Safehouse Management Biog Feb 2012 JUST BE: BUSHWACKA!’s NEW PROJECT FOR THE FUTURE JUST BE has held many guises in his journey through electronic music. Launching his career as Matthew B in the midst of the UK acid house explosion, his identity and sound has undertaken many a metamorphosis, through Bushwacka!, The End Soundsystem, Layo and Bushwacka! to settle for the meantime on JUST BE. His continual evolution, thirst for new sounds and epic touring schedule has ingrained his many identities across the international club scene. JUST BE’s roots grew out of the underground warehouse parties and illegal outdoor raves that shook the foundations of the establishment, quite literally, and gave inspiration to a new generation of ravers. This anarchic environment gave JUST BE total creative freedom, an ethos that
Latest Releases
WTF! Tunes Volume 29
Thwack!
Raw Techno, Vol. 9
Nerdjack, Artslaves, Matt Tanner, Aldo Cadiz, Andre Butano, Francisco Allendes, Nukov & Yelmet, Chris Hartwig, Adapter, Phunk Investigation, Jean Aita, Stefan Brandenburg, Stereophonie, Christian Hornbostel, Teenage Mutants, Moonwalk, Solee, Toni Rios, Spartaque, Drumcomplex, Tom Wax, Jade Foster, Vinicius Amaro, Rabo, Traumata, Vision Of Tomorrow, Ben Champell
Monophon Issue 9
Transition Issue 17
BRLN Underground Vol. 17
Organic Creations Issue 18
Variety Music pres. Creationism Issue 3
Orbit
Ferhat Albayrak, Drunken Kong, AFFKT, 2pole, Kaiserdisco, Christian Smith, John Selway, Ian O'Donovan, Diego Infanzon, Ilija Djokovic, LAAT, Noir, Loco & Jam, Rob Hes, Pig&Dan, Tibiza, Harry Romero, Luca Gaeta, Frank Biazzi, Marc Marzenit, Lucas Freire, GRZ (SP), Jonno & Gibson, Oliver Lieb, Crazy Sonic, Beckers, D-Nox, Beckers & D-Nox, UMEK, Eric Sneo, Mario Ochoa, Denis A, The Junkies, Mladen Tomic, Sinisa Tamamovic, Colectivo Triangular, Rob Mirage, Beswerda, Johannes Heil, Wehbba, Mattia Saviolo, Sonate, D-Unity, Dosem, Jewel Kid, Matt Sassari, Gaston Zani, Robert Junior, Tony Di Angelis, Spiros Kaloumenos, The Southern, About130, Quivver, Skober, Yan Oxygen, Bushwacka!, Just Be, Heiko Laux, Diego Hostettler
Innervated Creations Vol. 18
Sweet 16: A Superfreq Compilation
Monophon Issue 1
Variety Music pres. Modulated Issue 2
Tronic Flashback
Balearic Tech House, Vol. 2
Berlin - Monday Morning Hours #12
Organic Underground Issue 25
Tech House Autumn Essentials 2017
Audiofly, Fiora, T.M.A, B-Vision, Ashibah, Base On, Hanne & Lore, Fabio Montana, Sav, Enzo Siffredi, Just Be, Scurrilous, David Keno, Nolan feat. Forrest, Marc Molina, Cele, Milkwish, Alec Troniq, Smalltown Collective, Der Effekt, Pazkal, Acumen, Boot Slap, Remcord, P.A.C.O., Return of the Jaded, Daniele Dovico, Paji, Neal Porter, Brattig, Monday Club
Artistique Creations Vol. 6
Organic Creations Issue 9
Madre Natura Volume 28
Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Piemont, Pizeta, Oniris, The Glitz, Mucho Stylez, Aitor Ronda, George Privatti, Guille Placencia, Dimitri Andreas, Alex Dolby, Santos, Frankyeffe, Martin Eyerer, Ackermann, Matt Tanner, Maxime Dangles, Mr. Bizz, Basti Grub, Ellroy, Krissky, Th;en, The Southern, Helmut Dubnitzky, Szkatulski, Kosmalski
Ingenious Sounds Vol. 4.4
Get Physical Presents: Most Wanted 2017, Pt. 1
Reboot, System Of Survival, M.A.N.D.Y., Stereocalypse, Roland Clark, Reno Wurzbacher, DJ T., Lazarusman, John Acquaviva, m.O.N.R.O.E., Dompe, Agent!, Just Be, Gabriel Sordo, Louie Fresco, Andre Salata, Adapter, Roland Leesker, Vanjee, Aero Manyelo, Ryan Murgatroyd, Lars Behrenroth, Tamara Dey, Jazzuelle, WhoMadeWho, DJ Pierre, Nick Maurer, German Brigante, BAM, Daniel Dubb, Ben Hoo, Bruce Loko, Climbers, Various Artists
Trippin' Tech House
Monday Club, Stefano Noferini, Metodi Hristov, Cuartero, Leao, Zohki & Roozlee, Juan Ddd, Celic, Robert Dietz, Francesco Dinoia, Apollo 84, Boat, Miguel Revilla, Dave Pad, Carlo Ruetz, Philip Bader, Alessandro Valerio, Noisedogs, David Aurel, Dario D' Attis, Toni Varga, Richard Cleber, Boot Slap, Joseph Wolff, Sascha Braemer, Bou
Ibiza Underground 2017
Waze & Odyssey, Format:B, Huxley, Mark Fanciulli, Laurent Garnier, Tiga, Audion, Radio Slave, Eli Brown, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Secret Cinema, Point Blank (NL), Rondo Mo, Solardo, Paolo Francesco, RUZE, Gene Farris, Dateless, LUCATI, FlyBoy, Gavrielle, Gavrielle Hara-Salzberg, Matt & Kendo, ME & her, Taster Peter, Kevin Over, The Basilica, Dario D'Attis, Reblok, Sion, Ten Ven, Martin Eyerer, Mat.Joe, Rektchordz, Aitor Ronda, George Privatti, Max Chapman, George Smeddles, Dale Howard, Felix, Brendan Reilly, Billy Kenny, Josh Brown, Hauswerks, Ciszak, PAGANO, David Keno, Dalson, Wade, Saccao, Van Dope, Optimuss, TekNoize, Kishan, Ramiro Lopez, Juliet Fox, cvbox, Treasure Fingers, KANT, Sirus Hood, The Golden Boy, Metodi Hristov, Rich Wakley, MANT, Loco & Jam, Matt Tanner, Rafa Barrios, Skober, Various Artists