Already at the age of 13 years are employed, the small Van Sohl (Michael) with Dad's record player (dual) and his record collection (Beatles, Doors, Miky Oldfield was, etc.), quickly realized the little loves black discs. At the age of 14 bought his first house, the small plate (Prince) and many more followed, until the mid-80s it was already an impressive collection, and he put in a school where classes meet for the first time. When he first time in a disco and could see what the little man over there with the black wheels so all hired, he thought, I'll also be able to and a new DJ was born. Initially influenced by NDW and black music of the 80s and 90s, he began in the early 90s acid
Latest Releases
Desperadoz Remixes, Vol.9 (BEST SELECTION OF HOUSE & TECH HOUSE REMIXES)
Progessive Trance Transition
AndybTek, Tweaken, Skyline Live, Andrew Fields, Yence505, Crissfader, Tosch, Science From Svn, Axcel Lence, 7even Icon, CODEXA, Sunlight Project, WAVECATCHER, Marky V-lectro, KowaX, Nooki Nikzzz, CRASH B., Frank Kramer, Stergios Belles, Sundrej Zohar, Sarastro, Fuimadane, Counterbalance, Leon Shady, Formatic, A. Klyuchinkiy, Psynosis, Phunkbomb, Mantra Mindware, Dj Mozy, Special, DJ Axel F., Taras Bazeev, Maxim Yurin, Domenico Belmonte, Paul Orwin, Aurora Bay
House Excess, Vol.10 (BEST SELECTION OF CLUBBING HOUSE TRACKS)
Minimal is Criminal, Vol.11 (BEST SELECTION OF MINIMAL CLUB TRACKS)
Desperadoz Remixes, Vol.8 (BEST SELECTION OF HOUSE & TECH HOUSE REMIXES)
Minimal Freakz, Vol.10 (Best Selection of Clubbing Minimal Tracks)
Tech Trance Treasures, Vol.5 (Best Selection of Clubbing Tech Trance)
Deep Chillout, Vol. 1
The Art of Deephouse
Minimal is Criminal, Vol.8 (Best Selection of Minimal Club Tracks)
Dub Way, Ali Tosbiyik, Truck & Trailer, Wuppa Ego, Kaan Kursat, C-Krid, Cedric Chevalier, Henry Fonda, Steve Lovesey, Harun Karabulut, Jonny Calypso, Quentin Dourthe, Blagov, Dan Petric, Serkan Efe, Van Sohl, Alex Terzakis, Ivan Senzel, Fogmountain Soundsystems, Kaan Hastaoglu, Nick Da Cruz, Jackob Session
After Hour Excess, Vol.8 (Best After Hour Tracks)
Nachtboulevard, Vol. 2 (Best of Chill House Tracks for the Night - Mixed and Compiled by Bjorn Blain)
House Secrets, Vol. 2 (Best Selection of House Tracks)
After Hour Excess, Vol.7 (Best After Hour Tracks)
Mother Freakin House, Vol.3 (Best Selection of Clubbing House Tracks)
Istanbul Club Excess, Vol.1 (Best Selection of Clubbing House & Tech House Tracks)
Pussy De Luxe Sensation, Vol. 3 (Best Selection of House Tracks)
eaRWax, G-Mode, Taylite, Ozgur Uzar, Mark Ganesh, Djpreacher, Mcloud, Maier, Alex Terzakis, Ersan Erguner, Quentin Dourthe, GLounge, Noise From Above, Shane Effet, Duo Quadro, Jean charles sonic, King Bahia, Nick Da Cruz, Jackob Session, Deniz Bahadir, Van Sohl, Florian Peters, Elias Eljuri, Josh Love, Marc Throw
Girls Night Out, Vol. 2 (Finest Vocal House Selection)
eaRWax, G-Mode, Henry Fonda, Dan Petric, Mark Ganesh, Djpreacher, Funky Tribal Cats, Dreamer Tunez, Gokhan Sakaltas, Bjorn Blain, Wuppa Ego, Noise From Above, Ozgur Uzar, Orhan Oznacar, Mario de Bellis, Taylite, Shane Effet, Pro - D, Josh Love, Marc Throw, Van Sohl, GLounge, Nick Da Cruz, Jackob Session, Sean Antony
Tech House Secrets, Vol.1 (Best Selection of Tech House Tracks)
Darkroom Sensation, Vol.4 (Best Selection of House and Tech House Tracks)
Desperadoz Remixes, Vol. 2 (Best Remix House & Tech House Tracks)
Future House Sensation, Vol.6 (Best Clubbing House Tracks)
Minimal Is Criminal, Vol.6 (Best Minimal Club Tracks)
Tech Trance Excess, Vol. 5 (Best Selection of Tech Trance)
Chill House Excess, Vol. 5 (Best Lounge & Chill House Tracks)
Tequila & Sunshine, Vol.8
Chain Reaction, Vol.4 (Best Clubbing Remixes)
Just Music 2013 the Sound of the Clubs (Top Rotation in Future Dance, Trance, House and Electro)
Barclay & Cream, Simon Le Grec, G-Mode, Sean Pemberton, Joe Lafunk, Henry Fonda, Shane Effet, OniMe, Alex Terzakis, Mario de Bellis, Gomi, Henry Hey, Orhan Ozirmak, Shareholder Tom, Van Sohl, Letagere, Maroon Bordeaux, Mila Jam, Rin Me, Albin Mombrun, Jason Knight, Yuri Lima, Smart Wave, Aulden Brown, Ricky Marconi, Busted, Luca Garaboni, Ari Kyle, WNM, DJ Sequenza, Michael Thomas, Wavetraxx, Komo, Kukuzenko, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, Rubbi, Dawnchaser, Timbor, Solid Sleep