Dreamer Tunez project was founded in 2008 by Mustafa ATICI from Turkey.He has been djing since 2002. He started at the local clubs first and than his passion for music took him to the big venues at the south coast of Turkey and Istanbul such as; Bistro Bellman,James Dean,360 Istanbul a few to mention.He had chance to perform for thousands of people everyday during his residency. Dreamer Tunez has performed with some big name artists aswell such as;D.O.N.S., Terri B, Alexandria Prince, Cozy Costi, SNAP, Inusa Dawuda.He has got great skills to turn the night into a beatiful showcase with his live performance and positive attitude.
Latest Releases
Minimal Madness Sensation, Vol.4 (BEST SELECTION OF MINIMAL CLUB TRACKS)
Deep Tech Sensation, Vol.2 (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING DEEP TECH HOUSE TRACKS)
Minimal is Criminal, Vol.11 (BEST SELECTION OF MINIMAL CLUB TRACKS)
Future House Sensation, Vol.12 (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING HOUSE TRACKS)
Ozgur Uzar & Friends
Unbeatable House, Vol.6 (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING HOUSE TRACKS)
Istanbul Nightclub Sensation, Vol.3 (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING TECH HOUSE TRACKS)
After Hour Sensation, Vol.10 (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING HOUSE AND TECH HOUSE TRACKS)
Tech House in the City Antalya (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING TECH HOUSE TRACKS)
Minimal Madness Sensation, Vol.1 (BEST SELECTION OF MINIMAL CLUB TRACKS)
Unbeatable House, Vol.5 (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING HOUSE TRACKS)
The Remixes, Vol. 04
11th Dimension, 1st Place, kit mason, Graeme Vass, DJ Romy, Kristofferson, Mani Junkies, E-KAY, Bulkin, Sankuh, Harry Ley, YSE feat.Frank H. Carter III, Alex Boneti, Reda Briki, Stanny Abram, Alla Farmer, Accurate, Man-Ro, Uncle Ivan, Mike Teknii, Latecomer (UK), Butane, Skymate, EDMNML, Tom Bommsen, Roberto Duran, Marty Mart
Chain Reaction, Vol.7 (Best Clubbing House and Tech House Remixes)
House Bandits, Vol. 4 (30 Ultimate Club Rockets)
Mario Chris, Slippy Beats, Gundam, Asic, Ian Georgous, Much Love, AJ Lewis, 3rd Planet, Black Legend Project, Phylea Carley, Dreamer Tunez, G-Mode, Till West, Kasia Malenda, Mr. Groove, Kiki Doll, Roger Horton, DMC, Absolut Groovers, Michael Murica, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Paul Jockey, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Dutch Deejays Dominate, Rodge, Yves Eaux, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Terri Bjerre, HSR, Vonny & Clyde, Dr. Beat, Gary Caos, Simioli, Ima, Atlantis, Morsy, Jay Frog, Maui, Jolie Lassen, Wilson Costa, Edwin Jack, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Groove Phenomenon, Valdemossa, Profundo & Prouse, Rino(IO)DJ, Bogo, Herr Mehl, Herr Shipke
La La Land House Trax, Vol. 5 (Best Selection of Clubbing House Tracks)
Beats & Drinks, Vol. 1
Modell & Mercier, Maurice Kay, Eddie Heaven, Long Sou, Paul Parsons, Bailey, Jodie Connor, Profundo & Gomes, Brian Sonneman, Schaller, Dreamer Tunez, G-Mode, Fonetica, Cesar Sara, F.I.T.S, Terri B!, Dimitris Dagas, Tone Richardson, Hacker, Gariy, Edwin Jack, UnoMas (MIA), Teo Mandrelli, Damon Grey, At Night Ensemble, DJ Shu-ma, Black Legend Project, Paco Caniza
The Very Best of Deep House, Vol. 3
Zatonsky, Luciano Delgado, Dub Mars, Bonetti, Oraa, Ekai, DJ Rookie, Daniel Ray, Simon Le Grec, Crocy, Zeo, eaRWax, Joyfull Family, Charlie Pearson, Alexey Lisin, Wooden'N'Farley, Mash, Richard Gatlin, Dub Way, Nick Da Cruz, Bill Wilson, Abity, Abraxas, Sean Antony, Martin Zybon, Alica, Dreamer Tunez, Ozgur Uzar, Beyond Beats, Val De Mossa, DJ Gotsoul
Desperadoz Remixes, Vol.4 (Best Remix House & Tech House Tracks)
Istanbul Club Excess, Vol. 2 (Best Selection of Clubbing House & Tech House Tracks)
WMC Sampler 2016 (Miami Winter Music Conference)
Best of Memories
Girls Night Out, Vol. 3 (Best Selection of House Tracks)
Sound Academy Records 10th Years Anniversary: Top 100 Remixes
Peterfy Bori, Soerii, Poolek, DJ Coslow, Fernando Lopez, Angelo Montesu, Eser C, Serdar Ors, Can Yuksel, Antony PL, Eric Yedim, Alessandro Ciuti, Festina Lente, Kitar, DJ Karl, Cuneyt Bayram, Dan Lypher, Thomas De Lorenzo, Max Tocci, Muhidin Begovic, Gokhan Gunes, Backslash Zero, Ivan Sanchez (ES), Alfredo Acri, Alan Wave, Doctor Zagor, Lucas Ribeiro, Livenup, John Veis, Manos, Dario Alduina, Mamula, Twisted Beats, Salvatore Brancaccio, Orhan Demir, Gokhan Guneyli, Tip D Oris, Yeray Garcia, Wardita, Mkdj, Soulpower, Special Key, Yadai Bravo, Bekir Ozturk, Burak Zorlu, Can Unsal, Evelin, Borja Maneje, Ismael Casimiro, Berk Erden, Dayo Nasty, CaroKann, Jerf, Stroboskop, Housebound, DJ Sarmek, Dreamer Tunez
Summer Madness
Quincybeatszz, Babel-Ish, JCharlesz, T-Spoon Dj Squad, Selwyn Donia, Dreamer Tunez, G-Mode, Jaydee, T-Spoon, Lau Savano, Mallenza, Fabrie, Paolo Converse, Mourik H, Ryan Ferrera, Musiqfuckersz, Area 31, Bramato, Dilago, Helsing and Van Giessen, Big Daddi, Dirty House Bastards, Aiiko, R3drum, Kaizer, Jayson Miro, Skillz N Fame, Good Guys, Steven B
Tech House Secrets, Vol. 2 (Best Clubbing Tech House Tracks)
Smooth Grooves, Vol. 10 (Lounge & Downbeat)
Desperadoz Remixes, Vol. 3 (Best Remix House & Tech House Tracks)
Technology
Mother Freakin House, Vol.3 (Best Selection of Clubbing House Tracks)
Nachtboulevard, Vol. 1 (Best of Chill House Tracks for the Night - Mixed and Compiled by Bjorn Blain)