Space Rockerz is an American Trance project created in 2010 by Michael Calderone and Austin Hall. Since their inception, Space Rockerz have been heating up the dance floors across the globe by launching track after track into the Beatport charts Signed by every major trance label there is, this incredibly talented and diverse duo is sure to be heard for many years to come. Holding the #1 spot on Beatport.com charts in 2013 for over 15 days with their acappella "Under The Same Sky" recorded with England based vocalist Ellie Lawson has brought them onto the global stage. In 2014 they went at it again, this time teaming up with LA Based Vocalist Clybourne to deliver an emotion- filled progressive stormer titled "Alive" releasing on Dash Berlin’s Aropa Label.Space Rockerz
Latest Releases
A Decade of Chill Out Vocal Trance (2010 - 2020)
Raz Nitzan, Moya Brennan, Aurosonic, Kate Louise Smith, Denis Karpinskiy, Tenishia, Ana Criado, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Neev Kennedy, Fenna Day, Costa, Emma Horan, Ellie Lawson, Frainbreeze, Elles De Graaf, Moonnight, Lauge, Baba Gnohm, Sarah Lynn, Maria Nayler, Susana, Sue McLaren, Cynthia Hall, Brian Magix, Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, Katty Heath, Space Rockerz, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Dark Matters, Cathy Burton, Julian Vincent, Shannon Hurley, Adrian&Raz, Alan Morris, Enzo, Jess Morgan, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Cate Kanell, Sergey Shabanov, Hanna Finsen, A.R.D.I, Kaimo K, Gemma Pavlovic, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel
The Best Of - Extended Mixes
The Best Of
Best of Vocal Trance - The Radio Edits
Beat Service, Cathy Burton, Aurosonic, AxelPolo, Omnia, 4 Strings, Ruslan Radriges, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Radion6, Steve Allen, Liam Wilson, Amir Hussain, Andre Visior, Julian Vincent, Cosmic Gate, Stoneface & Terminal, John O'Callaghan, Kaimo K, Tenishia, LTN, Glenn Morrison, Ronski Speed, Eximinds, Space Rockerz
Call It What It Is - Best of - The Radio Edits
Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Audrey Gallagher, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Sarah Russell, Cold Rush, Jess Morgan, Radion6, Jo Cartwright, Ellie Lawson, Susana, Neev Kennedy, Sopheary, Gemma Pavlovic, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Denise Rivera, Cate Kanell, Katty Heath, Space Rockerz, 4 Strings, Sneijder, Chris Jones, Vadim Spark, Feel, Elles De Graaf, Allen & Envy, Adrian&Raz, Somna, Emma Elizabeth, Molly Bancroft, Arman Bahrami
Call It What It Is - Best of
Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Audrey Gallagher, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Sarah Russell, Cold Rush, Jess Morgan, Radion6, Jo Cartwright, Ellie Lawson, Susana, Neev Kennedy, Sopheary, Gemma Pavlovic, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Denise Rivera, Cate Kanell, Katty Heath, Space Rockerz, 4 Strings, Sneijder, Chris Jones, Vadim Spark, Feel, Elles De Graaf, Allen & Envy, Adrian&Raz, Somna, Emma Elizabeth, Molly Bancroft, Arman Bahrami
Best of Vocal Trance
Beat Service, Cathy Burton, Aurosonic, AxelPolo, Omnia, Armin van Buuren, 4 Strings, Ruslan Radriges, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Radion6, Steve Allen, Liam Wilson, Amir Hussain, Andre Visior, Julian Vincent, Cosmic Gate, Stoneface & Terminal, John O'Callaghan, Kaimo K, Tenishia, LTN, Glenn Morrison, Ronski Speed, Eximinds, Space Rockerz, Dark Matters
Best of Vocal Trance
