DamianDeBass published his first works, he will enrich the erlectronic music because his soulful beats. Already for many years he began producing with and continue to develop. House and Electro are his preferences. He is a newcomer to the hip beats and brings the music to tremble. Experienced producer looking for a position within the music industry. Willing to use gained recording producing experience with the view of working within the music industry, as a producer engineer. Able to write songs, and have done for syncing major Label releases (2010, -Tschakka Tschakka Beats).Able to produce and record songs to a release(Limiting Records 06.12.2010 ) I am eager to continue my quest to work within the industry and am also looking to expand on my knowledge on different design
Latest Releases
Digital Underground: Rimini 2023
Meaghan, JackMar, DJ Green Snake, 2Hz-System, O-PERRY, Nafets, Miller & qBon, DJ Dennis Mann, MARK HAMILTON, Hardhauser, Tom Jonson, SawKtricity, Zschet, Ben Quarman, Carmine Petrone, Jörg Mrowietz, MIKE BTK, Cosmic Growl, Rino Da Silva, Mike Tierra, RenoiZer HC, Marco Rota, Marlon Marcs, Fhase 87, Purson, MKGRB, Suedzucker, Sarah Garlot Darkdomina, Julie Feder, Roman Falke, dodafish, Ron Ractive, Plasma2097, The Alien Brainchild Project, Lars Leonhard, Marco Mora
100%% Dubstep Love, Vol. 1
Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, mHz, Crosby, Turntill, Daddy Spencer, re:loom, Chicagoboy, Arrhythmia, Emmiel, D Flect, Kaizzah, Stan-X, Cubic Nomad, Emma Susanne, The Unlord, Jungle Justice, DJ Dirty One, Bobby, Jack The Ripper, Damiandebass, Brain Foo Long, Roberto Conforto, Infuzoria, April Young, Syntheticsax, Flotec, P.S.S., DJ Emho
Stars of Underground Dubstep, Vol. 2
Groove the Day with Chilling Music
DJKC, Degreezero, Silentloops, Slowfi Beats, Aktnuance, Boeklin, Alexander Bollinger, die klangtaucher, Jules Tibani, Chillout Bay, Enrico Donner, Enea Brutti, Artinburg, Tomasz Pauszek, ALL THAT RIDDLE, Hohnwald, House da Buun, Ruben Coslada, Yamanu & Samoa, Las Atlanticas, DJ Joe, Ronald Boreas, Sound Traveller, Pay Kusten, Grind Disco, Ocean Star Empire, Kid Vibes, Symbols Of Sound, Erippio, Statmatica, Cloud Wave, Omatar, Andre Kornev, Makia Blue
Dubstep Convention, Vol. 2
Brain Foo Long, Brothers Grinn, Roberto Conforto, FERD, Alphaze, Boiling Beats, Brain Rock, Kaizzah, Subficial, L'Amere Conspiration, Fr33m4n, zaDy, Unleax, DJ Darwin, Stan-X, Sara Pollino, Quba, Kinemathix, Damiandebass, Melodik, April Young, Bass Addicted, Syntheticsax, Hot Pink Abuse, Noistra, G.E.T.O. DJz, Inc., P.S.S., DJ Emho, Haunted Code, Massimo Salustri, Concylium, Open Source, Chicagoboy
Laser: Dupstep's 2020 Essentials
Miretz, Butterfly Crash, Nariel, Holger Edmaier, Bromide Dub, Zentoy, Add Novikov, Brothers Grinn, Sugg The Mc, Dave Shichman, The Dubsection, Aleksey Zhahin, Eyesman, Ron Ractive, Young D, Mokushi, Ascer Groove, Mr.grünkern, Antoine Montana, Martin Krause, Doublestep, Dimane, Voster, Sadhu, Mstep, The Thrillers, Sense Gemini, Audiophile 021, Bipper, Izotope, Source, Pierre Paul Poison, Damiandebass, Eridanus, Weekend Of Robots, Kliptikz, Clang of Beats, Callan Maart, CutKeyLow, Mordor, Open Source, Sufist, Subficial
Depths of House, Vol. 2
Pat Klijn, Nerutto, Supernormal, Max Zierke, Nolan J., Individualist, Giuseppe Alicata, Enea DJ, Tali Freaks, Stradivarius, Al Martino, Albert Aponte, The J, Apple Jazz, Slaga, El-White, Soulful Cafe Jabig, Sylva Drums, Matheus Ribeiro, House Sector One, Morri, S.K.Y., Adli Ymeri, Invisible Tune, Damiandebass, Pico Chavese, Räubermukke, Grace, Giovanni Gomes, Illa, Deep Stebuklas, Sarina Ashley, Herman Crantz, Alvi L, Soni Soner, Chara
The L.o.c Lounge
Chillout Nordernay 2017
