From producing some of the biggest dancefloor smashers in the trance scene in recent years, designing presets for software synthesizers such as Ableton Live's Instrument Devices, writing music for adverts for some of the world's biggest brands, doing sound design for major TV networks, to running his own music licensing and production business, and somehow still finding time on weekends to go away to distant places to DJ, one could very likely come to the conclusion that German-born Georg Bissen never sleeps. Which would be an appropriate assumption, since he has called New York, the city that never sleeps, his home for the past 9 years.As a dance music artist and producer, Bissen has had a slew of original and remix releases over the last 3 years that have averaged
Latest Releases
Trance Rave Edition, Vol. 1
Wavetraxx, Lyd14, Jaron Inc., Flutlicht, Oscar Hawk, Liliia Kysil, Franky Jones, Malian, Bissen, Victoria Jane, Andre Visior, Kay Stone, JayB, Sandra Wagner, Angel Ace, Ange, Dmitry Zaharov, Gayax, Cosmic Heaven, Martin Libsen, Andy Elliass, Celso Bayo, Alchemist Project, The Prestige, Johnny E, Touchstone, Misa D, Synfoly, Frank Dattilo, Jordi Roure, Tau-Rine, SoundMission, Matthias Pahl, Roman Sand, Walid Adriano, Neroun, DJ Choose, That Mucho, F, Javi Sphere, York, DJ Shog
Trance Bible, Vol. 1 VIP Edition
Patrice Milan, Ari Kyle, WNM, Junk Project, Racoon, PoisonPro, Human Force, Magellan Project, Denga & Manus, Wavetraxx, Meriton Celiku, Bissen, Victoria Jan, Tukan, Blade Attack, P. Lion, DJ Choose, Scificon, Michael Dow, Enjoy Versus Punisher, SMP Presents DJ TOM, Novator, Bosa System, Rockshock, SMB Project, Rainbow Warrior, Cosmic Culture, Monsun, Ambition
Tranceology 2007: 10 Years of Recoverworld Classics
White Label Trance 04
White Label Trance 03
Recoverworld Summer Trance Sessions
Classic Driving Trance
Big Room Trance Classics
Arc In The Sky, Icone, Sean Tyas, Greg Downey, Frontline, Kenidel Lopez, Frase, Neal Scarborough, John Askew, Deems, Ben Gold, Senadee, Tom Colontonio, David Newsum, Thomas Datt, Bissen, Tiff Lacey, Para X, Mahaputra, Des McMahon, Manuel Le Saux, Lostly, Sensorica, Lost Man, Will Atkinson, Nick Callaghan, Chris Hampshire
Spring in to Trance
#tranceforlife, Vol. 2
Recoverworld Trance 50
John Askew, Peter Plaznik, Damian Wasse, James Kelly, Johann Stone, KINETICA, Tasso, Jackob Roenald, Ehren Stowers, Team 140, Cristian Ketelaars, Dreamy, Ilya Soloviev, Rishi Franklin, Glynn Alan, Ex-Driver, Julie Harrington, James Rae, Dub Tek, Liam Wilson, Grez Turner, Skyborn, Billy Rutts, Eryon Stocker, Mark L, Janina T, Frank Dueffel, Jonny Quigley, Laura May, JP Bates, Ian Buff, Manuel Le Saux, MarQ, Gary Maguire, Cenk Basaran, Ben Gold, Para X, G8, Misja Helsloot, Woody Van Eyden, Chris Hampshire, Shane 54, Vince Schuld, Hampshire and Weatherley, Sasha Van Laur, Si Whelan, Peter Hulsmans, Ray Lander, Mario De Caine, Ciro Visone, Frank Watson, David Newsum, Thomas Datt, Senadee, The Technicians
Pure Trance, Vol. 4 - 50 Trance Classics
Manuel Le Saux, Javy X, Skyborn, Icone, Robbie Van Doe, Ciro Visone, Ally Brown, Rhys Thomas, Daniel Skyver, Bissen, Tiff Lacey, Stuart Millar, PROYAL, Chris Hampshire, Drama, Denzo, Kaeno, Thomas Datt, Ian Buff, Garry Noon, JP Bates, Billy Rutts, The Cracken, H.E.P., Alvaro Santis, John Askew, Laura May, Andy Cain, Cenk Basaran, Pinkque, Glynn Alan, Ehren Stowers, Peter Hulsmans, Matthew Dunne, Gary Maguire, Jimmy Chou, Jase Thirlwall, Woody Van Eyden, Shane 54, Sean Truby Feat. Claire Willis, David Newsum, Roberta Harrison, Lostly, Opt-in, Toyax, Vince Schuld, Mahaputra, Blashear, David Elston, Alan Sharkey, Lee McNeill, Ben Alonzi, 7 Baltic
