Dark Chambers Residents Dj @Elements uk.Tirelessly working as a producer and sound engineer in Birmingham over the last 20 years, his love of techno came from listening to International pirate radio stations in his bedroom as a teenager where he was exposed to Kraftwerk, model 500, Octave One, Derrick May, Kevin Saunderson to name a few. This love of electronic music inspired him to start collecting synthesisers and drum machines and instilled an inherent need to create this music himself.From 2008 Dark Chambers ran his own label CSGas Records which focused on minimal techno, tech house and deep house with releases from Rebekah, Alan Castro, Inara 7, James Barrett and from Dark Chambers himself over a 5 year period.In 2014 a new label was formed called Division Sub to hone
Latest Releases
Darknet (Best of 2020)
Elektrax Music Techno: Best of 2020
Cøncenträte, Myk Derill, Anomaly X, Pacius Elter, Morven, Fabian Wegmeth, Funz Young, Unstrvctured, Olexii, Alexskyspirit, Dark Chambers, Sandro Galli, Rhombic, Orion, Rustal, ZRK, Carara, Empath, Robert S (PT), Axones, E-Runner, Matthias Springer, Acid Child, The Binary Mind, Noaria, Filipe Barbosa, I1 Ambivalent, Norberto Lusso, Johan Afterglow, Kristian Heikkila, DJ Ogi, Robert Johnstone, DJ Dextro, Niereich, DJ Scale Ripper, SERi (JP), Michel Lauriola, Fixeer, Tom Hades, Soren Aalberg, Mari Mattham, Hektor Legion, Øberøn, Alvinho L Noise, Vinicius Honorio, Lex Gorrie, Mike Rud, Lopez DJ
Elektrax Recordings: Best of 2020
Darknet (Best of 2019)
Android Muziq (Best of 2017)
Translucent (Best of 2017)
Paranormal Techno Activities - FOURTEEN
The BeatFuckers Project, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, S-Lap, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Jorge, Dark Chambers, Flex, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Chris Neufer, Milos Pesovic, Andrea Barone, Monolab, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Rebekah, Chambers, Boy Funktastic, Sunka, Joakim Carley, Daniele Sorrenti, Andy Pitch, Totoproto, Tony Arc, Dries Tessens, Marcus Oliveira, DODX
Prog Tech Lines - Vol.11
S-Lap, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Flex, Andrea Barone, Monolab, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Jorge, Dark Chambers, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Milos Pesovic, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, Chris Neufer, Rebekah, Chambers, Sunka, Daniele Sorrenti, Andy Pitch, Tony Arc, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Totoproto
Waves Two
The BeatFuckers Project, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Andrea Barone, Monolab, S-Lap, Daniele Sorrenti, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Dark Chambers, Milos Pesovic, Jorge, Flex, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, Chris Neufer, Rebekah, Chambers, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Franx, Sunka, Stephan Crown, Andy Pitch, Tamer Fouda, Joakim Carley, Tony Arc, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Boy Funktastic, Dries Tessens, Totoproto, Aurora, Balthazar, JackRock, Tekhoover, DIB
Tanzmusik DREIUNDZWANZIG
Jorge, Flex, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Andrea Barone, Monolab, S-Lap, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Dark Chambers, The BeatFuckers Project, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Milos Pesovic, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Chris Neufer, Denny K, Rebekah, Chambers, Boy Funktastic, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Sunka, Andy Pitch, Totoproto, Joakim Carley, Tony Arc, Dries Tessens, Aurora, Balthazar, JackRock, Tekhoover
Pirate Radio Vol.12
Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Jorge, Flex, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Andrea Barone, Monolab, S-Lap, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Dark Chambers, The BeatFuckers Project, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Milos Pesovic, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Chris Neufer, Denny K, Rebekah, Chambers, Boy Funktastic, Sunka, Daniele Sorrenti, Andy Pitch, Totoproto, Joakim Carley, Tony Arc, Dries Tessens, Aurora, Balthazar, JackRock, Tekhoover
Prog Tech Lines - Vol.10
TECH ARZT - SYMPTOM SIEBZEHN
Andrea Barone, Monolab, Jorge, Giuseppe Favia, Flex, Andy Pitch, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Ian (Italy), S-Lap, YG, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Nacim Ladj, Tamer Fouda, Tony Puccio, Phonic Senses, Flamen, Funny Ox, Stefano Panzera, Dark Chambers, The BeatFuckers Project, Stephan Crown, Milos Pesovic, Ray Rosh, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, Ixindamix, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Denny K, Rebekah, Chambers, Boy Funktastic, Melleefresh, Decoding Jesus, Keoki, David Christophere, Sunka
Best of Lw: Techno
Juan Ddd, Kleber, Luca Donzelli, DJ Bruno Furlan, MINDSKAP, Ant Brooks, Spiros Kaloumenos, TKNO, Gaga, Rebekah, Cosmonov, Rick Marshall, Pablo Say, Irregular Synth, Marika Rossa, Matt Mus, Kardinal, Lowkey, Dennis Cruz, Ladies On Mars, A.Paul, Drumcomplex, Roel Salemink, Chicago Loop, CASSIMM, TekNoize, John Kramer, Phutek, Ende, Jamie Fullick, Paul Strive
Elektrax Music Techno - Best of 2015
Tech Me! 3.0
Max Volume, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Maxdal, Gabeen, S-Lap, Carel, Boy Funktastic, Monoline, Yorx, Mkdj, Thiago Calefe, Angelo Ferreri, Egal 3, Lluis Ribalta, Andy Pitch, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Stefano Mad, Dark Chambers, Cristiano Balducci, Hollen, DJ KoT, PM (Cyprus), Elektrojack, Laurie Webb, Totoproto, The BeatFuckers Project, Pepote, Emiliano Pompili, David Ortega, Piero Baccaro, T69, Jesus Varela, Atesh K., Angelo DL, DJ Alien, Matthew Oh, Casey Anderson, FRESH FUNKY S, Labbratek, Keoki, The Duke and The Kaiser, Pedro Del Moral, Carlos Pardo, Amparo Balsalobre, Carlo Cavalli, Menny Fasano, NoizyKnobs, Fickry Hard
Tech-Haus Revolte 2
Maxdal, Max Volume, Luthier, Carel, Costa, Angelo Ferreri, Di Chiara Brothers, Martinez (spain), Andy Pitch, Lluis Ribalta, TOWNSTON & DELGADO, SIMONE BRUTTI, Aumrec, Emanuele DJ, Stefano Mad, Bobby Gasparakis, Emiliano Pompili, Egal 3, Sitomaas, Vale Ocon, Moodyboy, Piero Baccaro, DJ Alien, Ercos Blanka, Jesus Varela, David Ortega, Cristiano Vincenzini, Matthew Oh, DJ Soch, Marco Socci, Gianluca Fiorenza, Fickry Hard
Techno Partys Vol.1
Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Luca Donofrio, Boy Funktastic, Black Smoke, Monoline, Hollen, Ezequiel Asencio, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Dark Chambers, DJ KoT, 2nd Act, The BeatFuckers Project, Steve Darren, Pepote, Delicious Morph, Untold Concept, Balex F, Joseph Sosa, DJ Stan Newman, MCJ, Cristiano Balducci, Caiwo, Angelo DL, NoizyKnobs, Jorge, Conduit Maker, Septimo Rey, Mikodj, Danky, Les Psss, Silviu Ionut, Stephan Crown, Vincent Ka
Escape To Tech 2.0
Shin Nishimura, Dark Chambers, Lu4o, Made Of Light, Dany T, DavidChristoph, Daegon, Vincenzo Battaglia, Vinicio Melis, Dj Surgeles, Pepote, SRA, Alexander Khov, Andy Pitch, Balthazar & JackRock, Tekhoover - Aurora, PM (Cyprus), Stephan Crown, Adrian From Future, R&Ber, Kilohertz, Luca Donofrio, Tony Arc, Marco Moni, DIB, Boy Funktastic, Milen, NoizyKnobs, Conde Milenio, Michel Leban, Francesco Piscosquito, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Mikodj, Totoproto