He is a 36-year-old producer from Ludwigshafen, Germany. In 1990 he made his first experiences with electronic Musik.1994 he bought his first Technics MK2 to learn to mix. This hobby he practiced about 10 years out (only with vinyl) .....!! Parallel to this, he produced his first tracks ......!2005 to 2010 he made a break for personal reasons. Mid-2010 he was seized again, the desire and passion to the music. Since then, he mainly produces Deep House and Techno tracks .........Er ist ein 36-jahriger Produzent aus Ludwigshafen, Deutschland. 1990 machte er seine ersten Erfahrungen mit der elektronischen Musik.1994 kaufte er sich seine ersten Technics MK2, um das Mixen zu erlernen. Dieses Hobby ubte er ca 10 Jahre aus (only with Vinyl).....!!!! Parallel dazu, produzierte er seine ersten Tracks......!!!2005 bis 2010
Latest Releases
Minimal Aerobic Dance, Pt. 2
Julien Guzz, Dexter Dub, Commander Cheesecake, Chicagoboy, Angelo Palo, Karo, Sun Vegas, TE.KI, Gabler, Jazzydemon, Typ, Atque, Tschad el Naka Naka, Jssst, Groel Lima, Philli Broke, MTM, Muetze.Glatze, Sebastian Albrecht, Patrick P., Thomas Marko, Gerald Peklar, Karafiat, Simon Jaxx, Slavaki, Off Remixer, Frank Bojert
Minimal Blur
Adrian LaMiniM, Maxdal, The Painkillers, Swallen, Alfonso Forte, Alex Sounds, Martin Lacroix, Min-O-Taur, P-Brane, Giuseppe Francaviglia, Zikan, Juan Diazo, Alex Gamez, Corner, Alex Stone, Luigi Peretti, Justin Illusion, Mooji, Salvatore Polizzi, Kuzko, Minimek, O55, Ickly, AndReew, Luidelire, Rabbit Run, Jamille Joette, Ted Hustle, Darema, MicRoCheep, Mollo, Klover Haze, Parker A D, Relty, The Mnml Robots, Daniel Convers, Beats Sounds, Bionex, MilTone, KnexX, Beat Trip, Dignmy, Stephen Advance, Fran Denia, Marco Maniera, Oliver Gross, Marcos Play, NoizX, Alex Portarulo, Roman Finansi, TEKNI
Techno Langscape
Luca Beato, Josep Hades, Lee, Rub A Dub, Presslaboys, Kilohertz, Corner, NoizX, DJ Navigare, Luigi Peretti, Fritz Fridulin, H3lmet, wHispeRer, Andrei Demian, Wuillermo Tuff, Gabros, Strobetech, Mad Sir, Fedoga, Roberto Corso, Dav'bond, Jo Psarados, Abitus Fortissima Corda, Relty, Ray Valentine, Giuseppe Francaviglia, Ben Fisher, Cristhian Kaiser, Hsu, RC, Joell Sanchez, Regor, Maxdal, Zareh Kan, Noizekik, Oliver Gross, Valiant Coos, Saiya Locana, Mario Giordano, Saul Rivaz, Andrea Dieffe, Persephone, Tonyte, Wholf B, Zir Rool, Juan Davor, Damolh33, Angelo Raguso, Engin Ozturk, Pasten Luder, Eduardo F, Erik Yahnkovf, Santiago Misas, Glitter
Electronic Aspects XVII
Dave DK, Duoteque, Sante Sansone, Maxime Dangles, Smart, Dreher, David Labeij, Greg Kobe, Xtramol, Groovebox, P-ben, DirrtyDishes, Dr. Yohanson, Banbaten, Diego Amido, Sven Roesch, Stil & Bense, Nielson, Flinsch, Gianco L, Dilby, Khaan, Tolstoi, Nicke, R.MA, Ruben Zurita, Andrea Marchesini, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Jovial Joint
Electronic Aspects XVII
Dave DK, Duoteque, Sante Sansone, Maxime Dangles, Dreher & Sm.art, David Labeij, Xtramol, Groovebox, P-ben, DirrtyDishes, Dr. Yohanson, Banbaten, Diego Amido, Sven Roesch, Stil & Bense, Nielson, Flinsch, Gianco L, Dilby, Khaan, Tolstoi, Nicke, R.MA, Ruben Zurita, Andrea Marchesini, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Jovial Joint
10 Years of Animar Records
Tech House Afterhour, Vol. 7 (Tech House Secret Weapons)
We Are Global
Parches
Clubbers Culture: Undrgrnd Mstrs No.13
Anniversary Showcase
Tech House Revelation, Vol. 3 (Pure Tech Groove)
Tech House Fragments 16
Karloss, Namtrack, 21 ROOM, Andy Pitch, CK, Renga Weh, Deep Enemy, Oliver Gross, Giacomo De Falco, David Ortega, Yell Of Bee, Oxyenen, Rafven3, Davide Di Blasi, Eugeneos, Flagman Djs, Probi, Leenn'y, Jazzam, Dj's Double Smile, Jacopo Sb, InFuture, Karen Key, Jake Chec, George Loukas, Big Bunny, Kev Wright, Red & Blue
Tech It Now! VOL.16
Speechless Underground, Vol.18
ADE Compilation 2017
Tech House Activity (Club Shakers Tech House)
Techhouse Spectrum
Morgens in Berlin: Die Tech House Hopse, Vol. 4
Feinkost, Namentanzen, The Boatpeople, Frankie Volo, Brothers Vibe, Grooveboxx, 2Faces, Alex Sauer, Falke & Vogelbein, Stefan Jurrack, Luciano FM, Joost Haitink, Moscasound, Kephee, Oliver Gross, She's Super, Negro Rodriguez, Soul Chap, Jean Deep, Basti Wie, Drama Kids Loco, Mathew Brabham, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Glenn Scott, Andy Woldman, Glangold, Twinnie
Cronus 4
Big Bunny, Joseph Mancino, David Sainz, Miguel Dj, Saltar, Vale Ocon, Goga G, Nicolò Zizza, Noisedogs, Alain Jimenez, Digo, Davide Di Blasi, Paola Hernandez, Andy Pitch, StraightHeads, Shiels, Skydrop, Waverokr, E Rodz, Gazu, Get Down, Stephan Crown, Laurent Grant, Sato Fujima, Lolitta, FRESH FUNKY S, miss jolanda, TAKiN, Housefire X, TTBP, Oliver Gross
Ibiza Closing Parties, Vol. 3 (Underground Tech House)
Solidum X
Billy Roger, Sergio Del Lago, Oliver Gross, Niko (Italy), M.in, Muovo, Christian Belt, Flashers, Luca Maino, Roby Badiane, Andy Pitch, Big Bunny, David Ortega, Adrian Sanchez, Ricky Tenaglia, Domenek, Joph Wa, Ralphi Rosario, Giangi Cappai, Rusemau, Daniele Pascale, Andrea Dir, Dynamic David, Saltar, Tonwerfer and Lamar, Andres Suarez, Rafven3, Simone Cristini, Renato Pezzella, Pedro Ortiz, Tamer Fouda
ECOSYSTEMS VOL.14
Tech Me! 13.0
Marc Ullrich, Carlos Pardo, Amparo Balsalobre, Niki Gross, Andy Pitch, Oushanmete, Alain Jimenez, Cristiano De Luca, B-Lab, Jon Maes, Nicola Ceryala, Artemono, Fabiano Carlino, Aki Drope, Ilary Montanari, Oliver Gross, David Ortega, Luca B@x, Maurice Skine, Los Teques, David Sainz, Keypositive, Daviddance
Techno-Tanzflache: Album Vierzehn
The Best of Monotoon Recordings 2016