In the last years the Brazilian artist Melody Stranger has been reinventing himself and attracting the attention of critics of the worldwide electronic music industry, showing great versatility and delivering tracks in prestigious labels like Diynamic, Parquet Recordings, Traum, Glasgow Underground, 1605, BeatFreak Recordings, Timeless Moment, UV, Hoomidaas. Over the years, through hard work, he has been receiving massive support from renowned names such as Solomun, Tale Of Us, Hernan Cattaneo, Sasha, Eelke Kleijn, Pete Tong [BBC RADIO 1], Maceo Plex, Markus Schulz, Paul Van Dyk, Above & Beyond, David Guetta, UMEK, Armen Miran, just to name a few. Melody Stranger had several sets in the biggest clubs and festivals in Brazil, including: Universo Paralello, Privilège, AME, Silk Beach Club, Fishbone, Fosfobox, to name a few. He has already hit the top 10
Latest Releases
Timeless 2023
Kommodo, Felipe Abbas, Megan Fair, Klunsh, Manu Cerasa, Cherry (UA), Morttagua, Melody Stranger, Aaron Suiss, Peled, Armina, Aves Volare, Amir Telem, Teklix, SANTIABLO, Against All Ødds, Blancah, Be Saint, MOii, Maty Owl, Etayo, AO (MX), Santiago Luna, Uncloak, Anthon, John Srour, K.A.L.I.L., Palinodia, Valerio Boccitto, Ten Systems, Cuprite, River Red, DNYO, Lessovsky, Elizabeat, Love Drone
Timeless ADE 2023
Morttagua, Gaby Endo, NekliFF, Stylo, Lonya, Tworall, ETCH (EG), Kommodo, Kintar, Delum, Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente, Marst, THe WHite SHadow (FR), ARN'O, Eleonora, Ubbah, Melody Stranger, P3L3D, Aaron Suiss, Maty Owl, EarthLife, Weekend Heroes, All Living Things, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Uncloak, Oovation, D.E.C.A.D.A., Eric Rose, KOMPLIC8, Revival Agents, Wally Lopez, Armina, Against All Ødds, John Cosani, Mariano Mellino, Palinodia, Valerio Boccitto, Ten Systems, Lessovsky, Elizabeat, Manu Cerasa, Q.U.A.K.E., Haptic, Anartist, Martin Magal, Heîk, Mimram, DJ AroZe, Helen&Boys, Javier Misa, Cuprite, Be Morais
Timeless Ibiza 2023
Jam & Spoon, Blancah, Soul Button, Manu Cerasa, Cherry (UA), Stylo, Space Motion, Stan Kolev, Morttagua, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, NekliFF, Megan Fair, Klunsh, Against All Ødds, Etayo, Melody Stranger, Teklix, SANTIABLO, Khainz, Aaron Suiss, Peled, Nerak, Maty Owl, Armina, Anthon, John Srour, Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente, Eleonora, AMAD, Uncloak, Aves Volare, Amir Telem, Naaika, Mimram, DJ AroZe, P3L3D, Rauschhaus, K.A.L.I.L., THe WHite SHadow (FR), DNYO, Cuprite, River Red, Dizharmonia, Arjonas, GIGEE, OUT OF MIND, Saccao, Oliver Winters
Timeless Remixes, Vol. 4
Hoom Side of the Sun, Vol. 05
Pres. Morttagua - Originals Part. 3
Timeless Remixes, Vol. 3
Panorama 6
Timeless 2022
Modern Melodic Techno & House, Vol. 4
Safinteam, Opposite Minds, Product Of Us, Siva Prayojan, Andrea Ruffoni, Emmanuella, Keistep, DJ Pantelis, Alberto Santana, Interest Of Mind, Marco Bedini, 2Qimic, Joseph Alb, XeKe, Gilbert, Ared, Fernando Garrido, Ever-L, P4sc4l, Jose Rodriguez, Ben Haydie & Noaski, Fabio Fuso, Bunnkid, Brian Christopher Bangera, Dumming Dum, Surmillo, Eriq Johnson, Al-Faris, Len City
A D E 2022
Space Motion, Siguiente Tecnologia, Uncloak, Eleonora, AMAD, David Granha, Vanita, Binaryh, Morttagua, High On Mars, Wailey, Naaika, OUT OF MIND, Heîk, Stylo, Q.U.A.K.E., Haptic, Martín Dubiansky, Mimram, DJ AroZe, Rauschhaus, Thomas Gandey, Rafael Cerato, Antony Toga, Sezer Uysal, NekliFF, Gaby Endo, The Advocate, Kommodo, Klunsh, Luigi Gori, Frankye Lova, Ghost WARS, Sirov, Betoko, Strinner, Marst, Revival Agents, Tyng, KMRN, Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente, Melody Stranger, Maty Owl, Aaron Suiss, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Oovation, Dizharmonia, Valer den Bit
After Dark
Opus 5
Alan Dixon, Nico de Andrea, Darla Jade, Nihil Young, Talal, Amy Wawn, Essa, Wolf Story, Migosy, Totoray, Issac, B.I.G., Marsh, 2088, Framewerk, Swoose, Sasha, Franky Wah, Borneo, Baril, LEV, Mr Sam, Johanson, Peer Kusiv, Romulus, Shyam P, Rosewall, Luttrell, ONYVA, Eleonora, Allies for Everyone, Balad, The Dualz, Howling, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Arpow, Morttagua, Melody Stranger, Aalson, Kiz Pattison, Micah Paul Lukasewich, B.B.E., Peer Kusiv, Avec
Timeless Ibiza
Morttagua, Rauschhaus, Robin Schellenberg, Mimram, DJ AroZe, Aaron Suiss, Peled, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Revival Agents, Maty Owl, John Cosani, Mariano Mellino, Moonbeam, Klunsh, Stylo, Q.U.A.K.E., Haptic, Luke Coulson, Eleonora, Ubbah, Space Motion, Paradoks, Glenn Morrison, Dave Ohms, Gaby Endo, Dizharmonia, Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente, Blancah, Robert Babicz, Rafael Cerato, Haze-M, Melody Stranger, Uncloak, Lunar Plane, Oliver Winters, Danny Oliveira, DNYO, Marst, IY, Weekend Heroes, Shamans
Deep Techno, Vol.03
Outta Limits Best Of 2021
Five Years, Pt. 2
Allies for Everyone, Heerhorst, Alex O'Rion, Schormann, Traveltech, MUUI, Th;en, Starkato, Melody Stranger, Sean & Dee, Aaron Suiss, Alessa Khin, Maxxim, Phunklife, Glen Coombs, Diploid, Vito Raisi, Kommodo, Las Von, Balad, Science & Reason, Frank Sonic, Soul Alt Delete, Black Space, Paravorik, ReCorpo, Cowlam, Jordan Gill
Viva 2021.4
Airbas, Albuquerque, Foletto, Baardman, Balad, Binaryh, Binomial, Carsten Halm, Claxy, Clivton, Emmanuella, Gogol, H.I.L.L, High On Mars, JoC H, Jonah Capuano, Laroz, Sheera, Luke Bathwine, Luca Giordano, Mario Bianco, Stiven Rivic, Michael & Levan, OLMEDO, PARTEK, Rogue Atom, Serra 9, Sonic Dust, Zalvador
Best of UV 2021
5 Years, Vol. 2
Space Motion, Klunsh, Stylo, Kintar, Haze-M, Uncloak, Binaryh, Wally Lopez, Morttagua, Cherry (UA), NekliFF, Delum, Kommodo, Eleonora, Rafael Cerato, Maty Owl, Ghost WARS, Dizharmonia, Ubbah, Lonya, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Robert Babicz, Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente, Blancah, Shamans, Gaby Endo, EarthLife, Weekend Heroes, Nolah, Paradoks, Rauschhaus, Sezer Uysal, Melody Stranger, Heorhiy ALT
5 Years, Vol. 1
Morttagua, Gaby Endo, Klunsh, Rauschhaus, NekliFF, Uncloak, Space Motion, Siguiente Tecnologia, D.E.C.A.D.A., THe WHite SHadow (FR), Melody Stranger, Ubbah, Paradoks, Marst, Ghost WARS, Valer den Bit, Sonic Future, Dave Ohms, Strinner, Vini Pistori, Oovation, Etyen, Danny Oliveira, DNYO, Blancah, Lunar Plane, Be Morais, Nolah, ARN'O, Luigi Gori, Frankye Lova, Glenn Morrison, Eric Rose
Tour De Traum XXI
fran&co, Beatune, Max Kuffel, Tonelab, GeoGeniK, ROWA, Sanoi, Melody Stranger, Aves Volare, Christian Schwarz, Gregor Klamra, Bar.ba, Collate, METRØM, Jim Schwindel, Øyvind, Umo Fracto, Jahn Solo, Thyladomid, Carsten Halm, Maor Azulay, Frasseck & Freitag, Pause, Uppah, Aaron Hedges, Raphael Danilo, 1STR1C3, Life in Bassment, Tomer, Dangur, Kettenreaktion, Magic Panda, Frezel, Extrawelt, Greene, The Wise Thinker, Alvaro Pastore, Adi Dassler, Marcovits, Reyul Mather, Around Us, Alobster, Cortexmaltex, Nasca, Pak Sota, Parallel Preservation, Pavel Kosmonaut, Datacustic, FromVostòk, RAUB, Ümit Han, Peter F. Spiess, Subtractive, Liquid Memoirs, Arkii, Minlab, Andy Moon, Cockpitcrew, Querzan, Riley Reinhold
Oh So Deep: Finest Deep House Vol. 25
UV 150 mixed by Paul Thomas
Paul Thomas, D-Formation, GRAZZE, 21street, Burak KESKIN, Stan Kolev, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Gux Jimenez, Juan Pablo Torrez, Luli Diaz, Basil O'Glue, Simos Tagias, Tash, Paul Anthonee, Yeadon, Rick Pier O'Neil, DJ San, Der Effekt, Aly & Fila, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Fuenka, White-Akre, Melody Stranger, Sean & Dee, Ucros, Dylhen, Nuera, Steve Arnold