Alexander de Roy - a passionate and energetic artist from Szczecin in Poland, determined to constantly explore the trance and progressive music world. His music style is a mixture of various subgenres, resulting in a specific energetic punch which contrasts with elevated melodies and a moving vibe. His productions and remixes were widely appreciated and supported by many world-renowned artists, including Armin van Buuren, Aly & Fila, Paul Van Dyk, Markus Schulz, Ben Gold, Sean Tyas, Lange, Manuel Le Saux, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Paul Oakenfold and many others. The tracks which he made found their way to solid, well-know labels such as Extrema Global Music, Unique Sense Records, Sunstate Records, Trance All-Stars Records, Pulsar Recordings, Beyond The Stars Recordings and more. They got released worldwide on the most popular web music stores and
Latest Releases
Evolving Horizons: Progressive Trance Chronicles, Vol. 01
Alisha DJ, Amir Rad, Born 87, Gosselt, Andre H, Mystairium, Ruben De Ronde, Vicente Panach, Aurosonic, Frainbreeze, Cassandra Grey, VEKY, Physical Phase, Sunlight Project, Benya, Sara Houston, Alessandro Conti, Ranger One, Denis Kenzo, Pablo Artigas, Hidden Tigress, Hel:sløwed, Alexander de Roy, Kimerik Blaze, Spark & Shade, Karim S, MONTSHO, Mozik (BR), Esentric, J-Me Griffiths, Dr SJ
Extended & Beyond (Best of Joyride Music), Vol. 5
Novel, LillyRazy, Christophe Quinlivan-Hunt, Dave Zee, GoC, Alexander de Roy, Hidden Tigress, DJ Spaceman, Sancar Yildirim, Cenk Eroge, Ozkan Berber, Vatislav, Fallen Order, Kevin Hoskin, Leo Dantes, Howlex, Line Engstrøm, MRDX, State72, Alex Drane, AllenSave, Calinzy, Kohta Imafuku, U-G, Unix SL, Armaxione, Marc Jerome, Madwave, Chris SX
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 16
Chris Lloyd, James Dust, Arthesia vs DalNulla, Paul Prokop, Edvard Hunger, Ken Plus Ichiro, Mario Mocca, Estiva, Farius, Kudus, Sunlight Project, Alessandro Conti, Natalie Gioia, Luminn, Ranger One, K69, Denis Kenzo, Mahaputra, Pablo Artigas, AU, AFTERUS, Hidden Tigress, Hel:sløwed, Alexander de Roy, Kimerik Blaze, Frainbreeze, Spark & Shade, O.R.G.A.N., GoC, Denis Airwave, Ria Joyse
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2022
Atragun, DJ Mason Capwell, Paul Prokop, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Daín, FAWZY, Rocinate, whosthefvnky, Myk Bee, Justine Berg, Alexander de Roy, ZQRM, Physical Phase, Ula, Interstellar[TN], Evebe, Flund, M.A.N, Ross Cairns, Michael Hamilton (UK), U-Mount, Marsel Fuze, Tom Bro, Nemke, Ayrin, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Sailing Airwave, Danny Legatto, Trancephile, Xpectra, Arif Kasimov, Elenski, The Sixth Sense, Leo Van Goch, ALEO, Kris Max, A.R.D.I., DJ Hold
Submission Recordings:May 2022 Releases
SUBMISSION RECORDINGS:MARCH 2022 RELEASES
Levitated Trance - Miami 2022
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2021
Daín, Alan West, Emran Badalov, Ross Cairns, Karybde, Tom Bro, Luca Dean, Jason Pascascio, JSZ, Sajjad Gholipour, Xpectra, Southern Tier, Dreamcast, Nemke, Justine Berg, Alexander de Roy, FAWZY, Ajfam, Atragun, RFLKTD, Arif Kasimov, Precious Affliction, OneBeat, Patric Arcee, Ikoyonix, Klassy Project, Alpha025, Myk Bee, DJ Hold, Bluespark, SpaceLine, U-Mount, The Sixth Sense, Leo Van Goch, Airdream, Dan Iwan, ZQRM, Ula
Extrema Global Music - Summer Essentials 2021
SUBMISSION RECORDINGS PRESENTS:IBIZA 2021
FAWZY, Ajfam, Sousa, Jeff Rush, Emran Badalov, Shadows, Luca Dean, Southern Tier, The Sixth Sense, Leo Van Goch, In The Moonlight, Mark Wild, Eldream, Karybde, Justine Berg, Alexander de Roy, Nemke, Ula, Renal Shamsutdinov, Sajjad Gholipour, Phazer, Triakis, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Dreamcast, Ross Cairns, DJ Hold
SUBMISSION RECORDINGS:MARCH 2021 RELEASES
Progressive Trance Essentials, Vol. 14
Kanallia, Ahmet Atasever, Samuel Welch, Slam Duck, Mokzed, Luca Dean, CJ Rolo, Bigtopo, Jayface, Arshbro, Segrey Shvets, Ultimate, Nikzad & Sina, Alaera, Kometillo, Richard Harrington, Levitate, Van Yorge, Tommy Capretto, Infidiem, Andrew Starkoff, Masha Belyaeva, Matthias Bishop, Sodality, onTune, Chris Oblivion, Teo Wonder, Maratone, Frailai, M4TT, Mostafa Gamal, Ryan Raya, Denis Kenzo, Whiteout, Sveta B.
