DJ, Producer and label boss of Phobic Records. Producing under his Zeitgeist alias with releases out/forthcoming on Highgrade, Wiggle, Save Room, Katchuli, Pins & Needles, Alive, 1Trax, Monique Musique, Phobic, Recycle, Blockhead, 3rd wave etc. No stranger to the scene, his unquenchable passion for dance music stems from over a decade of treading the boards of various clubs and events across the globe. It was this passion that inspired Richard to combine his several years of classical music training with his love of dance music to fulfil a role that would place him on the other side of the turntables by becoming a DJ, producer, and most recently setting up his own Phobic Records label. Since finishing in the semi finals of the Rhythm Clash DJ competition a few years back (held
Latest Releases
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 8
Muzzaik, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Federico Scavo, The Cube Guys, Adrian Hour, PAX, Erik Hagleton, Amtrac, Koen Groeneveld, Ben Remember, DJ PP, Jack Mood, Matt Smallwood, Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, Dino Maggiorana, DJ Fronter, Mario Ochoa, Mike Vale, Oscar L, Alx, Christian Cambas, Marco Tegui, Bodyscrub, Pascal Nuzzo, D-Unity, Groovebox, Sergio Fernandez, Da Fresh, My Digital Enemy, KANT, Jayforce, Mike Newman, Adam Reeves, Thee Cool Cats, Do Santos, Who Else, Saccao, Gorkiz, Mass Digital, Gaga, James Silk, Lee M Kelsall, Shane Blackshaw, Mita Mita, Jason Chance, Ten Story, Bluford Duck, Cheap Picasso, Rektchordz, John Moss, Andrey Loud, Zakir, Playless, UnoMas (MIA), Alex Mine, Gayle San, Polarised, Dezel, Zeitgeist, Roma De Cicco, Nikitin
Escandalo Total
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 6
Rene Amesz, PAGANO, Yamil, Piem, Camilo Franco, Alex Fioretti, Mike Vale, Simon Doty, Andrea Roma, Paul Mirror, Paul Darey, George Privatti, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Wise D & Kobe, Unomas, Sergio Fernandez, Nihil Young, Damarii, 7th Star, Nathan Brumley, Ten Story, Matt Smallwood, Ben Remember, Dino Maggiorana, DJ Fronter, Ronnie Spiteri, Steve O, Al Gibbs, Boris Smith, Ikaro, Mita Mita, Groovebox, Axel Karakasis, Filterheadz, Saccao, Van Dope, Chay, Dead Space, Mario Ochoa, Saison, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Phunk Investigation, Federico Scavo, Felix Krocher, Aaron Sina, Egoism, Sleeperhold, Optimuss, Kishan, Rektchordz, Mike Newman, Greg Stainer, Scott Forshaw, John Moss, Taster Peter, Weekend Heroes, Tuneon, Luca Gaeta, Crespo, Dani Sbert, Zeitgeist
Hospital Mixtape: Lens
Sl8r, Unglued, Danny Byrd, Remarc, Pete Josef, MC GQ, Stay-C, P Money, Whiney, Enta, EMZ, Watch the Ride, Euphonique, Redders, Q-Project, Zeitgeist, Nia Archives, Nu:Tone, London Elektricity, Sweetie Irie, Kings Of The Rollers, Inja, Mitekiss, Bop, Lens, Lally, Parly B, Nectax, Joja, Winslow, Logistics, Rohaan, Ava Grace, Voltage, Bulgarian Goddess, Emer Dineen, imo-Lu, Demolition Man, Fox, Drs, Dutta, Slay, Subwave, Royalston, Keeno, Degs, TC, Jam Thieves, Flava D, Camo & Krooked, S.P.Y, Athena
Deep House Essenz
Nothing But... Deep & Minimal, Vol. 12
Tas, Outcode, Chris Pulse, Oblomov, Ilker Ceylan, Patrik Soderbom, Taisouegao, Dubphone, Igor Vicente, Westkreuz Beat, ATONE MUSIC, Maurice Giovannini, Dublin Music, Sahara, Kunai, AnToN KuRT, Dom Donato, Ernest Kalinin, Tony D'Castro, Simon Dobbs, Ki Yera, Aaryon, MOii, Judd, Perez, Zeitgeist, Ana Vol, EL PRO, Audioglider, Planctophob