The Best Of... Big Room Miami
Jaro Sabo, Ben Gold, Senadee, Aurum, Sparky Dog, Cat Martin, Daniel Seacroft, Kimberly Hale, Drama, Dave Horne, 8 Mirrors, Aleksey Rudenko, Facade and Holliday, Rene Dale, Blugazer, Sensetive5, Emad Ebeat, Changer, Chris Hampshire, Bissen, Vicky Devine, Alex Wright, Sly One vs Jurrane, Manuel Le Saux, Will Atkinson
Tranceology 2017: An Anthology of Recoverworld Classics
Pure Trance, Vol. 3 - 50 Trance Classics
DJ Ange, Daniel Seacroft, Kimberly Hale, Ian Booth, Affective, Gary Maguire, Estigma, James Rae, Dave Horne, Vol Deeman, Matt Bowdidge, Sly One vs Jurrane, Mike Oceanic, Danny Powers, Sean Tyas, Toby Shark, Mosahar, Katy Rutkovski, Manuel Le Saux, Roberta Harrison, Lostly, Johan Ekman, John Askew, Senadee, Tiddey, Greg Downey, Stenna, Icone, Ehren Stowers, Matt Holliday, TrancEye, Darren Round, Jimmy Chou, Chris Hampshire, Yan Weinstock, Kenidel Lopez, Frontline, Simon Bostock, Dimension, PROYAL, Kiran M Sajeev, Miles, Rafferty & Kershaw, David Newsum, Mark Andrez, Bissen, Lee Haslam, The Technicians, Liam Wilson, Nexus 3
Pure Trance - 50 Trance Classics
Icone, John Askew, Castaneda, Stenna, Sensorica, Tenthu, Aled Mann, Frontline, Nicholas Bennison, Gate 42, Frase, The Viceroy, Daniel Blanks, Kenidel Lopez, Graham Gold, Ben Gold, Deems, Sean Tyas, Tom Colontonio, Johan Ekman, Greg Downey, Graeme Harrison, Dreas, Vicky Devine, Sterilis, Drama, Michael Lee, Matt Hardwick, Melinda Gareh, David Newsum, Paul Miller, Tiddey, James Kelly, Danny Powers, Manuel Le Saux, PROYAL, Vast Vision, Para X, Will Atkinson, Liam Wilson, NEOS, Diego Morrill, James Black Presents, NX-Trance, Semper T., SinSonic, T.O.M., Laura May, Mosahar
Recoverworld Radio 033
Tranceology 2009 - 10 Years of Recoverworld
Tranceology 2006 - 10 Years of Recoverworld
Recoverworld Trance Sessions 19.01
Dissident Decade, Vol. 2
Euphonic 20 Years
Kyau & Albert, Stoneface & Terminal, Mino Safy, Ronski Speed, Sebastian Sand, Steve Brian, David Berkeley, Mirco De Govia, Local Heroes, Marc Marberg, Cressida, Sonorous, Talla 2xlc, Dennis Sheperd, Bissen, Victor Dinaire, Peter Finley, Albert, Kyau, Johnny Yono, Lucy Saunders, Ironbase, Yenn, 3PM, Ben Hennessy
White Label Christmas: 50 Trance and Tech Trance Classics, Vol. 3.
John Askew, Kaeno and Denzo, Active Pulse, Dust and HeatCliff, Ray Tian, DJ Ange, Jase Thirlwall, Mark Eworth, Eryon Stocker, Bissen, Victor Dinaire, Ian Booth, F1end, Tim Cilento, Frizz-B, Gary Maguire, Kiyoi & Eky, Mike Levy, John Newall, Jimmy Chou, Sy Gardner, PROYAL, Alvaro Santis, Andy Cain, JTB, Ciro Visone, Kickstone, Dub Tek, Iversoon & Alex Daf, Simon McCann, Carl Nicholson, Matthew Painter, Ryan K, Kane Nelson, Channel Surfer, Liam Wilson, Oberon, Dave Wright, Glynn Alan, Javy X, Coop & Jones, Daniel Skyver, James Rae, Team 140, Lucas Deyong, Sky Sound, Trance Forever, F.E.B, Luca Gazzola, RODAS
Achromania - A Journey Through White Label Trance, Vol. 8
Discover 200
Pride Jams 2017
Tony Moran, The Abbey, Toy Armada, DJ Grind, Joe Moda, Brian Justin Crum, Nalaya Brown, Dan Slater, JimJam, George Figares, Brenda Reed, DJ Blacklow, Dani Toro, Zhana Roiya, Dwayne Minard, Celeda, Dirty Disco, Tom Keller, Nikki Luchese, Peyton, Steven Redant, Luque, Giovanna, Thiago, MOPO, Deborah Cooper, Matt Consola, Leo Frappier, Swishcraft