Title / Artists
Label
BPM
Release Date
20 Years Of Phonica
Daniel Avery, E-Talking, Paramida, Nyra, Gene On Earth, Dam Swindle, Huerta, Dauwd, System Olympia, Tim Reaper, Comfort Zone, Shy One, Toby Tobias, Willow, Dorisburg, KEISUKE, Peggy Gou, Midland, Felipe Gordon, Bob The Egoist, Harrison BDP, Eli Escobar, Kassian, Will Saul, Austin Ato, Secretsundaze, Ron Basejam, Harry Wolfman, Pional, Subb-an, Luther Vine, Kieran Jandu, Roman Flügel, Yak, Ninos Indigo, Escape Artist, Nuage, Justin Cudmore, Al Zanders, Earth Trax & Newborn Jr., Voodoos & Taboos, Lea Lisa, Art Crime, Asyncronous, Sad City
68-145 BPM
2023-12-01
101-129 BPM
2023-12-01
102 BPM
2023-11-08
Café del Mar XXVIII - Vol. 28
Bonobo, Eric Hilton, TSHA, Peggy Gou, OHHYUK, Bassline, Lorraine Chambers, Space Ghost, Yvonne Archer, John Beltran, Vilja Larjosto, Feater, Common Saints, Searchlight, Tolü Makay, Brian Bennett, State Azure, The Vendetta Suite, Blank & Jones, Kraak & Smaak, HIGH HØØPS, Groove Armada, Feiertag, Ghetto Priest, Fug, Quantic, Nidia Gongora, El Buho, Steffen Ki, Ayla Schafer, Sandra Bernardo, Eva Abraham, Lol Hammond, Krystal Klear
69-152 BPM
2022-08-19
Cafe del Mar XXV (Vol. 25)
Chicane, Zero 7, Trio Mocoto, Honey Dijon, Tim K, Nomi Ruiz, DJ Center, Thalma de Freitas, Sly5thave, Eugene Tambourine, Yevhen Bubon, A Man Called Adam, Ultra Nate, [re:jazz], Bent, Les Jumeaux, Jhelisa, Full Intention, Shena, Planet Funk, Joe Hume, Little Dragon, BADBADNOTGOOD, Maribou State, Khruangbin, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, Quantic, Denitia, Ondatropica, Peggy Gou, Groove Armada, Jess Larrabee, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Nikki Ambers, José González, Nickodemus, Marcelino Galan, Gizmo Varillas, The Cinematic Orchestra, Kidnap, UNKLE, The Heritage Orchestra
78-169 BPM
2019-08-02
Cafe del Mar XXV (Vol. 25)
Chicane, Zero 7, Trio Mocoto, Honey Dijon, Tim K, Nomi Ruiz, DJ Center, Thalma de Freitas, Sly5thave, Eugene Tambourine, Yevhen Bubon, A Man Called Adam, Ultra Nate, [re:jazz], Bent, Les Jumeaux, Jhelisa, Full Intention, Shena, Planet Funk, Joe Hume, Little Dragon, BADBADNOTGOOD, Maribou State, Khruangbin, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, Quantic, Denitia, Ondatropica, Peggy Gou, Groove Armada, Jess Larrabee, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Nikki Ambers, José González, Nickodemus, Marcelino Galan, Gizmo Varillas, The Cinematic Orchestra, Kidnap, UNKLE, The Heritage Orchestra
78-169 BPM
2019-08-02
85-169 BPM
2019-06-28
Defected Miami 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Todd Edwards, Peggy Gou, DJ Sneak, Jesse Perez, KE, Biscits, Austin Ato, Brushy One String, Emmanuel Jal, Elias Kazais, Maria Zigomani, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Mighty Mouse, Catz 'n Dogz, Sven Tasnadi, Rebuke, Paces, Emmalyn, Jeida Woods, Kormak, PEZNT, Shawn Christopher, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Bawrut, Snips, Amy Douglas, Horse Meat Disco, Phenomenal Handclap Band, Folamour, Saison, Javonntte
112-127 BPM
2019-03-01
Defected presents Most Rated 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Fatboy Slim, Weiss, David Penn, Mighty Mouse, Purple Disco Machine, Jocelyn Brown, Riva Starr, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Tim Baresko, Shiba San, Mont Blvck, Sonny Fodera, Shannon Saunders, OFFAIAH, Dom Dolla, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Selace, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, Supermini, Crush Club, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, Shakedown, Finn, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Illyus & Barrientos, Monki, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Paul Woolford, DJ S.K.T, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Channel Tres, Jazzanova, Charlotte OC, Dele Sosimi, Toshi, Armonica, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Shovell, Mele, Soulsearcher, Folamour, Kio Amachree, Mambo Brothers, Stanton Warriors, Twista, TracyLeanne, Player 2, Rogue D, Born I Music, Rebuke, Dirty Channels, Danny Russell, Black Loops, Innocent Soul, Oliver Way, Elliot Adamson, Mat.Joe, Dusky, Powerdance, Bernard Badie, Soulphiction, Lee Curtiss, Desmond 'DSP' Powell, Chez Moon, Soul Clap, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Ilija Rudman, Candi Staton
