Defected presents The Closing Party Ibiza 2017
Release Date
2017-09-08Label
Defected
Catalog
DPTCP08D2As the sun sets on the Ibiza season, we take stock of the summer's house highlights, collating the best tips from our connoisseurs on the ground and picking out the tracks that will transport you right back to your favourite Ibiza moments of this year. 2017 on th...
People Also Bought
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2019
Various Artists, Roberto Surace, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Pete Heller's Big Love, Darius Syrossian, Jamie Jones, Marie Davidson, Leo Moreno, Ferreck Dawn, Alex Mills, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Todd Edwards, Sinden, Phil Fuldner, Horse Meat Disco, Kathy Sledge, The Shapeshifters, Kimberly Davis, Melba Moore, Fiorious, Loods, Cinthie, Oliver Dollar, Nils Ohrmann, G-Flame, KCC, Emile Chambers, Mike Dunn, Dave + Sam, Liv East, Sticks & Stonez, Dave Giles II, Babert, Alaia & Gallo, Dames Brown, Robosonic, Nikki Ambers, Cevin Fisher, Heller & Farley Project, Amir Alexander, Kormak, Alan Dixon, DJ Pope, Unqle Chriz, Mattei & Omich, Nathan Nicholson, David Jackson
Toolroom Ibiza 2019, Vol. 2
Weiss (UK), KC Lights, Leftwing : Kody, Dakar, Will Clarke, Apexape, Quivver, Cristoph, Eli Brown, DJ Lora, Fabio Neural, DJ Fronter, Sean Finn, DJ PP, Tim Baresko, Hannah Wants, Lex & Wood, PAX, Alex Kenji, Vic Yamamoto, Mason Maynard, Husko, Friend Within, Nihil Young, Less Hate, Ben Remember, Redux Saints, Mr. Oz, Funkerman, Alex Kennon, Kyle Watson, Kylah Jasmine, Marc Ross, DJ Sneak, Demuir, Groovebox, Francesco Romano, Dosem, Tube & Berger, LEFTI, Chris Hartwig, Angel Heredia, Diego Lima, Mason, Jem Cooke, Mat.Joe, Mindek, Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Danny Serrano, DJ Gomi, Mike Ivy, Frank Sonic, Soul Divide, Mendo, Tuff London, Paul Darey, Joe Red, Siege, De La Swing, Mike McFly, Cinthie, JJ Mullor, Reedjekt, Hector Couto, DJ Wady, Rio Dela Duna, Tibasko, Simon Kidzoo, Elliot Fitch, Andretta, Oliver Schories, Lutzenhouse, Ferdinand Weber, Christian Cambas, Kisch, N-You-Up, Ramon Tapia, Enamour, Finn, Piemont, Definition, Filix, Allen(IT), Daniel Levak, Monika Kruse, Timmo, Various Artists
Defected Ibiza 2019
Simon Dunmore, Sam Divine, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Nikki Ambers, Oliver Dollar, Soul Reductions, Kid Enigma, Mat.Joe, Kormak, Qubiko, OFFAIAH, Cat Connors, Julien Jabre, Shawn Christopher, Saison, Leon Lincoln, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Mattei & Omich, Keyo, JT Donaldson, Liv.e, Simbad, Emilie Nana, Yuksek, Mike Dunn, Kenny Hawkes, Louise Carver, Ejeca, Nils Ohrmann, Mark Broom, Marie Davidson, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Koffee, AmFlow, CPEN, Bluey Robinson, MD X-Spress, Maydie Myles, Jade Cox, DJ Dove, DJ Queen B, Nautica (UK), Alex Bohemien, Raf Parola, Roland Clark, John 'Julius' Knight, Malandra Jr., Ferrer & Karizma Ltd, Vikter Duplaix, Cuebur, Terrence Parker, Merachka, Son Of Raw, Kelly G., Folamour, Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Liv East, Sticks & Stonez, Delivio Reavon, YAX.X, Spencer K, Matt Sassari, Lesny Deep, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Daniel Steinberg, Leon (Italy), Dennis Cruz, Alex Preston, Michelle Weeks, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Mhod, Mr. V, Sandy Rivera, LT Brown, Aurei, FCL
Defected Miami 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Todd Edwards, Peggy Gou, DJ Sneak, Jesse Perez, KE, Biscits, Austin Ato, Brushy One String, Emmanuel Jal, Elias Kazais, Maria Zigomani, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Mighty Mouse, Catz 'n Dogz, Sven Tasnadi, Rebuke, Paces, Emmalyn, Jeida Woods, Kormak, PEZNT, Shawn Christopher, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Bawrut, Snips, Amy Douglas, Horse Meat Disco, Phenomenal Handclap Band, Folamour, Saison, Javonntte
Defected presents Most Rated 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Fatboy Slim, Weiss, David Penn, Mighty Mouse, Purple Disco Machine, Jocelyn Brown, Riva Starr, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Tim Baresko, Shiba San, Mont Blvck, Sonny Fodera, Shannon Saunders, OFFAIAH, Dom Dolla, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Selace, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, Supermini, Crush Club, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, Shakedown, Finn, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Illyus & Barrientos, Monki, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Paul Woolford, DJ S.K.T, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Channel Tres, Jazzanova, Charlotte OC, Dele Sosimi, Toshi, Armonica, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Shovell, Mele, Soulsearcher, Folamour, Kio Amachree, Mambo Brothers, Stanton Warriors, Twista, TracyLeanne, Player 2, Rogue D, Born I Music, Rebuke, Dirty Channels, Danny Russell, Black Loops, Innocent Soul, Oliver Way, Elliot Adamson, Mat.Joe, Dusky, Powerdance, Bernard Badie, Soulphiction, Lee Curtiss, Desmond 'DSP' Powell, Chez Moon, Soul Clap, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Ilija Rudman, Candi Staton
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2018
Various Artists, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Shakedown, Finn, Nasser Baker, Weiss, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Pete Heller's Big Love, Claptone, Ben Duffy, Peggy Gou, Soulsearcher, Harry Romero, Bicep, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Royal-T, Eats Everything, Ridney, Kornel Kovacs, Pollyn, Dennis Ferrer, Skream, Jesse Perez, DJ Mind-X, Franky Rizardo, Martin Badder, Malandra Jr., The S-Men, David Mayer, Floyd Lavine, Xolisa, Folamour, Coeo, Art Of Tones, Matrix, Celeda, HiFi Sean, Josh Butler, Filta Freqz, Richy Ahmed, Gregers, PEZNT, Cambis & Wenzel, Debbi Blackwell-Cook, Qubiko, Eli Escobar, Joi Cardwell, Soul Clap, Nona Hendryx, Human Movement, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Angelo Ferreri, Alessio Cala', Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Mat.Joe, Cratebug, Bwi-Bwi
Dimitri From Paris presents Le CHIC Remix
Defected Ibiza 2018
Sam Divine, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Peggy Gou, Tiefschwarz, MAMA, Kerri Chandler, Jerome Sydenham, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Definition, Soul Clap, Nona Hendryx, Franky Rizardo, Jesse Perez, DJ Mind-X, Qubiko, Noelle, Kenny Hawkes, Louise Carver, Sio, AbysSoul, Dennis Ferrer, Tyrone Ellis, K-909, Chez Moon, Fred Everything, Martin Badder, Sabb, Human Movement, Eliot Porter, Robert Owens, Daniel Leseman, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, Vjuan Allure, Lizwi, DeMajor, Ekambi Brillant, Stefano Ritteri, Eli Escobar, Fish Go Deep, Do Moon, Klow Dy, Sísý Ey, Una, Folamour, Full Intention, Jamie 3:26, Masalo, Roland Clark, John 'Julius' Knight, Joss Moog, Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Lorenz Rhode, Massimo Lippoli, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Mulya, Nathan Haines, Verna Francis, Peppe Citarella, Cristians Afrotronic, Pyrocight
