Well branded name in Turkish music industry, Umut Akalin became very interested in electronic music when he was studying in Cyprus. In 2001, he returned to his main residence to Istanbul / Turkey and launched Radio Le Chic which was owned by ATV group and carried out the role of music director. After a few months he was offered a position by Prosound; taken the role of music director for many renowned clubs and radios in Turkey and Cyprus. Umut also hosts an online radio show called "Natural High,", is on the radios like FriskyRadio.com, DeepSound.FM London, Rhythm Digital N. Cyprus, West Radio Greece. From 2009, He locates in London and he is working for his own labels Prosound, Feng Shui, Bakkal and Promised.
Latest Releases
The Future of House (Featured House Tracks)
Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Jack York, The Ard, Thomas Marko, DJ Chart, Mario McPherson, Chicagoboy, Robert DB, Deep Velvet, Chemical G, Odyssey, Clemens Rumpf, Ghedzo, Orewer, Stizreth, Garance, Vince Neel, Michael Baron, Shwann, Jake Sgarlato, Type 3species, Maurizio Piacente, Dalise, Patricio Amc, Badsoul and Disco, Neue Schweizer Welle, Ruskaa, Djazz & Disco, Tobias Kimmel, Umut Akalin, Macronix, MARTY, DJ Odak Blasco
Tech House Music Contest, Vol. 1
Mario Piu, Durden, Mandis, Andreja Z, Sami Wentz, Carl Roda, Jay-X, Vanilla Creep, Adic Beats, Kyl Danny, Javi MS, Denny The Punk, Arturo Moncada, Berdone, Sky Santos, DJ Andreas B., Toby Long, Max Lindemann, Aldo Cadiz, A-nuss, Honeo, Nooby, Umut Akalin, How-E, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Rub A Dub, Soulpower, Rolan Foster
We Love Minimal, Vol. 06
Lorenzo Navarro, Kai Acid, Honeo, Sami Wentz, Pierre Meyer, Patrick P., Chicagoboy, Thomas Marko, Jörg Mrowietz, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Thomas Trommler, A-nuss, Nooby, Umut Akalin, How-E, Nick Robson, Kriss Maxx, Gammick, Malacarma Project, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Lu, Felize, Fogg, Segiu Nadasan, Angelo Palo, Raumlehre, Theisn
These Bombs Fall Into Your Mind
Andy Von Paramus, Eladi Batriani, Rob Hayes, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Andy Ztoned, Chris Banus, Vykvet, 2Bar Kid, Roy Emm, Bungalow, esun, DJ Turtle, Sebastien Nox, The J, Diniz (CH), ViKE, Frank Zeising, Stephen Kay, CrazyDane, Heiko Eulen, Chris Count, Michael Moa, Blacksheep, Schinowatz, Rene Zmugg, Stalot, Bringi, Evidia, DJ Gard, Rebecca, Marc Savanna, Zazemzazem, Deep Velvet, Stizreth, Garance, Vince Neel, Shwann, Jake Sgarlato, Type 3species, Tobias Kimmel, Umut Akalin
Grooving Tech House Beats
Awiy Disco, Tables 86, Leexxx, Leeloop All Stars, Pre Brooklyn, Ron Ractive, L.porsche, Atosi, Emiel Roche, Trip Soup, Djane My Canaria, Nadine Ktari, V.G.M, Mr.monopol, Hurukan, Nigel Jones, Hybridphonic, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Carlos Wicto, Le Brion, Ne-ga, skOolx, Berdone, Kyl Danny, Talal & Zoi, DJ Andreas B., Lady Cleo, Toby Long, Lex-Vedda, Umut Akalin, How-E, Felize, Sergiu Nadasan, Zacharias Tiempo, Miguelle, Rub A Dub
Sundown Pool Session Vol. 4
Moe Turk, BiG AL, James Curd, Turbotito, Lifford, Mika Olson, Purple Disco Machine, Cram, Ben Muetsch, Mutiny UK, Steve Mac, Nebogitel, West.K, Mr.Nu, Dessy Slavova, Umut Akalin, Felipe Puertes, Severin Borer, Andrey Exx, Diva Vocal, Troitski, Kadu Rosa, Daniel Kazuo, Massive Jack, Sharapov, DJ Aristocrat, Vanishing Point
Disco Yeah! Vol. 17
Emma Brammer, Alex Hook, Deepjack, Le Flex, Krystal Buckley, Jordan Parker, Sylow, DJ Lutique, Downunder Disco, Felipe Puertes, Severin Borer, Fly, Sasha Fashion, Ryan Dupree, Mutiny UK, Steve Mac, Mister Salo, Anya Kohanchik, Umut Akalin, Mikkelrev, JoBu, Kenny Brian, Leendder, Tommy Glasses, Fabian Kash
Deep House Hits 2017
