“Authenticity is everything - without it everything would appear tobe nothing more than a hollow shell”, says someone who has found himself at the centre of the international techno scene since 2006. The passionate musician from Bremen has become a heavy influence for an awful lot of producers worldwide.As the son of an experimental musician his career in the music industry was set from an early age. And it was only a matter of time before Stephan would fall in love with electronic music. Composing music for several prestigious European theaters was the first successful platform for his music. At the same time he discovered his passion for club sounds and increased his efforts in this area. His mind-blowing talent was soon discovered and producers such as Oliver Huntemann, Thomas
Latest Releases
Mixmag Presents ANNA: In Session (DJ Mix)
Armada Electronic Elements, 2023 - Extended Versions
Eelke Kleijn, Innellea, Maxim Lany, Agents Of Time, Vicky Who?, Robbie Williams, Lufthaus, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Jan Blomqvist, Trikk, XIRA, AVIRA, Denis Horvat, Giorgia Angiuli, Klur, Hildur Ottilia, Jimi Jules, Craig Walker, Stereoclip, DIM KELLY, Kidnap, Nicky Elisabeth, Lane 8, Enamour, Warung, Lights, i_o, Le Youth, Amonita, Makebo, mOat (UK), Pablo Nouvelle, William Orbit, Gaia, Eli & Fur, Leo Stannard, PRAANA, Shina Williams & His African Percussionists, THEMBA (SA), Sultan + Shepard, Shallou, Hessian, Joachim Pastor, Matt Fax, Miss Kittin, Nicolas Masseyeff, Ed Begley, Casper Cole, EMBRZ, Roland Clark, Dean Mickoski, Henry Green, Trey Mirror
SELECTED 100
Florian Meindl, Dinamite, Mython, Anml Mthr, Riemann, Black Lotus (GER), Sylvie Maziarz, Avgusto, Cri Du Coeur, Zeltak, d.aiff, Lex Gorrie, Claas Herrmann, Erizo, Simone Tavazzi, Myk Derill, Antony Doria, Jamie Anderson, Ejeca, Alignment, Irregular Synth, Ricardo Phillips, Momec, De Feo, Atonism, Vlaysin, Dawn Razor, Quentin Ravn, Subjected, Korros, Porteix, Hioll, Pascal Hetzel, Unklevon, Jusai, Responder, Hans Bouffmyhre, Schott, Lunatique Sublime, Stu Earnshaw, Volyk Artem, Volodymyr Kozhevnikov
Systematic Essentials 2022
Live At The Roundhouse, London
Armada Electronic Elements - ADE 2022 - Extended Versions
Glowal, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, Lyke, Ben Hemsley, Jonah, Ben Böhmer, Alan Fitzpatrick, Reset Robot, Tinlicker, Nathan Nicholson, Giorgia Angiuli, Stephan Bodzin, Gundamea, Andy Ruddy, Korolova, mOat (UK), Jan Blomqvist, Maybemahri, Adana Twins, CAPS, AVIRA, Lane 8, Elderbrook, Maguire, Trey Mirror, Jimi Jules, Maxim Lany, Sylvain Armand, Davina Malek, Nils Hoffmann, Fela Kuti, Afrika 70, THEMBA (SA), Eelke Kleijn, Joe Smooth, Sebastian Mullaert, Le Youth, LeyeT, Andrea Oliva, Spada, Miss Melera, Tommy Farrow, Robert Babicz, James Hurr, Corren Cavini, Dee Montero, Newman (I Love), Kyle Kinch, Mike Tohr, Magnus, JEWELS, WATEVA, Fat Sushi, Toshi, Two Are, Pablo Nouvelle, Joachim Pastor
Global Underground: Afterhours 9
Reset Robot, Robert Owens, Aiwaska, Pale Blue, Drama, Dusky, Choir Of Young Believers, Arjun Vagale, Asymetrik, Sound Synthesis, Steve Moore, Agents Of Time, Agoria, Ela Minus, Holographic Field, Carlo Whale, Squire, Diamond Mouth, Dominik Eulberg, Matthew Puffett, Basic Instinct, Robag Wruhme, Patrice Baumel, APNOEA, AIKON, Jonathan Kaspar, You Man, Max Lessig, Ripperton, Claudya, Upercent, Stephan Barnem, Odd Oswald, PBR Streetgang, Ken Ishii, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Hiver, Martin HERRS, Metal Master, Kalipo, Local Suicide, Dina Summer, Perel, Vhyce, HIGHLITE, Gidge, Ben Lukas Boysen, Fairmont, Global Underground
