It is not frequent to see an artist who emerges from nowhere and becomes someone capable of revolutionizing the market. Wade, who was born in a small town in Spain, evolved with giant steps in a few years. He grew up in a humble neighborhood where it was usual to hear flamenco music and drum rhythms everywhere; gypsies tapping, guitars coloring summer nights and palms to the rhythm of southern Spain. From a very young age he was passionate about music, not just electronic but any song that had harmony and rhythm made him float. Wade did not stop until achieving his goals, having produced music for labels such as Universal Music, Atlantic Records or Black Book Records. If you've ever heard him as a DJ or producer you'll know
Latest Releases
EDC Mexico 2024
Calussa, Subelo NEO, Tom & Collins, AMEME, Malone, Hugel, PV Aparataje, ARTBAT, ADZ, Cristoph, Vintage Culture, Goodboys, Korolova, Maori, Adam Ten, John Summit, Aviella, ACRAZE, MJ Nebreda, Space 92, BARELY ALIVE, Mikey Ceaser, ATLiens, Svdden Death, Jakka-B, Sihk, SHELLS, Dombresky, Ben Sterling, Enamour, Shermanology, Black Uhuru, Francis Mercier, Mason Collective, Flor Capistran, Technikore, Suae, Lil Texas, Skazi, Infected Mushroom, Talla 2xlc, RRAW!, Wade, Township Rebellion, Calcium, GRAVEDGR, Jessica Audiffred, Sara Benyo, Neon Deluz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Sola 2022 - Special Edition
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Sola 2022 (Special Edition)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
EDC Las Vegas 2022
Vintage Culture, Goodboys, Matroda, Bleu Clair, HoneyLuv, Blastoyz, Seven Lions, A-Trak, Illyus & Barientos, Born Dirty, LP Giobbi, Volac, 4B, Chuwe, CID, Paul van Dyk, Troels Hammer, Hugel, Jude & Frank, Wax Motif, longstoryshort, Mija, Tinlicker, Tritonal, Cosmic Gate, Greenhaven DJs, ARMNHMR, Point.blank, Jessica Audiffred, JSTJR, Nitti, K?D, Eprom, G Jones, Kayzo, GHØSTKID, Habstrakt, Nitepunk, Chapter & Verse, Biscits, Deeper Purpose, Coco & Breezy, Wade, BIJOU, Martin Ikin, SIDEPIECE, Capozzi, Shiba San, Nautik (US), Westend, Ranger Trucco, Black V Neck, Nostalgix, Strafe, Avision, Joseph Capriati, Anfisa Letyago, HYPRESSION, IMANU, Virtual Riot, Moore Kismet, Doctor P, Funtcase, Muzz, Hybrid Minds, Kanine, Alix Perez, DLR, ATLiens, LEVEL UP, JEANIE, ROWA, Mary Droppinz, Qrion, Pretty Pink, Giuseppe Ottaviani, SCHALA, Natalie Major, atDusk, Matt Fax, Sherano, Jorza, Taylor Torrence, manolo., LUCATI, Alyx Ander, Soren, Lil Texas, Darksiderz, Kami, Link, Dr Phunk, Henry Fong, LLLLNNNN, Rob Gee, Mrotek
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza 2022
Hugel, Cumbiafrica, Matt Sassari, Julie McDermott, Martin Ikin, Tony Perry, Sansixto, Lee Cabrera, Thomas Gold, Ki Creighton, Dantiez, Jansons, Karim Soliman, Sneaky Sound System, Wade, Late Replies, Will Taylor (UK), Rone White, Juanito, Rowen Clark, Tough Love, Juran Jones, Jorge Mattos, Sandar Sánchez, Secondcity, Morgan Cole, Miguel Bastida, Shuski, Ben Rainey, Caleb Laurenson, SHELLS, Chaney, Charlie Rice, Back N Fourth, Disclaimr, Deeper Purpose, Intrusive, Luigi Rocca, RUDE (IT)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami 2022
Matt Sassari, Quarterhead, Hugel, Cumbiafrica, Jay de Lys, Douse, Martin Badder, Joshwa, Piem, Wade, Jah Cure, Late Replies, Norman Doray, Sneaky Sound System, Andrew Kay UK, Haynes, Jem Cooke, Taiki Nulight, Shermanology, Lloyd & Harty, Miguel Bastida, Raphaella, Watermat, Roger That (UK), Tough Love, Lee Cabrera, Mike Vale, Disaia, Will Taylor (UK), Mendo, Dantiez, 2wenty, Richard Ulh, Daniel Orpi, Armando (PT), VOLEX, Brett Gould, Abel Ramos, Sansixto, Nile Rodgers
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Armada Subjekt 2022 - Extended Versions
Mark Knight, Darius Syrossian, Prospect Park, New Hype, Donnie Sloan, Dombresky, Ricky Ducati, Kideko, Saffron Stone, Praise Cats, Andrea Love, Low Steppa, Guy Burns, Jey Kurmis, Hannah Wants, Wade, Andrea Oliva, DJ S.K.T, Iris Gold, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Mambo Brothers, Ministers De La Funk, Jocelyn Brown, Space Jump Salute, Martin Badder, Ridney, Infinity Ink, Brenden Praise, THEMBA (SA), Robosonic, Ashibah, Mat.Joe, Mr. V, Supernova, The Melody Men, Federico Gardenghi, Who Da Funk, Jessica Eve, Joe Smooth, Rene Amesz, Divine, Kamino, Harry Romero, D.O.D, David Penn, KPD, Shadow Child, Junior Jack, Sam Lowe, Guy Mac, G. Felix, Dead Space, Mica Paris, Kings Of Tomorrow, Cropper, MaddoxX, JDS, Artemesia, Patrick Prins, Tensnake, Cara Melín
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Armada Subjekt - Summer Sessions 2021 - Extended Versions
Kideko, Saffron Stone, Diana Miro, AVIRA, Low Steppa, Syon, Eli Brown, Shadow Child, Harry Romero, R Plus, Amelia Fox, D.O.D, Robosonic, Lost Boyz, Hannah Wants, Mambo Brothers, Vula, MistaJam, Money Chocolate, Sarah Webb, Dombresky, Phats & Small, Rene Amesz, Divine, Infinity Ink, Guy Burns, Federico Gardenghi, ATFC, Chuck Roberts, Space Jump Salute, Martin Badder, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Kisch, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Kokiri, Junior Jack, Sharon Phillips, SE:SA, MaddoxX, Mr. V, Supernova, Mat.Joe, New Hype, Praise Cats, Andrea Love, David Penn, KPD, Francisco Allendes, Earth n Days, Felon, EKE (NL), Wade, Rob Black, Thakzin, THEMBA (SA), Kings Of Tomorrow
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist