Mario had his first experiences with music during his childhood days. He played the piano and received influences in electronical music through his cousin who looked after him. Mario made musical experiments with his computer and created his first technotracks. At the end of grammar-school he started to work and bought his first real synthesizer, and after some time got more and more equipment. He went on to now produce more professionally which was important for him. He is today Austria's most famous hardtechno-producer and dj and continues to release innovative music on his labels Schubfaktor, Schlagwerx, Vernacular, Ostarrichi and Girlpower and on other labels such as Fon, Lifeform, Artillery, Abstract, Highball, Carnage, Subsounds, Friendly Fire, Tausendgroove and Tekktribe. Mario's great dj sets are as hard to categorize. Just like
Latest Releases
In the Vocal House, Vol. 1
Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, Jaded People, Kristof Tigran, Lydia Scarfo, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Simtronic, Makhush, A Club Tunes, A Day in The Dark, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, A Million Mercies, A Minor Matter, A Way of Being, Absinto Orkestra, Addario, Aeon Flux, Agent Juno, Aitor Wilzig, Alexandra Moon, Akroyd, Tosch, Alone Again, Amelie, American Groove Junkies, Alex Phunk, André Klein, Andrea Esse, Andrea Scarsi, Andreas Linden, Andrew Cash, Syntheticsax, Andrew S.mile, Ann Morloc, Anthony Fiori, Archbishop Sentamu Academy, Arkadash, Art Night, Arthur Berger, DJ Pearl, Arteffect, Aruba Ice, Blake Walker, Bob Shepherd, Bobby Escobar, Linda Axelsson, Frankie, Boryka, Alchemist Project, BOUNCE DJ'S, Brain And Lee, Bronco.B., Ranieri, Brothers, Brothers Grinn, Bunty, Cabante
TurnON Radio Pres. TurnON Dance Hits, Vol. 8
Lelo, Ghabe, Funky Judge, Plastiqe Mojo, Teo Moss, Ben Manson, Bobbie Cam, Sergy Casttle, Killerpunkers, Chris Montana, naturtalente, Neonracer82, Peal Steph, Pablo One, Frequenztherapie, Ranieri, Brothers, Point Blvnk, Art Alive, SDJK, Jean Beatz, Miqro, Jacob A, Marc O'Tool, Commercial Club Crew, Crystal Lake, Surisan, Dj Rob De Blank, Stella del Sanchez, Labe, MadTing, Sasha Lucia, Mike in Loop, Christos Papadogias, Joey Bars
Miami Hard Techno, Vol. 5
Adam Bacon, Sektor M, Arkus P., Champas, Laule, Megy Feel, Sergy Casttle, Bassler Disconnect, Marko Garcia, Ochs & Klick, Sir Robin Junior, KLINES, Cristian Glitch, DeckeR, Staffan Ehrlin, Effektkind, Freddy Fuentes, Marvin Erbe, D.N.S, Atze Ton, Tropar Flot, PETDuo, DelphoSound, Adrian Richter, Hideyoshi, Thee Mad Scientist, Ranieri
Melotronic House and Techno, Vol. 5
Amsterdam Techno City, Vol. 6
Boris The Spyder, Galan, Fuckin' Control, Isa(Eros), Britton, Claudia C., Tuxedo, Sosa Ibiza, Dimenzo, Arsec Sagittarii, Gaetano Verdi, Brian Burger, Luis Weyers, Castellano, Christoph Schindling, R&Ber, DEEM, Scouts In Bondage, Luis Pitti, Adam Kay, Roter & Lewis, Dario Caruson, FTX2, Cristian Glitch, Marco Bussola, Ranieri, Swen Baez, Moe Ferris, Nova Tales
EDM Miami Beats 2023
Alchemist Project, Jörg Mrowietz, Hassan Kobeissi, DJane LiJa, Sebastian Hilgenfeld, Nick Aber, Aldimar, DJ Enzo.ch, Bostan, Cresta, DISTANCE PROJECT, Elektromono, Fantasy Project, STARTASTIC, Speed, RFR, The Hofners, Joe Hannsen, Jon Thomas, Jannik, Niklaz, Kohtek, DJ Selecta, 2:tages:bart, WHISK, Steven Pierce, Chris Decay, John Talent, DJ Tobbe, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, M4RO, Tim Decay, Renaldas, Andrea Moricone, Stereoliner, DJKC, Timmy D, DJ Bullskull, Jay Nas, Kuca, Milk & Money, Tosch, Jerome Klark, NHEIRO, Dj Rulernirek, Tony V, Re#set, DJ B-Boy, Tripical, Red Richards, Jot Maxi, Taigherwuds
Fitness Spring Edition
Dee Dee, Space Roosters, Blake Walker, Bob Shepherd, PAFF DEE, Housenumberone, Ranieri, Brothers, League of Lyons, Mannymore, T.O.M., Syntheticsax, Sarkis Edwards, Stereo House, Gabriel Robella, Smith John, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman, Sixsense Project, Dea Ayu, Analog Brothers, Primacy, Housegeist, Recast Dj's, Nesia, Sugarbyte, Atmos (IT), Mark Well, Sunyo, Bonmot, Daiden, Stereoliner, Jason Turbulent, Adam M, Roberto Procaccini, Datenbahn, Q-Walker, StevenHess, Hollen, Ilhan Gumus, Quadrumana, Hijacker, Stick, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Chris Joyce, Andrew Bright, B-MEN, DJ David Marquez, Martin Heyder, Club ShakerZ, Durden, Mandis
Monsters of Hardtechno
Mr Kellers, Klatschkind, Withecker, Las Vegas Parano, Hystericmaniak, Primal Beat, Chicagoboy, Julian Viegas, A.p.t.a, Talec Twist, DJ Grom, Peterson, DJ Ogi, Dj Alekk, Def4z, Gastar-Ten, Eddyone, Daniel Gaul, Hardom, Demia E.Clash, Martin W, Onassis, Dave Beats, Mental Crush, Psycho Chok, Yves Kavella, Nobody, Minupren, Tilthammer, Mechanical Brothers, Viper XXL, Sepromatiq, Kko, Blood, Psychodevils, Chucky Lee, Arkus P, Victor Hunter, Scott Kemix, Rocket Crush, Orman Bitch, Arkus P., Matthew, Kombot, Noseda, Null Forge, Bruchrille, Dj Crazy T Bone, Taxidermy, Norris Terrify, Rexus, Absolut!, Aileman Blau, Buchecha, Dariush Gee, Gabros, Fucking Famys, M.A.R.L.O.N., Zombie In Progress, Zheta, Greg Notill, Jacks Menec, Raketenwurm, Black Hacker, Tekzotic, Hollando Gaetano & Orman Bitch, Sven Neawolf, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Zschet, 1125x, Sven Hanke
Netherland Hardtechno
Mr Kellers, Klatschkind, Withecker, Las Vegas Parano, Hystericmaniak, Primal Beat, Chicagoboy, Julian Viegas, A.p.t.a, Talec Twist, Null Forge, DJ Grom, Peterson, DJ Ogi, Dj Alekk, Def4z, Gastar-Ten, Eddyone, Daniel Gaul, Morison, Hardom, Demia E.Clash, Martin W, Onassis, Dave Beats, Kko, Yves Kavella, Krischmann & Klingenberg, Mental Crush, Nobody, Psycho Chok, Minupren, SlugoS, Sven Neawolf
Great on EDM, Vol.:1
Soundstream, CODEXA, Death by Synth, Vivien Schmitt, Sven Kleer, Mister Ristel, Andre Kornev, DISTANCE PROJECT, Hor-z, Fabio Amoroso, Mila Martiniuc, Kamouflage, Chris Spring, Konglomerat, Louise Ennis, Victor Andro, Alessandro Sanso', Stefan Schnabel, Clubfilla, Tosch, Little-H, DJ Enzo.ch, Stephan Ho, California Sun, XICON80, Roboter, SolidShark, NEONHELM, Zandei, M4RO, J'N'D, Özkan Önder, Johnys, Dao Minh Hoang, Chris Davids, DJ Kez, Shekerz, Martin Levrie
Hello December
Zandei, Löwen Crew, Middlestones, Sound Of 962, DJ Nils Sifrin, Al Ge, Greta Gaia, Elli Uda, XTMPLX, BLUFF BLUFF, King Kerlitz, Twinnie, Gerald Paul, Meckie Mex, M I G E, A M G, Gerald Peklar, Magic Delphin, M G P, Art Famely, NILS POT, Bacon Brothers, FehlZündung, Los Dos Terminados, P a W A, Dlareg Ralkep, Fu Vk, Allen Alexis, Glangold, Marla B. Bisches, Luke Meyers, Benj Baer, India, The Reflex Artists, Hagepa, Buddha Lounge DJs, Geha, Ivan Herb, Kid Vibes, Mak Others, Marth Manthe, Erik Trigger, Ranieri, Brothers, Dario Synth, Yaneena, Samantha Mayer
From Techno to Hardtechno - 50 Anthems