Beat Service, Cathy Burton, Aurosonic, AxelPolo, Omnia, Armin van Buuren, 4 Strings, Ruslan Radriges, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Radion6, Steve Allen, Liam Wilson, Amir Hussain, Andre Visior, Julian Vincent, Cosmic Gate, Stoneface & Terminal, John O'Callaghan, Kaimo K, Tenishia, LTN, Glenn Morrison, Ronski Speed, Eximinds, Space Rockerz, Dark Matters
Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 September 2017
Markus Schulz, Dakota, Koen Groeneveld, The Thrillseekers, Anske, Arkham Knights, Robert Nickson, Daniel Wanrooy, Gai Barone, Airscape, JES, Tone Depth, AMPISH, Dylhen, Solarstone, Orkidea, Yuriy From Russia, 4 Strings, Marcus Santoro, Philty Chit, Davey Asprey, Liam Melly, Marco V, Julie Thompson, Ciaran McAuley, Alan Morris, Daniel Skyver, Space Rockerz
Beautiful Vocal Trance
Ana Criado, Beat Service, Sarah Lynn, Radion6, Katty Heath, 4 Strings, Denise Rivera, Raz Nitzan, Maria Nayler, Aurosonic, Sue McLaren, Store N Forward, Neev Kennedy, Jess Morgan, Witness45, Dart Rayne, Cathy Burton, Yura Moonlight, Space Rockerz, Ellie Lawson, Sarah Russell, Fenna Day, Costa, Caitlin Stubbs, Sergey Shabanov, Julie Scott, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Yuri Kane, Sopheary, Aeris, Jo Cartwright, Cynthia Hall, Stargazers, Bluskay, KeyPlayer, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Kate Louise Smith, Denis Karpinskiy, Audrey Gallagher, Elles De Graaf, Ronski Speed, Ost & Meyer, Cate Kanell, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Shannon Hurley, Showave, Melynda, Manon Polare, Stine Grove, Shanokee, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee
Dissident 2 Years On
Heavenly Voices - Best of Vocal Trance Classics 2017
Ana Criado, Omnia, Cathy Burton, The Doppler Effect, 4 Strings, Fenna Day, Tenishia, Maria Nayler, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Ellie Lawson, Adrian&Raz, Sarah Russell, Two&One, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Beat Service, Neev Kennedy, Ronski Speed, Stoneface & Terminal, Sylvia Brandse, Greg Downey, Bo Bruce, Kaimo K, Cold Rush, Katty Heath, Tiesto, Julie Thompson, Allure, Andy Moor, Carrie Skipper, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, ReOrder, Audrey Gallagher, Dart Rayne, Sarah Lynn, Yura Moonlight, Julian Vincent, Shannon Hurley, Space Rockerz, Elles De Graaf, Aurosonic, Sue McLaren, Shanokee, Stargazers, Sun Decade, Monique Vermeer
Vocal Trance Classics 004 - Extended Versions
Jano, Andrew Rayel, Tritonal, Cosmic Gate, Eric Lumiere, TyDi, Tania Zygar, Ben Gold, The Glass Child, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Aly & Fila, Susana, Benya, Penny Nixon, Tom Cloud, Tiff Lacey, Goldenscan, Assaf, Moscow Noir, David Gravell, CHRISTON, Antillas, Anki, ReLocate, Sir Adrian, Justine Suissa, Masters & Nickson, Ronald van Gelderen, Gaelan, Space Rockerz, Tucandeo, Anthya, Storyline, Nathan C, Alex Humphreys
Vocal Trance Top 100
Alan Morris, Jess Morgan, Maarten De Jong, Katty Heath, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Dart Rayne, Sarah Lynn, Yura Moonlight, Paul Denton, Sue McLaren, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee, Hanna Finsen, A.R.D.I, Raz Nitzan, Kate Louise Smith, Beat Service, Neev Kennedy, Omnia, Cathy Burton, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Yuri Kane, Ana Criado, 4 Strings, Fridolijn, Stine Grove, Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, Susana, Tenishia, Ion Blue, Danny Claire, Cold Rush, Kaimo K, Sarah Russell, Adam Ellis, Denise Rivera, Lifeline, Allen & Envy, Jo Cartwright, Ronski Speed, Ost & Meyer, Cate Kanell, Kyau & Albert, Maria Nayler, Jan Johnston, DJ Feel, Gemma Pavlovic, Alex Leavon, Store N Forward, Linnea Schossow, Aurosonic, AxelPolo, Fashion