Jean Clemence is a young but already well-known French producer whose music journey’s begun with love to the melodic songs. His first glimpse of trance music came in early 2000's when he discovered Tiesto & Ferry Corstens' Gouryella project. Later Jean has mastered his first ever DAW called Fruity Loops thanks to his sister who taught him how the things should be done. This is how his first melodies have been created. With the years, developing own music skills and passion, Jean has entered a conservatory where upcoming producer was learning the music theory and drums for 3 years. But artist's current success arrived only in 2016, when he signed a contract with Armada Music sublabel "Black Sunset" and received a massive support by Armin van Buuren, Aly & Fila, M.I.K.E.,
Latest Releases
Artist Focus Vol. 9
Collection III
Artist Focus Vol. 4
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 11
Emanuel Kosh, P4sc4l, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Paul Echo, Novel, Pavel Koreshkov, Bluespark, Jakys Sun, Katari, Joub, Jackob Roenald, Saint Sinners, Eximinds, Norni, Limitless, Jean Clemence, DJ T.H., EKE (NL), STNX, N-sKing, Diago, Sunlight State, Anthony Minnaar, Mikhail Tseslyuk, Type 41, Danny Claire, Fantazm, Magic O.D.A, Jamaster A, Tranzvission
Simply Trance, Vol. 14
Rob Corbo, Omega Drive, Goontha, Yordee, Independent Art, Floe, Mark Versluis, Corinna Jane, Cold Blond, Artena, Kynkade, Elgfrothi, Adelle, Paul Clark (UK), Chris Rain, Roman Messer, Mark Wild, Eldream, Andrei Pavlov, Scorch Felix, Physical Phase, Blinker, Chris Deme, Victor Special, Gayax, Fischer & Miethig, ArDao, Jean Clemence, Eximinds, Joe Jury, Norni, MatricK, Rinaly, Tomas Abester
Simply Trance, Vol. 10
DJ 156 BPM, Peter Johnson, Mark Blue, Allan Berndtz, DJ Buk, Dave Steward, Arjans, Dj Rayne, Andy Elliass, Jean Clemence, Miikka Leinonen, Tremonjai, Freigeist, Dreamy, Gary McPhail, Serenade, Gonzalo Bam, Milen Ivanov, Paddy Kelly, SpaceLine, U-Mount, Tatio, DJ maxSIZE, Abrupt Gear, Sunny Lax, Steve Dekay, Ricardo Elgardo, Muto'S, Ruslan Device, Katsu, Floe, Encount3r
Nothing But... Trance Selections, Vol. 06
DaWTone, PRF, RAMIN ARAB, Sergiy Akinshin, Vinny DeGeorge, The Majestic, 3RVIN, F.G. Noise, MoMo, Sieber & Stavnstrup, Mirko Alimenti, Max Crisafulli, Muto'S, FAWZY, Anton van Sprundel, Fischer & Miethig, Abide, Joyline Snow, Key Lean, Jean Clemence, Raddle B, DJ maxSIZE, Nesco, Air Project, Hidden Tigress, Vyacheslav Sitov, Dave Hassell, Mark Wild, Eldream, Simply Drew, Nik Andre
Reaching Altitude Special Selections, Pt. 6
Simply Trance, Vol. 01
Corrie Theron, Encount3r, HGHLND, Christopher Corrigan, Ron with Leeds, TP One, Marc Mally, Key Lean, AlexRusShev, Alexander Turok, Mark Alexander, Kiran M Sajeev, Anton Kotov, Mike Sanders, MaRLo, Akretis, Belokrinitsky, Kate Miles, Robert Maya, WhiteLight, Atragun, Eximinds, Jean Clemence, Andy Jornee, Sion Rae, Jimmy Chou, Aldous, KNVWN, Jaren, Saad Ayub
