DJ eMHO! Maciej Hojda real name, was born in 1973 in Poland, Cracow. The first contact with music in elementary school where he had taught compulsorily flute. In elementary school also organized and discos where he portrayed the role of dj. Fascinated by electronic music artists such as ATB, Alice dee jaay, Robert Miles, GiGi Augustino and others began to learn to play the keyboards, composing simple melodies experimenting with this joy, and we will treat it as a hobby classes. In 2006, he moved with his family and two daughters to Birmingham in the UK. At the end of 2011 years took note of the first time the program FL10 where he decided to give up his passion, the effect of the decision in 2012 by the cooperatively with the company Musicvertrebs
Latest Releases
The Power of Dubstep 2023, Vol. 2
Alpha Bass Antonio, Scanner Dubz, PLTX, Tosch, T19, ARRAN, Ljuuba, Passive Sound, Didier LOMBA, Airy Fizz, UltraBlack, Kai Raabe, Steve Es, Jinx McGee, Sarah Sticklin, Domini, Nikolai Stolz, BrainMusic, Species, Clerk, Sub Quentin, DJ Emho, Melancholia Soundsystem, DJ Chris All, Alex Maynard, Tom Bruessel, Fateful Prophecy, Nerutto, Callan Maart, MPI, Ego.360
Best of Electro House & Dance
Extesizer, Coby Trip, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Marc Fisher, El Najib, Frank Kramer, Thomas Marko, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Chicagoboy, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, membran 66, Thomas Trommler, Geschirrwagen, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Varqe, Jörg Mrowietz, Modis Chrisha, L4M, RFR, Digital Wave, Stereoliner, Dan Chi, Frankvar, Lightdancer, Thrash Pilot, Roland Roemer, Dunn Ho Landrock, Sascha Blank, Viergeimusi, Oliver Bensmann, Syler Project, DJ TONY O (France), De Cody, Nesto, Eyup Celik, DJ Emho, Jan Polacek, Bostan, Sasan Eda, Ben Quarman, Adam Jarell, Tigermaan, Zeus Zephyn 3, Gianlupo, Leo Megma, Jonathan Karlsen, Hot Tub Party, Ramteen, Mehdispoz, Toby Luke, Der Cube, Redee, Punked!, Jerome Sandron, DJ Coslow, D&J Polimeno, Speed Plan400, Jean Maxwell, Keenan B, Lyane Leigh, Excessive Clubbers, DJ Avarro, CURUMatriX, Spark Q, PROG3KT MAYH3M, Beatbender, Suite 610, Muner DJ, Martin Levrie, Annnannnina, Volka Kent, Bogush, Tekmo, Bitch 'n' Christ, Djxx, Seaven, Brassbacker, DJ Sounds, Peter Blackswan, Man Of Bamboo, Mickey Santos, Powhart, Matt Remake!, Ki2
100%% Dubstep Love, Vol. 1
Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, mHz, Crosby, Turntill, Daddy Spencer, re:loom, Chicagoboy, Arrhythmia, Emmiel, D Flect, Kaizzah, Stan-X, Cubic Nomad, Emma Susanne, The Unlord, Jungle Justice, DJ Dirty One, Bobby, Jack The Ripper, Damiandebass, Brain Foo Long, Roberto Conforto, Infuzoria, April Young, Syntheticsax, Flotec, P.S.S., DJ Emho
Filter House: as Good as It Can Get
Chicagoboy, Dan Jamez, Jay Harvey, Daniel Kingley, Walter & Lomax, Martin 101, DJ Scaldia, The Filterbrats, Clubganger, Ilias Takahamovic, Modfunk, DJ Emho, Franky Phox, Edvard Hunger, Rich Kid Syndrome, Jof Pryz, Stefano Vitch, Deep Souldier, Invisible Tune, Uwe Thoma, Degreezero, DJ Jazzy James, Supershuttle, Gimbal, Jt Panda, Giovannico, Ghedzo
