Sword aka Endi Špada, born in Pula (Croatia) in 1988,getsin contact with electronic music in 2004, when he starts listening dj's such as Carl Cox, Umek, V. Kanzyani, Steve Porter, Eli Wilkie, Steve Angello, Axwell & many more.He bought his first dj equipment in 2006, and from there to now he learned how to combine different genres of music inthe best way. His genre could be defined as a mixture of Deep/Tech House with some Progressive influence. DJ's & producers like Jay Lumen, Max Bett, Stefano Noferini,Joris Voorn, Mark Knight, PHNT M, Umek, Butch,Finnenbassen, Dj Chus, Tube & Berger, Sebastien Leger,Jason Chance, Da Fresh, Ramon Tapia, Marc Romboy, ...keep influencing his view of electronic music.He played at places like Fort Bourguignon (Pula), T vornica Kulture (Z agreb), Tenk (Rijeka), Discoteque
Latest Releases
Techno House Convention 2023
Ivan Santana, Gaty Lopez, LIONEL JORDAN, Ruli, Iva Rii, Coverrun, Rob Hayes, Chris Banus, Gabriel Robella, Max V., Laci Dj, Silver Disco, Quinten 909, Jim Reaper, Blacksheep, George Jackson, Jay Herre, Nafets, Miller & qBon, KeefTee, DJ Green Snake, Culpi, Audio Bug, Phonista, Sven Delay, H&A, O-PERRY, DLNA, PANA AUAD, Vykvet, Mark Lawrence, Space Native, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Moorii & Maas, Ron Ractive, Nicky Krüger, Benjamin Stahl, Zschet, Johnny Golden, Maciel, Christian Belt, Zomkey, Tag Treumer, Toby Luke, Fabian Girard, Mira Falkenstein, Leeon, Niemandztrackzz, Rodblo Alrez, Roman Falke, Paranetics
Music Is The Answer (Tech House Edition), Vol. 2
Tony D., Jamie Gallagher, Thomas Kayne, Skeef Menezes, Mitar Petrovic, Ruben Cruz, Since Then, Nelixus, Ernest Oh, Sword (Cro), The Hazy Hollow, William Lacroix, S.O.U.L., Marco Xinexe, Sammyr Van Selimspahich, Zoran Beslac, Mirza Deluxe, DJ WestBeat, Vincenzo Varagone, Nico Sfienti, Igor S, DJ Alen Fazlagic, Enrico Di Stefano, Paul Vs., Den's, Jurgen Cecconi, Hitaly Crew, The Symposium, Saint Chickens, Fabrizio Fullone, Jerome Valento, Veredoll, Armin Kido Hodzic
The Best of Ibiza Vol.9, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.5, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.6, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.1, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.2, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.9, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.6, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.5, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.2, compiled by Bad Monkey
The Best of Ibiza Vol.1, compiled by Bad Monkey
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 3 (Tech House Rockets)
Dan Mckie, Tron Trax, Jimithesun, Francesco Vega, Alvaro Vela, Brandon Tallent, Nicola Veneziani, Dani B., Talal, Den's, Skeef Menezes, Deep Farell, William Lacroix, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Dorian Dig, Jonathan Sanders, Roy De Ville, Teddy Di Bari, Fabrizio Fullone, De Laville, NJ Producer, Mvm, Francesco Foderaro, Thomas Kayne, Carl Twain, Sword (Cro), Filippo Santori, Jacob T., Angelo D'onorio, Giulio Lnt, Danilo Secli, Nico Sfienti, Vincenzo Varagone