Armada Electronic Elements - Ibiza 2022 - Extended Versions
Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Eelke Kleijn, Joachim Pastor, Tinlicker, Jamie Irrepressible, Âme, Lufthaus, Agents Of Time, Alan Fitzpatrick, Lawrence Hart, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Maxim Lany, Jan Blomqvist, Jimi Jules, Joy Tyson, Nathan Curran, Yotto, Laudic, mOat (UK), Cedric Gervais, Jem Cooke, Pablo Nouvelle, Lyke, Le Youth, Sultan + Shepard, Emily Falvey, Tensnake, Fiora, DJ Oyster, Faithless, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Matt Fax, AVIRA, Dan Soleil, AMEME, Andrea Oliva, Alfa Romero, Fur Coat, Woo York, Kasablanca >, AIA, Hunter/Game, Giorgia Angiuli, Petar Dundov, Henry Green, Trey Mirror, Durante, Hypervision, Tanner Wilfong, Furcloud, Nash & Pepper, OLAN
FLASH Back 14
Global Underground: Select #7
Yulia Niko, Mery Kilic, Gorge, Cari Golden, Marc Lenz, Kollmorgen, Johanson, Yannek Maunz, Frankey & Sandrino, Marc DePulse, Ubbah, Belchev, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Thimble, Martin HERRS, Steve Bug, Andre Lodemann, Squire, Jimmy Somerville, Scratch Massive, Rodriguez Jr., OHM, Kvadrant, Dole & Kom, Ueberdisco, Sikora, Robert Babicz, Kenan Savrun, Sinan Arsan, Oliver Schories, Sam Paganini, Âme, KÁRYYN, Third Son, Florian Kruse, Joplyn, blaktone, Play Paul, Captain Mustache, AFFKT, Fat Sushi, James Harcourt, DJ Lion, Dosem, Alan Fitzpatrick, Kele, Global Underground
Armada Electronic Elements - Miami 2022 - Extended Versions
Maxim Lany, ARTBAT, Tinlicker, Nathan Nicholson, mOat (UK), Sam Martin, AVIRA, Jimi Jules, Linney, Le Youth, Anakim, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Spada, Korolova, Âme, Eelke Kleijn, Lane 8, Solomon Grey, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Armin van Buuren, Be No Rain, Kasablanca >, Alan Fitzpatrick, Lowes, Yotto, Anden, Charlotte de Witte, Luttrell, Fabrication, Shadow Child, Hand's Burn, Port Manteau, Rodriguez Jr., Sultan + Shepard, Andrea Oliva, Marsh, Denis Horvat, Lexer, AIA, Qrion, Lonya, Purple Pill, Joe T Vannelli, Csilla, Fat Sushi, Stereoclip, Falden, Genix, Zashanell, OCULA, Pablo Nouvelle
Love, Peace and House Music
Hypnotika
Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Butch, M.A.N.D.E.A.R., Delon & Dalcan, Hunter/Game, Ismael Alonso, Mikel Ayerra, Lee Curtiss, Paul Nazca, German Brigante, Modeplex, Taster Peter, Hot City Orchestra, Sascha Sonido, Robert Babicz, Matt Sassari, George Vala, Gaetano C, Luca Morris, Aldo Cadiz, Matthew Lima, Ramiro Lopez, Darlyn Vlys, Aber, Kike Mayor, Own.Way, Topcats, Eskuche, Nate Boss, Vidaloca, Piem, Der Effekt
Systematic - Early Tapes 2004-2005
My Love Is Systematic Vol. 13 (Selected by Rafael Cerato)
Unity
Tale Of Us, Ae:ther, ANII, Colyn, Hunter/Game, Avidus, Coeus, Denis Horvat, Fideles, Stephan Jolk, Stephan Bodzin, Kerri Chandler, KAS:ST, Agents Of Time, Lyke, Glowal, Anyma (ofc), Woo York, Recondite, Josh Wink, Marcel Fengler, Kevin de Vries, Soel, Innellea, Franchino, Mathame, The Element MT, Marino Canal, In Anima, Alfa Romero, Franky Wah, Mind Against
My Love Is Systematic, Vol. 12 (Selected by André Hommen)
My Love Is Systematic, Vol. 11 (Mixed by Sascha Braemer)
Faze #70: Klangkarussell
My Love Is Systematic, Vol. 10 (Compiled and Mixed by Robert Babicz)