Owners of independent label record Shoeti and creators of a private party under the name of Shout Out, in the last years they shared the deck with names such as Marco Carola, Black Coffee, Paco Osuna, Carl Craig, Guti, Marco Faraone, Reboot, Miguel Campbell, Guy Gerber and many others. Their eclectic and dynamic style is characterized by particular sounds that range from different kinds, from Techno to House, contaminations from Electronic to Old School. Their target is always one and only : give soul to their tracks. Launched in the american music market by the famous Nervous Records in the early 2018 and then by the english Simma Black and Glasgow Underground that captured the message of the duo. Last track of 2019 “Thug Me” out on Flashmob Records and presented at ADE2019
Latest Releases
Underground Tech House, Vol. 21
Loic Jaminet, Harry Wills, Luigi Rossi, PedroShum, Bodey, Our Anthem, WRNG, OUTRID3R, Alonso, Sunday Noise, Jaded Soul, Coinzy, Hector Dolores, Lost Minds, DIKTAT, Papa Marlin, Bondar, D-utch, Tom Gabreel, SLYFHER, Forrest Tales, Roberth in da house, Querido (CH), KYOTO (BR), Manu Soto, Jess Bottom, HRVST, Albert Hawtkins, Gonzalo Villarreal, Anticyclone
Nothing But... Peak Tech House, Vol. 04
Max Chapman, Andy Galea, RIZZER, Wellback, Andyrave, Jemss, CF Roof (BRA), Andrea TF (JAP), ESCRIVA, Fabinh0w, Our Anthem, WRNG, JUANHER, skemaddox, On Deck, IceCreams, n808, Seek-One, House Anatomy, Jason Busteed, Diggs, Groovenerd, LOVE&HAPPINESS, EMMA STEAWART, Castelani, JG (BR), Jwalker, Chaco, NITESHADE, Shady Jones, Knossos, Jose Vilches, Yokote, Trench Coat Mafia
Sjs Records Best of 2022
Trick or Treat Tracks
Bigstate, Santeli, Mr. V, Samuele Sartini, Jonk & Spook, Herc Deeman, Affective Sound, Marcus Cito, Mike Konstanty, Skogsberg & Akdogan, Cenzored, Valentina Ignacio, Vinylsurfer, Luca Venesi, Andreas Backvall, Nactua, Paolo M., Eugenio Colombo, BLACK/WHITE, Marvin Sykes, JJ Mullor, Gili Jack, Sergio Trillini, David Hopperman
Dance Floor Fillers, Vol. 3
Samuele Sartini House Selection, Vol. 1
Nothing But... Tech House Selections, Vol. 05
J Avee, NcRaze, Samuel Pomata, Banana Mambo, Rogier Dulac, Oli Hodges, Will Varley, CTERO, M. Rodriguez, Lavelle Dupree, Freshcobar, K-Style, Aaron Noise, RIZZER, Rickysee, Teklow, Bergwall, markyno, Hector Diez, Our Anthem, Ben Fer, Caner Seval, Gunther Beats, Tom Haw, DANZAH, Andre Salmon, Kid Enigma, Keyone Sellers, Dantiez, Mario Casares, Jose Aranda, Sovax, Mikhail Garcez, Stiolize
God Mode Motivation 011
Vanstone, Cugar, Jackin Machine, Hendo (UK), DJ Domingo, Hermann Bravo, Cekay Pellegrini, Reducs, Low Vision, Niels van Veen, Termine!, Sonny Dee, Anthony Van Vitt, Lowee, Our Anthem, Groover (ARG), DJ Nanni, lewis turpin, Kuzey, Dennis Beutler, Franz F, Hector J Rodriguez, Bruno Furlan, Roxe, Omar Labastida, Carlo Nego, Old & Kid
Nothing But... Tech House Selections, Vol. 04
Nele Mors, Full Nelson, Lowri Nesbitt, Angelo Ruis, Stefano Rossetti, Rodrigo Sena, Nellis, Funk Manifesto, Tremonjai, Renaud Genton, Prince Vulcano, Remi Blaze, Vitaly Mc'Lay, Pau Mind, Cazfletts, Nestor Sanchez, Champloo, Corbeler, False Identity (UK), Our Anthem, WRNG, Mario Hatchet, Pimlican, ICee1, Martin Merino, Gene Farris, Kid Enigma, Ben Rolfe, Falcos Deejay, Crown & Beyond
Keep It Tech House, Vol. 10