Uplifting Only Episode 369 (incl. Alaera Guestmix & Vocal Trance)
Ori Uplift Radio, XiJaro & Pitch, Maratone, Aylin, Maureen Sky Jones, Xpectra, Spectral, Vic Blonde, Cyril Ryaz, Emoiryah, Sean Truby, Audrey Gallagher, Solis, Andrew Starkoff, Jennifer Rene, Jericho Frequency, Denise Rivera, KINETICA, Ciaran McAuley, Clare Stagg, Roxanne Emery, Zedo, Rebecca Louise Burch, Marcell Stone, Mobil, Rebecca, Abide, Jeitam Osheen, Liam Van Hoven, InnerSync, DJ T.H., Sam Knight, Chapter XJ, Jean Clemence, Alaera, Solarstone, AlexSo, Stas Obukhov, Sandro Mireno, Misja Helsloot, Cari, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Eric de la Vega
Sublime Trance, Vol. 09
Ekynox, Burak & Emre, Michael Angelo, Jim, Alessandra Roncone, En-Motion, Andrew Stets, Toast, Sandi Morreno, Floe, Aly Frank, Muto'S, Melosys, Darren Hall, Stargliders, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Programmer, Jean Clemence, Chris Oblivion, Pelagia, Fathi, Karzen, Van Dressler, Michael Tanner, Breakless, Danny Legatto, Matt Bodkin, Swilow, Diamans, Cj Stereogun, Edmundh
New Year Party 2020
Teknova, Turbotronic, FLGTT, Rene Rodrigezz, MC Yankoo, Marcus Cito, Norah B., Lorenz Koin, Bella, Chris Armada, Maarten Van Larsen, Sander-7, DJ Combo, Geo, Dj Lucian, NOPROBS, Tony T, Alba Kras, Naiko, Alex D, ABK, Karamba, Ambiguos, Krashbeatt, Cosmo, Likestyle, Madtune, MRs, Alex Milani, Jaque, Maph, Will G, ANDRW MADNSS, Dhany, Jean Clemence, Effigy, Rayman Rave, Lova, Paul End, JONVS, Harlie & Charper, DJ Nishino, Medusa & DJ Kii, DJ Merk, Johnny K. Palmer, MureKian, Alpha Squad, Mr. Groove, Maureen Sky Jones, Stephan Vegas, Rizzo DJ, Martial Flowz, Raffee, Phil H., Dr. Beat, Doubl3 Mask
New Year Party 2020
Teknova, Turbotronic, FLGTT, Rene Rodrigezz, MC Yankoo, Marcus Cito, Norah B., Lorenz Koin, Bella, Chris Armada, Maarten Van Larsen, Sander-7, DJ Combo, Geo, Dj Lucian, NOPROBS, Tony T, Alba Kras, Naiko, Alex D, ABK, Karamba, Ambiguos, Krashbeatt, Cosmo, Likestyle, Madtune, MRs, Alex Milani, Jaque, Maph, Will G, ANDRW MADNSS, Dhany, Jean Clemence, Effigy, Rayman Rave, Lova, Paul End, JONVS, Harlie & Charper, DJ Nishino, Medusa & DJ Kii, DJ Merk, Johnny K. Palmer, MureKian, Alpha Squad, Mr. Groove, Maureen Sky Jones, Stephan Vegas, Rizzo DJ, Martial Flowz, Raffee, Phil H., Dr. Beat, Doubl3 Mask
Mega Dance Party 2020
Teknova, ANDRW MADNSS, Alpha Squad, Norah B., Lorenz Koin, Mad Fiftyone, Federico Seven, Dhany, Jean Clemence, MaxRiven, Bella, Chris Armada, Rene Rodrigezz, Lova, Maarten Van Larsen, Stephan Vegas, Rizzo DJ, Harlie & Charper, Martial Flowz, FLGTT, Paul Panait, Nicolle, Michael Fall, Luxx Daze, Tony Vegas, A. Portsmouth, Remundo, DJ Combo, DJ Raphael, Dr. Beat, Tony T, Alba Kras, Doubl3 Mask, Kiss House, Will G, Sean Norvis, Copamore, Larisa Mester, Will G & DJ Combo, Klissmoon, Marwell, DualXess, Kathabee, Paul End, Mark Star, Mr. Groove, Maureen Sky Jones, Rocky Dog, Effigy, Rayman Rave, Fizo Faouez, Ya-Ya, Derek Armstrong, SashaG, Brinley, Turbotronic