Police, Witness45, Cynthia Hall, Julian Vincent, Shannon Hurley, Sneijder, C-Systems, Chris Metcalfe, ReOrder, Audrey Gallagher, Space Rockerz, Ellie Lawson, Purelight, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Chloe, Jericho Frequency, Stargazers, Benya, Shanokee, F.G. Noise, UCast, Elles De Graaf, Stoneface & Terminal, Sylvia Brandse, Snatt & Vix, Philippe El Sisi, Nicole McKenna, Amir Afargan, Nitrous Oxide, Emanuele Braveri, The Doppler Effect, G-Tek, Kimberly Hale, Steve Nyman, Paulina Dubaj, Dennis Sheperd, Costa, Manon Polare, Radion6, Tucandeo, Mike Shiver, Sergey Shabanov, Aeris, Adrian&Raz, Liam Wilson, Amir Hussain, Chloe Ama, Karanda, Alana Aldea, Polina, Invalyd, Rafael Frost, Jennifer Rene, Denis Karpinskiy, Loverush UK!, Shelly Harland, Sopheary, Molly Bancroft, Lo-Fi Sugar, Matt Davey, Aneym, Johan Vilborg, Eskova, Turn & Aguada, Melynda, Hazem Beltagui
Black Hole Sunset
Black Hole Trance Music 01-16
Pierre Pienaar, Max Graham, Factor B, Hans Seo, Driftmoon, Kim Kiona, Hazem Beltagui, Andara, Sam Laxton, Steve Anderson, Aimoon, Space Rockerz, Tempo Giusto, Arkham Knights, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Sneijder, Rank 1, M.I.K.E. Push, Mark Sherry, Paul Denton, Allen & Envy, Johnny Yono, Canberra, Sean Tyas, Jordan Suckley, Sam Jones, Orla Feeney, Kriess Guyte, Talla 2xlc, Andre Visior, Bart Claessen, Markus Schulz, Nifra, James Kiedis, Richard Durand
Aruna Presents The Hot List, Vol. 1
Aly & Fila, ARUNA, Sendr, Space Rockerz, Matt Cerf, Jaren, Feel, Cuebrick, Karanda, Daun Giventi, Nick Karsten, Wrechiski, Myon & Shane 54, Genix, Mike Koglin, Ronski Speed, Sarah Russell, Aneym, Ferrin & Morris, Matt Lange, Tania Zygar, Velvetine, High 5, The Madison, PARITY, Audien, Stoneface & Terminal
Adrian & Raz - Best Of Vocal Trance
Omnia, Cathy Burton, Julian Vincent, Espen Gulbrandsen, Maria Nayler, Elles De Graaf, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, The Doppler Effect, Ana Criado, Adrian&Raz, Sarah Lynn, Neev Kennedy, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Kaimo K, Jess Morgan, LTN, Stoneface & Terminal, Erick Strong, MalYar, Gemma Pavlovic, Ira, Sarah Russell, Gal Abutbul, Empyreal Sun, Nitrous Oxide, D-Mad, In Full Color, Carol Lee, Ellie Lawson, Paulina Dubaj, Richard Durand, Ronski Speed, Eximinds, Space Rockerz, Two&One, Matt Bukovski
Best Of Trance 2014 Vol. 2
Beat Service, Ana Criado, Rafael Frost, Mike Shiver, Shannon Hurley, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Simon Paul, Jess Morgan, Allen & Envy, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Tucandeo, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Sarah Lynn, Ayda, Yuri Kane, Sopheary, Tenishia, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Alexander Turok, Cathy Burton, LTN, Bart Claessen, Nitrous Oxide, Neev Kennedy, Kaimo K, Gemma Pavlovic, Space Rockerz, Shawn Mitiska, Gal Abutbul, First Effect
Best Of Female Vocal Trance 2014
Aurosonic, Neev Kennedy, Tenishia, Ana Criado, Nina Schofield, Frainbreeze, Katty Heath, Stoneface & Terminal, Denis Kenzo, Jilliana Danise, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Mino Safy, Sarah Russell, Eranga, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Lost Witness, Tiff Lacey, Delta-S, Christina Novelli, Ellie Lawson, Adrian&Raz, Talla 2xlc, Ronski Speed, Eximinds, Cathy Burton, Space Rockerz, Walsh & Mcauley, Hazem Beltagui, Bart Claessen, Sir Adrian, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer
Best Of Uplifting Trance 2014
Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, Susana, RAM, Sarah Lynn, Allen & Envy, Sean Tyas, Delta-S, Christina Novelli, Talla 2xlc, Sarah Russell, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Audrey Gallagher, Denton, Flynn, Michael Retouch, Johnny Yono, Carol Lee, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Ana Criado, Aurosonic, Kate Louise Smith, Mark Frisch, Eranga, Hazem Beltagui, Neev Kennedy, Kamil Esten, Alex Staltari, Space Rockerz, Cathy Burton, Iversoon & Alex Daf, Soulu
Remixed & Revised 2014
Trance Divine
Simon Paul, Denise Rivera, Dennis Pedersen, A.R.D.I., Cynthia Hall, Sarah Lynn, Tenishia, Ana Criado, Beat Service, The Doppler Effect, Ellie Lawson, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Space Rockerz, Cathy Burton, LTN, Jess Morgan, Two&One, Xtigma, Paulina Dubaj, Gal Abutbul, Sarah Russell, Neev Kennedy, Adrian&Raz, Nitrous Oxide, Ion Blue, Danny Claire, Cold Rush, Matt Bukovski, D-Mad
Best Of Uplifting Trance 2014 Volume 2
Tenishia, Ana Criado, Nitrous Oxide, Neev Kennedy, Elles De Graaf, Allen & Envy, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Kaimo K, Gemma Pavlovic, Chris Jones, Vadim Spark, Feel, Space Rockerz, Cathy Burton, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Sarah Lynn, Denise Rivera, Ellie Lawson, Beat Service, Alexander Turok, Tiff Lacey, Clay C, Jan Johnston, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Ost & Meyer, Oen Bearen, Karanda, Alana Aldea, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Rafael Frost, Jennifer Rene, Polina, Invalyd, Damian Wasse, JJoy, Christina Novelli, Purelight
Best Of Vocal Trance 2014
Sarah Lynn, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Allen & Envy, Susana, Denis Kenzo, Two&One, Sveta B, Hazem Beltagui, Neev Kennedy, Aurosonic, Frainbreeze, Kate Louise Smith, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, Talla 2xlc, Sarah Russell, Ira, Nitrous Oxide, Ana Criado, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Space Rockerz, Cathy Burton, LTN, Johnny Yono, Carol Lee, Perpetuous Dreamer
Best Of Trance 2014
Nitrous Oxide, Ana Criado, Sarah Lynn, Denise Rivera, Kaimo K, Ellie Lawson, Jan Johnston, Feel, Alexander Turok, Ost & Meyer, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Beat Service, Mike Shiver, Rafael Frost, Yassine, Passenger 75, Aneym, Kris Maydak, Ira, Paulina Dubaj, Chris Jones, Vadim Spark, Ayda, Kimberly Hale, Somna & Yang, Jennifer Rene, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Tucandeo, Molly Bancroft, Karanda, Alana Aldea, Yuri Kane, Sopheary, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Space Rockerz, Cathy Burton, A.R.D.I., Hanna Finsen
Best Of Melodic Vocal Trance
Nitrous Oxide, Ana Criado, Sarah Lynn, Denise Rivera, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Jan Johnston, Feel, Kaimo K, Ellie Lawson, Space Rockerz, Cathy Burton, Ira, Paulina Dubaj, Beat Service, JJoy, Christina Novelli, Neev Kennedy, Rafael Frost, Jennifer Rene, Polina, Invalyd, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Aneym, Kris Maydak, Karanda, Alana Aldea, Tucandeo, Molly Bancroft, A.R.D.I., Hanna Finsen, Chris Jones, Vadim Spark, LTN, Matias Lehtola, Perpetual, Sandra Passero, Snatt & Vix, Nicole McKenna, Amir Afargan, Jess Morgan, Aeris
Best Of Progressive Trance
Rafael Frost, Ost & Meyer, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Mike Shiver, Oen Bearen, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Denise Rivera, Kaimo K, Ellie Lawson, Ira, Paulina Dubaj, Craving, Ayda, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Damian Wasse, Almer, Tucandeo, Molly Bancroft, Jan Johnston, Feel, Karanda, Alana Aldea, Chris Jones, Vadim Spark, Alexander Turok, Jennifer Rene, Polina, Invalyd, Solid Globe