Toolroom Miami 2018
Patrick Topping, KDA, Eyes Everywhere, The 2 Bears, Bicep, PBR Streetgang, George Privatti, Mambo Brothers, Dateless, Danny Howard, Eli & Fur, Franky Rizardo, DEL-30, Kry Wolf, Max Chapman, Mason, Baxter, dubspeeka, Michelle Weeks, Jason Chance, Alex Kenji, Huxley, No Requests, Skream, Billy Turner, Space Jump Salute, The Golden Boy, Carlo Lio, Joe Mesmar, Vlada Asanin, Joe Red, Flytrap, Ellen Allien, Tim Engelhardt, Jeremy Olander, L. Doblado, Mita Mita, Dayne S, The Tribe Of Good, Volkoder, Wheats, Todd Terry, CLS, Montel, Mr. Kavalicious, Bodhi, Solarc, Fairchild, Clara Sofie, Capa (Official), Sergio Fernandez, Javi Colina, Quoxx, Who Else, Anhauser, ThatMan, Ralph Lawson, Rui-Z, Piero Pirupa, DAVI, Definition, Andre Sobota, Hatiras, Worthy, option4, Leela D, Simun, GUZ (NL), Bruno Furlan, Ciszak, Prok & Fitch, RUZE, Raumakustik, Wade, C.O.Z, Will Clarke, Pirate Copy, Christian Nielsen, Dario D'Attis, Matteo Rosolare, Metodi Hristov, Christian Hornbostel, Spektre, Various Artists
This Is Toolroom 2018
Dusky, Tiga, KiNK, Shadow Child, Jesse Rose, Eva, Format:B, Solardo, GotSome, Lee Curtiss, Lee Foss, Spencer Nezey, Mark Knight, Tuff London, Danny Howard, Latmun, Eli Brown, Man Without A Clue, D.Ramirez, Denney, ZDS, Luttrell, Maya Jane Coles, Booka Shade, Giorgia Angiuli, KlangKuenstler, CamelPhat, Tennan, Bruno Furlan, Ciszak, Hood Rich, Kalyde, C.O.Z, Prok & Fitch, Reset Robot, Waifs & Strays, Yotto, Trilucid, Phil Martyn, MSCLS, DMG$, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, Ben Remember, Worthy, option4, Leela D, Kisch, Cj Jeff, Beatamines, Jiggler, Paul Sawyer, David Mayer, Sooma, Audiofly, Dance Spirit, Liquefied, Ruede Hagelstein, Crvvcks, Felon, Paride Saraceni, Various Artists
Defected presents Most Rated 2018
Various Artists, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, John Tejada, Amine Edge & DANCE, Blaze (Kevin Hedge), Tom Misch, Jamie Jones, Solardo, Andrea Martin, Toddla T, Joi Cardwell, Honey Dijon, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Folamour, Mele, Marlena Shaw, Kolsch, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, KiNK, Max Chapman, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Jesse Rose, Seven Davis Jr., Bwi-Bwi, Dario D'Attis, Mark Jenkyns, Josh Butler, Boswell, Chez Moon, DJ S.K.T, Mason Maynard, Will Clarke, Huxley, Illyus & Barrientos, Obas Nenor, Jenny Penkin, Crackazat, Thick Dick, Detroit's Filthiest, Amina Ya Heard, Mike Dunn, MD X-Spress, Jovonn, Alex Virgo, Crystal Waters, HiFi Sean, Superlover, Sven Tasnadi, Eli Escobar, Gianni Bini, The Rituals, Ray Foxx, KINdom, Gershon Jackson, Girls of the Internet, Gina Breeze, Crazy P, The Glitz, Fadila, The Deepshakerz, Armless Kid, Sam Sparro, Tim K
Defected Amsterdam 2017
Various Artists, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, Ray Foxx, KINdom, Claptone, Jay-Jay Johanson, Blaze, Amine Edge & DANCE, Shadow Child, Josh Butler, Boswell, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Barbara Tucker, Malandra Jr., Alex Mills, Low Steppa, Kerri Chandler, Maya Jane Coles, Gershon Jackson, Bwi-Bwi, Dario D'Attis, Amy Douglas, Michael The Lion, Saint Etienne, Gianni Bini, The Rituals, Will Clarke, Huxley, Roger Sanchez, Cari Golden, Fells Point, Sandy Rivera, Harry Romero, Armless Kid, Eli Escobar, Girls of the Internet, Folamour
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2017