Christmas Party 2019-2020 (Best of Dance, EDM, House & Electro)
Teknova, Turbotronic, Rene Rodrigezz, MC Yankoo, Marcus Cito, Ambiguos, Krashbeatt, Sander-7, DJ Combo, Norah B., Lorenz Koin, FLGTT, Geo, Dj Lucian, Brazyleros, Alpha Squad, ANDRW MADNSS, Maureen Sky Jones, Geo Da Silva, Fizo Faouez, Tony T, Alba Kras, Naiko, Alex D, ABK, Karamba, Johnny K. Palmer, MureKian, Chris Armada, Madtune, Marcus Lanzer, Eleu, LocoDJ, Mr. Shammi, Ya-Ya, Mad Fiftyone, Federico Seven, Roberto Rodriguez, Phil H., NOPROBS, Dhany, Jean Clemence, Kiss House, MRs, Alex Milani, Doubl3 Mask, Will G, Laurent, Max Grosseck
40 Dance Hits 2020
Norah B., Lorenz Koin, Alpha Squad, Geo, Dj Lucian, Effigy, Rayman Rave, MRs, Alex Milani, ANDRW MADNSS, MaxRiven, Doubl3 Mask, Tony Vegas, A. Portsmouth, Brazyleros, Jaque, Maph, Rene Rodrigezz, Lova, Bella, Chris Armada, Sander-7, DJ Combo, Dazed Creepz, Dr. Beat, Topsy Crettz, Dani Corbalan, Will G, Paul Panait, Nicolle, Sean Norvis, Copamore, Larisa Mester, Michael Fall, Luxx Daze, Deep Emotion, GABE Thomson, Martial Flowz, A-Mase, Rinat Bibikov, Will G & DJ Combo, Fizo Faouez, Ya-Ya, M.A.N., Baris Bozan, Stephan Vegas, Rizzo DJ, Ambiguos, Krashbeatt, Mad Fiftyone, Federico Seven, Maureen Sky Jones, Dhany, Jean Clemence
Planeta Mix Hits 2020: Winter Edition
Alpha Squad, Rene Rodrigezz, Lova, Sander-7, DJ Combo, Effigy, Rayman Rave, Bella, Chris Armada, Geo, Dj Lucian, MaxRiven, Norah B., Lorenz Koin, MRs, Alex Milani, Will G, Paul Panait, Nicolle, Brazyleros, Tony Vegas, A. Portsmouth, Dani Corbalan, Dr. Beat, Jaque, Maph, Sean Norvis, Copamore, Larisa Mester, Topsy Crettz, M.A.N., Remundo, Mad Fiftyone, Federico Seven, Dhany, Jean Clemence, Michael Fall, Luxx Daze, Deep Emotion, Rocky Dog, Maureen Sky Jones, ANDRW MADNSS
Halloween 2019: Best of Dance, EDM, House & Electro
FLGTT, Teknova, Turbotronic, Mad Fiftyone, Federico Seven, Alpha Squad, Rene Rodrigezz, Lova, Norah B., Lorenz Koin, Mr. Groove, Paul Panait, Nicolle, Bella, Chris Armada, MaxRiven, AxEr, Aro Wyler, DJ Combo, DJ Merk, Raph, 2room, Dr. Beat, Michael Fall, Charlie Atom, Maureen Sky Jones, Dhany, Jean Clemence, Martial Flowz
Halloween 2019: Best of Dance, EDM, House & Electro
FLGTT, Teknova, Turbotronic, Mad Fiftyone, Federico Seven, Alpha Squad, Rene Rodrigezz, Lova, Norah B., Lorenz Koin, Mr. Groove, Paul Panait, Nicolle, Bella, Chris Armada, MaxRiven, AxEr, Aro Wyler, DJ Combo, DJ Merk, Raph, 2room, Dr. Beat, Michael Fall, Charlie Atom, Maureen Sky Jones, Dhany, Jean Clemence, Martial Flowz