Stars of Underground Dubstep, Vol. 2
Dubstep Convention, Vol. 2
Brain Foo Long, Brothers Grinn, Roberto Conforto, FERD, Alphaze, Boiling Beats, Brain Rock, Kaizzah, Subficial, L'Amere Conspiration, Fr33m4n, zaDy, Unleax, DJ Darwin, Stan-X, Sara Pollino, Quba, Kinemathix, Damiandebass, Melodik, April Young, Bass Addicted, Syntheticsax, Hot Pink Abuse, Noistra, G.E.T.O. DJz, Inc., P.S.S., DJ Emho, Haunted Code, Massimo Salustri, Concylium, Open Source, Chicagoboy
Bassline: Finest Dubstep & Drum 'N' Bass
Gimbal, Lowa, Joy Max, Act of Mood, VTK, KOma 64, Karl Kayzer, Merak, Pwp, Dreisampirate, Allergic, Heimkind, Klangstoerung, Frida Vamos, mHz, Micah Brynes, Arrhythmia, Nathan Brumley, Nepreno, Polygon Phoenix, Phog, STREETWISE & BECH, Ditto's Blood, Vee_ja_lyfe, Halo, Ghedzo, The Ronin, MC Dart, Spckr, Will G., Brain Rock, Johnny Massacre, Clemens Rumpf, Kaizzah, Into the spirit, Makmalo, Ekva, Lara Taylor, Frank Kramer, Alterside, Sub Quentin, Mental Theo, DJ Emho, Rico Tobies, Antrophelia, Jan Pravda, Melancholia Soundsystem, DJ Chris All, Jordan Freewood, Fallout Shelter, Domes Project, Quid Fecisti, MAL6N, Alex Maynard, Ras Victory, Noma$, Nexus, Baas, Sam Evil, Dj Arix, Tom Bruessel, Cannon, Albert Moon, Instant Ramen, Crosby, Turntill, Daddy Spencer, Hyper Motion, Trapaholics, Atmos, Sonny Blake, Apache, Plasma2097, 13th Grade, DJ Alex All, Voltage Control Fridays, Open Source, Gourski & Farewell, Point 4, Hurtboy, Daniel J, Second Helping, Deezlack, Grimehouse, Mordor, Ron Ractive, Synkrome
The Power of Dubstep 2018, Vol. 1
Kinemathix, Jordan Freewood, Domes Project, Alex Maynard, Alex Marenga, Noma$, Dj Arix, Tom Bruessel, Dj Sky-kun the Dragon, Syk2ne, Fateful Prophecy, Callan Maart, Plasma2097, 13th Grade, Laera, Open Source, Gourski & Farewell, Ego.360, Markus Teschner, Subficial and Tow, Concylium, J Young, Caston, ZipZap, Tima Salomon, Liba, Anirhythm, Khromi, Jonathan Wonka, Fallout Shelter, Noisequake, Kaizzah, Paranoid Movement, Tim Timido, DJ Emho, Keywave, Mash-d
Ultimate Dubstep 2k17, Vol. 1
Trapaholics, Callan Maart, Plasma2097, Laera, Brain Rock, Open Source, Hurtboy, Mental Theo, Ego.360, Concylium, Dj Territo, Paranoid Movement, Tim Timido, DJ Emho, Monoklin, Crotekk, Benscho, Kicktrex, Scr3am, Endless Fountain of Dubstep, DJ Ruffian, DJ Amin M, Dexter Dub, Wall S, Akuen, Manuel Galey, Lara Taylor, Pacator, Ascer Groove, Royrob, Alphaze, LJ Kur, XFace, 1 Megabyte, Eyesman
Deep Bass Attack 2017
Hardstyle Bangers, Vol. 2
Sick Sense, Mywar, W4cko, Bestia, Heavy Noizes, Delete, DJ Gort3k, BadBass, Codis, Hardstyle Provider, Osiris, L Max, Freaqminders, DJ Emho, Upraiser, Pulse of the Shit, Danzaster, Rawliner, Bezore, Armenianboy, Iota, Jerome Sandron, Alekto, Norman Kash, Ruffy, Qomodo, Delirysound, Gama, The Aenemies, Shadow Interaction, Blowjob Boys, Rivalz, Frank Kramer, ReLight Orchestra, Chimp & Panse, Nobody, Noise Invasion, Penta Grom, Zyprus, Wall S, Bensk, Sunset Dream Inc.
