Markus Schulz knew he was onto something in 2010 when he said “I must give a big shoutout to Melbourne’s very own Aaron Camz ... He's a name I'm definitely going to be keeping an eye out for in the near future."Having only entered the trance circuit in 2009, Aaron Camz is rapidly making a name for himself, the diversity of his productions having already attracted support from the likes of world-class acts, including the likes of Armin Van Buuren and Markus Schulz.Aaron creates an edgy, tech-tinged trance; fusing minimal and progressive elements and deep, dark basslines; drawing you in with bold breakdowns and a fierceness of energy which transcends to the experience he creates on the dancefloor as a DJ. “I am creating music for clubs and big arenas;
Latest Releases
Infrasonic Tech Selection, Vol. 4
Sound of The State, Vol. 4 (10 Years of Interstate)
Sean Truby, Andres Sanchez, Erick Strong, Solis & Sean Truby, Aaron Camz, Raneem, Tristan D, Broning, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Leolife, Tonerush, Nifra, Tepes, UCast, 2nd Phase, Gary Edgar, Davey Asprey, Tomahawk, Bazooka, Harry Square, Thomas Coastline, Dan Dobson, Gordey Tsukanov, Alter Future, Arjans, Arkham Knights, Abstract Vision, Evaa Pearl, Jochan Morrisen, Ben Stone
5 Years of Saturate Audio
Basil O'Glue, Styller, Solid Stone, Diversion, FACEPALM, Christopher Vassilakis, Trilucid, Philty Chit, Reiklavik, Gai Barone, Naden, Alex Rusin, Forerunners, Danilo Ercole, Aaron Camz, Dylhen, Alter Future, Matthew Peterson, Arcalis, Gordey Tsukanov, Elfsong, High 5, Jeremy Rowlett, Naian, Phase Difference, SkyKeeper, Holbrook, Sundrowner
Interstate Collected Works, Vol. 4
Infrasonic Tech Selection, Vol. 1
Infrasonic: The Best Of 2014
High 5, Adam Kancerski, Solis & Sean Truby, Fisherman & Hawkins, Harry Square, DIM3NSION, Moonsouls, Sean Truby, Solis, Irina Makosh, Leolife, Ultimate, Monoverse, Sue McLaren, Audrey Gallagher, Arkham Knights, Starchaser, Luigi Lusini, Molly Bancroft, Dan Dobson, Solid Stone, Trilucid, Andy Tau, Simon J, Koka, Sou Kanai, Aaron Camz, Vitodito, Santerna, Jeremy Rowlett, Meridian
Heavenly Voices - Best of Vocal Trance Classics
Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Dart Rayne, Cathy Burton, Yura Moonlight, G-Tek, Kimberly Hale, Tenishia, Ana Criado, Susana, Ronski Speed, Emma Hewitt, Yuri Kane, Lange, Audrey Gallagher, Andain, Stonevalley, Shannon Hurley, Stoneface & Terminal, Denise Rivera, Radion 6, Katty Heath, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Andy Moor, Betsie Larkin, Sean Truby, Solis, Sue McLaren, Starchaser, Luigi Lusini, Molly Bancroft, Aaron Camz, Alana Aldea, Vast Vision, Fisher, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee, Nitrous Oxide, Stine Grove, Elles De Graaf, Eximinds, Nicole McKenna, Amir Afargan, Sneijder, Jess Morgan, Lo-Fi Sugar, Matt Davey, Julian Vincent, Espen Gulbrandsen, Maria Nayler, Barbarus, In Full Color, Pulp Victim
Essential Vocal Trance Vol. 5
Coldharbour #BeatportDecade Trance
Markus Schulz Presents: Coldharbour Selections Part 35
Essential Vocal Trance Vol. Four
50 Best Trance & Progressive Tunes Of 2013
Alexander Popov, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, BT, Binary Finary, Antillas, Vitodito, Fiora, Andrew Rayel, Alexandre Bergheau, Chris Schweizer, Tomas Heredia, Aly & Fila, John O'Callaghan, 16BL, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Jerome Isma-Ae, JimiJ, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Josie, Paul Oakenfold, Emma Hewitt, Max Graham, Jeza, Maison & Dragen, Toni Nielson, Bogdan Vix, Gabriel & Dresden, D-Wayne, Airbase, Scotty.A, Greg Benz, Chris Jones, Woody Van Eyden, Tiff Lacey, MaRLo, Sarah Swagger, A.R.D.I., Harry Peat, Bonnici, Chable, Eco, Kid Alaska, Stereo Wildlife, Aimoon, Bryan Kearney, York, DJ Shog, Vintage & Morelli, Arisen Flame, David Duque, Stanley Progman, Aerofoil, E&G, Bjorn Akesson, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Fady & Mina, Cami, Faruk Sabanci, Federation, Jordan Suckley, Judge Jules, Luke Bond, Aaron Camz, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Neptune Project, Polly Strange, Paul Trainer
