This enate prodigy redefines magnetism in music! UK born, Australian bred and now Los Angeles based, HELENA dominates with her sound as one of EDM’s most prominent DJs and electronic producers. Showcasing her depth with electro, progressive and house beats she stands her ground with finesse. Booked on Ultra Music Festival’s main stage in 2013 while musically annihilating studios around the world, the anticipation is high with young signings to Sony Music, Mutants, Big & Dirty and Basik Rkrds.Forthcoming releases with John Dahlback, Basto and Nilson on ‘Whattup!’ shouts her sound on high demand. Signed in the USA with SPIN Artist Agency, her first tour ravaged Lavo New York & Las Vegas, Mansion Miami, Playhouse LA and San Diego’s Voyeur. Backing it up this standout reigned in the love setting
Latest Releases
Get Down to Funky House, Vol. 2
Dominik Bornhäußer, Douglas Palmer, Dr. Hot, Ed Kurno, Mikey P, EFZOO, Fabio Broox & Violahiti, Thomas Marko, FastBeatGang, Ference, Flowryder, Frank Lupo, Frankie Sottile, Jan-Heie Erchinger, Funkfinger, Funkinright, Ghedzo, Giannini Project, Gimbal & Sinan, Gluth & Burkhardt, GZZ, Hot Tub Party, House Frenchie's, Invisible Tune, Ivan Santoro, Alex Guittini, Jae Holmes, Leila B, DJ Eef, Jean Deep, Bengt van Steegen, Jonse, Jprime, Ken Silver, HELENA, KunstRaub, L4M, Lewo [DE]
WMC Miami House Beats, 2023
Eladi Batriani, Andy Von Paramus, J Amon, Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, Middlestones, Linley Mack, L4M, Coverrun, D-Phunk Behousung, dj shoot, Rob Hayes, Ivan Santana, Jose Aranda, Stephen Kay, ViKE, Frank Zeising, Chris Decay, Re-lay, Ibizamotion, Max Palmer, Roy Emm, Alno, Gabriel Robella, Max V., Moritz Houwen, Ruli, Iva Rii, Blacksheep, Heartleader, Dan Jander, Chris Banus, Victor Andro, Alessandro Sanso', Silver Disco, Quinten 909, Alex Malagoli, Vinst, Sam One, Noam Garcia, Diego Galloso, Vykvet, Nat DJ, Bungalow, Schinowatz, The J, CrazyDane, Gaetano Zoppo, George Jackson, Diniz (CH), Joseph Brittanni, Brittanni, Laura Mills, A B, Henry Krüger
Deep Is the House
Sick Buzz, Feldschieber, Pt Kozel, Dj Fake, Herck, Avonic, Hypnotic, Tobias Köppel, Duzenschmied, Boogie Minds, Phillips, Carlo Gambino, S&S, Crazy Brothers, Dj Sued, Patrick De Ville, Anirhythm, Gro E., Dennis Jr, Tamborista, The Lord, Dance Myrial, Andreas Lauber, Massimo Gentile, Felidae, Perry Ueg, Jay-X, Deep Unit, Kat So, Dr. Ruth, Shock Osugi, Kivema, Kritt & Tatanko, Mikelangelos Project, Julio da Silva, Rick Dyno, Ioanis, Michal Kosinski, Marcos Estrada, Burst, Tony Adamo, DJ WestBeat, Dayv, Mario Viktor, Mark Bender, Duke Maj
Perfect Easter House Beats
Massivan, Degreezero, Sonimun, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Jay Nortown, RDDR, Chicagoboy, Churchen, Klankman, Sylvia Totally, Las Chicas Professionales, Skaei, Michael Push, Semih, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Philli Broke, MTM, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Metamorf, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, SchreisalZ, Stefan Tretau, Mascha Waffelform, Replika, Couche-Tard, Clicker, Karl Moestl, Julian Mc Cain, Plaza Real, Beach House Brothers, Noak Purushottama, Dee Costa, Lee & Sun, Discey, Yence, Jonas Gross, Terry Starr, Project Blue Sun, Hillberg, D-Tex, Bess Wright, Doba, DJ Chart, Sten Stellar