Mystery Clues
Laktic, Ego.360, Brain Rock, Hurtboy, Subficial and Tow, HELENA, Heidler bis wolkig, Artwerk, Markus Teschner, Della, ZipZap, Tima Salomon, Callan Maart, Anirhythm, Sam Evil, DFRNT, Fallout Shelter, Vudun, Xtematic, Paranoid Movement, DJ Emho, Frank Kramer, Plastic Vision, Wonka, Massimo Salustri, Clang of Beats, Endless Fountain of Dubstep
150 Best of Drum & Bass Tracks 2017
re:loom, Emmiel, Stan-X, Cubic Nomad, Emma Susanne, Politis, Tomz, Jack The Ripper, Gourski, Concylium, Vudun, Raven, Phoenix Beatz, Ron Ractive, 7 Electronics, Ben Quarman, Mojo Pin, Nightfang, Noisequake, Funky House Brothers, Farewell, Ephyum, Mr Lite, Deimos, Kaizzah, Paranoid Movement, Fluter, Degreezero, Tim Timido, Fobee, DJ Emho, Roberto Conforto, Bienoise, Beatwarrior, Nepreno, Mindless, Heimkind, Okkupied, Thud, Toolfunky, Frank Kramer, Melisma Ryan, Brain Rock, Phorsicht, Ghedzo, Hnzzn, 4you, Wallber Pinheiro, Junglist, Niko, A Scar in My Mind, Serpicon3, Jonkay, J-damm, Tofustaggerbush, Kinetic Zone, Bez Yorke, SD-Theory, Clang of Beats, Daisy, Shockmount, Kolinsky Konspiracy, New Electronic Order, Dr. Kranck, Endless Fountain of Dubstep, Control Change, Skillshuut, Nastyz, Neurosplit, Antima, The Lost Soundsystem, DJ Pure UK, Karl-Heinz Wunderbier, Phate, DJ Ruffian, MDR, Yoetc, The e-vokkz, Christian Belt, Arrhythmia, Sapotex, Syntheticsax, Timh, Kortex, Fireonblack, Feyzal, Manuel Galey, Lara Taylor, Nute, The Unlord, Seiichiro Tanaka, Djxx, Frame, Toast, 4 Runazz, Ranoized, Gimbal, Sinan, Firnwald, Kit Curse, Bobby, Ralf Velasquez, Xplasm, Basslancer, Alphaze, The Prophet, Nivanoise, Da Artizt, Cushijazz, Filibration, Mellow Sonic, Shivaxi, Eyesman, Diztort, Kayowa, Kai Acid, The Fool Lovers, Rudi Treiber, Arlow, Sam Evil, Tanya G, Aka Boo, Gemeni, Trillogee, TAW, Fr33m4n, ESS, Drum Skin Destroyer, Drib, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Joseph Christopher, Fervora, Jungle Justice, Dario Synth, Chess, Matt3w & Sideone, Airy Fizz, Ghoar, Maza, RobX, Bacila, M.A.D., Babe Ruth, Quba, Systeam, Local Heroes, ORBiTE, Intrinzic
Living for Electro House Beats
Ciro D, Ralf Velasquez, Phil Moorey, Croixsant, Tiimo, Freak, Hidalgo, Callan Maart, Hats, Diana Golbi, Funky House Brothers, Philipp Klade, Notfen a.k.a. Beat Hero, Tommy Pulse, DJ Sounds, Stereoliner, Dedelner, Jon Thomas, DJ Jay-T, Vanish in the Haze, DJ Emho, Gantcho, Vanessa Grey, Dreadboxx, Nando Fortunato, Degreezero, Pete Mazell, Alcohol Cigarette, Dj Jacky Joe, Mathew Brabham, Nic Pannie´r, Tnj, Letagere, Filtercut, Jack & Jones, Domenic D'angelo, Stephan Nero
Bass Drum Phenomenal, Vol. 1
Dub Drum Breaks Flakes, Vol. 6
Fluter, Degreezero, D Flect, Fobee, DJ Emho, Bass Shock, Basstripper, Nepreno, Denis Underground, Keywave, Rene Zmugg, 5ohman, Dömötör Balázs, Logics, J-damm, Aramis 83, Mash-d, Monoklin, GOR-D, Thud, Systeam, Heimkind, Debrief, Dissident & Cyberworm, Abstrakt Vision, Neurosplit, Okkupied, Phorsicht
