Based in Berkshire, UK, Johnny is a reknowned DJ and producer specialising in the sounds of Drum & Bass, Jungle and Breakbeat. Although he's only been producing since 2021, Johnny has been DJing for 25 years, mixing mainly drum & bass, jungle and early 90s breakbeat hardcore. Back in 2013, Johnny B won the Ram Records DJ competition, which awarded him the opening set of Ram @ Brixton Academy that very same year! Nowadays Johnny is busy crafting new music for some steadily growing labels in the drum & bass and breakbeat scenes.
Latest Releases
Tunes To Train To 023
Con-Figure, Karavitz, Nathan Chisholm, Wise & Deadly, Hypershell, Avalon Rays, Luhcy, Beat & Peter, Viniselecta, Cryogenics, Gravity, If-Read, Lock Pick, Geety, TRC2, Kharma Factory, Johnny B, Conrad Subs, King Chuga, Fluid Form, Robotscot, Platinum Mars, DJ Domz, Adit, DJ Tiny M, Veak, Kalachakra Rider
Digsta Running, Vol. 1
Fabian Vangelis, Malte August, Last 2 Standing, Laura B, Meseta, Niren-G, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman, Pen Perry, Love Drone, Jeff Alford, Tomek Silva, while_e, Midnight Warrior, Marco P, Digitale Analogik, Branimir Dimov, Tabasco Bob, Paul More, Carlos Martz, Steve Balth, Solera, Nicolai Masur, 2 Guys In Da House, Smaple, W.A.R.Z., J Sasz, Laera, SnopyTV, Carsten Laskowski, Jakub Rene Kosik, Jack Shepherd, Mastino, Imperfect Machines, Gari Wald, Kivema, Sphenoid, Igness, Sciorty, Acensor, Radiorobot, Ray Burnz, Cosimo Maria Palopoli, Promid, Sancho Briggs, Timo Manson, Tito Torres, Side
All Night Long House Sessions, Vol. 2
Gimbal, Modis Chrisha, Introphy, Andy Von Paramus, J Amon, 7even Icon, Deep Souldier, KRS, Omalettie, Ogge, Lalya Pars, Ceiran Evo, Magic Ninja, PANG IT, INEX, Ralf Alwin Bremen, Sona, Clemens Rumpf, Konglomerat, Flrn, Hydros, Amanda Hopewell, Crayon 88, Dj Odd, Sunlight Project, Nick Solid, Joaquin Lamanna, Ruli, Iva Rii, The Crazycookerz, Silver Disco, Timmy D, DJ Bullskull, Jay Nas, Groovebot, Ducharme, Charlie X2C, Andy's Dee
Black Hole Trance Music 10-19
Ciaran McAuley, Clare Stagg, Cosmic Gate, Late Night Alumni, Ferry Corsten, Johnny B, Somna, Melina Borglowe, Pavel Khvaleev, Atlantis, Giuseppe Ottaviani, ReOrder, Emma Chatt, Fisherman, Alex Di Stefano, Bobina, Liam Wilson, Activa, Cold Blue, Richard Durand, Arkham Knights, David Forbes, Sneijder, RAM, Paul Miller, Talla 2xlc, Tempo Giusto, Jace Headland, Lost In Noise, Nikolauss, Jirah
Black Hole Recordings Amsterdam Dance Event 2019
JES, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Richard Durand, Christina Novelli, Cosmic Gate, Markus Schulz, Bobina, Atlantis, Ferry Corsten, Johnny B, Andy Moor, Somna, Diana Leah, Paul Oakenfold, Galestian, Anton Ishutin, Kris O'Neil, Kolonie, Myon, Jose Pesquiera, Susana, RAM, Deirdre McLaughlin, Tommy Conway, Robert Nickson, DIM3NSION, Shogun, Jam & Spoon, Mark Sherry, Sean Tyas, Key4050, Sied van Riel, Sneijder, Karen Kelly, Jordan Suckley, Kutski
Ultimate Techno-Trance Fusion, Vol. 1
Roberto Scarpa a.k.a. DJ Overlead, Johnny B, DJ Andax, Nastyz, Dr. Alex, Mariusz Chodorek, TrancEye, Skull Crusher, Die anderen Elfen, Niefelsen, Fredd Moz, Amor Fati, The Nasty Lol Orchestra, Canram, DJ Mackiller, DJ Pablishhh!, Diego de Riccie, DJ Crono, Ron Ractive, Showroom Mushroom, Karim Le Mec, Ulrich Kritzner, Christian Belt, George Vee, Elmadon, Kate Lesing, Caisha, Alessandro Spaiani
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Top Ten Tracks
1
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
2
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
3
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
7
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
8
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
9
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
10
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture