Martin Soundriver - under this alias is hidden DJ and Producer from Warsaw - Poland - Marcin Rudnicki. Many events and organisation ofthem gave for him a lot of experience due to that his musical character was produced. However as it was fitted on man with passion - music listening wasn't enough for him. He wanted something more. Standing by the console and giving musical energy for dancing fans was his dream which he started to realise in very short time. Many years of experience as a DJ with time was appreciated numerous performances at clubs and events. Martin decides to start producing music and after creating thats and here after creation of the making his first full track he debuting in Redbox Recordings. Premiere of the single "Impression" had place
Latest Releases
Redux Selection, Vol. 7 / 2022
Trance Universe, Vol. 4
Hoyaa, Joakim Sjoberg, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Rene Ablaze, Ian Buff, DJ T.H., Flyover, Bvibes, Stephane Badey, Martin Soundriver, Skysound, Sun Liquide, Facade, Digital Darkroom, Dreamy, Deep Whirlpool, TrancEye, F. G. Noise, Jackob Rocksonn, Mark Dean, Nick Off, Steve Bengaln, Inglide, Nine Gates, Damian Wasse, Artra & Holland, Sam Slim, Puma Scorz, Kaimo K, Myde, George Harrold, Alex Daf, Iversoon, Chronosapien, Anthony S, Eddie Lung, Mosahar, Sergiu Teremtus, Abide, 7 Baltic, Butterfly, Oen Bearen, Leenz, Nery, Squarz Kamel, Nico Otten, Ian Solano, Luca De Maas, Sparkos, Ledo, Myk Bee, Tech Trek, Izzy Meusen, 12.24
Forgotten Gems 1
Metamorph, Michael Hokanson, Gaston Sosa, Mati, myni8hte, In5um, Y-LF, Paul Alexander (AUS), Different Tale, Sunlight Project, DJ Massymo Tn, Josh Lasden, Synoptic, Stan Seba, Mark Found, Redub, Minicied, Chriss V, Davis Loud, Fennessy, Four3Four, Julian Wess, Alex Bastian, Digital Cassette, Nistirenko, Mark & Lukas, Rick Siron, Greg Wonders, Martin Soundriver, Sky Sound, Alikast, Alexei Scutari, Nikolay Mikryukov
Autumn 2019 - Best of Inception
Trance Connection, Vol. 4
The Enlightment, TrancEye, UDM, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Brent Rix, Sunbeat, Victor Lobanov, Squarz Kamel, Woti Trela, Fischer, Miethig, DJ Dean, Elaine Winter, K.Blank, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, Zage, Ekatherina April, Arcania, Bvibes, Damian Wasse, Guido Vannes, Hoyaa, Joakim Sjoberg, Jackob Rocksonn, Martin Soundriver, Skysound, Rene Ablaze, Ian Buff, DJ T.H., 7 Baltic, All Sandu, Andre Visior, Nikolay Kempinskiy, DARVO, Sven E, A-Tronix, Dave Cold, Ian Source, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Erislandy, F. G. Noise, Flyover, Guy Alexander, Juha V, Kayan Code, Kenny Life, Amy Kirkpatrick, M Pravda, Manida, Dreamy, Maratone, Emma Chatt, Caymen, Chase, West, Dewstuffz, Brisby & Jingles, Dima Krasnik, Luca De Maas
Trance Revolution 8
Arcania, Brent Rix, Sven E, A-Tronix, Martin Soundriver, Skysound, Hiromori Aso, Dave Cold, Ian Source, Mark L2K, Kiyoi & Eki, DJ Alph@, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, UDM, Rene Ablaze, Skyvol, Sun Liquide, Riialto, F.G. Noise, Brisby & Jingles, Caymen, Claus Backslash, Cosmic & Nilson, Eryon Stocker & Mayer, Fischer & Miethig, Frank Dueffel, Luke Warner, Dreamy, Miroslav Vrlik, DJ T.H., Miss Cortex, Nick V, Nicola Maddaloni, Crystal Blakk, Myk Bee, R3dub, Rolfiek, Farhad Zohdabady, Sajjad Zakaria, Shaun Greggan, Guy Alexander, Six Senses
Trance Asylum 6
Guido Vannes, Brent Rix, Kiyoi & Eki, Mark L2K, Hiromori Aso, Martin Soundriver, Skysound, Myk Bee, Guy Alexander, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Riialto, F.G. Noise, Juha V, Kayan Code, Rene Ablaze, Charles Monroe, Sun Liquide, Brisby & Jingles, Caymen, Claus Backslash, Cosmic & Nilson, Eryon Stocker & Mayer, Fischer & Miethig, Six Senses, Frank Dueffel, Luke Warner, Dreamy, DJ Alph@, Miroslav Vrlik, DJ T.H., Miss Cortex, Nick V, Nicola Maddaloni, Crystal Blakk, R3dub, Rolfiek, Farhad Zohdabady, Sajjad Zakaria, Shaun Greggan, Claire Willis
Trance Planet - Episode Three