Electro House Beats, Vol. 2
Nastin, Antaris, Steve Jones, Andii Jordan, Modfunk, Nuri, Superst8, Sava Boric, Vindes, Daman, Dj Marauder, DJ Emho, DJ Sounds, Johan Korg, Axl [FR], Keenan B, Amazetrax, Daniel Freiberg, Alexander Kroschel, Leon Shady, Mc.Spicy, DJ Ricky V, Niko Larsons, Marbrax, Maglido, Sasan Eda, Createk, Jo Fridan, Macronix, Royal Frequency, Babelon, Dennis Cascade, Özkan Önder, Astoni, Carlos Martins, Jeff Dln, Primacy, Thelirium, Ranieri, Brothers, Romak, Nicholas Jay, Alex Nöthlich, Ausono, Marc Seekey, Casey Verrox, Dhany, Komodo, Mappey, Just Me, Chippie, Magic & Beyond, Londerlound, Christian Belt, Bianchin
Filter Disco House Machine, Vol. 1
Filter Feel Good
Super Geil auf Hardstyle, Vol. 3
Pump Up Songs
Sven Laakenstyk, Pain Disorder Project, L H 1, Neuron 22, DJ Turtle, Lucky Garcia, Thrash Pilot, DJ Faraom, Alcohol Cigarette, Electro Latinos, Ice MC, Enfortro, The Dirty Principle, Sfrisoo, Bill Stanfield, Arthur Distone, Syntheticsax, Performa, Mark Forbach, Dj Dawie, Martin Letitgo, ttoo, DJ Emho, Asthro, Vielonsky, Houseclashers, T & G Factory, Superfunk, Ubaldo, Nesto, Jake Tayler, Da One, Julien Carel, Dj Jacky Joe, Daniel O Connell, Tommy Boccuto, Arctic, Bassicks, Ruslanio Tarr, AMSEN, James Fengo, M.A.D.E., Mannic, DJ Sakin
Pop goes Electro Vol. 1
Zentoy, Allen Alexis, Rename, DJ Sm, Jeannie Rides A Rocket, Trevor Jackson, Lupo Nero, Aleksandra Radosavljevic, Project Mess, Tenaj, Projekt Phönix, Science Vs Nature, Max Burgundy, Blackbella, Lilli Morgenstern, Electronic Yellow Jammer, Synthimental Music, Duo Blank, Want Ed, Patrascano, Double Track, Robert O Dell Jr., Toxic N Blue, Kuchinke, Bayer, Atlantica, How To Loot Brazil, Christianoshi, Bei The Fish, DJ Lopo, Eman Zarbo, Mute Box, DJ Emho, In Marland, Golden Bambi, Microdance, Mustage
The History Of Hardtrance
Tommy Pulse, D-Arox, Uppeach, Grand K., Dj Psykotic, Maydo Llokko, Maria Paz, X Factor, Ampetermin, DJ Emho, DJ Karko, Esa Project, L4M, Bent Killer, Infected Fay, Cut N Glue, Deadstar, Janina Faith, Air Diver, Steve Haze, Shangel, Mantra Mindware, George Dynamite, Wemms Project, Joe Largo, Glaukor, HarryHard, The Booty Jocks, Craig Emoson, Monomonkey, Fanatic Emotions, Alexander One, Wooferman, Degreezero, Jogs, Rumble, Shawn Cartwright, Stana
Uk Hardtechno Underground Vol.5
Black Hacker, Swes, Minupren, G Onikz, Gantcho, Hellboy, Bart Shadow, Tonks, Just A Pilgrim, Killbrothers, Blurix, M-11, Zkillbang3r, DJ Emho, Orman Bitch, Psychodrums, Andi Teller, Wildpitcher, Crimetekk, Jason Little, MF, Stormtrooper, Boiling Energy, Arkus P., Unknown, Droidbeatz, Trevor Benz, Aeons, Hard T., Rob Stalker, Almir Ljusa, Rutger S., Mash Manson, Noradrenalin, Mental Crush, Withecker, Chrisma, Monster Mush, Leo Laker, DJ Hammond, Matth Kna