Indian Summer (The Tech House Club Edition), Vol. 4
Zoran Beslac, Mario Piu, Ricky Fobis, Lady Brian, Klod Rights, Ruben Cruz, Ang3lino, Do Santos & Simone Vitullo, Thomas Kayne, Vito Raisi, Igor S, Lorenzo Giuliano, Speedgroove, Danilo Secli, BoomDaBash, Santoro, Bovino, Blackindago, Carl Twain, Joe Piccino, Dorian Dig, Vincenzo Varagone, Sword (Cro), DJ Alen Fazlagic, Chris Lord, Tod Allen, Marco Cento, Fabio Balato, Francesco Balato, Crazy Dogs, Armin Kido Hodzic
Hypnotic Tango (The Urban House Edition), Vol. 2
Lucas Riva, Zoran Beslac, Enrico Di Stefano, Luca Bisori, Roy De Ville, Thomas Kayne, Klod Rights, William Lacroix, Den's, S.O.U.L., Joe Piccino, Ludovico Ferrino, Simone Vitullo, Bonnie, Chico Secci, The Symposium, Ruben Stiller, Van Dooring, Sword (Cro), Alessandro Malvatani, Destroy All Robots, Kevin Levy, Tool Pad, Francesco Foderaro, Hector Cooper, The Hazy Hollow, J-B, Deep Greed, Veredoll, Luca Schifano, Mod-On, Davide Pozzi, Two Smart, Nina Moric, Vincenzo Varagone
Generation Groove, Vol. 2 (The Tech House Sessions)
Ash, DJ Storm, Mario Piu, Maurizio Benedetta, Nelson Manda, Jimithesun, Klod, Giulio Lnt, Frankie T., Lorenzo D'Ianni, Klod Rights, DJ Aleksij, Tony Deledda, Link, Cardillo, Ensaime, The PHB, Benny Giorni, Giangy P Deejay, Mark Tucci, Vito Raisi, The Hazy Hollow, Felipe Velez, Alberto Puccini, Lenny Lorenzi, Francesco Vega, Cristian Marconi, DK-One, Blackindago, Sword (Cro), Addea, Di Miro
Night Visions (The Tech House Series), Vol. 1
Ash, DJ Storm, Ferhat Saygi, Alvaro Vela, Fabrizio Fullone, Simon S, Pink Trilly, Klod Rights, DJ Aleksij, Lorenzo D'Ianni, Jamie Gallagher, DJ WestBeat, Sword (Cro), Joe Piccino, Rawbeats, Iexxon, Tod Allen, Marco Cento, Master T, Cinconze, Di Venuto, Tony D., Gioix, D.D.M., Luca Bisori, Filippo Santori, Jacob T., Jean-Luc Duvall, Jurgen Cecconi, Hitaly Crew, Mr. Goaty, Antonio Venuti, Gianni Oceano
Ride in the Night (Tech House Selection), Vol. 4
Dorian Dig, Veredoll, Bonnie, Chico Secci & Simone Vitullo, William Lacroix, DJ WestBeat, Tod Allen, Marco Cento, Vincenzo Varagone, Fabrizio Fullone, D'Lay, Sammyr Van Selimspahich, Klod Rights, Crazy Dogs, Thomas Kayne, Ruben Cruz, The Hazy Hollow, Danilo Secli, Santoro, Bovino, Joe Piccino, Blackindago, Speedgroove, Sword (Cro), Carl Twain, Igor S, Lady Brian, Mvm, Jerome Valento
Tech House Empire (25 Late Night Tracks), Vol. 4
Joe Piccino, Tony D., Vincenzo Varagone, Bojan Popovic, Sword (Cro), Mirza Deluxe, DJ Alen Fazlagic, Saint Chickens, Carl Twain, Afrocalypso, Zoran Beslac, Lineli, Klod Rights, Vito Raisi, Chris Lord, Francesco Foderaro, Tod Allen, Luca Bisori, Fabio Balato, Virustage, Crazy Dogs, Alex Bizzarro, A. Tee, Armin Kido Hodzic, Marco Xinexe, Igor S, Lady Brian
Tonight We're Playing Tech House, Vol. 3
Filippo Santori, Jimithesun & Klod, Tony Deledda, Felipe Velez, Alberto Puccini, Cephalonya, Francesco Vega, Miskia, Simon T, Ensaime, Fried Sashimi, Luca Facchini, Cristian Marconi, Dkr Project, Gianmarco Villari, Cardillo, Francesco Foderaro, DK-One, MC Varo, Blackindago, Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, Addea, Di Miro, Lineli, Sword (Cro), Stefano Venditti, Mario Angeli, Mario Piu, Maurizio Benedetta, Julio Marcari
5 Years Of Zero ( 2012 - 2017 )
Vlada Asanin, Egoism, Jesus Nava, Luiz Ramoz, Lui Maldonado, Pedro Mirano, Mario Ochoa, Jorge Montia, Sergio Pardo, Wayne Madiedo, Fabio Ferro, Guille Placencia, Dart Dakman, Adoo, Unique (CRO), Luca Lento, Alvaro AM, Gruuve, Abraham Garcia, Richarte, Alex Neza, Sack Muller, Alex Denne, George Privatti, Yas Cepeda, Lexlay, Andres Blows, Funk V., Fhaken, Tektonauts, Aleeg, Profe, Budai, Albert Aponte, Hansol, DJ Christopher, Mark Helms, Karlos Kastillo, Jose Sosa, Polar, Sintonika, Alberto Tolo, Mijail, Javi Cortes, Imanol Molina, Angel Stoxx, Zacharias Tiempo, Aaron Mash, Raul Facio, Joy Marquez, Diego Karrillo, Chris Groovejey, Aren Suarez, Kim Sanz, Helen Brown, Josu Freire, Sword (Cro), Andy Rojas, Optimuss, Igor Krsmanovic, DJ Lugo, Chriss Lerman, Xhar, Mr Doxx, Tomas Millan, Daniel Santana, Dany Cohiba, TekNoize, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Eddie Amador, Danny Cohiba, American DJ, Marc Bover, Dual Djs, Escribano, Sinisa, Belgeon, Carlos A, Claudia Tejeda, Angel Heredia, Nic&Peter, Milos Pesovic, Eu Dominguez, Tavo Under, Drumdrive, Balkanizer, D.Mongelos, Mark Grandel, Giorgio Di Verbero, MoonDark
The Best of Last Minute Puzzle 2015
DJ Lion, Sword (Cro), Truemode, Ash Roy, Alexserra, Alex Cristea, Simon Kovics, Thomas E, Siim Griffel, Ozgur Uzar, Cat Black, George Privatti, Neil Sam, Matt And Lukk, Tech1ne, Clif Jack, DJ Raul, Eddie Santini, Haus&Hof, David Herrera, Joseph Vier, Lucien Jack, Rafa Ortega, Tarter, Agus O, Chris Groovejey, Jose Diaz, K-Ten, m.a.m.i., Matthais Hoffmann, Damce, Zirax, Mikee (Athens), Carlos A, Nacho JM, Adrian Oblanca, Kid Larssen, Marotto, DODX, Alex Sanchez, Rottom
The Best Of 2015
Vlada Asanin, Wayne Madiedo, Optimuss, Nic&Peter, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Toni Carrillo, Dani Masi, Saul Espada, Andres Blows, DJ PP, Marcel, Ivan Kay, Eddie Amador, Danny Cohiba, Yas Cepeda, Double Bass, Balkanizer, Zacharias Tiempo, Reza, Barry Obzee, Raul Duran, Daniel Santana, Andy Rojas, Eu Dominguez, Matt De La Peet, Sword (Cro), Sinisa, Angelo Scalici, Gianni Ruocco, Luktek, Helen Brown, Javi Colina, Quoxx, D-Blaster, Farrel 8, Maximus Bellini, Marcello De Paolis, Belgeon, Joseph Gaex, Dual Djs, Sonar D'zak, Zirax, Alaan H, Xavier Calduch
1st Anniversary Selection: Autumn 2015
Deep House Essentials, Vol. 6
Nebogitel, BOK, 2 Billion Beats, Kloppenburg, Liam Trimmer Man, Ralston, Adam Ingold, Collen Cohen, Paul2Paul, Caramen, Sword (Cro), E.Ochoa, Titto Legna, J Vyper, Downtown, Filalete, Christian Schiemann, Alison Borba, Marco De Luca, Delizeews, Emtek, Mike Dokos, Lau Frank, Gabriel Slick, Filter Bear, Sebastard