Kidd Salute, Najwars, der 8. sinn, House da Buun, B33 Plays, PLTX, Sandro Dessi, Sgt.Elias, Simplex Sensus, John Azoulay, Rugi, Erick Wan Bacher, Irmak Akan, Auditory Pathways, Harry Solomon, George Jackson, Max Palmer, K 77, Laura Mills, Frank Gabba, Metadream, Navi, Os Guttene, Noise88, FLXBL
Girls Night Out
Spiced Boogie, Rob Hayes, Diniz (CH), Vykvet, Ahrwald, Pedro Delamigo, Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, Unexpected Marvel, Frank Gabba, Metadream, Gabor Deutsch, Chris Banus, Slaga, Beekay Beatkiller, TimMakoti, K 77, Emiel Roche, Elyptika, Pitchy & Scratchy, Calmright, Al Martino, AirplaneMode, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Monezz, Doba, DJ Chart, House da Buun, Tom Dole
Ultimate Halloween Chillhouse
Chillelektro, Stube, Rey Salinero, Mind Conventions, Gries, Self Explanatory, Miga Min-ji, Lindus, Marky V-lectro, Luis Tyrna, Modis Chrisha, NIQTIN, Ron Ractive, The Voyager Project, Axcel Lence, Laura Mills, Frank Gabba, Metadream, Moorii & Maas, K 77, Pitchy & Scratchy, Calmright, Slaga, Beekay Beatkiller, TimMakoti, Beriba, Nicolai Masur, RFR, House da Buun, Black Kappa, Ras Martin, Johnny Golden, Irina Kant
Mouse Beats
Ibizamotion, Jose Aranda, Culpi, JackMar, Barlon, gsky., Dada Inc., Roland De Saint, D-Phunk Behousung, Jim Reaper, Sam One, Cristobal Chaves, Simplex Sensus, Chemical Modulation, Daniel La Peur, The Alien Brainchild Project, Laura Mills, Frank Gabba, Metadream, PANG IT, Coverrun, Decibel Artforce, Senor Torpedo, Emvau, Anirhythm, Jon Thomas, Maciel, Xplore, Max the Sax, Stube, Ausono, Andy Tex Jones, Dome & Der Holtz, Costa & Quanta, Soulful Black & White, Sgt.Elias, Ar Tin, Massimo Carmassi, Bungalow, Mr. Ohrenarzt, Grundrauschen, House da Buun
Deep Assignment
Riffle Shuffle, House da Buun, Najwars, RFR, ecli, UhLaLa, Sean Langer, Irmak Akan, Auditory Pathways, The Alien Brainchild Project, Lars Leonhard, Transitive Feelings, B33 Plays, Curly Angel, Grammelot, Beja, KRS, Junior Paes, Yoga Culture, Erick Wan Bacher, Circular Run, Sven Delay, AirplaneMode, Chilli Black, Monezz, Ron Ractive, Pullsometro, Aka Poli, PLTX
Total Chilling Heat