Various Artists, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, Route 94, Illyus & Barrientos, George Kranz, Claptone, Crystal Waters, HiFi Sean, Bicep, Dario D'Attis, DJ S.K.T, Pepper Rose, The Shapeshifters, Joey Negro, Amine Edge & DANCE, Mark Hawkins, Infinity Ink, Sandy Rivera, Phil Weeks, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, Detroit's Filthiest, Amina Ya Heard, Andy Toth, Billy Love, Honey Dijon, Cakes Da Killa, Radio Slave, Eli Escobar, Steven Klavier, Ninetoes, Floyd Lavine, Girls of the Internet, The Glitz, Fadila, The Deepshakerz, Crazy P, Folamour, Armless Kid, Queen Rose
Ibiza 2017 Closing Party
Dusky, Solardo, Justin Jay, Josh Taylor, Luttrell, Andrea Martin, Toddla T, Huxley, Radio Slave, Daniel Stefanik, Yousef, Franky Rizardo, Zahra, Cera Alba, KlangKuenstler, MatJoe, Max Chapman, Dario D'Attis, Sabb, Kry Wolf, Weiss (UK), Hector Couto, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, The Deepshakerz, DJ Rae, Doorly, Colour Castle, Michael Bibi, Ki Creighton, Makanan, Big Miz, Biscits, David Jackson, Kalyde, Christian Nielsen, Worthy, Ferdinand Weber, Piek, Hokhok, Go Freek, Rene Amesz, AFFKT, Collective States, Cristian Varela, Tomy DeClerque, Sharam Jey, Dakar, MAP, DJ Haus, Lex & Wood, Tim Weeks, Matt McLarrie, PAX, Sascha Sonido, Siwell, Martin Eyerer, Markus Homm, Delgado, Rodriguez Jr., Dino Maggiorana, Antony Dyer, Various Artists
Toolroom Ibiza 2017 Vol. 2
Dusky, Route 94, Secondcity, Bicep, Solardo, Friend Within, Kideko, Maya Jane Coles, Eli Brown, No Requests, Sailor & I, Mark Hawkins, Sasha, Poliça, Catchment, Paul Darey, George Privatti, Elliot Adamson, Wheats, Radio Slave, ZDS, Sergio Fernandez, Danism, Train (UK), Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, Nhar, Adesse Versions, Aeroplane, Tawatha Agee, Matt & Kendo, The Basilica, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Yotto, Capa (Official), Frederick, Kusse, Mr. Kavalicious, Risk Assessment, Mahalo, Cat Lewis, Wise D & Kobe, Alex Fioretti, Juliet Fox, HANNS (DE), Ant Brooks, Reblok, Tiger Stripes, John Moss, Demarzo, Jakwob, Man Without A Clue, ONYVA, Rene Amesz, Christian Nielsen, Worthy, Karuva, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, David Jackson, Movement Machina, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Terri Walker, Ridney, Artful, Johannes Heil, Neil Landstrumm, Redux Saints, PAX, Apollo 84, Norwood & Hills, Drunken Kong, Matt Sassari, Natalino Nunes, Various Artists
Toolroom Ibiza 2017
Mark Knight, Rene Amesz, Green Velvet, Joeski, Huxley, Shadow Child, Golf Clap, Eyes Everywhere, Jamie Jones, B.K.R, Lee Curtiss, Lee Foss, Alex Nazar, Spencer Nezey, Miss Kittin, Dubfire, Bontan, No Requests, Moon Boots, Lulu James, Route 94, Erik Hagleton, BOT, Will Clarke, GUZ (NL), Nathan Barato, Mike Vale, Tsunami, Dense & Pika, Format:B, Luna City Express, Collective States, Flashmob, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Ramon Tapia, My Cat Snoop, Andrea Oliva, Marcellus (UK), Radio Slave, Weiss (UK), The Golden Boy, Dale Howard, DEL-30, Max Chapman, George Smeddles, Tyrell, John Moss, Rozie Gyems, T.Williams, James Jacob, Sante Sansone, Terry Lynn, Raumakustik, Rektchordz, Luca Debonaire, Ten Story, Wise D & Kobe, Man Without A Clue, Dee Montero, Space Jump Salute, Weekend Heroes, Simion, Torneo, Coeo, Kisch, Leela D, KANT, Worthy, Ronnie Spiteri, Xavier Eleven, Grace Phethean, Redux Saints, FreedomB, Filterheadz, Martin Eyerer, Ruede Hagelstein, Ben Remember, Animal Trainer, Metodi Hristov, Shosho, DJ Fronter, Boris, Joe Brunning, Skober, Joe Mesmar, Anthony Cardinale, Dino Maggiorana, PROFF, Cory Friesenhan, Cory Freisenhan, David Tort, Various Artists
