Luca Lapadula, led by a strong passion for techno and minimal music, approaches the world of djing at the age of 14 years and become a producer at the age of 17. He began in several clubs around his city and tried to create his personal style. After a dj contest he received a lot of congratulations by the judges and he started to produce his own tracks with more passion and spirit. He began also to play out of his city and 2012 will be a great year of gigs and productions around the world. First he releases with the name "Luca Lapadula" some tracks and many of them reached good positions in some techno charts in sites like Beatport and JunoDownload, but in 2011 he started to release
Latest Releases
Van Czar Series, Vol. 49
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Pure Club Anthems, Vol. 5
2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Fortun8 Fellaz, Laserkraft 3D, The Gooniez, Michael, JLXR, Jay-D, Timcee, Steve Norton, Basti M, Rio Dela Duna, Brockman, Arone Clein, Dan Daniel, DJ Yvan, Mary May, Diemond Kevs, 2Loud, Lowenherz, Sean Finn, Gino Montesano, Jake Dile, Nathaniel, George Fetcher, Potrykus, Lola Rhodes & Weldon, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Delgado, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Martina Budde, Luca Debonaire, Maickel Telussa, Fierce City, Agent Stereo, DJ Touch (CL), Freakquencer, Simon Le Grec, Moestwanted, Melody Mane, Tiago Rosa, Falt, Mike D'Abo, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Techno Titans, Vol. 03
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Electronic Dance Clubbers, Vol. 2
Tom Tom Club, Giorgio Moroder, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Courier, DBN, Syke, Cosmo Klein, Sugarstarr, Denis The Menace, Corey Andrew, Big World, Aless Vanco, Dmoreno, DJ Pells, Tina, Donkong, 2Loud, Vescu, Riiver, Calmani & Grey, MING, Game Chasers, Stage Rockers, Veselina Popova, Lomezz, Musaby, Chris Roca, Barkley, Claremont, Dave202, Boris G., DISEL, Timcee, Weststylers, Chad Kowal, Julian Sass
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Slammin' Hard Techno, Vol. 13
MiSinki, SU 47, Vilence, Vlad Hook, Lenox, Acki, Rikki Arkitech, Zoltan Katona (Kato), Lady Maru, Dilation, Filalete, Henry Cullen, Isaac Shake, Itus, Santiago Ciapuscio, Tito K., Rangel Coelho, Orkus, Matimur, Tontherapie, Boolie Massiv, DJ Reversive, Air G, Lucem Demostrat Umbra (L.D.U.), Schvartz Man, Nando Pascual, Giu Montijo, ReneHell, Jusai
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Warehouse Techno, Vol. 05
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Hard Techno Anthems, Vol. 09
#BSKD, 1 X 1 X, 14anger, 18 East, Nik Wel, ZeXter (USA), 2bee, 2Junxion, Dandi, Ugo, 2Loud, 2Stroke, CHL, 3phazegenerator, 7 FEET UNDER, 80 Doppel D, @Non!m, A-GAIN, A.J Roland, A.k.m, A.P., Zoid, A.p.t.a, Aahan
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
BLOOD HARD TECHNO ONE
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Clubbers Culture: Hard Techno Community, Vol. 22
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Apocalypse Of Sound No.9: Hard Techno Series
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Black Square 2016
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
ADE Sampler 2016
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Croatia Techno
Peter Galthie, Giuseppe Sileno, Constantinus, Cosmin Horatiu, Bodzza, Kilojoule, Dave Bregoli, Ro´Dirty, Einklang, Paul Strive, Vincent Villani, Mamori, Structural Form, Drzneday, Jerrymore, Ryan Provost, Sergio Ghan, Kriss Overlake, Filalete, Francois S, Ozgur Uzar, Ovi M, Velasquez, Moyo Brothers, Enrico Fuerte
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Project Techno, Vol. 5
Sound Sour, Dario Sorano, Nico Kohler, Guillermo DR, Abra, From 86, Alejandro Alfaro, Spiros Kaloumenos, Niereich, Joy Fagnani, 2Loud, Be_Bop, RoA, Ovi M, Ferrum, Audio Units, Soul Data, Cesar M, Tomas D, David Moreca, Mirco Bop, Luca Morris, The Echotracks, Lucien Jack, Mr Zirkler, Rick Silva, Diego Paredes, Sedoy
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Berlin Techno Sessions, Vol. 8
Mowgly3 M3, Wrighteous, Nezvil, David Moreca, Will Gold, MC Flipside, Meliksah Beken, Dave Redmond, Galo Di Ami, MrM, Dro San, DarkBraham, Sintoma, Kxel, Johnny Golden, Sean Collier, Joy Fagnani, 2Loud, Patrick Hero, MINDSKAP, Abra, Chris Madem, Sosa Ibiza, Danny Fontana, Tavor, Sound Sour, Ben Seyer
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Dolma 2 Years
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Darknet (Best of 2015)
MOF, Kai Randy Michel, AnGy KoRe, Tomo Hachiga, Claudio Petroni, Out Noise, Rob Kipara, Klauz, Dennis Bunas, Guidewire, Gabeen, Matthew Bomb, KWR, Energun, Milkplant, John Massey, Abori, Ninna V, Damian Deroma, Johan Afterglow, Joy Fagnani, 2Loud, DJ Hi-Shock, Marrel, Erphun, Niereich, Hackler & Kuch
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
SOUND OF TECHNO COMPILATION, VOL.1
Loso, Nelman, Hystericmaniak, Myler, Gleis 5, De Hessejung, MassimoMilianO, Dan Blume, Niereich, Chris Blair, Lukas Freudenberger, Trin, Erik Yahnkovf, Sean Quinn, Thomas Schneider, Darpa, 2Loud, Living Matter, Klangtronik, Kriz Fade, Voodoopriester, Kai Pattenberg, Marcel Paul, Berri & Wald, Bruchrille, Morphoses, Timao, Steve Kyri, P.Brock
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Achromatiq (Best of 2015)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist