The artistic union between Mattia Saviolo and Eugenio Zampieri is consolidated years ago, thanks to the common passion for electronic music, especially for “Techno-Minimal” music, that helps them to obtain notoriety as young producers and Djs at local and international level. In this way they can share the consolle with artists such as Phil Kieran, Par Grindvik, Fabrizio Maurizi, Gel Abril, Joseph Capriati. They release “Maybe 64” Ep for Polar Noise, one of the most important labels of the electronic music in Italy. Later on they decide to revise their music adding Deeper and Tech-House’s sounds. This change brings them under the spotlight at last: they release a various artist on “Inmotion Music” and the bomb “Groover Ep” on Carlo Lio’s label (Rawthentic Music). In the meantime other secret tracks
Latest Releases
Madre Natura volume 43
Beach
Natura E Nuvole 4
Danny Serrano, Dave DK, Italoboyz, Durant, Lula Circus, The Cheapers, Raffa FL, Lauhaus, ONNO, Funkwerkstatt, Carsten Rausch, Anthony Piacquaudio, Macromism, Toni Varga, Richard Cleber, Marco Resmann, Simon Baker, BLOND:ISH, Mark Broom, Janina, Terranova, Stereo MC's, youANDme, Stereodudes, Monika Kruse, Tim Price, May, Davis, Ray Okpara, Mobius Strum, Die Haustiere
Esperanza 2
WTF! Tunes Volume 21
Nite Grooves presents Deep & Tech Space
Lauhaus, Mario Franca, Superlover, Doomwork, DJ Vivona, Mihalis Safras, Kerri Chandler, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, Supernova, Iglesias, Dennis Ferrer, Samu.l, Alex Ranerro, Coeus, Matt Tolfrey, Mike.D, Gabriel Sordo (Mex), Local Options, Platzdasch, Dix, Tiana, Anton Ishutin, Sensoreal, Yanco, Soundealers, Phonetica, Kris & Oz, Rancido, DJ Aakmael, James Silk, MAR-K, ONE + 1, Dimitri Nakov, Dee Montero, Pete Oak, Death on the Balcony, Griffin, Matt Prehn, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Roog, Def Mike, Marco Riemann, Lonya, Lexa Hill, Ron Flatter, Jozef K
THEATRAL Collection
A Raw Life Pt.1 (2007 - 2011)
10 YEARS OF AGILE RECORDINGS
Joseph Capriati, Uto Karem, Paride Saraceni, UMEK, Ramon Tapia, Sonate, Gaston Zani, Loco & Jam, Landmark, P-ben, Mastiv, Jens Mueller, SUDO, Alex Mine, Alen Sforzina, Adoo, Dema, Fabian Argomedo, Eddie Amador, Rafa Barrios, Hollen, Stanny Franssen, Ortin Cam, Danny Serrano, Danilo Vigorito, NHB, Many Reasons aka MiniCoolBoyz, D-Deck, Eric Sneo, Ramiro Lopez, Sunrose, Riccardo Sabatini, Raffaele Rizzi, Sinisa Tamamovic, Diego Infanzon, Tony Dee, Max D-Loved, Pascal Nuzzo, Mladen Tomic, Frankyeffe, MdS, Leonardo Gonnelli, Kernel Key, Felix Kröcher, Macromism, Uto Karem & Umek
Street King Presents House In Tech
Tiger Stripes, Ejeca, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Raffa FL, Shosho, DJ Vivona, Technique, Kerri Chandler, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Dennis Ferrer, Shawnee Taylor, Timid Boy, DJ Pierre, Felicia, Cevin Fisher, 7, Mona Monet, G.Il.V., Yakka, Lil' House Gangstaz, Anton X, Doomwork, Luke Garcia, Outway, Vidaloca, Piem, George Absent, Qubiko, Picca & Mars, Eddie M, Adapter, Albert Marzinotto, Fabian Argomedo, Boy Next Door, Naked Tape
TECHNOMATIC #4
Tech House Masterklasse, Vol.18
Technoid Archives #4
Pure.13
Clubbers Culture: Tech House Trends #013
Best of 2017