105-131 BPM
2018-11-30
118-125 BPM
2018-11-28
Ibiza 2018 Closing Party
Weiss (UK), Shakedown, Sterling Void, Finn, KiNK, Tiger Stripes, Ross from Friends, Austin Ato, Nasser Baker, Illyus & Barrientos, CamelPhat, Skream, Agoria, Nic Fanciulli, Jaw, Friend Within, Sonny Fodera, Andreya Triana, Danny Howard, Mark Knight, Shovell, Shan, George Smeddles, Rhythm Masters, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, The Golden Boy, Wheats, De La Swing, Jinadu, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Alexis Raphael, Amine Edge & DANCE, Andrea Oliva, GW Harrison, Leftwing : Kody, Ben Remember, Ki Creighton, Shyam P, Jamie Roy, Jay de Lys, DEL-30, ANOTR, Ferdinand Weber, L'Tric, ARLE, Paul Sawyer, Sharam Jey, Huminal, Animal Trainer, Pete K, Luis Martinez, The Deepshakerz, Mihalis Safras, Pirate Copy, Kevin Knapp, Baby Luck, E.R.N.E.S.T.O, Kellerkind, Spektre, Martin Books, Various Artists
120-135 BPM
2018-09-28
Nova Tunes 3.8
Guy One, Florence Adooni, Kweku Collins, Ric Wilson, Nick Kosma, Rane Raps, Kadhja Bonet, Flavien Berger, MGMT, Muzi, Madison McFerrin, James Hunter Six, Peggy Gou, Cosmo Sheldrake, Lindigo, MJ Cole, Kojey Radical, Nicola Son, Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp, Altin Gun, Jonny Faith, Da Break, Bon Voyage Organisation, Chancha Via Circuito, Mateo Kingman, Mildlife
84-160 BPM
2018-08-31
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2018
Various Artists, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Shakedown, Finn, Nasser Baker, Weiss, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Pete Heller's Big Love, Claptone, Ben Duffy, Peggy Gou, Soulsearcher, Harry Romero, Bicep, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Royal-T, Eats Everything, Ridney, Kornel Kovacs, Pollyn, Dennis Ferrer, Skream, Jesse Perez, DJ Mind-X, Franky Rizardo, Martin Badder, Malandra Jr., The S-Men, David Mayer, Floyd Lavine, Xolisa, Folamour, Coeo, Art Of Tones, Matrix, Celeda, HiFi Sean, Josh Butler, Filta Freqz, Richy Ahmed, Gregers, PEZNT, Cambis & Wenzel, Debbi Blackwell-Cook, Qubiko, Eli Escobar, Joi Cardwell, Soul Clap, Nona Hendryx, Human Movement, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Angelo Ferreri, Alessio Cala', Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Mat.Joe, Cratebug, Bwi-Bwi
111-135 BPM
2018-07-27
Ibiza Underground 2018
Bonobo, George FitzGerald, Ross from Friends, Bicep, Booka Shade, Peggy Gou, Frits Wentink, Kolsch, Blondes, Lanark Artefax, Wade, Solardo, Leftwing : Kody, Jen Miras, Will Easton, Martyn, Greymatter, Scuba, SCB, DJ Sneak, Blakkat, Dale Howard, Franky Rizardo, Waifs & Strays, Cera Alba, Will Taylor (UK), MATRiXXMAN, Betonkust, Palmbomen II, Nic Fanciulli, Damon Albarn, Shedbug, Circle Sky, Raam, Fouk, Massiande, Shane 54, DJ Dextro, DEL-30, Rich Wakley, Roy Davis Jr., Herald, Sid Vaga, Pirate Copy, Gorge, Markus Homm, Hauswerks, Solo Tamas, Danvers, Danny Howells, Josh Butler, KlangKuenstler, Child, Weekend Heroes, Mark Fanciulli, Space Food, Alex Kennon, Frederick & Kusse, DJ Boris, Joe Mesmar, SIS, Benjamin Franklin, Loco & Jam, Axel Karakasis, Various Artists
82-157 BPM
2018-06-15
Defected Ibiza 2018
Sam Divine, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Peggy Gou, Tiefschwarz, MAMA, Kerri Chandler, Jerome Sydenham, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Definition, Soul Clap, Nona Hendryx, Franky Rizardo, Jesse Perez, DJ Mind-X, Qubiko, Noelle, Kenny Hawkes, Louise Carver, Sio, AbysSoul, Dennis Ferrer, Tyrone Ellis, K-909, Chez Moon, Fred Everything, Martin Badder, Sabb, Human Movement, Eliot Porter, Robert Owens, Daniel Leseman, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, Vjuan Allure, Lizwi, DeMajor, Ekambi Brillant, Stefano Ritteri, Eli Escobar, Fish Go Deep, Do Moon, Klow Dy, Sísý Ey, Una, Folamour, Full Intention, Jamie 3:26, Masalo, Roland Clark, John 'Julius' Knight, Joss Moog, Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Lorenz Rhode, Massimo Lippoli, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Mulya, Nathan Haines, Verna Francis, Peppe Citarella, Cristians Afrotronic, Pyrocight
76-129 BPM
2018-05-18