Deep Azur, Jssst, Ron Ractive, Thomas Dür, Earthspaces, Andrew Bright, Boris Friedel, Klaus Appel, Degreezero, Damiandebass, Djbluefog, Leotone, Minami, DJ Van Wood, BabyLotion, Electro Mafia Music, Daniele Nacci, Kabala Guy, Hear My Soul, Crypton, The Boatpeople, Arrojas, Dreams Machine, Relaxed, Infinity Space, Baghira, Der Ziegler, Zadar, Rafal Kulik, Kusuma Orchestra, Kos Kastilio, HELENA, Heidler bis wolkig, Andi Vax, Visible Silence, Liba
Ultimate Deep House, Vol. 2
Connor Buntain, Ray NR, Youman, Andrefabbrikk, H.A.N.T., Harpo Muzik, Ryan Dupree, Andrew Becks, Damiandebass, Lab Of Music, Audio Lounge System, Pat Klijn, Dual Beat Prod, Tech One, Dire T, Balance Baby, Toni the MmG, Bennisch, Supersymmetrie, MDinsens, Fiese Matenten, DJ Absinth, Eric Trane, Serkan Cayanli, Sedat Senel, Queemose, Alex Martin, Petros Mitolis, Anirhythm, Showa, Andrew Sforcza, Gjc, Adam Freeze, Christian Sanders, Tran Slate, Lawrence Lincoln
Carrying the Deep House Message
Rawdio, Simplex Sensus, AndybTek, Stube, Maxim Novitskiy, Saint Sound, Massimo Gentile, Supernormal, Joltask, Ted Peters, Jabig, Anirhythm, Damiandebass, Jean Deep, Pat Klijn, Jeremy Herringer, Nerutto, Marco Prosch, Auxochrome, Individualist, Rinaldo Montezz, Gabriel Scar, Mydca, Self Explanatory, Waikiki, Tom Klang, Chillelektro, H^nk, Apple Jazz, Slaga, El-White, Flash Is Fast, Herman Crantz
Best Techno Criticism
Techno Devotion, Vol. 2
Damiandebass, TheSampleThief, Tiago, Mi Mì, Novik, Jiuhnnar, Mr. Rog, Dire T, Ton Noise, Damolh33, Denace 2 Society, Kryn, Gedevaan, Boioi, Ghedzo, Fiese Matenten, Dave Greenhouse, Luke Beat, Kazar, Negro Rodriguez, Iron Me, Kurt Rk, Gordon Raddei, Seeds, Lars Becker, Audiosweep, Tim Kevin, Gaidz, Karl Simon, Sakin Bozkurt, Lordcock, ArroyoF, Pablo Discobar, Hugo Hp, Andre Madera, Tom Louraux, Marco Furnari, Showa, Paul Rays, Chris Nait (AT), Burhan, Leonhardt März, Idelcam, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., Razzaro
Rupture UK Presents: Dubstep Kilowatts, Vol. 1
ORBiTE, Sntch, Fustrate, Fr33m4n, Gourski, Gemeni, Trillogee, TAW, Datzme, Mathew Brabham, Yvy Fay, Alan Fraze, Michael Andrew, XFace, Fantasy Project, Nathan Brumley, Murda, Blaqout, Concylium, Nivanoise, Ronnie Icon, Dc Rockz, Syntheticsax, FERD, Jay Oskulata, The Strange Algorithm Series, Damiandebass, Tokyo Tower, DJ Ariel Style, Darkox, Rvwr, Scr3am, Psycho, MDR
Breakbeat Move: Era 1
8 Bit Twit, Galaktron, Enough Weapons, Twelv, Melodik, Callan Maart, A Lot Of Baad People, Stereo Beatz, D.n.acid, Heimkind, Outatime, Erio Dono, Jesus Escobar, Leotone, Damiandebass, Cab Canavaral, Nina K Lucas, S-kreama, Tim Besamusca, Mellow Sonic, Schinowatz Bobofkof, Tensile Force, Adam Firegate, Electronic Yellow Jammer, Lethalness, Johnny Massacre, The Disruptors, Mondaique, Neil Nessel, Burnt B, Christian Heun, Itrak, Fatos Çeta, Osmo Band, Seekret Souljah
Baltrum Sommer Lounge Nordsee 2015
Ku You, Han Tronic, Thomas Sopper, Herr Schmidt, El Nicoya, Shivana Faction, Spiced Boogie, Rhythmphoria, Alberto Dos Santos, Markus Teschner, Rawback, Noel, Heso, E-Beiz, Ralf Velasquez, Damiandebass, Meckie Mex, Las Chicas Professionales, Aqua Mundi, Hannah & Falco, Flash Is Fast, Chiffre 100, Soulful-cafe, Andreas Ruhula, Thesan Project, Syd Walker, Thomas Dür, Tranquilo
Ausspannen auf Spiekeroog: Nordsee Chillout 2016
Rhythmphoria, Roberto Scarpa a.k.a. DJ Overlead, Rawback, Han Tronic, Noel, Thomas Sopper, Herr Schmidt, Heso, E-Beiz, Ralf Velasquez, Damiandebass, Aqua Mundi, Ice Pedestrian, Joe Jog, Momylove, Eddy Morenas, Carlos Bonito, B' James, Thesan Project, Andreas Ruhula, Ku You, Lichtwandler, Bachot Muna, Jose Raul, Maurizio Piacente, Dalise, Logophilia, Johan Giannis Hynynen, Chillelektro, Blue Side, Collective Sound Members, Sashamato, Tranquilo
Deep House Collection 2016, Vol. 1