Vitaly Mc'Lay, Cazfletts, Scott Garcia, Nestor Sanchez, Champloo, Corbeler, Our Anthem, WRNG, Scott Anderson (UK), Deejay Balius, Jhon Denas, Ultra PoP, Gene Farris, Kid Enigma, Charlie's Uncle, Garka, Ben Rolfe, Joy Kitikonti, Tom Pooks, Paul Parsons, Andre L, Adam Mist, Stanny Abram, Nicolò Pinto, Mikel GH, Black Jersey, Mishka Peat, Cata L iN, SIMA (RO), EM3KA
Underground Tech House, Vol. 03
Seva Mix, Local F, Jaksan, Siul Silva, M. Rodriguez, Jiorgio Ranion, Dee.Jay.Sun.Day., Levantine, Dj Sniper, daveJ, Greg Churchill, Funk V., Pete Flame & FlyMyk, Mr. Silence, Scottie Soul, Humans in Space, Rhomer Perez, Arturo Gioia, Papa Marlin, Bondar, Our Anthem, WRNG, Kevin Rodriguez, Groove Salvation, Julio Corrales, Carbajo, pagieyourboy, JMP (UK)
Nothing But... Tech House Selections, Vol. 03
Mikp, Rondon, Mitch, WLADIMIR TEGARID, Davide Mazzilli, Terri-Anne, Eyes Everywhere, Tiago Bueno, T. Milles, Flamingo (Aus), RETNA (UK), Jeff El Jefe, Yves Eaux, Mike Morrisey, Taylor Crane, Luca Beni, AllDis, Our Anthem, Deepofomin, 7 Department, Tito Alvarez, Nevdie, Jorca, Jiorgio Ranion, dope, Lafred, Bizen Lopez
Keep It Tech House, Vol. 09
Yvonne, JUST CHACE, Bastian Kay, Xeno, Rodrigo Sena, The Deepshakerz, Alex Di Sano, Kassier, Robert Bueno, JAZ (UK), EserEx, Ben Rolfe, JMP (UK), Narciso & Gerundino, Sexgadget, sEEn Vybe, Mark Smedley, Stanny Abram, Luidelire, Lowee, Our Anthem, Simone L, Tech C, Sergio Pardo, Sylva Drums, Henrique Pontes, Brian Remii, Theo Short
Keep It Tech House, Vol. 08
Low Vision, Meisterik, Nightshift (UK), Rondon, Echover, Andy Galea, Ryan Truman, Kyle Kinch, Sonickraft, nic capadocia, Ivan Kook, Rey Espinosa, Amy Lauren, LeBon (UK), Level Groove, Brad King, Ollie Remington, Thayana Valle, Girla, Felipe Fella, Brunelli, Our Anthem, WRNG, Sean Davies, Kier, Stanny Abram, Deryk Rossen, José Rosa, Daniel De Roma, Agu Paredes, Mikie Format
Sirup Ibiza 2021
Mike Candys, Sons Of Maria, Ashworth, BATEZ, Audax, Blackout, Eran Hersh, Henri (BR), Croatia Squad, Twenty Feet Down, Me & My Toothbrush, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Mr. V, Samuele Sartini, Jonk & Spook, Marvin Sykes, Josh Green, Robert Burian, Luca Guerrieri, Albert Klein, Signs, Stranger Souma, Troste, AUGUSTE, STOESSEL, Altbach, Steny, Now O Later, Dave202
Nothing But... Deep House Selections, Vol. 02
Boston George (UK), David S-k, Chenandoah, Laureen (IT), Gino Love, Tracey Cooper, FLO, Thamza, Jack & Riche, Processing Vessel, Stephen Day, LI ON EL, Our Anthem, Jaron Natoli, Dabincicode, Baris Kumru, Solar Warden, St. Kinnord, Jonna, Wearing Shoes, Rich Akoustic, Audaks, Memo Rex, DuBeats, Mzala Wa Afrika, Kuzey, Henry Weisz, Bonsique, Mathew Ferness
Deep House Chill 006
Filta, Jack & Riche, Processing Vessel, Chenandoah, Laureen (IT), Harrington, Dirk, Madame M, Kuzey, Mintall, Rich Akoustic, Our Anthem, Jaron Natoli, Silver Nail, Mzala Wa Afrika, Henry Weisz, Inessa, Intr0beatz, Mathew Ferness, Wearing Shoes, deepwire, Altered Feast, Danielle Quinn, Jero Nougues, Nollan, Ben Zimmermann (De), Lukado, Mr Neno, Moorez
Simply Deep House, Vol. 05
KPN, James Silk, Tracey Cooper, Jack & Riche, Processing Vessel, Harrington, Gino Love, MicFreak, Dino (DC), Stephen Day, Kuzey, Scottie Soul, Our Anthem, Jaron Natoli, Dabincicode, Brandub, Baris Kumru, Jeneral Kai, Mzala Wa Afrika, Son Kota, Solar Warden, Cassiopeia, Bonnie Drasko, John Manz, Henry Weisz, St. Kinnord, Ivan Fly Corapi