The Sound Of Future House, Vol. 15
Disco Dikc, Nikki, Starman, DJ Saber, Cosco, Keko Reta, KC, Emdi, Coorby, Sim April, Wolves Can Riot, Pasha Shock, Deeplations, Ad Voca, Twinkle Sound, Den Dance, GRAY, MMAIO, James Shark, Audino, Nick Stevanson, Sam Koxx, Foxa, Transform, HELENA, Midnight Daddies, Djerem, Meender, LakiDo Music, Seven Youth, Royce&Tan, Madeleine Wood, Docolv
Toda La Noche (Vamos a bailar)
Best of Utch MMXX
Reeko, Tensal, Anthony Linell, Developer, Claudio PRC, Joton, Oscar Mulero, Ricardo Garduno, SHXCXCHCXSH, Vertical Spectrum, Keikari, Border One, The Ripped, Edit Select, Svarog, NTOGN, Umwelt, NØRBAK, Unthone, Vaeg, Acronym, Aleight, PRG/M, Refracted, The Alchemical Theory, T Kode, Humnoid, Szmer, stndrd, Sarf, Anan Tasca, Oliver Rosemann, Rasser, r²π, Pulse One, Hedustma, Moddullar, Michele Mausi, Mascon, Mari Mattham, Marcelo Antonio, LPP, Razec, Alderaan, Alex Blumen, Arnaud Le Texier, ASC, Beyond Humans, Clz, Cyb, Elisa Batti, Cyklos, Zadig, Daniela Haverbeck, Delmonte, Denise Rabe, Dimi Angelis, Dorian Gray, Drafted, Drop E, Clotur, Drumcell, Emmanuel, Forest On Stasys, Fragment Dimension, Gemini Voice Archive, Greyhead, Gronotek, Hektor Legion, HELENA, Hendrik van Boetzelaer, Kalter Ende, Iori, Joaquin Ruiz, Kaelan, Kastil, KØLPØS, Lesboys, Kessell, Korridor, Kwartz, Pablo Sandoval, Sarnival, Vares, Wrong Assessment, Aleja Sanchez, Voiski, Temudo, Perc, Pfirter, Samuli Kemppi, Roll Dann, Takaaki Itoh, Synthek, Sons Of Hidden
Barcollo Ma Non Mollo
Southbeat Music Pres: Running Workout
Jaydan Wolf, Daniel Chord, KIIGO, Dan Heale, Human Phat, Marphil, BLVCKPRINT, Project 91, Manuel Costa, Oscat, Tobias Bergson, HELENA, Sergey Smile, Mirro, KuKs, Breakdex, Skytters, Half-ID, Marco Pinelli, Marphill, Gold Fingers, Silvio Carrano, Monaus, Rich Fayden, Lounge Ibiza Cafè, Marco Pintavalle, Milk Bar, Marcel
Wmc Miami: Chill Music
"La Furia del Pueblo"
Zadig, Tensal, Wrong Assessment, Umwelt, The Ripped, Oscar Mulero, Temudo, SHXCXCHCXSH, Dimi Angelis, Sarnival, Voiski, Synthek, Takaaki Itoh, Sons Of Hidden, Reeko, Joton, Roll Dann, Samuli Kemppi, Ricardo Garduno, Pfirter, Kwartz, NØRBAK, Hedustma, Marcelo Antonio, NTOGN, Refracted, Arnaud Le Texier, Korridor, Gronotek, Kessell, Hendrik van Boetzelaer, ASC, Iori, Humnoid, Perc, HELENA, Developer, Greyhead, Anthony Linell, Drumcell, Forest On Stasys, Emmanuel, Alderaan, Edit Select, Denise Rabe, Alex Blumen, Claudio PRC, Delmonte, Clz, Aleja Sanchez, Beyond Humans, Lesboys, Daniela Haverbeck, Acronym
Addict (Extended Versions)
Ambient Define 2017
