We, the artists behind this pseudonym, are called Daniel and Mike. The two of us are from Germany and together we follow our passion, which is producing melodic and relaxing tunes. We have been producing music since 1999. Our first remix, which was released by Drop Out Recordings and published in 2004, emerged from a cooperation with the Bass Bumpers Crew around Caba Kroll and Damage Control. Since 2011 we have been producing music in collaboration with the label Stereo Poems, which is hosted by Uli Poeppelbaum aka Spacekid/ Sequential One. Ever since then we have been two of the label’s resident artists. The diversity of our musical experiences includes the production and the release of several singles, numerous remixes and two albums. The latest album is called Sunset ep and it allows its listeners to dive into
Latest Releases
Progression, Vol. 16 - Mixed By Jamie Knowles
Keep It Trance, Vol. 14
Alphed Le Cornett, Dropper Vampire, Intra De Aeris, Heaven & Alone, Daniel Kandi, Karybde, t4D, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Roman Messer, Adam Novy, Scot & Millfield, Dmpv, Anveld, Simon Fischer, Helena Kristiansson, DJ Spaceman, Marc Ward, Axlsson, ANSHERY, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Cari, Victor Special, Air Project, Enmax, JLF, Steve Thornton, Velvet Moon, Wayzy, Chris Giuliano, Natalie Major, JBL Rockers, Aspiration, ALTN, Iberian, Ria Joyse, Jue
Extraordinary Chill & Dance Music
Ivory Simons, Gerald Peklar, Fu Vk, Alice Shelton, Avelina Jose, crushing excuse me, Delbert Schneider, Reflex Artists, Greta Gaia, Alene Messina, Cierra Ballester, Broke Luxorius, Daki 2000, Angelina Astle, Emma Luna, Bobbi Briere, India, The Reflex Artists, M I G E, Glangold, Chriss De Vynal, Lesny Deep, Massivan, Transpo, Sodara (CH), Mr Luke, Barry James Thomas, Bernd Loorbach
Nothing But... Ibiza Summer Trance
Jan Johnston, Hide & Seek, Fredd Moz, Hidden Tigress, Alexander Turok, Sharon Valerona, Frainbreeze, Bridson X Smokie, SVNSETH, SMR LVE, Snowman, Arsen Gold, Jake & Almo, Kristoph Galland, INVIRON, Ria Joyse, Neil Richter, Scot & Millfield, Denis Mysko, Arsi Tones, Andy Jornee, Trance Girl, James Dust, D4N, Ethnotek, Chris De Seed, 2Sher, Bovine Beats, Alex007, SargonIII, Nipek, Vladimir Isakov, Chris SX, Lunatiq Phase, Dr. Clarke
Love in Stereo (Deep-House Levels), Vol. 4
Scot & Millfield, GLN, Steen Thottrup, Eva Scolaro, Jaques Le Noir, Milky Bay, Christos Fourkis, Irini Liapikou, PM Project, Erick Decks, Krokodile Krugel, Oni Sky, AMinusLex, Stev Bray, Marcelo Wallace, Lemongrass, Jane Maximova, Miguel Alcobia, Greg Moon Hamilton, Deep Fix, Stephane Lumiere, Eyes Dee, Pool Side Ensemble, Lex Luca, Tom Rain, Max Lyazgin, Culsu, Ananda, Lamliki, Hacker, Gariy, Brad Rock, Benatural, Jason Groove Daniels
Big City Deep-House Grooves, Vol. 4
Polina Griffith, Morlando, Jozef Kugler, Maibor, Daniel Altadill, Joris Dee, Gold Star, Dr. Beat, Krystian Shek, Zelonka, Golden Tone Radio, United Lovers, Luis Hermandez, Gus Tinto, Ruslan Rebell, Ghebro, Jaques Le Noir, Sascha Beek, Accurate, Tim Nice, Paul Parsons, Larry Scottish, Alvaro Martins, Scot & Millfield, GBHR, Miss Luna, Living Room, Matto, Sander Wonder, Rick Marshall, Irakli, Balearica, Wize
Indigo - Remixes, Pt. 1
Indigo
