Saccao showcases his music production skills with his first track being released by Playperview Records, A Worldwide Well Known Label And With His Collab With Fabo On Track 'It's Over' Which was released On Playperview Records . Saccao Was Voted For 2015 as One of The Top 100 Most Famous Producers-Djs Worldwide, at place #16 , On The Official Category Nu Disco / Indie Dance (http://www.bptoptracker.com/bestof/2015/artists/indie-dance-nu-disco/37 ) . Also there are lot of tracks signed on some of the biggest deep & tech house labels around the world like Suara, Toolroom Records, Stereo Productions, Einmusika Recordings, Kittball, Global Underground, Beatfreak Recordings, Deeperfect Records, Definition:Music, Glasgow Underground, Yoshitoshi, Lapsus, Traum, Great Stuff, Awen Records, Audiomatique, Hotfingers Records . Saccao got aswell tracks signed on some of the biggest Nu Disco / Indie Dance labels
Latest Releases
Best of 2023
Kostas Maskalides, Saccao, TPSY, Patrick Ruprecht, RZI, Darknezz, OHM (LB), Amesens, Ancient Soul, Alex Young, Deetech, Estefania Baumgartner, Altek, HIRO (US), PNDMC, Thedtry, &You, Florian Bernz, Slackers Project, Eddie Krystal, KRNS, Ka-Way, unknown joys, Owners Of Time, NEM3SI$, Alicia, Other Energy, Justin Sheppard, NEWVOID, IN-sane
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 8
Muzzaik, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Federico Scavo, The Cube Guys, Adrian Hour, PAX, Erik Hagleton, Amtrac, Koen Groeneveld, Ben Remember, DJ PP, Jack Mood, Matt Smallwood, Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, Dino Maggiorana, DJ Fronter, Mario Ochoa, Mike Vale, Oscar L, Alx, Christian Cambas, Marco Tegui, Bodyscrub, Pascal Nuzzo, D-Unity, Groovebox, Sergio Fernandez, Da Fresh, My Digital Enemy, KANT, Jayforce, Mike Newman, Adam Reeves, Thee Cool Cats, Do Santos, Who Else, Saccao, Gorkiz, Mass Digital, Gaga, James Silk, Lee M Kelsall, Shane Blackshaw, Mita Mita, Jason Chance, Ten Story, Bluford Duck, Cheap Picasso, Rektchordz, John Moss, Andrey Loud, Zakir, Playless, UnoMas (MIA), Alex Mine, Gayle San, Polarised, Dezel, Zeitgeist, Roma De Cicco, Nikitin
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 28 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Lisa Shaw, From P60, Nico de Andrea, EMRIA, Ananda Project, Gaelle Adisson, Lova, Cornelius SA, Black Circle, Bobbi Fallon, Kintar, SANDHAUS, Hiva, Tasita D'mour, Gasparian, Lyke, Saccao, Bry Ortega, NeverSeen, Yulia Niko, THEMBA (SA), Martin Badder, Pablo:Rita, Andrea Oliva, Joe Smooth, Eli & Fur, Eelke Kleijn, Steve Lawler, Chris Zippel
Timeless Ibiza 2023
Jam & Spoon, Blancah, Soul Button, Manu Cerasa, Cherry (UA), Stylo, Space Motion, Stan Kolev, Morttagua, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, NekliFF, Megan Fair, Klunsh, Against All Ødds, Etayo, Melody Stranger, Teklix, SANTIABLO, Khainz, Aaron Suiss, Peled, Nerak, Maty Owl, Armina, Anthon, John Srour, Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente, Eleonora, AMAD, Uncloak, Aves Volare, Amir Telem, Naaika, Mimram, DJ AroZe, P3L3D, Rauschhaus, K.A.L.I.L., THe WHite SHadow (FR), DNYO, Cuprite, River Red, Dizharmonia, Arjonas, GIGEE, OUT OF MIND, Saccao, Oliver Winters
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 7
Rene Amesz, Amtrac, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Ben Remember, Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, George Privatti, David Vrong, Federico Scavo, Filterheadz, DJ Fronter, Mike Newman, Jazzy Rossco, Sergio Fernandez, Phunk Investigation, Karsten Sollors, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, No Requests, Mass Digital, Jose Nunez, Jason Chance, Stefano Kosa, The Golden Boy, Gabriel Rocha, Good Night Keaton, Mereki, Kintar, Brigado Crew, Dino Maggiorana, Felix Krocher, Fish From Japan, Aitor Ronda, Andres Campo, Mike Vale, Fake Mood, Mirida, Groovebox, Jorge Montia, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Mash, Saccao, Gorkiz, Mr Bizz, Thierry Tomas, Ten Story, Rektchordz, Mita Mita, Andrey Loud, Beth Hirsch, SanXero, S.K.A.M., Bodyscrub, XOXO, Davydov, Madutec, Playless, John Moss, Nikitin, Ivan Latyshev
Beatfreak Annual 2022
Hannes Bieger, D-Formation, Masella, Citizen Kain, Dirty Doering, Alar, Matan Caspi, Arcadia, Luke Coulson, LIV The Pilot, GRAZZE, Anturage, Alexey Union, Jon.K, Lucefora, Modeplex, Ucha, Darksidevinyl, Deniz Kabu, Ramy Mishriky, Lonya, Danny Serrano, Ark Nomads, LITCHI, Burn Heart, Paravorik, Systema, misjn, Varun Fernandes, Parissior, Silicodisco, Deeparture (nl), MESH (SA), Michta, Cosmosolar, 2Qimic, Anikey, Saccao, Robert Delaney, Tim Enso, Taavi Tuisk, JStaaf, Maigual, Flo Berner, Blueheist, A-SLAM, K.A.E, Astral Base, Backeer, MAXTAGE, MANDU, Oppaacha, Paul Sawyer, Vanity In Mind
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 6
Rene Amesz, PAGANO, Yamil, Piem, Camilo Franco, Alex Fioretti, Mike Vale, Simon Doty, Andrea Roma, Paul Mirror, Paul Darey, George Privatti, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Wise D & Kobe, Unomas, Sergio Fernandez, Nihil Young, Damarii, 7th Star, Nathan Brumley, Ten Story, Matt Smallwood, Ben Remember, Dino Maggiorana, DJ Fronter, Ronnie Spiteri, Steve O, Al Gibbs, Boris Smith, Ikaro, Mita Mita, Groovebox, Axel Karakasis, Filterheadz, Saccao, Van Dope, Chay, Dead Space, Mario Ochoa, Saison, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Phunk Investigation, Federico Scavo, Felix Krocher, Aaron Sina, Egoism, Sleeperhold, Optimuss, Kishan, Rektchordz, Mike Newman, Greg Stainer, Scott Forshaw, John Moss, Taster Peter, Weekend Heroes, Tuneon, Luca Gaeta, Crespo, Dani Sbert, Zeitgeist
5 Years of Awen Records
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 5
Harry Romero, Alex Fioretti, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, Adrian Hour, Rene Amesz, Jasper Clash, PAX, Muzzaik, DEL-30, Federico Scavo, Stonez, Namazi, Mike Vale, Mr. Kavalicious, Oliver Lang, Stefano Kosa, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Matt & Kendo, Ten Story, Groovebox, Mario Ochoa, Hanns, Doug Lazy, Masch+Yuko, Matt Smallwood, Jay C, Lello Mascolo, Hosse, Optimuss, TekNoize, S.K.A.M., Sluggers, The Golden Boy, Catchment, Lauer, Canard, Greg Note, Da Fresh, Giddy, Jamie K, Lojak, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Deep City Groove, Ed Brumwell, Loko, Andre Sobota, D-Formation, Solarc, John Moss, No Requests, Bordertown, Gaga, Hellomonkey, My Digital Enemy, Sergio Fernandez, Saccao, Tape The Disco, Montenegro, Mattew Jay, Phunk Investigation, Groovetonic, DJ Lora, Pete & The Fox
