Rene Dale is a 1984 born trance producer from Vienna in Austria/Europe. As a teen, Rene was heavily influenced by dance music and electronica and became fascinated by the connection between computers and music. With influences from Armin van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Paul van Dyk, and many more, Rene has been able to throw down some amazing and heart pumping sets 2010/11 on the best trance events in Austria called “Vienna in Trance” and “Trancephoria”, which he founded to settle trance music in Austria. Nowadays he played along with some of the most recognized trance artists like Daniel Kandi, Sean Tyas, Jorn van Deynhoven, Dennis Sheperd, Dan Stone, Sunny Lax, Nitrous Oxide, ReOrder or Beltek. Since 2008 he engages in producing music and made some flashy tunes and finally
Latest Releases
Artist Focus 99 - Nathan Red
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 08
Axis, The Blizzard, Rene Dale, Xerxes-k, Anton By, U4EUH, Novel, Alex Drane, Sabastien, First Effect, John Spider, Carlos Martz, Yisus Madrid, AFTERUS, Mickey Marr, Ruben De Ronde, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Arman Bas, Antorbanen, Dance Fly FX, Chronosapien, WhiteLight, Oleg Farrier, Semper T., Wayf4rer, DJ 5L45H, Criostasis, Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Popov, Ed Sánchez
The Big Trance 50
Peetu S, Digital Nature, Manuel Le Saux, Ciro Visone, Charls Mind, Paul Hawcroft, Gebriel Brothers, Jamie Harrison, Matthew Dunne, PROYAL, Vlind, Mike Oceanic, Mosahar, Attens, KINETICA, Laura May, Billy Rutts, Robert Reazon, Riialto, Jimmy Chou, Bryan Summerville, Jedmar, Dream State, Ryan K, KUNO, Mitex, Marco Van Deroga, Sean Tyas, Sly One vs Jurrane, Icone, Danny Powers, Simon Bostock, Robbie Van Doe, Stuart Millar, Polyamoris, Nick The Kid, Yan Weinstock, Daydreamer, Mario De Caine, Corin Bayley, Vince Schuld, John Dopping, Peter Hulsmans, Ian Buff, Jack Vath, Fisical Project, Kyle Pepper, Kevin Hoskin, Skyfield, Sasha Van Laur, Tepes, Lightform, Adam Morris
Alter Ego Records: Vocalize 07
The Best Of... Big Room Miami
Jaro Sabo, Ben Gold, Senadee, Aurum, Sparky Dog, Cat Martin, Daniel Seacroft, Kimberly Hale, Drama, Dave Horne, 8 Mirrors, Aleksey Rudenko, Facade and Holliday, Rene Dale, Blugazer, Sensetive5, Emad Ebeat, Changer, Chris Hampshire, Bissen, Vicky Devine, Alex Wright, Sly One vs Jurrane, Manuel Le Saux, Will Atkinson
Underground Trance Essentials, Vol. 15
DJ Mikas, DJ Sage, MaxRevenge, Suncatcher, Zuharu, Psymes, POL, Francesco Fruci, Yodis, Aiera, Sanglare, Tristan D, Tangle, Nu-State, Social, Edwart Bereghoi, Thomas Datt, Slip Friction, M-Tech, DJ Identificator, Emotion Love, Katrik, Saulo Paul, Nordic Ray, Oleg Farrier, Blue Twinkle, Abstract Vision, Ultimate, Fractal Geometry, The Thrillseekers, Gina Dootson, Milosh K
Pulsation, Vol. 1
The Best Of Suanda Base 2019 - Mixed By Dennis Graft
Progressive Trance, Vol. 7
Roxanne Emery, Roman Messer, Adip Kiyoi, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Arggic, Ayda, Michael Milov, Lucid Blue, Broning, Trance Reserve, Progressum, Eric Lumiere, Denis Sender, Twin View, Andrew Vass, Dark Echo, Ahmed Helmy, Milad E, Wynwood, Elite Electronic, Dmpv, Rene Dale, Maratone, DJ Indian, AxelPolo, Saint Sinners, Axel Walters
Suanda Music Radio Top 20 (June 2019)
Eric Lumiere, Roman Messer, Feel, Rimsky, Diana Leah, Adip Kiyoi, Tiff Lacey, Key Lean, Roxanne Emery, HyperPhysics, Miroslav Vrlik, Supplement Us, Natune, Michael Milov, Ahmed Helmy, Alexander Spark, Ayda, Tycoos, Rene Dale, Denis Sender, Elite Electronic, Twin View, Dark Echo, K.E.K A, Division Zero, Huem, SonicGeite, KUNO, Kiyoi & Eky
Alter Ego Trance, Vol. 23: Mixed By Dreamy
Alter Ego: Best Of 2017
Amy Kirkpatrick, BRKDWN, Joel Freck, Straight Up, Joaquin Limon, Anden State, Vast Vision, Rene Dale, Theoh, Ula, Miikka Leinonen, Ben Ashley, Madstation, Blue5even, Karim Raji, Alex Shore, MatricK, Denys Nazarov, Claus Backslash, Japeboy, Andrew Wu, Jimmy Chou, Solid State, Store N Forward, Arctic Ocean, Carlo Prato, Jan Miller, Gene Xander, Luigi Palagano, Duncan Newell
Alter Ego: Best of 2016
A.M.R, Ezekiel, Aymon, Adam Sobiech, Airsoul, Andy Wide, Jennifer K, Josh Bailey, Division, Tocalta, Anden State, John Grand, Store N Forward, Mil Brokes, Marcus Santoro, Kamil Esten, Diher & R3dub, Rene Dale, Dom, Asteroid, The Antipodes, Mehdi Belkadi, Westlake (US), Martire, Factoria, Dianne, Max Fillip, Nick Winth, Costel Van Dein, Oleg Farrier, Karanda, Miroslav Vrlik, Startail, Mike Adams, The Cloudy Day, Mike Sanders, Manuel Rocca, Sky Motion, Dave Shifting, Robbie Seed, Rospy, Prisma Storm, Airnest, Luigi Palagano
Summer Trance 2016
Eskova, Roman Messer, Jan Johnston, Feel, NoMosk, CARINA, Nathia Kate, Tom Tyler, AxelPolo, Mino Safy, Christina Novelli, Michael Li, Simon O'Shine, Alpha Duo, Three Faces, Ellie Lawson, Adagio Sensus, Lucid Blue, Natalie Gioia, Elite Electronic, Amy K, 1Touch, Clare Stagg, Kayat, Kam Delight, Rave Channel, Jaroslav Light, Ruta, Aelyn, Baldur, Taraya
Lovers of Trance
Trancemission Amsterdam 2015
Feel, Johnny Norberg, Denis Sender, Roman Messer, Ellie Lawson, Adagio Sensus, Igor Dyachkov, U-Jeen, Make One, NoMosk, Cari, Ruslan Radriges, Eric Lumiere, Ilya Morozov, Rave Channel, Jaroslav Light, Kam Delight, Vadim Spark, Yan Space, Elite Electronic, Eskova, Ayden Casey, Michael Li, Alpha Duo, Three Faces, MatricK, Ark Planet
Alter Ego Trance, Vol. 21
Artist Focus 48
Artist Focus 33
Miami Trance Essentials 2014 (Reloaded)
Trance We Love
Simon O'Shine, Eskova, NoMosk, Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Ozo Effy, Aurosonic, Nicol Cache, Vadim Spark, Ridgewalkers, Aimoon, Erick Strong, Kam Delight, Ellie Lawson, Adagio Sensus, In Progress, Artyom Aery, Mino Safy, Maria Milewska, Eranga, MatricK, Ange, Scorpius, Feel, Bistrov, Alpha Duo, Three Faces, E.T Project, Igor Dyachkov