Shipops was born in Morocco in ‘93. Being raised in Rabat, itwas only a matter of time till he caught the producing virus.After mastering the art of DJ’ing at high school parties andin local clubs, Shipops got interested in producing music aswell. After releasing a collaboration with Bassfinder at ACOMusic, it was time for the next Shipops releases calledMiddle East & Rip Off that have been massively supported& played by big names. From that point on a lot of doorswere opened. Shipops's music is released on some of themost well- known dance record labels in the world and hasbeen supported by all the top DJ's like Tiesto, FerryCorsten, Markus Schulz, Gareth Emery, R3hab, ThomasGold, Ummet Ozcan and many many others. T he every busyMoroccan also demonstrates his DJ skills with
Latest Releases
Excessive House Vol. 4 - All About Electro & Big Room
Festival Soundtrack - Best of Big Room & Electro, Vol. 15
Re:Vibe Essentials - Big Room, Vol. 4
Dave Till, CRN, Mark Vox, WTDJ, Robbie Mirello, Timbo, Necola, Dom Tronic, Loris Buono, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, N_ONE, Delta Sparks, Matt Noise, JADZ&KAERS, Michele C, Luke Anders, Royal Music Paris, Neal Claed, Hawks, Lorder, Central Galactic, Funk'N'Deluxe, V.S., Huyga, GIANTS, Outrage., Shipops
Festival Love - Hits of the Season 2018
Anderblast, Dark Drake, Ton! Dyson, Matt Chavez, Marckone, Dave Till, CRN, Offir Malol, Levi & Suiss, Flip Capella, Brenton Mattheus, Jason Thurell, MureKian, RED LEVSEN, Joze Antonio, Thimlife, Bibiane Z, Mark Vox, WTDJ, Robbie Mirello, Chaxxx, Shipops, Steven Sanders, Azurio, Natali, Alex Byrne, Ronyz, Huntersynth, BounceMakers, W.A.N.S, Federico Natta, Drumhide, Charlie Atom
Secrets of Electronic Music - Big Room Edition
Richard Grey, Fully Charged, Pay & White, Anderblast, Dark Drake, Ricardo Reyna, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, Ton! Dyson, Matt Chavez, Marckone, Nathan Brumley, TWINNS, RageMode, Joze Antonio, Charlie Atom, Emma Harrop, Lucky Lyke, Drew Trax, Rino Esposito, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, Christy Million, Giraffe Squad, Shipops, House Anatomy, Gian Nobilee, Dual Bro, Huntersynth, Czarina, PredZ, Charlyfive, Artiste, Electrica, Ronyz
Workout Music, Vol.5
Big Room Essentials, Vol. 05
Daniel Roots, Chris Schambacher, Dave Silence, Covina & Mateo, Bildjan, 7 Grams, Shipops, Sub Bizarre, Adriano Roveri, Maxi Watt, Okiba, Ricardo Reyna, Matthew Oliveira, BSHM, SUN & ABS, Slava Pit, Anexo, #MONKEYStuff, ABEN, SALADIN, Walt Funhouse, Micro Out, Nightro, Monique Reyes, Kara Queen, You Wish, Unes T, Elodia, LuxLyfe
Big Room Essentials, Vol. 03
One Best, Tarantino, Sickstate, Mett, Brainart, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Mark Vox, WTDJ, T3rminal, Neighbors, Rudy Zensky, MountBlaq, Simon Delf, Loudway & Hundred, Milen, Biggoose, DJ Alexis Freites, Alessandro Ambrosio, DJ Loud K, Dieni, R.A.P.H., Shipops, Kapkano, EmpireB, FATmike, mOnSteR nO.9, HAUSK, Wanja Janeva, Lazy Bem, Force Emotion, Manuel Alvarez, Magenta Hawk
Bigtime EDM, Vol. 9
Glazersound, System B, Irrenhouse, Matt Myer, Fix-stern, Jim Cerrano, Aggero, Massive Vox, Haxent, Louise Browne, Javi Ortiz, Robin Bright, Shadow Stars, Lucas Reyes, Gosha, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Marina Litvinova, Alex Grand, Mike Glazunov, FOS, Michael A.M, Scott Chester, Jamielisa, Brown Sugar, Tomaas All, Harvel B, James Hutchinson, Nyra (2), Teo Moss, Destiny-P, Rock Willy, Max Creative, Anya Kohanchik
Welcome EDM, Vol. 3
DJ Krone, Murdbrain, Division, Fresh Code, Kyler England, Thomas Hayes, Daav One, Q'Aila, Enyo & Mario Ayuda, Paula P'cay, Max Moritz, Scary Fox, JokerFed, Rave Channel, Beta5, We Are ER, Twopandas, Krain3r, Matt Fax, Alton Squad, R3WOT, FADERX, Traversia, Rick Diaz, Dartha, Above Fact, Ridwello, Nemora, DJ Brick, Linney, APEK, D-Providerz, Amox
The Old School, Vol. 3
DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, Yanter, Superball, Peter Brown, Ellroy Clerk, At It, Andy Silva, Dirty Shade, Derek West, Midnight Beats, Mastro Deejay, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, The Riberaz, Roger Slato, Victor Brown, Lesina, Teo Moss, Damien N-Drix, deziBL, Funky Dice, Goose Bumps, Tonio Liarte, Duher, Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Ash Paine, B. Vivant, Ange, Fine Touch
Electro House Sessions, Vol. 7
Finest House Vol.4
Courchevel Session, Vol.2
Lemon3, Stereo Tonic, Avaro, Massive Vox, Jim Cerrano, O.B, Glazersound, System B, Irrenhouse, Christopher Damas, Madness, At It, Derek West, Midnight Beats, Anthony Attia, The Riberaz, Brown Sugar, MC Shurakano, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, DJ Turtle, Floran. C, Daft Steve, LeksTone, A.C.N., Vivi, Goose Bumps, Funky Fresh, Armin Van Eijk, Tonio Liarte
Listen & Play, Vol.15
Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Gabriel, DJ Raymundo, Polina, Castellon, Jon Craig, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Brown Sugar, MC Shurakano, Sebastian Krieg, Strobe, Lemon3, Ua Tea, Vivi, Tiff, Trashkid, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Lima, David Costa, Simonne Cooper, Unbreakable, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Glazersound, System B, Irrenhouse, LT Brown, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Candy, T.e.d, DJ McKoy, Andy Silva, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker
Gstaad Session Vol.2
Alec Sun Drae, Fuocco, Halogen, Edy Valiant, Tom Leeland, Max Gabriel, Lemon3, Andy Silva, Tiff & Trashkid, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Glazersound, System B, Irrenhouse, DJ McKoy, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Funky M, Dagna, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Vivi, Tiff, Trashkid, Futurism, No Nation, Michelle Labelle, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz
10 Essential Progressive House Tracks Vol. 17
Suka Sensation, Vol.9
Scott Chester, Jamielisa, Gaba, Maxim Leity, Cub'X, Derek West, Midnight Beats, Christopher Damas, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Mark Bale, Aybewan, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Jim Cerrano, James Hutchinson, Nyra (2), Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Teo Moss, Cotry, Ivan Weber, Johnny Beast, Sherry Bright, O.B, Futurism, No Nation, Michelle Labelle, Daft Steve, LeksTone, Glazersound, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Frater, Stent
Acomusic the Best Tracks of 2013
Spinn Like Star 2013 Mixed By Danny Kors
Ruby & Tony, Absurd Rate, Daniel Forster, Thales Neves, George Acosta, Afrojack, Eddy Nick, Alex Xela, 3Some, Eran Hersh, Ampkat, Gerry Cueto, Danny Kors, Chagi, Ellroy Clerk, Noise Jackers, dryra, EpicFail, Mr. W, Jason Vernau, Steve Castro, Andrew Parsons, Veela, Shwann, BK Duke, Ezzy Safaris, Brown Sugar, Harvel B, Tomass All, Giuseppe Viola, Harel Uzan, JETFIRE, Max Kuba, Warner Powers, Michael Paterson, Paul Mendez, Duane King, Rachel Martin, SanFran D!5co, Sunset Groove, Adriana Gold
ADE 2013 Club Sampler
Justin Strikes, Tim van Doorn, Kiss 'N Ride, GreenBlack, Contrarium, Jay Are, Dj Report, 4Tezian, DJ Jean, Mark Laurenz, Marco F, Centia, Etostone, Carlos Galavis, Martin Santos, Coen Dacosa, System B, Michael Zhonga, DJ Bounce, Taïb, Rosita, Funkastarz, Miss J'amore, Santos, Brian Chundro, Ramonez, Caspian Beat, Lucas Bojakowski
Acomusic 2013 Music Conference Sampler