Dennis Cruz, Chus & Ceballos, Cari Golden, Rafa Barrios, David Herrero, ZDS, Dee Montero, Paolo Martini, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Oscar L, Supernova, Dale Howard, Danny Serrano, The Groovelines, Hog, Loco & Jam, Juanito, DJ Antonio (GR), Mark Fanciulli, Secondcity, Montel, DJ VIBE, Javi Colors, Jose M, TacoMan, Kintar, Brigado Crew, Eddy M, DJ Fronter, Apollo 84, Mirco Caruso, Lexa Hill, Harvy Valencia, Collective Machine, Sean Collier, Piem, Dave Sol, UnoMas (MIA), Sante Sansone, Javier Gonzalez, Dr. Alfred, Kydus, Stan Garac, Y.O.S.O.Y., Tacko, DJ Simi, DJ China, Kat Blu, Dorian Craft, Wolf Story, Patrick M, Rob More, DJ Dep, Mario Bianco, Gianluca Viscovo, Marcel Reix, Drastic Duo, Bastardo, Diego Infanzon, Tini Garcia, Fabio Neural, Macromism
Play Techno, Vol. 4
Macromism, Franceso Dinoia, Aiby & The Noise, Miguel Bastida, Florian Kaltstroem, Matt Tanner, Sonate, Low Sun & Spielkinder, Martin Eyerer, Ackermann, Paul Feris, Marco Effe, James Mile, Francesco Bergomi, Kernel Key, Loco & Jam, RanchaTek, WD2N, Stereo Jack, Anti-Slam & W.E.A.P.O.N., Darren C, Sara, Uakoz, Alex Lentini, Lutzenkirchen, Daniele Petronelli, Mike Maass, Rraph, D. Diggler, Polish
Almost Weekend 25
Street King Presents Amsterdam 2017
Homero Espinosa, Tom Ellis, Soledrifter, Mucky Ebanz, DJ Simi, Marc Palacios, DJ Kone, Kerri Chandler, Stephanie Cooke, David Harness, DJ Vivona, Doomwork, Spellband, Jordan O'Regan, Matt Prehn, Dene Theron, Sergey Sanchez, Mag Day Chuk, Beartrax, Eduardo McGregor, Christos Fourkis, Kenny Ground, Ivan Alvarez, Hiver Laver, Dempsey Massy, The Checkup, Tokita, BiG AL, Sha'Aban Yahya, Billy Zed, Tracebeatz & Bob, REF, Chriss DeVynal, Cinnamon Brown, Vittorio Santorelli, Jocelyn Mathieu, Deep Roger, Francesco Tarantini, Nick Jones Experience, Rhythm Of The Rain, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Technique, Blaze, UDAUFL, Joi Cardwell, Dennis Ferrer
Gimme fuel!
Sascha Sonido, Popof, Julien Sandre, Sebrok, Maxime Dangles, Acumen, Johnny D., Aldo Cadiz, Distale, Nico Stojan, David Labeij, The Cheapers, Ray Okpara, Namtrak, Dusty Kid, Pierce & Wesen, Paul C., Macromism, Blind Motive, Hunzed, D-Rhapsody, Sonny Wharton, Danny Dove, Bulaklak, Kreisel, Hotmân, Sasho Derama
From The Speakers Vol. 26
MINDSKAP, Ángel De Frutos, Lyrikal, Ridney, Chaka & Marty, Ben Manson, Mike Kelly, Voltaxx, Ivan Perk, Marcos R, Jon Kong, Roberto Aluigi, Eladi Batriani, Moodswing, Tosha, Moodswing & Tosha, Tetchy, MAFF.U, Danilo De Santo, Dario Girau, Ali Sural, Francois Manzo, Kemper, Curious George, The Agent, B-Liv
minimal
Mowree, Alek Herdz, Vincent Rio, Wurtz, Various Artists, Maufunk, Enzo Sorrentino, Worakls, Nicolas Cuer, Mille, Nuim 54, Baba Italy, Jules Und Jazper, Jonathan Bassan, Eugeneos, Macromism, Angel, Jozhy K, Francesco Romano, Justin Berkmann, Synthetic Technology, Paolo Driver, Riccardo Sabatini, Simone De Caro, Alex Di Stefano, Gianluca Corsi, Hory Doly
Ibiza 2017 Compiled by Chus & Ceballos
Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Cari Golden, Rafa Barrios, David Herrero, Dennis Cruz, FreedomB, Oscar L, DJ Fronter, CamelPhat, Cocodrills, Javi Colors, DJ VIBE, Emanuele Esposito, Fabio Neural, Apollo 84, Supernova, David Penn, Eddy M, Vidaloca, Stan Garac, David Tort, Markem, Tini Garcia, Paul Darey, Charles Ramirez, Luca M, JUST2, Dave Sol, UnoMas (MIA), DJ Dep, Level Groove, Qubiko, Picca & Mars, DJ Simi, Juanito, Y.O.S.O.Y., Tacko, Macromism, Mark Fanciulli, Secondcity, Elio Riso, NiLO.R, Stereo Productions, Le Vinyl, Louden
THEATRAL GROOVES
Renovate Music, Vol. 6
Renovate Music, Vol. 5