UDM, Maximal, Stimulator, Richard Blacklund, Kajis, Blaumar, Rene Ablaze, Opt-in, Skyvol, Sungazers, TrancEye, Nicola Maddaloni, Jam Da Bass, Ronald De Foe, Philip Mayer, THT, Emax, Alesing, Air-T, Maywave, Surisan, Skull Crusher, DJ Rosso, Alex Shevchenko, Daniel Loubscher, Dima Krasnik, Universal Sense, F.G. Noise, SkyFeel, Taglo, Daphné Maresca, The Enlightment, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Sunbeat, Victor Lobanov, Squarz Kamel, Woti Trela, Fischer, Miethig, DJ Dean, Elaine Winter, K.Blank, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, Zage, Ekatherina April, Arcania, Bvibes, Damian Wasse, Guido Vannes, Hoyaa, Joakim Sjoberg, Jackob Rocksonn, Martin Soundriver, Skysound
The Way To Heaven, Vol. 1
Trance Runner - Episode Five
Air-T, Ronald De Foe, Philip Mayer, Surisan, DJ Rosso, Alex Shevchenko, Daniel Loubscher, Dima Krasnik, Universal Sense, TrancEye, F.G. Noise, Rene Ablaze, Skyvol, SkyFeel, Taglo, Daphné Maresca, The Enlightment, UDM, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Sunbeat, Victor Lobanov, Squarz Kamel, Woti Trela, Fischer, Miethig, DJ Dean, Elaine Winter, K.Blank, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, Zage, Ekatherina April, Arcania, Bvibes, Ian Buff, DJ T.H., Damian Wasse, Guido Vannes, Hoyaa, Joakim Sjoberg, Jackob Rocksonn, Martin Soundriver, Skysound, 7 Baltic, All Sandu, Andre Visior, Nikolay Kempinskiy
Trance Mission 2017
Sungazers, TrancEye, Zage, Ekatherina April, Andy Groove, Sam Vince, The Enlightment, Rene Ablaze, Jam Da Bass, UDM, Nicola Maddaloni, Skyvol, Stimulator, Richard Blacklund, Opt-in, Ronald De Foe, Philip Mayer, Emax, Alesing, Tom Tyler, ASP Project, THT, Air-T, Dima Krasnik, Universal Sense, Maywave, Daniel Loubscher, Alex Shevchenko, DJ Rosso, Surisan, Taglo, Daphné Maresca, SkyFeel, F.G. Noise, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Sunbeat, Victor Lobanov, Squarz Kamel, Woti Trela, Fischer, Miethig, DJ Dean, Elaine Winter, K.Blank, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, Arcania, Bvibes, Damian Wasse, Guido Vannes, Hoyaa, Joakim Sjoberg, Martin Soundriver, Skysound, Jackob Rocksonn, Skull Crusher, Ian Buff, DJ T.H.
Destination Sunshine Selection, Pt. 1 2017
Condura Selection, Pt.1 2016
Recoverworld Radio 005 (Mixed by Rich Smith)
Uplifting Trance and Melodic Energy Trance Anthems, Vol. 3
Cryostasis, Mike Sanders, Fresh Code, Elusive Sense, Carlos Olmo, Sunsitive, Angel Falls, Alpha Duo, Yana Kay, Rene Ablaze, Dima Krasnik, Blue Tente, TrancEye, SoundLift, Oen Bearen, Ark Planet, Frozen Skies, Rebecca Louise Burch, Neno, Alexey Ryasnyansky, Frank Dattilo, Myde, Top-C, Air-diver, Coms, Sascha Dolliver, Aeden, Faruk Sabanci, O.B.M Notion, Nikolauss, ARCZI, Arctic Motion, Navier & Stokes, Miguel Angel Castellini, Wemms Project, Ex-Driver, Dereck Recay, Bardalimov, Blue Elephant, Damian Wasse, Rick Ferrero, Philip Mayer, Martin Graff, Martin Soundriver, Andy Elliass, Steve Raw, The Pulsarix, Cybernetic, Dmitriy Bulakov, Portal, DJ Ayk, Danny Claire, Sync Diversity, Dirkie Coetzee, Ludgy, John Aleph, Pillow, Mostfa & Mostfa, Demex, Azuma One, DJ Myde, Blue Dolphin, Javah, Xan, Mikistylez, Kate Lesing, Caisha, Jessy Cole, DJ Ives M, DJ T.H., Matt De Vries, Gradian, Lentorek, Steven Force, Vol Deeman, Daniel Loubscher, Paul Van Laxx, Hyde, Truenorth, Aural Project, Trent Frydas, Dj Nightwalker, Rhythmsport, Carlos de la Garza
Recoverworld Trance Sessions 15.11
Cleverhythms, Vol. 2
Vendace Miami Essentials 2015
Best Of Trance 2014
Rene Ablaze, DJ T.H., Sally Jane Corlett, Mosahar, Damian Wasse, Artra & Holland, Jam Da Bass, TrancEye, Leolife, Esper Haddad, Henry Ayres, Dreamy, Claus Backslash, Dave Downing, Kayan Code, Make One, Jack Noise, The Enlightment, 7 Baltic, Anatoliy Frolov, Steve Raw, DJ Madwave, Skyvol, Another World, AxelPolo, Arctic Motion, Martin Graff, Martin Soundriver, Romsky, Frank Dattilo, Hypaethrame, Global Influence, Izzy Meusen, 12.24, Amber Traill, Bjoern Michels, Javah, Claire Willis, Juliet Lyons, Raham HaghGooyan, Nico Otten, Crystal Blakk, Dawn, Yodis, Christina Maria, Myde, Stargliders, Fischer, Miethig, Daniel Rise, Taglo, ARIAMS, ArabaX, Arshia Alipour, Kerris, Stream Noize
The Best Of 2014 (New Year Compilation)
Redbox Trance Sampler 002