Since the age of 17, Danish DJ and producer Dainty Doll has been producing electronic music. While her original productions have emphasis on house and techno, her DJ crate varies from tech house to heavy tech and progressive house.Dainty Doll’s status quickly rose across Europe with her hit remix of “Police Bells & Church Sirens”, a track originally from one of Denmark’s biggest el ectronic rock bands called Nephew.With Bosphorus as one of Dainty Doll’s main labels at the onslaught of her career, she released her first 2 EP’s, "Boom Box" (which was shortly followed by a stellar remix from Mario Miranda), and "Uncensored", which put her on the map after only 24 hours, as this release immediately saw 2 of the 3 tracks enter the Label’s top 10 chart,
Latest Releases
5 Year Anniversary Label Owner Edition: Album by Fractious
Valentine's Day Collection 2017
Arcade 82, Lessovsky, Cantplay, Adriana Lucia, Highjacks, Yunus, No Hopes, digital DNK, Marc Evans, Aldo Bergamasco, Ferrari, Antonello Ferrari, Bergamasco, Joi Cardwell, Namy, Kimara Lovelace, Dawn Tallman, Promonova, Donald Sheffey, Paolo De Florio, Andrea Maggino, DJ Pierre, Champagne, Jerome Robins, Linda Newman, Dainty Doll, Marcelo Vak, Milo S, Barbara Chamoun, Used Disco, Bizio Cool, Heather Johnson, Stephanie Cooke, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL
The Taste Of House Music, Vol. 13
Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Vlada Asanin, Juan Rey, Yas Cepeda, Richie Blacker, Mikks Tape, Dimenze, Modaal, Discojack, Mason, Pien Feith, Fabian Arche, Lexlay, Modium, Nelski, Muzikfabrik, Carl Shawn, Chris Sammarco, DJ Meme, Bazzo Ruthel, James Womersley, Danny Bond (1), Nic&Peter, Variavision, DAN-E-MC
Club Session Epilogue
End of Summer 2015
Gain Series Vol. 5 - WMC Edition
NHB, Sisko Electrofanatik, AnGy KoRe, Acida Corporation, Aaron Mills, Derek M, Congrat, Teoss, Mark Grandel, Danio, Re_Fund, Mario Giordano, Matthias Legger, Porter Rhodes, Nonnus, Digital Session, Ruty, Pete Laskis, Sly Faux, ElectronicMotion, Drop-E, Clif Jack, Emanuele Piccolo, Antonio Deriu, Humar, Anza Off, FUNKT:ON, JackJazz, 2Bonkers, Hordienko Roman
Sweet Sensation - X-Mas House Party
Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Jamie Lee Wilson, Marc Vedo, Boy George, Horny United, Alray, Michael Lazar, Chris Montana, Criminal Vibes, Elizabeth Jay, Peter Gelderblom, Subcquence, Rio Dela Duna, Muzikfabrik, Dainty Doll, Gary Caos, The Black Project, Benjamin, Garrett & Ojeay, DJ Gray, Sergio Pardo, Eddie Cuesta, Funkemotion, Atilla Cetin, Pepper MaShay, Modium, Shane Kehoe, Sosua & Mad, Marco Vistosi, Marco Molina, Division 4, Rescue, Jay Vegas, DJ Grushevski, Jenna Summer, Techcrasher, Darko De Jan, Nenna, Roberto Mermand, Erick Decks, Me & My Monkey
Beats 4 Freaks Vol. 17
Kevin Orduna, Superfunk, Dario Nunez, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, Raul Cremona, Hazzaro, Tavo, Block & Crown, DJ Soulstar, Marc Fisher, Darko De Jan, Shishkin, Mhek, Yamil, Rio Dela Duna, Andreas What, Brown Sugar, Guy Ohms, Modium, Jay Frog, Florian Arndt, Barry Obzee, DJ Gleb, DJ Flight, Mixline, Ives La Funk, Mr.vincent, Yas Cepeda, Sean Angel, Sydo, Deko-ze
Club Session Rush Hour Volume 4
Block & Crown, Troj, Phunk Investigation, Matteo DiMarr, RolandClark, Gallo, Alaia, Coqui Selection, Juan Gimeno, Barry Obzee, Melvin Spix, Yves Eaux, Discofiasko, PAGANO, David Bernardi, Dany Rodriguez, Cledy West, Sergio Pardo, DJ Simi, Irregular Synth, Dainty Doll, Oliver Lang, JJ Mullor, Fabio Bacchini, Tim Jackman, Jack Notion
Takeover IBIZA 2014 - The House Edition
Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, T. Tommy, Omar Cito Perez, Peter Brown, Sultan, Tommyboy, Vigo Qinan, Richard Grey, Jorge Montia, UMEK, DJ Fist, Jerry Ropero, Dezarate, Futuristic Polar Bears, Mike La Funk, Funky Truckerz, Ed Kurno, Tony Finger, Sebastien Rebels, Beatchuggers, The Peverell Brothers, Cazzi Opeia, Wawa, Diaz, Funkemotion, Charles Lima, Zenbi, DR.ADJI, Ian Pooley, Phil Fuldner, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Miqro, Pesos, Lucas Reyes, Romain Biancotti, Discojack, Wild & Dann, SL Curtiz, Damir Pushkar, Patrick M, Pasha Amazon, Beethoven Tbs, Lazzaro, Fooh Funk, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris
Underground Series Singapore
Cole Jonson, DJ Chus, Matthew Codek, Dario Nunez, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, DJ Koutarou.a, Tadayoshi Aoki, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Dennis Cruz, Dave Lambert, Gerald Henderson, Jerry Ropero, Dee Marcus, Nedjar, Sloud, Gary Willis, Dainty Doll, Dr. No, Volkan Saki, Bryan Dalton, Stefan Vilijn, MC Dirty B, Maroy, Briano Il Vanneau, Djeckman, Gio Brown
Acapellas & Tools #3
Music Matters - Episode 17
Pete-R, Jozsef Keller, Jerry Ropero, Dee Marcus, Dainty Doll, Kid Shakers, Jesse Voorn, Andy Galea, David Bernardi, Dominique Woolf, Zakir, IAMLOPEZ, Relanium, Subcquence, Dan Marciano, D.F.K., Toris Badic, Marcelo Vak, Dirk De Groote, Wawa, Tune Brothers, Uppercut, Stedman, Patrick Hagenaar, Etienne Ozborne, Peter Gelderblom, Steven Ray, DJ Soulstar, Richard Beynon
WMC Selection 2014
Global Tech House Sessions Vol. 13
001A, Soul Sinners, 100Me, 109 Groovy, Adrian Baiceanu, 13-14 Formation, 2 Cants, 2face, 2312, 5Bonds2Carbon, A / D / S / R, A++, Andres Acevedo, A-Kintero, A.N.T.S, A.Ti, Aaron Snapes, Ace, Absent, Adam Dixon, Adam Mansell, Kettle Kraus, Adoo, Adrian Izquierdo, Adrian Oblanca, Adam Twelve, Javierski, Adi Granth
Retrospective 2013
Raul Cremona, Blaxx(Italy), Kenny Ground, Dainty Doll, Marcelo Vak, Dee Marcus, James Murray, Louis & Diamond, Gallo, Alaia, Lissat & Voltaxx, DJ PP, Criss Source, Dimo, Hazzaro, Les Schmitz, Deepdisco, Oliver Schmitz, Micah Sherman, Jerome Robins, Riccardo Farina, Mike Young, Savi Leon, Hov, James Lock, Dave Kurtis, Brock & Laute, Stuart Ojelay, Sebastian Ledher, Jonny Calypso, Lex Green
Best of Dynamo 2013
Oh My House #6
Best of 2013 - Tech House Edition
Best of Influential House 2013
Best Of Vamos Music 2013 - Selected By Rio Dela Duna
Peter Gelderblom, Subcquence, Chris Montana, PAGANO, Andy Rojas, Robbie Taylor, Peter Brown, Jay C, Rio Dela Duna, Yas Cepeda, Jerry Ropero, Dee Marcus, Tavo, Block & Crown, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, Aitor Galan, Dirty Secretz, The BeatThiefs, Roberto Mermand, Lui Maldonado, Jose Sosa, Luca Lento, Marco Tisano, Dennis Van Der Geest, Hazzaro, Dennis Cruz, Matt Caseli, Keith Thompson, Manil, The Doctor (AUS), Kobretti, Stricted Soul, Jorge Montia, Gerald Henderson, Dainty Doll, Danny O, Yamil, Mirko, Meex, Marc Fisher, Darko De Jan, Juanito, Cole Jonson, MC Flipside, Domenico Rovito, Muzikfabrik, jairo delli, Crespo, Kenny Ground, Riccardo Farina, Groovebox, Sergio Pardo, Jeroenski, D.F.K., Toris Badic, Scott Mendez, DJ Tamisha, Dan Marciano, Groove Salvation
From The Speakers Vol. 11
Marc Vedo, Boy George, Federico Scavo, John Gibbons, Mike Vale, Lissat & Voltaxx, Adam Fierce, Dan Van, Cole Jonson, Andy Rojas, Peter Gelderblom, Subcquence, Bobby Burns, K-Klass, Jesse Voorn, Oliver Lang, Danila, Dainty Doll, Mazai, Fomin, Baggi Begovic, Stefano Noferini, Boris, Madutec, Many Reasons
House, House And More F..king House Vol. 3
Monotone Vol. 21 - Tech House Selection
Jerome Robins, MC Flipside, DJ PP, Andy Rojas, Richard Dinsdale, Tim Cullen, Hoxton Whores, Luigi Rocca, Soneec, Muzikfabrik, Stefano Noferini, Boris, Landmark, Rene Amesz, Brian Loui John, Do Santos, Vidaloca, Pete Rios, Matan Caspi, Angelo Ferreri, Dennis Cruz, Antonio Kampbell, Zakir, Kenny Ground, Riccardo Farina, Lady Lago, Aad Mouthaan, Katherine Ellis, Rio Dela Duna, Hugo Kalfon, Antoine Cortez, Dany Cohiba, Chris Geka, Dainty Doll, Cristian Exploited, Javi Ortiz
Acapellas & Tools #2
Global House Sounds Volume 20
Amsterdam 2013
Real Nice, Cash Back, Vidaloca, Piem, Vanilla Ace, Kasbah Zoo, Level Groove, David Labeij, Cevin Fisher, Roland Nights, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, Conga Squad, Mikee (Athens), Neverdogs, Aninha, Antonela Giampietro, Mr. Kavalicious, Kerri Chandler, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, YASS, Fabio Aurea, Kathy Brown, Namy, Alex Gomez, Dainty Doll, Marcelo Vak, Yan, Benjamin Shock, Logic, Love, Tiombe Lockhart, P'Taah, Sky Hy, Milty Evans, Nicko Vee, Ananda Project, Kai Martin, Less Hate, Valentina Black, Oscar Barila, Jacek Janicki, Wiosna, Blaze, Byron Stingily, UDAUFL, Juan Pacifico, Kimara Lovelace, Craig Stewart, Raul Sanchez (Chile), Aaron Ross