Buenos Aires '13 (Unmixed Extended Versions, Vol. 1)
Interstate Collected Works: Volume One
Trance Gifts Vol. 1
Looking Back - Volume 2
Ivan Khurtin, Soarsweep, Setrise, Xtigma, Mac, Monday, Senua, Cramp, Techstr, Digital Horizon, David Murtagh, Rozza, I Am Hope, Dallaz Project, Ivan Vorontsov, G.S.R., Metaverse, Fluctor, Sean Cronin, The Hallucination Effect, Mark Junior, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, August Vila, Vitodito, Manuel Le Saux, Damien S., Under, Bistronica, Hachenstein, Armen Firman, Raneem
Buenos Aires '13
Marscela, SEQU3L, Sensetive5, Crystal Design, Ruben De Ronde, Rodg, Tucandeo, KhoMha, Rex Mundi, Ruffault, Grube & Hovsepian, Danilo Ercole, Markus Schulz, Dakota, Wellenrausch, Basil O'Glue, Ana Diaz, M.I.K.E., Mr. Pit, Aaron Camz, Protoculture, Digital X, Purple Stories, Nifra, Fisherman & Hawkins, Elevation, Vassilakis, Tarr, Solid Stone, Harry Square, Skytech, Solarstone
Progressive Trance Bestsellers Vol. 1
Big Room Remixes Volume One
40 Summer Trance Hits 2013
Dash Berlin, Chris Madin, Markus Schulz, Ana Diaz, Solarstone, Protoculture, Fisherman & Hawkins, Las Salinas, Johan Malmgren, Lynn Olsen, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Aerofoil, E&G, Gabriel & Dresden, D-Wayne, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Luke Bond, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Amba Shepherd, Digital X, Judge Jules, Matt Davey, Xgenic, York, Matvey Emerson, Deniz Reno, Federation, Ali Wilson, TyDi, Sarah Howells, Brianna Holan, Toby Hedges, Tenishia, Chris Jones, Andy Moor, Betsie Larkin, Tucandeo, Angry Man, Sied van Riel, Danilo Ercole, Faruk Sabanci, Josie, Dave Schiemann, KhoMha, Maarten De Jong, Steve Haines, Ashley Wallbridge, Audrey Gallagher, Chris Schweizer, Kid Alaska, Stereo Wildlife, Solid Stone, Aaron Camz, Bryan Kearney
Trance 100 - 2013, Vol. 2
Ferry Corsten, Chicane, Christian Burns, Orjan Nilsen, Ummet Ozcan, W&W, Mark Sixma, John O'Callaghan, Full Tilt, Karen Kelly, Wellenrausch, TyDi, Tania Zygar, Timur Shafiev, Myon & Shane 54, ARUNA, Sied van Riel, Andy Moor, Orkidea, Tenishia, Kyler England, Shogun, Andrew Rayel, Markus Schulz, Armin van Buuren, Sean Tyas, Roger Shah, Nuera, Gelardi, B.Exp, Matt Bukovski, Ashley Wallbridge, Push, Bryan Kearney, Solarstone, Rapid Eye, Estiva, Dash Berlin, Chris Madin, Paul Oakenfold, Gabriel & Dresden, D-Wayne, Aerofoil, E&G, Rank 1, Conjure One, Leigh Nash, York, Jaren, Mitiska, Audien, Cerf, Matt Darey, Ashley Tomberlin, Dinka, Tucandeo, Dave Schiemann, Ronski Speed, Kyau & Albert, Steve Haines, Tomas Heredia, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Aimoon, Ayda, Sebastian Brandt, Shane, BT, Helvetic Nerds, Max Graham, Omnia, Antillas, Laurell, Dankann, Sarah Howells, Hardwell, Amba Shepherd, Chris Schweizer, Super8 & Tab, Airscape, Alexander Popov, Julie Thompson, The Blizzard, Daniel Van Sand, Matt Davey, Xgenic, MaRLo, Richard Durand, Neelix, Faruk Sabanci, Arisa, Angry Man, Darren Porter, Neptune Project, Polly Strange, James Dymond, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Aly & Fila, Alex M.O.R.P.H., DNS Project, Digital X, Alana Aldea, Sunlounger, Rocking J, Terry Da Libra, VillaNaranjos, The Thrillseekers, Stine Grove, Aaron Camz, M.I.K.E., Heatbeat, Corderoy, Wezz Devall, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, Emma Hewitt, Protoculture, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Ana Criado, Ira Losco, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Ruben De Ronde, Danny Chen, Lost Witness
Global DJ Broadcast Top 20 - May 2013 - Including Classic Bonus Track