Uplifting Only Episode 396 (All Instrumental) [Sept. 2020] [FULL]
Ori Uplift Radio, Grande Piano, Philippe El Sisi, Aisling Jarvis, Miikka L, Anton van Sprundel, 9.9, Casper Blokzijl, Specific Slice, Sandro Mireno, Up & Forward, Eugene Sender, Skywatcher, Running Man, Fright Nite, Nico Cranxx, Derek Palmer, Manuel Rocca, tranzLift, Sali, Matthias Bishop, Gayax, Kate Miles, Jericho Frequency, Etasonic, Rezwan Khan, Ahmed Romel, LR Uplift, Alessandra Roncone, Rinaly, Kinnarva, Last Soldier, Vahid Ghandizadeh, Sion Rae, Bibhu Prasad Samantray, Rowan Van Beckhoven, James Dust, Thorsten F, Elev8, Victor Special, Moreno J
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2019(Deluxe Edition)
Deepshader, Emran Badalov, Aldo Moro, Atragun, Tom Bro, Marsel Fuze, Roma Greer, Andres Selada, Adnane Touzani, Trancephile, Toast, Cederquist, iThur, Bravio, Xpectra, Vitalis, Cello, Mahaputra, Blaine, ReMech, Ria, Allburn, K9(US), Airdream, DJ Geri, ZQRM, PaLie, Whosthefunky, Pressman25, Second Mars, Adrian, Ula, LESOT, Renal Shamsutdinov, M45, Precious Affliction, Kamil Brandt, Fabrice, Myk Bee, Elitist, M.A.N, Amine Maxwell, Indi, Ramzi Benlakehal
Trance Mania Norway 2
DJ Sakin, TbO&Vega, Pete Blank, Alessandro Sanso', De La Saal, Stephanie Kay, Pulse Of The Beat, Dan Van Eijk, Sunrider, Veselin Tasev, Marquee, Tom van Dash, Pulse Nation Project, Thomas Petersen, DJ Fishbone, Alexander de Roy, Sirius Delta, Untold Saga, ABRUPT, Cresta, Eckhaus, Derek Avari Project, Konrad Bergen, Rayman Rave, DJ Elektroshock, Ivan Khurtin, Energy 9300, Vinz Fretz, Josh Grape, Steven Vim, Sunlight Project, Handsup Playerz, Motastylez, Dance Myrial
Extrema Global - Best Of 2019
Bodo Kaiser, KoRay, Rafael Osmo, Dee Dee, Amos & Riot Night, Adam Taylor, Paul Courbet, Claire Willis, Ranger One, Myk Bee, Tau-Rine, Alaera, Michael Kaelios, Peter Martijn Wijnia, Majesta, Nord Horizon, Spectral, Vic Blonde, James Kitcher, Andy Cain, Distortion Riders, Tribal Temptation, Manuel Le Saux, Matt Robertson, Gayax, Adrian Boland, Dustin Husain, Nikolauss, Robbie Graham, Alexander de Roy, Ellez Ria, Christopher Corrigan, Eryon Stocker, Starpicker
Trancemission
Konrad Bergen, Cresta, Stephanie Kay, Pulse Of The Beat, Niefelsen, Veselin Tasev, nocoolkid, Chill Factory, Thomas Petersen, DJ Fishbone, Paul Pollux, Alexander de Roy, Untold Saga, ABRUPT, Sync Diversity, Eckhaus, Challandor, TbO&Vega, Ivan Khurtin, Midsun, Dary Adams, DJ X-Wing, MARC MONTANA, Solewaas, Logical Disparity, Backtracking, Josh Grape, Bergen & Francke, Alessandro Sanso', Dance Myrial, DEADVADER, Diago, Tommy Kierland, Projekt 101, Indifferent Observer, Kellerraum Projekt, DJ Sakin, Morice Philipe, Coke Montilla, Craig Mortimer, Amin Salmee, D'Jaeger, Lady Tatyria, DJT, Vural Kalkan, Dan Van Eijk, A.T.H.Projekt, Alessandro Sanso, Jo Beatz, Marquee, Sunlight Project, Mojashi, Mona, Max Bolotov, Hiromori Aso, Zschet, Novaspace, Danny Claire, Robert Gix, Mia, ReeKorD