Vsevolod Datsko and Alexander Bablak (ака Sasha Sanders) begun their musical career separately at first, but in 2008 they have made a decision to create their common project which was called East Sunrise.Only for a year East Sunrise have reached considerable achievements. Their music is being released on a well-known labels, such as Proton Music and Baroque Records, and also is being supported by famous DJs and producers : Hernan Cattaneo, Lange, Mr. Sam, Ernesto vs Bastian, Ronski Speed, Andrelli and Blue, Funabashi, Maarten de Jong, Suzy Solar, Danjo, Lord Bass, Mango, Jerome Robins, Slang, Jonathan Martin, Sasha Le Monier, Dj Flash, 4Mal and manyothers.The main point of this project is their original sound based on a merging of progressive house and such styles as minimal techno and deep house.Besides,
Latest Releases
Ww Compilation, Vol. 12
Amsterdam Trance
Baintermix, Cj Stereogun, Daniella Selicka, Dee Kuul, Dero, Dj Evgeny.T, Dredd DJ, ERYO, Evgeny Bardyuzha, East Sunrise, Faskil, Gosh, I-Biz, J. Vladd, Music Elevation, N. Wade, Nafis, SamNSK, Saul Dagenham, Schastye, Schneider Electric, Snake, Sparkwell, Tek Colorz, The Thirst For Flight, Tofiq (IE), Vanilla Potatoyes, Anton Seim, XCloud, iFrolov
KaZantip After Hours
AZART, Alexey Basyuk, Anna Kraynidolski, Anna Tarraste, Antonio Energy, DJ Di Mikelis, DJ Soldier, Dmitry Ivashkin, East Sunrise, Elektron M, Ewan Rill, Filipe Vesic, Flp Box, J. Night, John Grave, Kernel Dutch, Laenas Prince, Max Gleroy, MaxFIIL, Cano, Nick Molti, Nuclear, Plinky, Processing Vessel, SIde By Side Project, Stan Sadovski, Stop Narcotic, The Little Bully
Bastilur, Vol.112
Bastilur, Vol.111
888, Vol.144
Klooby, Vol.99
Tube Tunes, Vol.199
Tube Tunes, Vol.181
Etm Party, Vol. 11
Klooby, Vol.7
Progressive Emotion, Vol. 13
Classic Progressive, Vol. 7
Friday Night Cranks
DJ Evgrand, Nova 1, Evgeny Bardyuzha, East Sunrise, Shardhouse Dance, Kanzi, Daviddance, Aldy Th, Keiko Beatjunk, Ainur Davletov, Deep Mood, Alexander Volosnikov, Vladimir Nova, Ex-plosion, Darren Barley, Maya Cruz, Elektro Major, Dj Effecto, Carlos Pardo, Amparo Balsalobre, JOYLeBOY, DBMATIC, Tamer Fouda, Shlomi Levi, TSE Trance Syndacate Experiment, Sarah Holder, Vesna Angeleska, ELFEXXO, Hakan Dundar, Micon, Mauro Cannone, Franck Orff, Rosales Deejay, Dot Matrix, Mike Morales, DJ Herby, Carl Francis, Marko Dark, Miss D., Dassylva
Comfort Music, Vol. 36
Quality Deep Collection (50 Tracks)
A-Z, Dave Romans, Alex Van Deep, Mariqua, Alimov, Andrejs Jumkins, Magnum Beatman, Rma Hardgroove, Deep Control, Deetc, Anna Tarraste, Catapulta, East Sunrise, Matt Mirenda, Dima Kubik, Tishe Defiance, Andrey Uchvat, Bassus, Lux Emotion Project, Max Livin, Sky Mode, M1gma, Sergeigray, Ramzeess, Serius, Andrey ik, DMC Bilan, Grey Wave, Double Game, John Grave, Sasha Elektroniker, The Meals, Sein, S.M, Webby, Orange Cloud, Mind Games, Reech, Piece of Peace, Processing Vessel, Top, Ra-Ga, Arsevty, Fcode, DJ Pamen, Xiary Quey, Paro Dion, DJ bf, Retrig
Minimal Tech Waves, Vol. 9
Timeless Summer Night, Vol. 1
Midnight Music Vol. 4
Celebration, Vol. 1
Deep Blue Eyes Best Sellers '11
Deep Blue Eyes Best Sellers '10
Best of Flash Slash
Revolution Sounds Vol. 011
Pasta (Tasty Sound), Monospeeker, Bohdan Kozlovskyi, Gloria, Leonid Gnip, Dmitry Ashin, Andrey Subbotin, Nafis, Lena Grig, Following Light, Relic Background, Invisible Dust, Marwan Jaafreh, DJ Razerox, Ellis-Extra, V.Ray, Alex Tasty, DJ Melodic, Mister Monj, Artsever, Madrem, Kirill 4Exoff, LG, Martin Cloud, Sergey Sivenenko, East Sunrise, Max Gleroy, Stereo Sport, Metropol Romento, Retrig, Koptyakoff, Techspace, Scarface, Dukow, Playful, Kristian Black, Nic Von Tribe
Diskoteka s razmakhom. Vypusk 4
Montana aka Escenda, Aleksey Beloozerov, Ritual Noise, Denile vs. Pulse, Flammable DJ's, Andrey Faustov, H-Blast & Energetix, Crystal Matrix, Hazz, Dim Shovel, Kirk, Arabica, East Sunrise, Daniella, Yegelev, Mars Attack, ID 69, Estate, Liberty, Pump, M Clis, Alexandr Dukhov, Karina Tender, Vasutin, SevenEver, Maestropiano, Gif Phobia, Colliders, Dmitriy Hritov, MS PiRAT, H-Blast & Outlandich, Pump Estate, Shifter, Solid Sky, Seva K, Wolf Tech, Xplore, Stas Isometrica & Dia Grey, Kostya Moryakov, Re-Zone, SelivaN.DJ, Jama, H-Blast, Pulsar & Releazah, Dmitry Glushkov, Eprome Inc, Sergey Gaponov, Fibra, Sergey Tkachev, Ange, ID 49, Magnetic Brothers, Alex Henker, Sergey White
The Road on Kazantip
Artist Choice 12. Rick Siron
Top 10 Kings of Progressive, Vol. 02
Comfort Music, Vol. 19
Exuding Collected, Vol. 7