John Digweed, the iconic British DJ and record producer, boasts a groundbreaking career that has left an indelible mark on the dance music landscape. Born in 1967, Digweed's journey into music began at the tender age of 15, propelling him to prominence in his hometown of Hastings. His early claim to fame was the orchestration of legendary raves on Hastings Pier, featuring performances by luminaries like Carl Cox and The Prodigy. In 1993, Digweed's trajectory skyrocketed when a mixtape demo sent to Geoff Oakes, founder of the Renaissance nightclub, caught the attention of DJ Alexander Coe, better known as Sasha. This marked the genesis of a profound friendship and collaborative partnership that birthed the groundbreaking duo Sasha & John Digweed. Together, they championed progressive house, revolutionizing the scene. Their innovation extended to
Latest Releases
2023 Histories
Soothing Concentration 030
IAMK, Kraut, Daniel Zuur, LLY, Caq-Tus, Mvrik, Karu, Quentin Allen, Starlicks, Imprum, R.Hz, Nick Muir, Joy Kitikonti, Tom Pooks, John Digweed, AnatolliMal, John Ov3rblast, Vito Ruzzini, Otodojo, Andrea Bruno, Luca Rebola, Telmo Trenor, Andoni Olaetxea, Moons, Upper Regions, In-Soul, Electralex, Tender H., Jack, Vitaly Panin, Arctica
Bedrock Collection 2023
Buraki, Ben Spencer, Nick Muir, John Digweed, Franky Wah, DAVI, Pig&Dan, Miles Atmospheric, Oniris, Randall Jones, Four Candles, Satoshi Fumi, Tokyo Fan Club, Aubrey Fry, Bushwacka!, Lopezhouse, Victor Calderone, Mykol, Soel, Dino Lenny, Zoo Brazil, Davina, Captain Mustache, Weska, Martin HERRS, Roman Rai, Charlie May, Dimitri Nakov, Natacha Atlas
Essential Leftfield Bass, Vol. 19
IAMK, Imprum, R.Hz, Kraut, Daniel Zuur, John Ov3rblast, RONEeS, Debashis Sinha, Qi Gong Journey, Vito Ruzzini, Caq-Tus, Sight Telma Club, Kaisland, Sunset Boulevard, Joy Kitikonti, Tom Pooks, Easterle Paolini, MODUAS6, LLY, Alexander Glukhovsky, Isola Skill, Vic Flairs, Emi Murai, Luca Ponzuoli, Badger, Tobias Spiegel, Cyclodol, Classical Hertz, KidEquip
Calm & Collected 005
Legentic Deep, NV7II, Extazzzers, Vito Ruzzini, Blue Peach, Qi Gong Journey, Caq-Tus, Debashis Sinha, IAMK, Planet Galaxy, Harland Kasten, Olga TiZi, Torus Eyes, Tibetan Monks, Joy Kitikonti, Tom Pooks, Classical Hertz, Okja, Super FU, Nikzad & Sina, Pariahem, Daortia, Cam Lasky, Black Acorn, Max Shandula, List Meubius, KATION
Futuro
John Digweed, Nick Muir, Carerra & Tavares, DAVI, Lost Desert, Felix Raphael, Of Norway, Lopezhouse, Mariano Mellino, FOLGAR, David Morales, Jamie Stevens, Zankee Gulati, Moshic, Bushwacka!, Four Candles, Raxon, Ruede Hagelstein, Die Zwoelfe, Martin HERRS, Aliot & Bunbeck, Sasha Carassi, Mat Zo, Spencer Brown, Rodriguez Jr., Oniris, 8Kays, Weska, Captain Mustache, Marco Bailey, Aubrey Fry, Madben
Soothing Concentration 029
IAMK, Legentic Deep, NV7II, Otodojo, AnatolliMal, Misiliy, David Cougar, Dianne Cleaver, Karu, Quentin Allen, Lubim, Imprum, R.Hz, Darren Clark, Rudi'Kastic, John Beltran, Khaled Roshdy, Aziz Roshdy, Nermine Wally, Kris 'Halo' Pierce, Tijen, LLY, John Ov3rblast, Joy Kitikonti, Tom Pooks, Myrage, Von Bikrav, Vito Ruzzini, Telmo Trenor, Andoni Olaetxea, Slappy Fingers, Layla, Groove Research, Qi Gong Journey, Kraut, Daniel Zuur, Caq-Tus
5 YEARS OF REMIXES - BEST OF FAMILY PIKNIK MUSIC
