At age 12 he studies music. DJ since 1976, with the coming of DISCO MUSIC he begins to take his first steps in discos, working both as RESIDENT DJ and as only ONE NIGHT, between Emilia Romagna, Marche and Rome. He moves there in 1980 to attend the Academy of Costume and Fashion, while continuing to deal with music. He plays in clubs like MUCH MORE and more underground and avant- garde clubs of the early 80's, ranging from Disco, High Energy, Italo-Disco and New Wave.At that time he travels a lot between Rome, Florence, Paris and London moving in clubs like TABOO in London and LE BAIN DOUCHE in Paris. At the half of the 80's he meets DJ Gianni Parrini and this leads to a musical fellowship, with
Latest Releases
RH2 Gold Series Vol. 57
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
RH2 Gold Series Vol. 56
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nu Disco All Night Long, Vol. 1
Thomas Dür, Jessie Wagner, Gianmarco Staccone DJ, Berühmt-Berüchtigt, Degreezero, Eme Hache, Politis, Jon Delinger, -MATT/H-, 7even Icon, Yako, Luisella Sordini, ACR, Aeronaut84, Alan Bonner, Alan Da Funk, Aldo Ferreri, Alejandro Maria, Alex Guittini, Allen Alexis, André Rech, Andreas Mrogenda, Si-MoN, B-Sax, Andy Bach, Anger Inc, Antal Maia, Astrophonie, Audio Mono, B.Infinite, Charlitas Delivery, Christian Belt, Circles And Spirals, Claudio Tempesta, Clemens Rumpf, Coloreon, Crayon 88, D.C. LaRue, DA-SH, Danky Cigale, David Venuta, Deep Souldier, Deeplike
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Tracks Volume One
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Robotical Grooves The Best of 2023
Rick Marshall, Out Of Your League, Demarkus Lewis, Raffaele Ciavolino, Paco Caniza, Distant People, Harvey Ross, BUFS, 2Sleep, Under The Radar (UK), Divided Nation, Groove Synergy, Luke Truth, Carrera (UK), LTC (UK), Hiast, The Nay Trixx, Saint Voleur, Melodymann, Kaiz (BE), Filip Grönlund, Traker, Stewart Birch, Kevin Allen, Dan Laino, Nicola Nisi, Beefy Bert, Kry (IT), DAN:ROS, DJ Popinjay, James D, Brothers In Lows, Holly, Jose Uceda, DiscoGalactiX, Khubos, Nick Callisto, Kennedy, nineteen79, MrGabryDj, Claudio Tempesta, Alexny, Ezirk, J.B. Boogie, Solazz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Disco Down The Best of 2023
Harvey Ross, Chemars, Rick Marshall, Mike Chenery, Corrado Alunni, GooDisco, Discoloverz, DiscoGalactiX, Ralphie Dee, Alexny, Jose Uceda, FLIP-DA-FUNK, MF Productions, Kaiz (BE), Apilum, Ezirk, N9NE LIVES, Ben Banjo Field, Maxime Groove, BBwhite, Christian Woodyatt, D.Rossini, Nick Callisto, J.B. Boogie, The Nay Trixx, MrGabryDj, Beny Junior, Kevin Allen, Charlie Price, Claudio Tempesta, Simone D Jay, Holly, Peter Ellis, Manuel Grandi
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Disco Balls Records 2023, Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Home Run Best Of 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Jackin House 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Music Squad #49
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Masquerade House Club Vol. 42
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Midsummer Grooves
Paolo Bardelli, Sharon May Linn, Ken@Work, Daisuke Miyamoto, Eugenio Fico, Nicolass, Bonatti, Raffaele Giusti, groovemasta, Romain Villeroy, Akeem Raphael, Cortex Power, Jose Uceda, Claudio Tempesta, Funk Mediterraneo, Diego Forsinetti, Criss Hawk, Simone Bardelli, MO.CA, FabioEsse, Marshall (UK), Michelino, Max Esposito, Riccardo Fiori
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Electronic Commute 027
Matt Berg, Alexsir, PlayMaster, Smallistic, Just Bheki, David Jansen, Soldatov, Juan Demal, ICee1, Broke, Claudio Tempesta, J.Alba, Sxova Da DJ, Divine Keys, Rico Vibes, DK(fr), 2Groove, DEL BIANCHI, Jordi Cabrera, Nesco, MordanEyez, Heydiz & Zevs, Tracksuit Society, Miguel Campbell, Ben Harris, Luciano Gioia, Talk & Back, TC Dj, Viktor Vos, Yoshuaa
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Grooves, Vol. 13
Broke, Claudio Tempesta, J.Alba, Rico Vibes, DK(fr), 2Groove, DEL BIANCHI, Nesco, MordanEyez, Heydiz & Zevs, Tracksuit Society, Luciano Gioia, Talk & Back, TC Dj, Viktor Vos, Yoshuaa, Jahn Solo, Oanna (RO), Toxic Emotion, MIGUEL NUAS, ZES, Half Cut, Miguel Campbell, Dziubee, Adam Germaniuk, Karpan, KODE86
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Funky House Grooves, Vol. 09
Falcos Deejay, Flexgroovin', Paul Deighton, Deejay Balius, GLF, Audio Jacker, Funk Mediterraneo, Claudio Tempesta, Krispi, Andrea Bittolo, Bored Ape, VITOLINO, Sim 1 One, Jacker Khan, Kalachakra Rider, Michael Disco, Linda Axelsson, Thessla, Alex Inc, Rani De Rush, DJ Lucerox, Alexander Zabbi, Pimlican, Mike Zoran, Darren Studholme, Mr. BoomJaXoN, Jon Lockley
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist