AkroSonix, known professionally as a Ghost Producer. He is a musician, songwriter, record producer and DJ. In September 2016, he launched his own label Lovers Recordings
Latest Releases
Christmas Chillout 1
Christmas Chillout 3
Dream Sounds - Vol.2
Heavy Electro House Smasher
Big Room Selectors, 05
KAY C TUNES, Hurmat, Marigold, Dj Da Joker, Rontorz, Bangerific, LGHTR, Soul Player, Candy Cats, Conkor, Marco, Mat Wax, Fatan & Forlen, Crazy G, Mogul, DAQFE, Adriano, DBL, I.GOT.U, Artti, Xzatic, Rafael Frost, DJ Electro Music, Martin Rosa, Geo, Dj Lucian, Ferry, AkroSonix, Yolo, N3dek, Tuna, Electrave, Srcn, Beeetz, Tara Louise, Sajo
Tanzen House: The Greatest Danceable House, Vol.16; Dancefloor Magic
Big Room Selectors, 02
Justy, Skalwag, Giacomo Orlando, Donny Rome, Victoria Kapple, Roblox, Futuristic Polar Bears, Jesus Davila, Lior E, Kobi White, Black Winter, Dmm, RKSN, Ivan Lake, Chainix, D-Mentality, TRAKFACE A3KPR, BiZbAz, AkroSonix, Art Jordan, Terror Tory, Anima, Choppes, Hypernoxx, Jungvoize, Passtime, Dodobeatz, Sauftrag, The Sven's, Igxel, Alejandro Loom
Nothing But... That Big Room Sound, Vol. 14
KYTRO, Velvet Code, Farhang, Maffy, 7 Grams, A.like, GAVRIO, Gony Slowly, Lior E, Kobi White, Tattoo Panda, Unto Uno, V of Vossae, R4KIDOR, Denis Mysko, AkroSonix, AnggaReka, AftersoulZ, J4CKO, Axwanging, Jonas Andersen, Corey Andrew, Moroni, Halfway, LOOK Star, Lazy Ice, Dark Flesher, Dropluch, Echofate, Mor Avrahami, Nalaya, Maya Karunna, Ben Potts, Lou8, Vyacheslav Sankov
Train To Gain 003
Lomax, RABEATZ, KuKs, Graymaxx, Scaredoor, Ivan Lake, Unto Uno, V of Vossae, Neoplanet, AkroSonix, Alien Evidence, Matt Mirter, Cyberzk, DJ 5L45H, Fabian Larries, Unethi, DHRMK, Azawan, VNX, MorkLys, Terror Tory, Mor Avrahami, Nalaya, Maya Karunna, Kris Ferreri, Zackane, Relanium, Deen West, Mike Zenitram, Central Seven
Commercial Bigroom Selector, Vol.5
17 Future House DJ Selection Multibundle
Clubbers Culture: Mega Bigroom Hype 2
Cruise Control 001
Dezza, Mike Schmid, Massivedrum, Delusion Works, Pilot, Dennis Bune, Dj Erika, Yusuf Can Kurt, Megan Kashat, Beta5, Andre Sobota, Boxer, Alexander One, Lorraine Gray, Idle A.M., Shane Fontane, DJ Crazy Pump, Nasser Tawfik, Sione (SP), Gregor (BE), AkroSonix, K3VR, Emanuele Cappello, Siguiente Tecnologia, Max Freegrant, Melchi, Ivan Luceri, Tremonjai, Sophia Shy, Pontus Lindstrom, RBA
Nothing But... Hard Dance Selections, Vol. 06
Avi8, Subshock & Evangelos, Ricky West, Darwin, Fracus, Chris F, Josma, DJ Gus, T'Vere, J Rogers, Darroo, Frany SP, DJ Benchuscoro, Jenna, Ganar, DJ 156 BPM, Tamerax, Jon Doe, Inner Demonz, Sik-Wik-It, Herby v@n CF, Susumu, Scott Brown, Gilliant Tennant, Dr House, Krystal, S3rl, First Gift, Scott Rez, M1DY, Engage Blue, AkroSonix, Ben Kaye, Robski
Dancefloor Fire, Vol. 03
3EDI4, Adam Erickson, Acroy, AkroSonix, Ako Guntrax, Ahumarise, Addvvnn, Alexander Bravek, Alexander Paderin, Alexwell, AMAV, Ambride, Andi Gustiawan, Z Box, Andwell, Anfire, Decsky, DJ Electro Music, Anthony Armstrong, Anyelo, NAZEN, Arnaud Ferreira, Arpheuz, Apaztron, Artti, bad nelson, Barthezz Brain, Basko, Basterd Deneillo, Bergwall
16 Bigroom Planet Multibundle
Mellow Vibes, Vol. 14
RONEeS, Ingrid Chavez, Olga TiZi, Ildrealex, Seel, Vyacheslav Sketch, Domineeky, Waxing Moon, Bad Twin, Albertstudio, Moveton, DJ Nipper, Makha Diop, Seryi, Nephed, Sergio Gusto, Bale Defoe, Metascrawl, Robert W. Monk, Fred Berthet, Wilhaeven, Golden Grey, Vlad-Reh, kakjai, AMC, Mr. Chillax, AkroSonix