Morgan Willis, Malice Techno, Marco Stenzel, Johnny Golden, Kony Donales, Jose Baher, DULEP, Boiling Energy, Mariano De Vita, Alex Kork, Scutum Man, Italianbeat Guys, Krischmann & Klingenberg, Spastic DJs, Chris Maquun, Energun, Josia Loos, Half Q, Kenton, N.O.B.A, Ron Darst, Hardom, Atze Ton, Trevor Benz, Noise Vector, Lorino, Èfes, Schleudertrauma, Mokumtek, Dave Bond, Ketalized, Daniel Briegert, Alex Rampol, Null Forge, Ethan Smith, Brandan, Rexus, P.T.B.S., Greg Denbosa, The Hidden Guy, Manu Kenton, Loy Klang, Blake Jammer, Neck, Jean The Ripper
Clubbers Culture: Techno From Hardside
Sport Charts
DJ Chart, Pappie Khay, DJ Maxim, Shee-wa, Dance 2 Spirit, Middlestones, Coke Montilla, Blake Walker, Cryostasis, Milan Kitanovic, Squarz Kamel, Angel Falls, Chris Flyke, Annie Heger, Rob da Hot, Take 2, Jilly Bean, Jimmy de la Mar, League of Lyons, Mannymore, Korah, Sky Edwards, Pierre Piccarde, lukjlite, Dj-chart, Ivan Herb, Crash Club Dummies, Stephen Kay, Elle G, Mykel Mars, Eddy Chrome, House Boss, Mart Sine, Erick Fill, DJ Emeriq, Michael Ruland, Elisabeat, Fenry Hord, No Panties Allowed, Paul aus Berlin, Ranieri, Brothers
Viva La Vita: Springtime Compilation
Ranieri, Brothers, James Marley, Nathan Brumley, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Den Venn, Sasan Eda, Martial Flowz, Gordon & Doyle, Antoine Montana, DJ Rade, Nuno Barão, Tony Brown, Mark Main, Wizdom, Slender Kev, Wiley, Lyrical Eye, Chris Ray, Chantell Angelina, Brigade Image, Sound of DG, G.O.D, Nash, Almy, Nylez, Brain Foo Long, Wyatt Ocean, Luke Meyers, Vince Neel
Full Of Hard Techno: Noizeside No.6
The Great Waking Compilation - Part 1
Bunnyland 2019
FAKHRO, Glamrock Brothers, Domenic D'angelo, Luke Vegas, Crew 7, 2Dope, Stockwood, Bad Booty Brothers, Copamore, Mikey Shyne, 90 Miles, Julian Huisel, Michael Zhonga, David Peel, Kilian Taras, Daniel Hein, Aleeze, John Snow, Rabih, Hr. Troels, Azotex, GA3TAN, Jana Barakat, Cassius Antonio, David Howmall, Divine Claw, Simone Lauria, NYWÖ, Eddie Grant, Claus Backslash, Marc Need, Stbn, Dirty & Native, TeCay, Vandice, Aveo, Elaine Winter, Nathan Brumley, Tale & Dutch, Depdramez, Mario Vee, Toby, Ranieri, Brothers, Kyle Gattison, Steve Owner, Eric Alamango
Non-Stop Techno No.1: Exclusive Selection
Soulsearcher: The New Vocal House Experience
Sugapop, Mash & Avari, Street Soul Players, Volkan Uca, Lara B., Ibizamotion, Miguel Lando, Morice Philipe, Sabrina Hahn, Andy Stead, Chrizz Morisson, Linda Rocco, Crash Club Dummies, One Second for Chill, The Coffeehouse, Sombreros del Sol, DJ Whitestar, Dana Blade, Esteban, D4NC3FL00R, Timmy D, DJ Bullskull, Tiziara, DjSchluetex, Vindicci, Funk Mafia, Mykel Mars, My Island, Simone Orrico, Palmez, Leox, Andrea Esse, Alex Phunk, Fritzbeat, Mackenstein, Ranieri, Brothers, Orffee, Zinner, Joan Alasta, House Boss, Latisha Van Simon, Dopa Amin, Double Deep, Aaron The Baron, Sanne Gutt, Rimini Jones, Dj Rockmaster B, Ibiza Groove Squad, Deep Spirit, Van Der Karsten, Michael Ruland, A Way of Being, Archbishop Sentamu Academy, White Sand, Simtronic, Makhush, Bassdevils, Mario McPherson, Iwaro, Kajjin, Lucia Ferrero, Rosy Dilettuso, Neon City Inc., V. J. Sams, Red Adair, Prominence, Vera Russo, Skaei, Taygo, Everbeat, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Free 2 Night, G-Sisters, Soul-ty, Christian Belt, DJ Party-Zan, Nika Dostur, Strandcafe, Lee & Sun, Sky And Sand, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Mauro Panello, DJ Pearl, Arteffect, Coco Basel, Tedjep Soulful House, DJ Blaine, Lane McCray, Matt Hanzi, Daniel Tuerk, Dun and Dusted, Laura, Kusho, Discomaus, Antoine Montana, DJ Bo, Rockstarzz, Vincenzo Varagone, Surisan, Night Empire, Leela D, Sword Cro, Soulful-cafe, DJ Mathon, Ridgeback, Morton, Mc Keller, Laurah, Peter Ellis, Nina Gartler, Housephonics, Regina
Soulfood
Paula P'cay, The Fakies, Spiritual Soul, D.D. Project, Simon Sim's, Tymers, Luny, Rob Hayes, Tony Lindsay, Soul-ty, Soulful-cafe, Pat Klijn, LPA City, Marc Tasio, U.R.A., Matthieu B., Udo W, Groovelegend Project, Alex Phunk, Sukurumba, Fritzbeat, Massivan, Bea Luna, Oscar Bardelli, Krizoo, Mash & Avari, Volkan Uca, Lara B., Ibizamotion, Miguel Lando, Jimmy de la Mar, The Coca, Morice Philipe, Sabrina Hahn, Rodion Suleymanov, Alex Sample, Chrizz Morisson, Linda Rocco, Syntheticsax, Crash Club Dummies, One Second for Chill, The Coffeehouse, Sombreros del Sol, DJ Whitestar, Miami Thrift Shop, Dana Blade, Esteban, D4NC3FL00R, Danceheat, Timmy D, DJ Bullskull, House Boss, Tiziara, Martin Meister, Bristol Skank, DjSchluetex, Vindicci, Funk Mafia, Mykel Mars, The Sublovers, My Island, Simone Orrico, Palmez, Leox, Andrea Esse, Mackenstein, Ranieri, Brothers, Orffee, Zinner, Joan Alasta, Art Night, Arthur Berger, Pure White, Latisha Van Simon, Dopa Amin, Double Deep, Kindred Spirits (GER), A Way of Being, Archbishop Sentamu Academy, Dj Rockmaster B, 4Tek, Tommie Cotton, Klinedea, Akyra, Jack & Jones, Jean Claude Fanout, Mara J Boston, Toca Lounge, Sound Club Mafia, Miss Mangoo, Soundstylers, Dan Jander, Danny Sinatra, T. E Project, Dee Dee, Space Roosters, Sunset, Yan Garen, Kristof Tigran, Lydia Scarfo, Neon City Inc., V. J. Sams, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, G-Sisters, Serobeat, Loz J Yates, Christian Belt, DJ Party-Zan, Nika Dostur
Full EDM Experience
DJ Roncio, Emiel Roche, Ruli, Hiloyuki Kubota, Laera, Father & Son, Otto, RayCoone, TMO, Melezz, Laura Brizuela, Samuel La Manna, Vieko, Avorra, Oscar Bardelli, Krizoo, Laura Auer, Arminator, Berühmt-Berüchtigt, Tosch, D-JaR, Tommy Pulse, GAS!, DJ Prodigio, Deen West, L-Dis, DJ JoeMen, Kastaro, Asya, Sys, Martell, House Voltage, DJ M-Leem, Pan BeatZ, Cytexx, Mydca, Noma$, Marky V-lectro, DJ Sash K, Liba, André Schlüter, Manuel Baccano, Sandrine, Dario Synth, Simon Dekkers, Christian Tamberger, Death by Synth, Klein, Maxim Novitskiy, Hatepens, Benscho, Max Zierke, Della, Krant, Theo Beck, James Illusion, Greyhawk, Kevin Kwen, Matthew Roweld, Da Brook Project, Noisecreeper, Govind Vagale, Artware Allstars, Eileen Jaime, Don Veccy, Roberto Conforto, DJ Ricky V, Gabriel Velasquez, Ralf Velasquez, Highlander DJ-Ita, Johnny Massacre, Savlonic, Ashkan, Baby Brown, Orange Beat, Rontronik Red, DJ Ow-T, Imi Rtist, Vyto, Armin Schweizer, Brain Foo Long, Frenckel, Q.P.A, Darius & Finlay, Djmlbeatz, Tom Sawer, Sync Diversity, Adam Rise, Alex Nöthlich, Kyla, The Duchess, Martin Meister, Aldimar, Dave Shubert, Nathan Brumley, NOV3MB3R, StayZee, Tanya G, Nick Milardi, Stereo Identity, Lyonbrotherz, Kenny Laakkinen, Yesterdays Fate, Anexo, DjSchluetex, Harddriver Project, Gnidj, Albon, Ranieri, Brothers, Naze, Milord, Lone Offender, Morris Jones, Vindicci, TWO KINX, Ethan Chandler, Sunyo, Million Faces, Chris Galmon, The Glitterboys, Ibizamotion, Jane Doe, Sir Posh, Tyrioon, Yellow, Danny Noise, Genial, John Waldorff, Harem Power DJ, Dirty Bros, Anima, Thomas Deil, Ragerz, Nesia, Tildbros, Robert Sutherland, Federico Romanzi, Little-H, Elastique V., Chika, Gizzmoe, Phil Fool, Ray Burnz, Aleksandra Radosavljevic, Project Mess