Matteo Marini(Gaya!Recording, Adaptor Recordings, Deeperfect, BlackHole,Tiger,SongBird, SeaTosun/UkLoveRush, Loaded Rec, StreetKing, CR2 Rec etc)Young musician of undoubted talent Matteo Marini began his artistic career in the late 90 working with labels such as Airplane, GreenPark, Bliss Co, Warner. At the end of 2008 the song "Twin Peaks" was out out by Deepefect Records and immediately received acclamation by critics and public, arriving intop ten of the Progressive House charts on Beatport. From this point on, Matteo had numerous hits in the main Beatport charts ... In May Matteo Marini first single comes out under Deeperfect the feedback from top DJs International is nothing short of incredible and it is used by big names like DJ Carl Cox and Tiesto who used it several times on the playlist on his international radio
Latest Releases
Trance Classixx, Vol. 2
Cocooma, Italian Trance DJs, Roman Sand, TCP, Matteo Marini, BuzzGo, Ricc Albright, Miroslav Vrlik & Dave Steward, Quantor, Lisaya, Vechigen, Andre Visior, Cold Blue, Ziggy & Zoggy, System Error, SlaviX, Kamil Esten, Physical Dreams, Brokenbeat, Bason Journe, Astana, Tatana, Goldenguy, Joseph Vazz, Angel 75, Mallory Kennedy, PATO (EC), Matt Pincer, Alex Rain, Paul Farrin, Tezija & Keyra
United Colors of Trance, Vol. 26
Kingdom of Progressive House, Vol. 14
Kerem Gelici, Isabel, Al Sambello, DJ Aydogan, Michael Rodriquez, Seyed Key, Roman Lago, Black Flamingo, Vanessa LeKlein, Alty, ADELAIZ, Decabrsky, Javi Sphere, Fabian van Brunswick, Khetama, Inusa Dawuda, Ees, Matteo Marini, DirectWave, Vitaras, Levita, Floke, Dezarate, Lior Lahav, Gennaro Gioviale, Michael Fall, Chappell, DJ Goran, James Reynolds, Sharon May Linn, Lucas Reyes, Rio Dela Duna, Phil Green
Trance Club Nation, Vol. 8
Factoria, Andestro, Paul Farrin, Tezija & Keyra, Paul elov8 Smith, Matt Pincer, Mallory Kennedy, Proximuse, Stella Project, Fresh Code, Flexrev, Pida, Kensaj, Nioz, Matteo Marini, Max Orian, DJ Butterfly, Opsy, Bason Journe, Astana, Hatikwa, Elemet, Norman, Foley, NyTiGen, Quantor, Anatoliy Frolov, Wrong Plane
Melodic House & Techno Chart Series, Vol. 2
Progressive Dance Works, Vol. 1
Julie Thompson, Matteo Marini, Michael Fall, Celeste, Marc O'Tool, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Magnetix Project, Inusa Dawuda, Tjuva, Eriq Johnson, Ann B, ADELAIZ, AG10, Rafael Dutra, Gregorgus Geez, Max Grandon, Amannda, Extasia, Sunburnt Octopus, Evan Virgan, Luzzar, Blue Rinkhals, Erick Dumonts, Orgymu5ik, Sebastian Haas, Jaskyne, M Style, 2Beaten Power, Simon Le Grec, Sonic, Taste T., Zairi Torrez, Javi Sphere, Al-Faris, Andrew Wooden, Peter Almeida
Summer Time Dance Jams, Vol. 1
Fatman Scoop, Michael Fall, DJ J Nice, Ragga Twins, STRNK, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Nitro, Tavengo, Rhea Raj, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Dubsystem, Random, Blake Religion, Etnico, Magnetix Project, Inusa Dawuda, T-Bounz, Liikeez, E.M.C.K., Charles Petit, Soulsonic, Torrent, Kashia, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Mike D'Abo, Smokie, Upside Down, TOMY V, Sharon Musgrave, Luke Mornay, Nick Tart, Rob Harris, GSP, Ventura, Seemann, Q, Ron Zisman, Nicole, DJ J. Taylor, Aaron, Beethoven Tbs, J. Patterson, Matteo Marini, Victoria Fisher, Los Tiburones, DJ Vavva