Toolroom Miami 2017
Basement Jaxx, Detlef, Ossey James, Solardo, KlangKuenstler, Nolan, Forrest, NiCe7, Dirty Channels, Sean Miller, Demarzo, Paul Woolford, KANT, Bimas, Walker & Royce, Serge Devant, Sabb, Mat.Joe, Kuo Climax, Federico Scavo, Sante Sansone, Josh Butler, DJ Haus, Vanilla Ace, Jason Chance, Mario Ochoa, DC Breaks, Jaytech, Adrian Hour, Jynx, Few Nolder, Nicole Moudaber, Skunk Anansie, Dead Space, Dateless, Montel, Piero Pirupa, Nihil Young, Damarii, Ridney, Sly One, Kattison, A-Minor, Kokiri, DTale, Mash, IDRIS, RUZE, Wheats, Ejeca, Waifs & Strays, Metodi Hristov, Stonez, Namazi, Solarc, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Reset Robot, Okain, Gregor Tresher, KPD, UMEK, Martin Ikin, Dino Maggiorana, Skober, Rafa Barrios, Eli & Fur, Links, Made By Pete, Space Jump Salute, Cj Jeff, AFFKT, Rodriguez Jr., Thomas Brenner, Yuji Tanaka, Death Ray Shake, Trilucid, 8Kays, Various Artists
Defected presents Most Rated 2017
Various Artists, Sonny Fodera, Janai, OFFAIAH, Dennis Ferrer, Sagine, Disclosure, Raumakustik, Duke Dumont, Roland Clark, Ultra Nate, Sam Divine, Curtis Gabriel, Nat Conway, Blaze, Anabel Englund, Max C, Emanuel Satie, Roberto Rodriguez, Kolsch, Jocelyn Brown, Mark Hawkins, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Mighty Dub Katz, Eli Escobar, Convertion, Red Rack'em, Robert Owens, Harry Romero, Solardo, Black Riot, Floorplan, Charles Ramirez, Luca M, JUST2, Mat.Joe, Ben Westbeech, Whitesquare, Alex Mills, Chris Lorenzo, DJ Deeon, Lee Walker, Soul of Hex, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Raf Rundell, SIS, Soul Vision, Full Intention, Russoul, Man Without A Clue, David Penn, Sandy Rivera, LZ Hall, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, Catchment, ATFC, Hannah Williams, The Juan Maclean, Marlin, Luca Cazal, S L F, Manny, DJ Cameo, Junction 13, Mark Farina, Demuir, Arnold Jarvis
This Is Toolroom 2017
Dosem, Prok & Fitch, Solardo, Adrian Hour, Pirupa, Ben Remember, Kydus, Jesse Rose, Format:B, Mr. V, Raffa FL, Ki Creighton, Roger Sanchez, Carnao Beats, Gifty, DJ S.K.T, Steve Edwards, Tuff London, Yotto, Luttrell, Joris Voorn, Sonny Fodera, Janai, ANNA (BR), Leftwing, Kody, Flashmob, Matthias Tanzmann, Jewel Kid, De La Swing, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Reelow, Sous Sol, Ramon Tapia, Gregor Tresher, Vince Watson, Anja Schneider, GIOC, DWC, Joeski, Namito, Jonny Cruz, Kisch, Leela D, JammHot, Montel, Zbonk, Ronnie Spiteri, Alec Troniq, Alex Neri, Kevin Yost, Kevin Over, Mad Villains, Aisha Zoe, Aisha Zoe Albertina Bailey Cox, Anna Reusch, M.in, Bruno Gentile, Philip Bader, Nicone, Dan Caster, Various Artists
Defected presents The Closing Party Ibiza 2016
Various Artists, Duke Dumont, DJ Deeon, Lee Walker, Dennis Ferrer, Ben Westbeech, Soul Vision, Jean Jacques Smoothie, Tara Busch, Raumakustik, Alex Mills, Chris Lorenzo, Crookers, Kym Mazelle, Mr. G, Marlin, Felix Da Housecat, Jamie Principle, The 312, Vince Lawrence, ATFC, Hannah Williams, Hardrive, One Bit, Dennis Quin, Low Steppa, Soul Speech, Eli Escobar, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, Manny, DJ Cameo, Junction 13, SIS, Nick Hussey, Rachel McFarlane, Kings Of Tomorrow, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Full Intention, Ilija Rudman, Andre Espeut, Danced Til Midnight, Josh Butler, Kerrie-Anne, Worthy, Made By Pete, Fred Everything, Jinadu