Elements 01
Audiomatique History, Pt. 4
Inner Awen Vol. Vi
Selective: Tech House Vol. 41
The Compilation 3
10 Years of Smiley Fingers
Larry Cadge, Ray Okpara, Dave Seaman, Andy Chatterley, Betoko, Sergio Parrado, Jee Bear, Hauswerks, Seve, Rick Sanders, Malente, Lars Moston, KlangKuenstler, Marco Nastic, Andrea Giudice, GVRL, Raw Underground, Lolu Menayed, Andrea Arcangeli, FK Anyway, Saccao, Agei, Re.birth, Dave Storm, Mobius Strum, Richard Salazar, Markus Mehta, Andre Salmon, Chris C., DJ Simi, Gunnar Stiller, Pete Gooding, John Arne
Annual 2020
D-Formation, Hells Kitchen, Dirty Doering, Hannes Bieger, Haze-M, Feelmark, Greg Ignatovich, Alexandros Djkevingr, Giza Djs, GRAZZE, blaktone, Choopie, Golan Zocher, Dmitry Molosh, Thomas Gandey, Rafael Cerato, Antony Toga, Acumen, Darksidevinyl, Cadillac Express, Kamilo Sanclemente, Rivellino, Raphael Mader, Riggel, Saccao, Silicodisco, Daniel Rateuke, Matter, Dimuth K, Nosssia, Daniele Di Martino, Modeplex, David Keno, Ziger, Mr. Bizz, Nishan Lee, NAHS, Rottom, Mihalyz, Antrim, Sean & Dee, Spalamp, Darknezz, Danny B, SevenJune, Dabeat
Stay Real, Vol. 29
Saccao, Westray, Uli Poeppelbaum, Hoxtones, Yaga, Funkemotion, Serge S, Gianni Ruocco, Le Roi Carmona, Dissolut, DJ PD, Mike Newman, Ralvero, Chris Montanini, Miss Kay Dee, Hosse, Youknow, Denace 2 Society, Luis Pitti, ModeThrill, LENNA (FR), Tempus, Roosie, Bob Remis, Mihai Stroe, Mike Maiden, Antin
Beatfreak Madrid, Mixed & Compiled by D-Formation
Hannes Bieger, Rafael Cerato, Antony Toga, D-Formation, Silicodisco, Choopie, Golan Zocher, Feelmark, Eleonora, Dmitry Molosh, D-Nox, Lonya, DJ Zombi, Mickey, Saccao, Haze-M, Daniele Di Martino, Modeplex, Matter, Dimuth K, Sean & Dee, blaktone, Greg Ignatovich, Alexandros Djkevingr, Giza Djs, GRAZZE, Acumen, Süha, Kamilo Sanclemente, Rivellino, Ziger, David Keno, Melody Stranger, Mr. Bizz, Stephan Jolk, Der Effekt, EANP, Dani Sbert, Dabeat, Antrim, Tantra, Hudi Ardianto, Nasser Tawfik, Sione (SP), Anartist, Parlando, S.ONE, Santiago Forteza, Cowlam
Global Underground: Adapt #4
Ronnie Spiteri, Philipp Kempnich, Sam Goku, blaktone, Alex Breitling, Robert Babicz, Alex Kaspersky, Several Defintions, Richie Blacker, Loéca, Jinadu, Saccao, Iberian Muse, Matador, Jose Rodriguez, Dorvau, Ucros, Eli & Fur, Mike Koglin, Phase Difference, Th;en, Nico Morano, Yeadon, Warung, Vlad Yaki, Carlo Whale, Lanvary, Claudio Ricci, Henry Saiz, Tinlicker, Agents Of Time, Butch, Global Underground
pool:side
Saccao, Asta, Part Of Me, Divided Souls, Samuri, Roter & Lewis, Ben Muetsch, DJ Queto, JazzyFunk, Sebastian Gnewkow, Stephen Pickup, Rasmus Juul, Kasual, Miqro, BJ (PL), Matvey Emerson, Gosha, Jerome Robins, Hazzaro, Jonse, DJ Monique, SOAME, Animor, Equal Sidez, David K., Vibe Called, Giorgio Moroder, Villes Wax, HRRSN, BONJ
Summer Essentials
Le Visiteur, Jova Radevska, Nora En Pure, Pete Adams, Sandy Dae, Liva K, SoulSon & JazzyFunk, Giorgio Sainz, Distant Natured, Lika Morgan, DJ Tonka, Maxim Kurtys, Becky Rutherford, Roter & Lewis, Equal Sidez, Nicolas Hannig, Moe Ferris, MING, Game Chasers, Freiboitar, Kolter, Rimsky, Tony Tonite, Sovi, Animale, Teddy Hermes, Barkley, Dmoreno, Krista Richards, Twenty Feet Down, Crunchy Masters, Alex Schulz, Saccao, Asta, Part Of Me, Santhia