Smooth Chiller, Vol. 1
351 Lake Shore Drive, Genius Jane, Micro Mania, Nelson Vaz, Guenter Haas, Matteo Marini, Nexus 5, Project Blue Sun, Marc Hartman, Sunset Boulevard Project, Nicola Babetto, Inventors Of The Sun, Komplextum, Living Room, Peter Pearson, Puch, Dub Mars, Eriq Johnson, Avo, Gamma Orionis, Lounge Deluxe, Ingo Herrmann, Almohnke, Lootmaster, Yantra Mantra, Marco Moli, miqou, Leaking Shell, Smooth Deluxe, Albert St. Barth, Tom Tom Club, Diviance
Global Trance Masters, Vol. 6
Serenade, Liquid Dream, York, The Sunseekers, Phil Green, Emotion Love, Andre Visior, Cold Blue, Miroslav Vrlik & Dave Steward, Kayat, Basic Dawn, TattOne, Hypertrophy, Nicola Quilter, Johnny E, TrancEye, Hatikwa, Matteo Marini, Fredd Moz, Carlos de la Garza, Emrah Barut, Neroun, DJ Madwave, Henix-R, 4Joann, Macid, Quantor, DJ Beloff, Cherry, Mike Van Fabio
Broken Beats Synthesis, Vol. 1
Trance Club Nation, Vol. 6
Matt Pincer, Tezija & Keyra, Matteo Marini, Zahir, Paul Farrin, Reaktor, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Fukuman, Nego Marcio, 40THAVHA, Cybered, Macid, Max Freegrant, DJ Max A, Nika Lenina, Andrea Rullo, Lisaya, Vechigen, York, Dreamman, Tau-Rine, Cocooma, I5land, Casseopaya, Arikatoku Shimo, Hatikwa, Valiant Vibes, Capricorn, Valletta, Paulo De Rox, Ignacio Kriman, Kessler, Sivan Khan
Trance Club Nation, Vol. 5
Rene Ablaze, Pluton, Alex Trinnity, Ikerya Project, Rex Brandtner, Sivan Khan, X-Dream, Taucher, John Meva, Matteo Marini, Paul Farrin, Tezija & Keyra, APD, Physical Dreams, Capricorn, Valletta, Matt Pincer, DJ Butterfly, Shinson, Nioz, Ula, Ghonsso VR, Quantor, Andre Visior, Cold Blue, Tatana, Goldenguy, DJane Mara, Brokenbeat, D-Project, Alex Denada
Ravers Forever, Vol. 8
Frank Kvitta, Mario Ranieri, Daniele Soriani, Fabio Zargani, stefan wenzel, Valentine B, Casseopaya, The Postman, Synth Steve, Wynardtage, DRSSN, ShadowFox, Ælyx, Rene Gösi, COLDHAM, Hydroxie, Oldfix, Dirty Boyz, Cryostasis, Roman Sand, Matteo Marini, Equalizerz, Maria Paz, Camilo Suarez, Di Carlo, DJ Tonin, DJ Sergio Gonzalez, Jose Carlos DJ & Varo Mk, Digital Abuse, Denis Siemion, Gregor Torz, DJ Kolyn, Toporkov Slow, Sebastian Groth
Kingdom of Progressive House, Vol. 12
Smooth Lounge Grooves, Vol. 2
Guenter Haas, Nexus 5, Sunset Boulevard Project, 351 Lake Shore Drive, Marco Moli, Smooth Deluxe, Inventors Of The Sun, Peter Pearson, Rey Salinero, Leaking Shell, Yantra Mantra, Koenig Eltz, Valera Igla, Men From Nobu, Laion, Discoscuro, Roesselsprung, Matteo Marini, Jorganes, Sweetadelic, The Sura Quintet, Mellow Gods, Sonnenburg, Lafoliedamour, Lootmaster, Mariano Sinestesia, Project Blue Sun, Diviance, The Orb
Chillout Feelings, Vol. 3
blueview., Naoki Kenji, Chiaki Toyama, Karl Palmenfeld, Vechigen, The Rex-Factor, KELZY, Nicola Babetto, Random Trigger, Emotn, Smooth Deluxe, Claude Chagall, Nelson Vaz, Olluna, Rebor Noise, Max Oshourkoff, Leaking Shell, Radical Chic, Sunset Boulevard Project, Nova Project, Jamie Duvel, Millax, Man From Nobu, Martin Jarl, Babis Kotsanis, Mokule, Matteo Marini, The Brotherhood