Nothing But... Progressive Vibes, Vol. 06
Mongo Cherry, Dennis Bune, Ocean of Emotion, Ryan Wallace (UK), Mark Digital, Demoan, Dekkai, Gianluca Nasci, Mauri Fly, Dabeat, Taosa Greco, Dark Matter, JoioDJ, AkroSonix, Dario Diaz, Post Script, Dmitry Alexandrov, Rave Deck, Stan Kolev, Rojan, Idforma, Dj Erika, Tim Branch, Enium, The BeatSliders, NOSODIT
Hit The Track, Vol. 13
Dekkai, Taosa Greco, Emanuele Cappello, Trancenoid, Tony Futura, Djose Elenko, Raul Perez, Dark Matter, KATION, RhythmCNTRL, AkroSonix, Dario Diaz, VidChooYou, JoioDJ, Indigo Man, Space Motion, Ocean of Emotion, Post Script, PCP, ZGOOT, Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, MOURIN, Marcin Przybylski, Hakan Dundar, 1MRN, Nepokritov, Stan Kolev
Relax & Unwind, Vol. 13
Evening Commute, Vol. 13
DJ Sneak, Mystik Vybe, Daniele Mistretta, AkroSonix, Steve K, Patrik Remann, The Stoned, Bergwall, Jay Ward, Soul Jacka, Alina Renae, KRCL, Mike Zoran, Lello Air, Randall Dean, Emmaculate, Becka, Soul Divide, Jerry Ropero, Valery K, Paper Head, Makson (PL), Atiye, Flynn Nolan, Hotboxx, Lounge Loafers, Yuri Eleven, Tamati, Vintage Rhodes, Bob Musella, Jonny Lexxs, Filta
Chrome Compilation
Dancefloor Fire, Vol. 02
Vovich, Siragusa, Quattro, Callson, Bielu, Kfir, Futuristic Polar Bears, LeNERD, LoveLetters, Steven Solo, Vizual, Stephan Tosh, LGHTR, AkroSonix, Sash_S, Paul End, Tuna, DNF, Daav One, I.GOT.U, Jonny Wild, BlastersBoyz, FunVeo, Morgan Gattix, Sonsangnim, Lino (South Korea), Go.H, Escobar, Bugra Ozel, Clashtown, Chris Schambacher, Ultimate MC, Sonic Snares, Saboteur, Lee Dagger, Sian Evans, Jayden Jaxx, Seth Hills, Znas, Barantagous
Ibiza Sunset, Vol. 13
AnKulu, Soneec, ThomChris, Tricky Moreira, Mauri Fly, AkroSonix, NuSisco, Raw Underground, Manu Falcon, Lady Saby, Marc Misk, Dr. Shemp, Ma-b, HyperSOUL-X, Gino Love, Marco Bottari, Fuzo, Becka, Soul Divide, Randall Dean, Emmaculate, DJ Nanni, Crvvcks, Anto, Lyle M, Mene, Bratt, Thab De Soul, Selco, Innate Musik, bruno costa
Progressive Trance Essentials, Vol. 05
Bigroom Miami Smasher, Vol.3
Power Workout, Vol. 12
Daji Screw, AkroSonix, Azfor, Evanjoris, Claymore, H3OLSTOR, AFRAME, KaizzaB, Nathan & KeiL, Sonic Snares, Drumatical Theatre, Gab3z, Frimax, ST2EV, Jonas Andersen, Roberto Rodriguez, Gosize, Sean Norvis, Copamore, Larisa Mester, Dance Brothers, Alex Kay, Sash_S, Erik Ross, D3FAI, Brenda Reed, Dirty Disco, THRML, Huherko, Vaibhav, Snookprix, Spens, Tim Heart, HRDZ
Hit The Track, Vol. 12
Undercode, Hewan Dj, Donald Wilborn, Bertech, George Alvarez, Dahli, Kolshi, Max Freegrant, Max Meyer, MLFR, Andrew Cash, Daru_SA, Paul2Paul, William Deep, Walter K, AkroSonix, Tom Zeta, Benko, Dio, Blue Horizon (VNM), Nikki Corallo, Deeparture (nl), Cheyne Christian, Edvard Hunger, L.G.V, Sir Cambras, DJ Kirk, Oyibo
Nothing But... Dubstep Essentials, Vol. 03
Hamza, SCRVBBER, Zar & Uleo, Solaroid, Bilal, Tetrix Bass, Nøsq, Morning High, Re-Flex, Nekst, Internal Frequency, Split, NemesiZ, Mike Danglez, Fading Summer, Sixth Division, Tyderia, Spinchilla, Urbanstep, Chomstars, Liv Young, RFXtc, Noodle, Dub-B Leaf, AkroSonix, APACHE & RADA, BRIANO, Jawker, Prisoner, Michael Rogel, Soul Bass Project, Dirty Cash