Joy Kitikonti, Tom Pooks, Hugo Cantarra, Shyam P, Emmanuel Diaz, Several Definitions, Pontias, Cadillac Express, Propellar, Elly Ball, Off Night, Teenage Mutants, Abstraal, Evgeniy Nuzhnov, Sanchä, Convergence System, Emanate, B/O/M, Giza Djs, Sutja Gutierrez, ME & her, Who Else, Time (FR), Delon, Jinadu, Mood Gorning, Ki Yera
25 Years, Vol. 4
Family Piknik - Casa de Flamingos All Stars 2022
Family Piknik - Casa de Flamingos All Stars 2022
Bedrock Collection 2022
Armada Club Classics, Vol. 2 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Chicane, AVIRA, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Joe T Vannelli, Csilla, Joe Smooth, Laurent Wolf, Eric Carter, Sil, Phats & Small, CID, Westend, Robbie Rivera, Cat Dealers, Karen Overton, Spoiled and Zigo, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Chakra, Sian Kosheen, Inner City, Kevin Saunderson, R Rivera Grooves
Quattro III
John Digweed, Miles Atmospheric, DNA Presents, Soel, Circulation, juSt b, Norb (HU), Davide Squillace, Nolan, Aubrey Fry, Luke Chable, Artche, Quivver, Sasha Carassi, Rinzen, Evans, Hermanez, CLAUDYA AKA MASAYA, Dino Lenny, Robert Babicz, Speakwave, Pole Folder, CP, B-Vision, Dimitri Nakov, Kohra, EdOne, The Morning Factory, Bedrock, Satoshi Fumi, Ian O'Donovan, Pig&Dan, Randall Jones, Captain Mustache, Davina
Live Off The Grid / Stand Still - Jonathan Kaspar Remixes
Essentials - Collection
Jose Padilla, A Man Called Adam, Eddie Parker, Afterlife, The Ballistic Brothers, The Metaluna Mutant, Moonrock, Larry Heard, Nookie, Levitation, Fila Brazillia, Heavy Shift, Eight Wave, Silent Poets, Psychedelic Research Lab, Mark's & Henry's, Jelly & Fish, Alex Neri, Les Jumeaux, Dee De Rocha, Beat Foundation, Nightmares On Wax, Digby Jones, Marc Collin, Indo Aminata, Voices of Kwahn, Humate, The Underwolves, Lux, Rachel Lloyd, Mark De Clive-Lowe, UKO, 4 Wings, Bent, Zoe Johnston, Cathy Battistessa, Slow Pulse, Ben Onono, Miro, Scripture, Obiman, Bugge Wesseltoft, Illumination
Armada Electronic Elements - Miami 2022 - Extended Versions
Maxim Lany, ARTBAT, Tinlicker, Nathan Nicholson, mOat (UK), Sam Martin, AVIRA, Jimi Jules, Linney, Le Youth, Anakim, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Spada, Korolova, Âme, Eelke Kleijn, Lane 8, Solomon Grey, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Armin van Buuren, Be No Rain, Kasablanca >, Alan Fitzpatrick, Lowes, Yotto, Anden, Charlotte de Witte, Luttrell, Fabrication, Shadow Child, Hand's Burn, Port Manteau, Rodriguez Jr., Sultan + Shepard, Andrea Oliva, Marsh, Denis Horvat, Lexer, AIA, Qrion, Lonya, Purple Pill, Joe T Vannelli, Csilla, Fat Sushi, Stereoclip, Falden, Genix, Zashanell, OCULA, Pablo Nouvelle
John Digweed - Live in London Recorded at fabric
John Digweed, Circulation, Jakob Mäder, Retza, Frank Maurel, Mario Franca, Dwaalgast, Shari Klein, Yulia Niko, Mommo G, Randall Jones, ariaano, Rodriguez Jr., Paul Schmidpeter, Steve Bug, Mulya, Sascha Funke, Johannes Klingebiel, juSt b, Norb (HU), Hunter/Game, MOLØ, Akabu, Dino Lenny, Oma Nata, Jonathan Kaspar, Cie, Marc Romboy, C.A.R., Hyenah, Jimi Jules, Aquarius Heaven, Raxon, Petar Dundov, Ripperton, CLAUDYA AKA MASAYA, Man Power, Davide Squillace, Nolan, David Morales, Joe Roberts, Joe T Vannelli, Csilla, Captain Mustache, Quivver, Black Circle, Radio Slave, Soel, EdOne, Funk D'Void, David Holmes, Daniel Avery, Raven Violet
This is Undisputed Music: Vol. 1