One Second for Chill, Art Electronix, Julian Morawe, Lars Leonhard, Premasara Council, Bright Mood, City Capture, Restriction 9, Sibri29, CH73, Alex Marenga, Giuliano Palmieri, Jssst, Yin 4 Yang, Traffic Light, Maiwald, Debris of Theia, Seigo Aoyama, FM.tronica, Heroes Must Live, Loungeside, Florian F., Erdton, Makia Blue, Biblo, Max Lankau, Open Source, Piero Chianura, Matthew Cornell, Rafal Kulik, Footprints on the Moon, Infinity Space, HELENA, Heidler bis wolkig, Visible Silence, Silent Chaos, Owl Yeah, Pauss, Matchetto, B.U.T.I.S., BeatKreator ST, Moduleset, Nocto, Udo Vismann, Marc Seekey, Earthspaces, Yarara, Nugz, Pyma, Toby Noize, Ale Reya, Kos Kastilio, Florian Becker
Sound of Dubstep 2017
Plasma2097, 13th Grade, Laera, DJ Alex All, Brain Rock, Open Source, Gourski & Farewell, Hurtboy, Grimehouse, Mental Theo, MPI, Ego.360, Markus Teschner, Subficial and Tow, J Young, Caston, Artwerk, Matt Lucker, HELENA, Heidler bis wolkig, Noma$, ZipZap, Tima Salomon, Liba, Anirhythm, Khromi, Della, Moduleset, Velozipath, DJ Jay-T, Christian Arry, Dian Marshana, BVDSHEDV, Sam Evil, Dj Territo, Dier Fandon, Subficial, Roughquest, Eternalizhd, Callan Maart, Kay Faith, Fallout Shelter, Vudun, Existance, Noisequake, Kaizzah, Paranoid Movement, King Fatu, Sonar Acid Wolve, Benscho, Kicktrex, Scr3am, Massimo Salustri, PTS Zero, Denis Underground, Doctor Smile, Delektro, Hnzzn, 4you, Wallber Pinheiro, Niko, A Scar in My Mind, Tiri, Clang of Beats, Daisy, New Electronic Order, Endless Fountain of Dubstep, Antima, Struchni, Psycho, Gystore, Dheska, 4 Runazz, The Nasty Lol Orchestra
Smooth Ambient 2017
Lars Leonhard, Premasara Council, Bright Mood, Restriction 9, Giuliano Palmieri, Jssst, Yin 4 Yang, Maiwald, Debris of Theia, Seigo Aoyama, FM.tronica, Heroes Must Live, Erdton, Makia Blue, Biblo, Max Lankau, Open Source, Piero Chianura, Matthew Cornell, Massimo Salustri, Liquid Chaos, Unit, Gianluca Livi, Footprints on the Moon, HELENA, Heidler bis wolkig, Owl Yeah, Pauss, B.U.T.I.S., BeatKreator ST, Moduleset, Nocto, Udo Vismann, Earthspaces, Nugz, Pyma, Florian Becker
Electrotastic Vol. 30
Marco V, Robin Riccio, Holl & Rush, David Tort, Nilson, HELENA, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Dave Kurtis, Max C., HouseCrusherzzz, Giorgio Gee, Andrew Vilsonline, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Timbo, Bibiane Z, Cruzer, Gerard & Nik Pryce, Daniel Tomen, Joze Antonio, Musata, BounceMakers, Nology, Tommy Jones, Lostdrop, The Dead Prezidents
The L.o.c Lounge
Mystery Clues
Laktic, Ego.360, Brain Rock, Hurtboy, Subficial and Tow, HELENA, Heidler bis wolkig, Artwerk, Markus Teschner, Della, ZipZap, Tima Salomon, Callan Maart, Anirhythm, Sam Evil, DFRNT, Fallout Shelter, Vudun, Xtematic, Paranoid Movement, DJ Emho, Frank Kramer, Plastic Vision, Wonka, Massimo Salustri, Clang of Beats, Endless Fountain of Dubstep
Boom - Tech-House Selection, Vol. 2
Andrea Albani, Daniel Jaze, Alec Raw, Dan Torque, Gordon Raddei, Flavia Lazzarini, Philip Ackowsky, Nanokosmos, Assenza, Madstep, Elura, Vecchi, Mr. Snooze, Robin Hennenberg, Marcio a.k.a. DJ Bat, Komodo, HELENA, Squeeze DJ, El Cutsha, Elisabeth, Mattei & Omich, Wyatt Ocean, Castel, Elastique V., Manuel B, Dj-chart, Gabrielo, Quadrumana