Ibiza Groove Squad, Edi P, Hans Justin, Michael J. Mathews, B. G., Eddy Chrome, Vinzent, Bbaksy, David Deep, Leotone, THM, Electric Bastards, Luizhi S, DJ Lee, Pappi Ndelu, Invisible Tune, Bobby Rules, Dux, Mr. Laz, Secret Ibiza, Gee Sailod, Bengt van Steegen, Jonse, Jommes Tatze, Lutz Terfloth, Erdinc Erdogdu, Selin Sumbultepe, Sammyr Van Selimspahich, Peter Sturm, Syd Walker, MiKE ZAR, Ayesha Pramanik, Teddy Sambuki, Mustafa Sarikaya, Harpo Muzik, Dim Chord, Yalena, Yoshiwara, X-amp, Bruno Ribeiro, Palton, Matthieu-b, Dale Hooks, Herman Crantz, Atomik V, Finzy, Christian Michael, DXES, Paul Orwin, Sprotte, Ranshy, Lars B., Matthew Gold, Stradivarius, Kano Kanape, Dan Chi, Ron Ractive, Highland Skies, Djane My Canaria, Anjey Sarnawski, Giorgio Bassetti, No Text, Lou Be, Onur Polat
Nu Disco, Vol. 1
Anton Ishutin, Ffunk, NekliFF, Mary S.K., Tunnelvision, WD2N, Daniel Fernandes, DJ Runo, Nastech, Supacooks, Tolga Diler, Thomas Roberts, Soulshade, Alex Amster, Deep Sound Effect, Dude Skywalker, Columba Kaus, Karma, Kornum, Nada Deva, Alex Bessofen, Dani M, DJ Marika, Tripwerk, Umut Akalin, Sasha Primitive, Laurent Wild, Michelle C, Rafael Galo, Sans Sommeil, Wohlgy
Underground Nu-Disco Sessions, Vol. 4
Sean Norvis, Lustful Minds, Druce, Lara P., Nathalia, The Sucre, Unlimited, Schaller, Mandy V Heck, Salade Tomate, Kids Electronics, Thomas Tonfeld, digital DNK, Lenie, Felten, Constantinne, Ensaime, Marck Oak, Du Saint, M. Fischer, Umut Akalin, Damon Trueitt, JazzyFunk, Behind-U, Rainboy, Tom Reason, Hibernate, Revels On Poolside, Keplerthirteen, Forklift&Saw, Antonio Mazzitelli, Jaques Le Noir, Sima, Sam Wolff, Chaij, Johanne Amtedal
Nothing But... Nu-Disco, Vol. 12
Glennebassen, Ilya Garbuz, Ramon R, Toly Braun, Jack Le Funk, Campel, digital DNK, Lenie, Dirtydisco, Danny Darko, Hannah Young, Lustful Minds, Umut Akalin, Behind-U, Damon Trueitt, JazzyFunk, Rainboy, Take The Cookies, Soldera, Juneca13, Honkie, Bruno Oliver, Sandy H, Alex Twitchy, Andre L, C. Da Afro, Starlight Pharaoh, Liam Dunning, Faruk Orakci
Full House Volume 39
Umut Akalin, Tune Brothers, DJ Sign, AM2PM, Rober Gaez, Hosse, Deux, Roog, Dennis Ramoon, Jonas Vogel, Roter & Lewis, Jochen Pash, JJ Mullor, Toni Carrillo, Beatkind, Coqui Selection, Adam Kelly, Bissett, Reza, Barry Obzee, Sven TM, Chris Montana, Robin S, Slava Dmitriev, Dual Beat, Branchie, Grooveshifters, Nick Sinckler, Massimo Paramour, Ron Carroll, Husky, Ron E Jones
Sundown Deep Session Vol. 3
Fura, Notize, Modul Kollektiv, Moda Soul, Umut Akalin, Manos, Tosel & Hale, Face Off, Framewerk, Jochen Pash, Steve Hope, Dry & Bolinger, Barry Obzee, Jamie Lewis (UK), Worthy, David Penn, Rober Gaez, Carl Hanaghan, Matt Meler, Kisch, Leela D, Calvin Lynch, The Shapeshifters, Marc Vedo, Sean David, Haugli
Nothing But... Funky House, Vol.8
Detuned Keys, Mike Butler, Th;en, Bohemic & Lukas, Stones & Bones, David DSK, Chazza Moo, Miguel Amaral, InFuture, Sasha G, ALi Emm, Official Nancie, Kamikarzy, Ryan Truman, Arfy Wild, Umut Akalin, Daniel Barross, Debby Holiday, Dirty Disco, P.Midi, Eric Shans, Greenfish, Jaques Le Noir, Soulplace, Session9, Askani, Claude F, Midi Culture
Stereonized - Tech House Selection Vol. 21
Rober Gaez, Hosse, Umut Akalin, Ben Delay, Fabian Arche, Rosario Galati, The Veterans, Puka, Bruce Leroy, Beat Kat, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Nolan, Cod3M, Night Safari, Dorade, Andy Rojas, Stefan Vilijn, Ted Nilsson, Stuart Ojelay, Mario Ochoa, Alex Sanchez, Dj Victor Montero, Funk Fiësta, Yamil, Jedd
In The Name Of House #25
Bluford Duck, Costa Martinez, Jiamee, Phil Marwood, Muzzaik, Exacta, Hakan Kabil, Yves Murasca, Axel B., Mike Newman, Muzikfabrik, Stricted Soul, Divided Souls, Samuri, Le Alen, Steve Fryer, Jamie Lewis, M.Sacchi, Delalic & Orffee, Z.E.T.A., Julian Wassermann, H.B.C., David Caballero, Umut Akalin, Guardate, Saxity, Achilles & One, Bruce Leroy
キューに追加
プレイリストに追加