Siguiente Tecnologia is a DJ and producer team. Their musical universe is based on old-school beats and industrial patterns with modular synthesizers. They like live contingencies, yet create tracks with simple compositions. Their urban yet traditional style is based on a thorough study of the ever-evolving scene, and has an academic element that does not rely on sensibility. As a DJ, he has had a varied career and has succeeded in creating a kind of unique groove.
Latest Releases
Radiant Rhythms 007
Siguiente Tecnologia, DJ Popinjay, Ezirk, D.P.V., Daisuke Miyamoto, Corrado Alunni, Jose Uceda, Hotmood, Neon Movement, Pfeffermouse, DJ Fafu, Vahicabi, Miguest, Josanu, Aldis, Chisko Disco, Soully Space, Rolimark, Dionigi, Small Talk, Dave Kurtis, Yer Man, Diskontrol, Priorato (Mx), Andy Craig, Algrthm, Minner
Nothing But... Dancefloor Fire, Vol. 16
Ken@Work, Keano (UK), DJ Jeroenski, Alex Vasi, B.A.N.G!, Djerem, Tarah PERR'S, Carbon Fiber, DeVante, Sanchä, Rkyv, Kris Ryeland, Carleto, George Kafetzis, Mismatch (UK), Ivan Kay, Walter Gardini, Andreas Christou, Bruno Kauffmann, D.K.O, Jason Cadden, Fish From Japan, Oneofmanysteves, Takaya Saito, Romily, Siguiente Tecnologia, Burny Sauce, FDF (Italy), Giles et Diego, Falcos Deejay
Melodic Movement, Vol. 07
Bavinni, Paul Prokop, Romily, Siguiente Tecnologia, Pilch, Falcos Deejay, Parasol Stars, Adam Tauber, Alar, Palisade, Stardaze, Kohlenkeller, bruno costa, Illitheas, Hugo Cantarra, Martin Badder, Omem, sEEn Vybe, Jickow, Omar Yasser, Karybde, Spacelight, Elixus, Cult Tour, Addictive Global, Last 2 Standing, EMIOL, Rolf
Amsterdam Dance Essentials 2023 Deep Tech
bruno costa, Dj Datz, Gutech, Stereoimagery, Pedro Costa, Bruit Blanc, Dott.Santafeo, Soniks, Siguiente Tecnologia, Swingers, MYTIKO, Paolo Solo, Micronica, Cosimo Scimo, Marc Molina, Tenshi (Ua), Emiliano Leonel, Julio Bravo, Cribb, David Balmont, Anko A, Coinzy, Prince Anizoba, Dry Martini, Davide Mentesana, Jose Vilches, Easterle Paolini
Melodic Movement, Vol. 03
Riamiwo, Damian Saint, Jorge Araujo, Optician, Matteo Calise, Siguiente Tecnologia, XSCV, Kataouchee, OEL-Z, Sound Of Sun, Balistix, Dan Gayle, Sistersweet, Conny Wolf, Falcos Deejay, Pilch, Aurosonic, EMIOL, Denis Karpinskiy, Marie Mauri, Rey Guerra, Psytox, Nimbuster, Concurrency, Ruh (SE), Denis Kenzo, Whiteout, Ravesonic Vampire, Ind Ra
Figura Winter 2023
Soviett Autumn 2022
Figura Autumn 2022
Progressive Anthems V1
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 05
Veednem, Mike Zoran, Satya-loka, DX100, Voltron 2, Madhouse, Dj Taco, Under Sanctions, Neon Movement, RoelBeat, Margaryan, Wayward Brothers, Arina Alba, Sean Den, SevenLives, Camaro Z28, DJ Leoni, Castro Street Project, Scott Brio, Jazxing, Pfeffermouse, Que Sakamoto, Siguiente Tecnologia, Danske Beat, Fec, Tapia, The Midnight Perverts Soundsystem
Voltaire Music pres. Atmospheric Vol. 23
A D E 2022