Un Beso De La Flaca 6
Future Symptoms, Vol. 1
Nothing But... Deep & Minimal, Vol. 04
Chanson E, Local F, Porgie, Thamza, Antero Monteiro, Madame M, DJ Randall Smooth, Shakiel Smith, Marlon Kirk, M.U.2, DXNBY, Ayzk Rovshan, Garzia, Lorenzo Garista, Matichap, Diggo, Steff Corner, Rotty, Azteca, Incus, FENN, DAT (Italy), Factuaw, Vincent Casanova, Radu Mirica, Rolf Ono, Zeitgeist, Vons
Nothing But... Deep & Minimal, Vol. 03
Mau Bacarreza, Lewis., Alex Greenhouse, Cameron J., Full Nelson, Panx, Soul Data, Peter Groskreutz, Acid on The Tunes, Nippleless Rage, Airyule, Fabrizio Carioni, DubluD, Gera Music, Noob Psybot, Zocca, Ken Aoki, Zeitgeist, Stiv (SRB), Joshua Elias, Mohasky, Jaco (IT), Uzor, Willian Celuppi, Javi Viana, Mimush, Statler, Waldorf
Best of 2020
Rios do Brasil
Alan Djonne, Cauana, Miranda, Ätzøk, Belch, thms, dahaw, Tokker, d_niel, brüc, ppaul, Solemn, Mob.Twice, Kair, Allan Blue, Luan G, Gabriel dos Santos, Sancess, AmaG, Adur, Gogue, Bruno Bernades, Guilherme VAC, Stanccione, Duc In Altum, Morera, Abrantes, Caio R, VNCO, Victor H., Nigro, Danillo Coppaz, LUSC, Carpenter, Arthus, Hatari, Drrrp, Nopset, Stellet, Zeitgeist, Brooks (BR), Arevalo, Vini Luz, Giovani Imperatrice, Slow, Beep Dee, Mmina, HAARP, Guilherme Nogueira, ROH, Armenia, Gioseph, Arthur Dutra, Felipe Alves, Guimas, Pedro Berger, Ian R., Gustavo Domingues, Lukas Toppa, Mathäus, Rods Novaes, Nik Ros, Guterres, Caju Sessions, Truecall, Sassah, Stk Ensemble
VA - Feeder Open Calling
Club Classics Vol.01
Monique's Tenth Summer Vol.5
GINNUNGAGAP volume1
Deep Techno Dub Tracks (Tech Dub House Session)
From Disco to House (Dance Grooves Flavoured by Funky & Disco!!)
Dub Techno Echoes (Deep Techno & House Elements with Dub Influences)
Best Of Toolroom 2016
Mark Knight, Weiss (UK), Prok & Fitch, Adrian Hour, Kristine W, Hannah Wants, Mat.Joe, Rene Amesz, Raumakustik, Ben Remember, CamelPhat, Illyus & Barrientos, Moji, Kydus, Steve Edwards, Tuff London, Mendo, Lee Van Dowski, Mike Vale, S-Man, Ramon Tapia, Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Mambo Brothers, DJ Boris, DJ S.K.T, Filterheadz, Mario Ochoa, Oscar L, Sean Collier, Rafa Barrios, Ramiro Lopez, Tomy DeClerque, Supernova, Juliet Fox, David Keno, Sergio Fernandez, Matt Smallwood, Jamie K, Gerry Gonza, Dino Maggiorana, ATFC, DJ Fronter, Sleeperhold, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, dAVOS, KlangKuenstler, Playless, Beth Hirsch, SanXero, Mash, The Golden Boy, Zeitgeist, Dee Montero, Pablo Say, Groovebox, John Moss, D-Formation, Rick Pier ONeil, Various Artists
Real House Music, Vol. 2 (The Master Collection)
Miami Underground 2016
Joseph Capriati, Edu Imbernon, Archivist, Felix Kröcher, Ramon Tapia, Nick Curly, Hernan Cattaneo, Soundexile, The Golden Boy, Dense & Pika, Groovebox, Sergio Fernandez, Christian Smith, Mark Knight, Adrian Hour, Nihil Young, Valentina Black, 7th Star, The Saunderson Brothers, Fred Everything, Jinadu, Dino Maggiorana, Kiko, Olivier Giacomotto, Joe Mesmar, Chus & Ceballos, Richie Santana, Anil Chawla, Leftwing : Kody, Rene Amesz, PEZNT, Zeitgeist, Echonomist, ANNA (BR), D-Formation, Rick Pier ONeil, Noir, Luca Gaeta, Weiss (UK), Andre Sobota, Mita Mita, Ramiro Lopez, Kevin Over, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Alberto Ruiz, Egoism, Dee Montero, Audio Junkies, Haptic, Hotspot & Komaroff, Loco & Jam, Ronnie Spiteri, Arjun Vagale, Mr Bizz, Stefano Noferini, Metodi Hristov, Kydus, Various Artists
Tech Tales 5.5