Formerly sound engineer since the late 80's, Viktor has began in a wide mastering european complex worling in Breussels, Paris, Hilversum, Stuttgart, Fribourg, etc.. With more than 5000 masterings during 10 years, he's got a lot of experience and while he's still playing multi-instruments in conventional bands, he's now acting as a label leader/producer for conventional dance but also and perhaps principally in alternative ways of producing pure dance tracks. He's now mainly teaching his know-how but goes on producing all around the world.
Latest Releases
Dubstep Sushi
Scanner Dubz, PLTX, T19, Arbon The Ghost, Julian Drebin, Emilee, Didier LOMBA, MPI, Jon Delinger, Brown Noise, Cook's R, Dafake Panda, Soulskream, Death by Synth, Toxin, Matta, Twelv, Noistra, Mashtoko, Mordor, 1.8.7. Deathstep, M4t, Endless Fountain of Dubstep, Weekend Of Robots, Statmatica, Mascha Waffelform, Viktor, Chelo Scotti
Ibiza Closing Megamix 2019 - All the Hits
DJ Mix, Jugende, Richard Grey, Lissat, Sammy Slade, Leon Brooks, OMZ, Manuel Baccano, Cosmo Klein, Yescene, Distant People, Hannah K., Andrey Exx, Alex Lotus, Boogie Pimps, Alex Schulz, HP Vince, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Alec Sun Drae, Loui & Scibi, The Forgery, Daisy Kilbourne, Calmani & Grey, Ralvero, Sllash, Doppe, Roger Taylor, Mea, Tom Franke, Matty Menck, MZA, Nopopstar, Ira Ange, Bedrud, Aneta Moran, The Ger-Man, MBP, Koslow, Jerome Robins, Rescue, Vincent Caira, Block & Crown, Chris Marina, Francesco Gomez, David Keno, Softpaw, Vescu, Riiver, Copy Paste Soul, Greenjelin, Mario Cruz, Matonii, Domenic D'Agnelli, Chris Di Perri, Sharam Jey, Vanilla Ace, Viktor, Lewis, Roter, Sam Collins, Tough Love, Tom Wax, Ian Oliver, Nick Curly, Duke & Robin, Fritz Jong, Dave Young, Ultra Nate, Marcimo, David K., Henry Hacking, Holter, Mogyoro, 84Bit, Mamma Gamma, Lenny, Meines, Hugo Gerber, Max Bering, Code3000, Mimo, Mario Beck, E.M.C.K., Josh Butler, Scott Diaz, Billy Sizemore, Nyers, &AL, DØFF, Ben Delay, Courier, Mr. Calix, Tom Forester, DJ Romi, Gorge, Lazarusman, Karol XVII, MB Valence, Alex Lo Faro, Sandro Pertini, Coyotes, Oliver Knight, Oliver Schories, Animale, David Beyer, Christian van Ham, Andre Rizo, Franky Rizardo, Juliet, Flo MRZDK, Viktor (UV), Dominica, Stefan Koenig, Van Harden, Tony Myers, Bolier, NBLM, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Leon Brookz, Krumm & Schief
Ibiza Closing Megamix 2019 - All the Hits
DJ Mix, Jugende, Richard Grey, Lissat, Sammy Slade, Leon Brooks, OMZ, Manuel Baccano, Cosmo Klein, Yescene, Distant People, Hannah K., Andrey Exx, Alex Lotus, Boogie Pimps, Alex Schulz, HP Vince, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Alec Sun Drae, Loui & Scibi, The Forgery, Daisy Kilbourne, Calmani & Grey, Ralvero, Sllash & Doppe, Roger Taylor, Mea, Tom Franke, Matty Menck, MZA, Nopopstar, Ira Ange, Bedrud, Aneta Moran, The Ger-Man, MBP, Koslow, Jerome Robins, Rescue, Vincent Caira, Block & Crown, Chris Marina, Francesco Gomez, David Keno, Softpaw, Vescu, Riiver, Copy Paste Soul, Greenjelin, Mario Cruz, Matonii, Domenic D'Agnelli, Chris Di Perri, Sharam Jey, Vanilla Ace, Viktor, Lewis, Roter, Sam Collins, Tough Love, Tom Wax, Ian Oliver, Nick Curly, Duke & Robin, Fritz Jong, Dave Young, Ultra Nate, Marcimo, David K., Henry Hacking, Holter, Mogyoro, 84Bit, Mamma Gamma, Lenny, Meines, Hugo Gerber, Max Bering, Code3000, Mimo, Mario Beck, E.M.C.K., Josh Butler, Scott Diaz, Billy Sizemore, Nyers, &AL, DØFF, Ben Delay, Courier, Mr. Calix, Tom Forester, DJ Romi, Gorge, Lazarusman, Karol XVII, MB Valence, Alex Lo Faro, Sandro Pertini, Coyotes, Oliver Knight, Oliver Schories, Animale, David Beyer, Christian van Ham, Andre Rizo, Franky Rizardo, Juliet, Flo MRZDK, Viktor (UV), Dominica, Stefan Koenig, Van Harden, Tony Myers, Bolier, NBLM, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Leon Brookz, Krumm & Schief
Eesti Dubstep, Vol. 4
Chillhouse in Spring, Vol. 1
Katopra, Helmut Lawrence, Dario Garcia, Lukas Dumoulin, No Artists No Tracks, Joe Leggz, Will Mussett, DJ Axel F., Counting Clouds, Pheno-men, Svensen, Esteban Garcia, Subworks, Silver Disco, Ron Ractive, Schwarz & Funk, DJ Premium One, Maxim Liaan, Jens Guetschow, Odyssey, Tedjep Soulful House, Cut N Glue, Seraphiks, DJ Emeriq, Intelligent Headz, Von Burgund, Viktor, Prototype Repeatedly, Anton Prize, STJ, Aaron The Baron, Denisa Stanislav, Vinito, Virtuo System
Waves Collection Vol. 1
SLQ inside volume 1
The Sweet Lounge, Vol. 8: Lounge in Capri
Keep Calm and Listen to Deep
Supernova Chillout Sessions - Pure Lounge, Vol. 3
Omnia Final - Best of 5 Years I.cntrl and U.cntrl
Winter 2015 Minimal&Techno Compilation
Underground Trakx, Vol. 1
MC Johnny Def, Ricardo Princess, Florian Meindl, AnGy KoRe, DJ Subsonic, D Mike, Nightnoise, Risto, Space DJz, Robertiano Filigrano, The Virgin Dolls, Frankfurt Underground, Meiko, Adam Kalkbrenner, Timo Huehner, Davide Di Blasi, Matthias Kerb, Scorpion (1), Lester Fitzpatrick, Franco Forest, J. Minguez, Virgil Enzinger, Viktor, Vic Miranda, Andrei Freitas, Martjaz, The Imperial Suite, Eric Heydenfeld
Shark Attack, Vol. 2
We Mix Electro House Vol.02
Dastro, Hertz And Volt, Babelon, Dirty Doses, Redox, Martin Letitgo, Stereoliner, Philipp Kox, Macfly, Chemanu, Phonic Lounge, Gerson S, Ice 9, Afrochuck, Ric Stin, Brain Foo Long, Howkward, Roman Pride, DJ Sakin, Balearic Kings, Drumflow, Andre Barnez, Vortexx, Marc Reason, Divkid, Digitalife, DJ Whitestar, Rename, Hannover House Mafia, Lazy Lazerus, Damien C, ARMYSTRIAL, Dima Koch, Livedj Malo, Jens Zimmer, Jt Panda, Ale Flowers, Andy Chiles, Yes I Am, Aurelien Beau, Sunyo, Lightwarrior, Greg Dillard, Calabria, Friends, Agustin MorpeI, Degreezero, Schäfer 77, Brain Rock, Nikas, Viktor, Housephonics
Electro House Resonant Power
Jim Nastik, Shuco, Gantcho, Bennett, Ron Ewens, Jenny Johnston, Calabria, DJ Sakin, Bryan J4nss3n, Dj Baruce, Mattia Dj, Projekt Phönix, Marc Reason, Ins3nse, Divkid, Digitalife, DJ Whitestar, Rename, Lazy Lazerus, Leflexx, Damien C, Mute Box, ARMYSTRIAL, Dima Koch, Livedj Malo, Tom Jonson, Jens Zimmer, Joel Elys, Martin Krst, Ale Flowers, Housebangerz, Smith, Mike, Shympulz, Enfortro, Viktor, Ice MC, The Dirty Principle, Andy Chiles, Yes I Am, Aurelien Beau, Sunyo, Rick Darkness, White Hawk, Dj Report, Stereoliner, Ray Burnz, Coldbeat, Schäfer 77, Gabriel Delgado, M.s.j, Housephonics, Sphexe, Art Thieves, The Voltarenes, Pineapploud, Overtracked
We Mix Electro House Vol.02
Dastro, Hertz And Volt, Babelon, Dirty Doses, Redox, Martin Letitgo, Stereoliner, Philipp Kox, Macfly, Chemanu, Phonic Lounge, Gerson S, Ice 9, Afrochuck, Ric Stin, Brain Foo Long, Howkward, Roman Pride, DJ Sakin, Balearic Kings, Drumflow, Andre Barnez, Vortexx, Marc Reason, Divkid, Digitalife, DJ Whitestar, Rename, Hannover House Mafia, Lazy Lazerus, Damien C, ARMYSTRIAL, Dima Koch, Livedj Malo, Jens Zimmer, Jt Panda, Ale Flowers, Andy Chiles, Yes I Am, Aurelien Beau, Sunyo, Lightwarrior, Greg Dillard, Calabria, Friends, Agustin MorpeI, Degreezero, Schäfer 77, Brain Rock, Nikas, Viktor, Housephonics
Discovery The Discoboy
Terence Matthews, Joseph Disco, Can Yuksel, Viktor, Mike McPower, Dan Lypher, Popular Computer, Box Of Wolves, Stereo House, Soul-ty, Kill Miami, Igor Garnier, Syntheticsax, California Ave, Disco Channel, Kelvin, Star Under Construction, Silver Disco, Mr Mike, Sir Bleis, Alex Dlf, Imperfectos, Little Joe Bassman, Mr Phil, Alchemist Project, Andrew Mc Hogan, Daresh Syzmoon, Fransisco DJ, LazerBeat, Cristian Lavino, Pol Rossignani, Xisca, Cj Bomb, Wendy Rivers, Funkytiz, She DJ Lore, Marco Van Erpen
Omnia 06
Berliner Beat Box Vol.2