Trance 100 - 2022 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Sam Gray, Gareth Emery, Dani Poppitt, Ferry Corsten, Above & Beyond, Andrew Rayel, Takis, Zagata, Tom Staar, Nathan Nicholson, York, Oly, Tritonal, Codeko, Ashley Wallbridge, Kyau & Albert, Omnia, KhoMha, Nezzah, Shapov, Super8 & Tab, Stella, Luke Bond, Orjan Nilsen, Mark Sixma, MaRLo, Jennifer Rene, Roman Messer, Mike Zaloxx, Aly & Fila, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Matt Darey, Lost Tribe, Purple Haze, John O'Callaghan, Lo-Fi Sugar, STANDERWICK, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry, The Space Brothers, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Be No Rain, AVIRA, System F, Kasablanca >, Maurice West, Lufthaus, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Shears, Scot & Millfield, Solid Sessions, Jess Ball, Dezza, Dan Soleil, Carola (BR), ReOrder, Jordan Tobias, Crowd+Ctrl, Ben Thrills, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Maor Levi, Roel, Grum, Boxer, Matt Fax, Estiva, Scorz, Eximinds, Fergie, D72, Chicane, Susana, Paul Oakenfold, Tempo Giusto, Oliver Smith, Natalie Holmes, Fatum, Lucid Blue, Lumisade, Vivid, Jen, Sunlounger, Inger Hansen, Susie Ledge, Oliver Moss, Cubicore, July Mell, Au5, HALIENE, CEA, Beatsole, Stefkoo, Bogdan Vix, Mona Moua, Claudiu Adam, Rub!k, Elle Vee, GXD, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Airbase, Dave Neven, Nicholas Gunn, Lost Witness, Andrea Britton, Maarten De Jong, That Girl, Ahmed Romel, Yoel Lewis, Rex Mundi, Chris Schweizer, Asteroid, KINETICA, Inversed, Billy Gillies, XiJaro & Pitch, David Forbes, Karen Overton, Ben Gold, Kazi Jay, Allen Watts, Silvela, Davey Asprey, Avao, Shane 54, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Aimoon, Dan Stone, Sean Mathews, Ahmed Helmy, Darren Tate, Jono Grant, Onova, Paul Denton, Ira, Lola Blanc
Sunset Mood (Deep-House Vibes), Vol. 2
Jerry London, Franky Mandragora, Dan Mckie, Phantasy Grooves, Snake Black, Divo Beats, Tuscany Beats, Fine Deep, Scot & Millfield, Da Chello, Paul Sheridan, Carl Vanvittel, Konya Lin, Alan Milioti, Fashion Boyz, Neil Garcia, Kobra, Don Major, Jacob Flynn, Sean Gold, Iwan van Houten, Dominique Durban, Purity Of Soul, Steven Silk, Xyanuht, Brad Zone, Pedro Sosa, Sun Flowers, Raphael Carter, Deep Voyager, K Tonique
Sunrise Meditation, Vol. 10
Ibiza Sunset Session Vol. 15
Settled Sounds 007
N'ro, The Dr.Bugi Project, Underscorer, Ricoch3t, Scot & Millfield, Teatisana, Dizmo, From Vacuum, Olga TiZi, Kaleidoscope, aint Gobin, Seventh Soul, The Moodyfreaks, Audrey Vixen, Jamie Slater, Koul, Audiocluster, John Abbruzzese, Andorra, SoundLift, Jago Alejandro Pascua, Von Axunt, Rólegur, Arthur Reynolds, Zippy, Bobryuko, Lindja
Sunrise Meditation, Vol. 9
Sensual Spa Lounge, Vol. 19
Soothing Concentration 006
DJ Michael Harris, Oleg Xaler, Zoom, Matan Arkin, Mutter Kemnitz, Victoria Peckmann, DMITRY HERTZ, Alexa Brooks, Natune, Frainbreeze, Anatoliy Nesterenko, Etasonic, Mystairium, Sonny Lover Boy, Maurice Bird, Helen McCormack, Zetacode, Tonatiuh, Waxing Moon, Sky Boy, Parallel, Eschaton, Scot & Millfield, Harmonium, Olivia Ellen, Olga TiZi, Ricoch3t, Erik Jackson, Babis Kotsanis, RONEeS
Settled Sounds 005
Natune, Frainbreeze, Cay-T, Senzemill, Jazzuelle, Absxntminded, DJ SARA, An-ten-nae, RBA, Hiromori Aso, Loudrogs, Scot & Millfield, 2J, Vintage Robot, Aki Harunari, Zamaroch, GAAL, Iberian, Terry Oxby, Mirko Dee, Pas Cam, L)Vladimir(P, Adriano, Babis Kotsanis, MeleZh, Gobbi, Napoli Underground, From Vacuum
Night Glow Deep (Deep-House Collection), Vol. 3
Stefan Reh, Nakoinz, Hacker, Gariy, Brad Rock, Robbi Altidore, Krystian Shek, Zelonka, Dub Mars, E.Q. Project, Bablak, Ruslan Rebell, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Marina, DJ Jace, Scot & Millfield, Da Chello, Raphael Topas, Homo Novo, Daniel Williamsen, GBHR, Jdakk & French, Mad Mick & Steve Noble, Kent, Florito, Roberto Sol, R-Slane, Dub Fundation, Jozef Kugler, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Jommes Tatze, Goldeep, Maibor, Jay Kay, King Kay, Sak Chaime, Miss Luna, Dr. Beat, Laut & Leise, Timo G.