Space Motion, Siguiente Tecnologia, Uncloak, Eleonora, AMAD, David Granha, Vanita, Binaryh, Morttagua, High On Mars, Wailey, Naaika, OUT OF MIND, Heîk, Stylo, Q.U.A.K.E., Haptic, Martín Dubiansky, Mimram, DJ AroZe, Rauschhaus, Thomas Gandey, Rafael Cerato, Antony Toga, Sezer Uysal, NekliFF, Gaby Endo, The Advocate, Kommodo, Klunsh, Luigi Gori, Frankye Lova, Ghost WARS, Sirov, Betoko, Strinner, Marst, Revival Agents, Tyng, KMRN, Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente, Melody Stranger, Maty Owl, Aaron Suiss, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Oovation, Dizharmonia, Valer den Bit
The Sound Of Melodic Techno, Vol. 05
Andy Nold, Groove Da Moon, Prime Punk, Redspace, Antonio Guerrero, Xyafter, Saltair, Alex & Ajna, John Rosse, Marco Jule's, Yannick Mueller, Simon Harris, OR JI, John Sarkander, VIIITO, Luke Bathwine, Sunlight, Truth Decay, Kraft Der Sonne, Carles, Galø, Siguiente Tecnologia, The Engineer, Tencion, Thaled Music, John Wolf
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 04
Questionwork, Oblomov, Siguiente Tecnologia, BadWolf, ØBLVN, Pfeffermouse, Deecross, Dionigi, Seva Mix, Stan Kolev, Hissarlik, SHAGY, Paper Cut Pony, RoelBeat, Alessa Khin, XLR:840, Introverso, NAASA, Raly, Daniel Mesguich, Yer Man, Mindbender, Imprange, Loco, Planet Galaxy, Elektroschneider, Spliffhanger, UCHE, Pim Secle
Nothing But... Electronica Essentials, Vol. 05
Abstract Silhouette, Rafa Montejo, Pfeffermouse, Dan Solo, Sebastian Mauro, Aunt Mouse, LizyKay, Joaquin Catriel, EhRah, VENMC, ORISS, Larmour, Alvee, ADRIAN BLUPER, E. Live, Shades of Thunder, Grek, Neon Movement, The Idaho Cartel, Katar, Oliver Poll, bruno costa, Siguiente Tecnologia, Casino Times, Otolith, Fec, Oliver Wickham, Natasha Wax, Sedat
Future Nu Disco Classics, Vol. 10
Jack The Stripper, Shyma, Dionigi, Chemars, Hotmood, FLIP-DA-FUNK, Alejandro Maria, Mark Lower, Daddy Issues, Ivan Daza, Romain Villeroy, HP Vince, Silvio Gigante, Ind Ra, Oleg Espo, Misha Cartie, The Funk Messiahs, Steklo, Jacob A, Disco Kool, Siguiente Tecnologia, Maryana (IN), LeBaron James, Bruno Oliver, Discotron, Sandy's Groove, Dubby Disco Boyz, C. Da Afro, Rick Marshall, Leah.O, Adriano Nunez, Sebastiann
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 03
Buba, BadWolf, ØBLVN, FM Attack, Mudra, BanzaiXX, Prime Punk, Siguiente Tecnologia, S.I.D. (RU), Liveloula, SHAGY, Julian Sanza, Lafrench Toast, SQ80, Dionigi, Palisded, Donna-Marie (NZ), Alex Aguayo, Toricos, Roy Gomes, Gert-Jan Kleyne, Nuria Montes, She Teiks, Vongold, Ladyphase, Surmillo, ELI DAVID, Lian Gold, Erika Krall, Edd Brave, Questionwork
Figura Summer 2022
Underground Raw Techno, Vol. 09
Old Men's Grooves, Peter Luke, Surit, BLCKDUST, _GODO, Big Martino, Stephan Barbieri, Siguiente Tecnologia, Jean Brock, Wain (UK), La Calva, Symmetrical 812, Traccid, Agonia Dark, Jørgen Thorvald, Chokko Whitelions, M.Rox, The Enveloper, Jon Connor, Sosa Ibiza, Dalosy, Zwick, RAMKKA, Spasm, Alexey Dunchyk, K-Deey, Perdí La Luz
The Sound Of Melodic Techno, Vol. 03
Stan Kolev, Pablo Anon, ASKARI (UK), Alan De Laniere, Sinan Kaya, Matteo Gargallo, Ivan Guasch, Angela Von Trier, ASTREA (IBZ), Kabaret Maker, Artem Kai, Bigëo, Siguiente Tecnologia, Key Lean, Clapmun, Ray Silva, Radio de Nuit, Chameleon (NZ), Lu4o, Sirens, F4T4L3RR0R, Becky, Fog Pilot, Dobie, Tripplex, Riccardo Noe, Joseph.N, Created by Circuits, Safinteam