Trance Club Nation, Vol. 3
York, Paul Farrin, Tezija & Keyra, Simon Flash, Diver & Ace, George Acosta, Taucher, Trance Cowboys, Urantia, Bason Journe, Astana, BuzzGo, Paulo De Rox, Matteo Marini, Ula, Shaolin Master, Alex Grace, Rex Brandtner, French Skies, Ben-E, Mike Meade, Andestro, Max Freegrant, DJ Max A, Nika Lenina, Ciro Visone, System Error, Cybered, John Meva, Avalona, DJ Madwave, SIBERIAWAVE, Matt Pincer, Tezija, Keyra
Uplifting Trance Forever!, Vol. 1
Matt Pincer, Tezija, Keyra, York, Miroslav Vrlik & Dave Steward, Das Licht, JW&M, T-Forces, Butterfly, Roman Sand, Loop Junkies, Shaolin Master, Alex Grace, Matteo Marini, DJ Butterfly, Physical Dreams, Astana, Tatana, Goldenguy, Macid, Roni Meller, Ben Coen, Vechigen, Ignacio Kriman, Flavio, Tom-E Project, Paulo De Rox, Nicolas Grey, Base Experience, Factoria
Winter Lounge 2022
Heavenchord, Infinity Dots, Lootmaster, apaj, Performative Mode, The Brotherhood, Nelson Vaz, Nicola Babetto, Emotn, Ziliya Bahtieva, Matteo Marini, Nova Project, Oscar Stringz, Dr. Diver, Babis Kotsanis, Gamma Orionis, Robin Skies, Progressive Prince, Alex Spite, Bomgard, Cut Off, Marat Taturas, Lara B, Lutz Tempelhagen
Just Pump: High Intensity Workout by Southbeat Music
Jaydan Wolf, KLVSH, Oscat, BLVCKPRINT, Project 91, Breakdex, Skytters, Godoy Music, Daniel Chord, Aztec, Carl Goodman, Pietro Cavazza, Iannam, Jagö, RRIDAH, Majkol Jay, Liz Hill, F3d3 B, Manuel Costa, Lounge Ibiza Cafè, Ari Anna, D Jerm, Rouge Man, Ardi Rida, Zato, Gold Fingers, Hrag Beko, Mr. Sid, NGHTDRIVE, REYBO, Ramblo, Müller, Sergey Smile, KuKs, Giorgio Guerra, Formal One, Fezz, Doublev, Matteo Marini, Deeprog, Mirro, Marphill, INH, Shegün, Thoby, Marcel, Monaus, Enyo, Nick Fox, Chester Young, Marco Pinelli
Redux Selection Vol. 2 / 2022
Simply Trance, Vol. 12
Vadim Bonkrashkov, Double Motion, DJ T.H., Claas Inc., Denis Efremov, Christopher Corrigan, AxelPolo, Danilo Marinucci, AMANORA, Andrew Starkoff, Yordee, RFLKTD, Inrayzex, Jake & Almo, Rospy, M.A.C.K, Dave Cold, Mario Piu, Matteo Marini, FabRick, Illitheas, Paul Miller, The Midnight Snack, Ahmed Helmy, Trance Atlantic, Markany & Friends, Midnight Evolution, 3lanko, Anthya, Liquid Dream, LTN, Boris Foong
Enforce The Sound 2022 - Extended Versions
Andrea Belli, Julian Moss, Hylda, Lost City, Emerique, Chris River, Sarey Savy, Pards, Elle, Dave Roy Bland, Dankann, Maki Flow, Framed Stories, Rhett Fisher, Iron Touch, Dominic Donner, Adam Knight, Strike, Vincent Arena, Daniele Alan-Carter, Mark Pigato, Zama, Marietto, Amy Sisson, Matteo Marini, Joey law, Joe Ashfield
Redux Presents: The Finest Selection 2021 Mixed by Sentien
Harmonium, Jon The Dentist, AC Lights, Merisem, Joram Smit, Emir Guven, Digital Energy, GoC, RICARDO GUERRA, Dusty Pickering, John Aleph, Ka-Da, Wavetraxx, Inrayzex, Kenny Palmer, Sentien, Claudia Junge, EllCavell, Brent Rix, Paddy Kelly, Corrado Baggieri, Vinny DeGeorge, EnerLift, Mario Piu, Matteo Marini, FabRick, Titanize, Various Artists