Metta & Glyde are a UK-based duo who are frontrunners within the modern wave of trance. Their signature sound, an ultra- modern take on energetic classic trance, is rocking the planet, making them one of the most sought-after acts on the global scene. Hailed by Sean Tyas as "The modern-day Alphazone", their no-nonsense, emotional yet high-energy style captures the imagination and translates perfectly to the trance floor. Topping the Beatport trance chart has already been achieved three times through tracks 'Renaissance' and 'Storm' on FSOE and FSOE Fables, and also with their remix of ‘The Oasis’ by Talla 2XLC on That’s Trance. A collaboration with their mentor Sean Tyas 'The Unfamiliar' on Surgikal plus many more successful releases keeps this production juggernaut rolling out tracks and remixes on labels such
Latest Releases
Black Hole Trance Music 03-24
Maor Levi, Elysian, Ilan Bluestone, Emma Hewitt, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, Solarstone, Stine Grove, BT, Christian Burns, JES, Sam Allan, Émilie Rachel, DIM3NSION, Daxson, Craig Connelly, Cari, Somna, Mike Schmid, EMATA, Phillip Castle, Sneijder, DJ T.H., Tara Louise, Mike Zaloxx, Steve Dekay, Joe Davies, Jamie Walker, Ghanbari, Dalmoori, Kaselia, Ralphie B, Mark Van Rijswijk, Tim Verkruissen, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Robert Nickson, Danny Eaton, Mark Wilks, BiXX
Nothing But... Trancetopia, Vol. 12
Julio Posadas, Frank Hurman, Pedro Miras, GLF, James Kitcher, Adam Taylor, Gerry Galago, REV, Project Dino, Artena, John Grand, Nikos Geladis, Rob Binner, Sancar Yildirim, Cenk Eroge, Ozkan Berber, Irem Tekin, Atti Master, PUNK JUNGLE, Andre Wildenhues, Aimoon, Alpha 2B, Fischer, Miethig, Spy, Skilsara, Lessika, X.Guardians, Iñigo Rave, Metta & Glyde, Arve, Fros7novA, Illitheas, U-Jeen, Anton By, Vinny DeGeorge
Best of Fables 2023
Best of FSOE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, MurZo, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ahmed Romel, Daxson, Bryan Kearney, Will Rees, Emma Hewitt, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Maria Healy, Amy Wallace, Andrea Ribeca, DIM3NSION, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, Asteroid, Themina, Alessandra Roncone
Uplifting Only Top 15: November 2023 (Extended Mixes)
FSOE ADE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, M.I.K.E. Push, The Noble Six, Paul Denton, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Stoneface & Terminal, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Ribeca, Tempo Giusto, Maria Healy, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, James Dymond, Lostly, Jetason, DIM3NSION, Peetu S, Sean Mathews, Adam Reece, Jon Mangan, Jardin
Best Of Think Trance, Vol. 1
Trance 2023, Vol.8
Kaimo K, Hanna Finsen, Allen Watts, Raz Nitzan, Ana Criado, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Jennifer Rene, Drival, Northern Project, Richard Durand, Asteroid, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Darren Porter, Philippe El Sisi, Christina Novelli, NGD Project, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Zack Roth, Emilya Buchan, Cathy Burton, Two&One, Rospy, Elara, Akkima, Vascotia, system ck, C-Systems, Thomas Nikki, James Dymond, Metta & Glyde, Susanne Teutenberg, Sue McLaren, Eddie Lung, Costa, Tiff Lacey, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, 4 Strings, E.V Palmer
Best of Vocal Trance 2023
Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Neev Kennedy, Darren Porter, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Metta & Glyde, Susanne Teutenberg, Denise Rivera, Starpicker, Raz Nitzan, Sue McLaren, Susana, Kaimo K, Katty Heath, Tiff Lacey, Costa, Emilya Buchan, Ellie Lawson, Alex Leavon, Cathy Burton, Paipy, Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, Elara, Main Engine, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE, Spythriller, Maxine, Cari, Emma Horan, Physical Phase, Michael Fearon, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee, Simon Anthony
Trance 2023, Vol.7
C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., 4 Strings, E.V Palmer, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Ehren Stowers, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Susanne Teutenberg, Raz Nitzan, Sue McLaren, Ciaran McAuley, Thomas Nikki, Tiff Lacey, Costa, Emilya Buchan, Rospy, Stoneface & Terminal, Spythriller, Kaimo K, Katty Heath, Daxson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Denise Rivera, Starpicker, Cathy Burton, Paipy, Main Engine, Chris Element, Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE
Anniversary Remixes : The Complete Full Length Collection
Uplifting Tunes 001
Miss Rodriguez, Alphed Le Cornett, Dropper Vampire, Intra De Aeris, Heaven & Alone, Karybde, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Roman Messer, Dmpv, Anveld, Mark L2K, Norman van Thee, Axlsson, ANSHERY, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Cari, Victor Special, Air Project, Enmax, Velvet Moon, Arlicht, ILYIN, Kohta Imafuku, Iberian, Ria Joyse, Kenny Palmer, Anton By, Sali, Igor Dorin, AFTERUS, Life Explorer [CN], Alessandro Conti, PITTARIUS CODE
Nothing But... Trancetopia, Vol. 05
SMR LVE, Lustral, DT8 Project, Ricky Simmonds, Sven E, A-Tronix, Nikos Geladis, Fancy Power, AndrewC, ELV, Max Lisenkov, Dream Travel, Ltj Yard, Navyman, Inrayzex, Farhad Mahdavi, Darkingz, Shirasawa, Novel, Madu-reiRa David, Cedric Lass, Eximinds, Alexander Komarov, Størmbrand, Paul elov8 Smith, Focusing, Kenny Palmer, Iberian, Ria Joyse, Huem, Jimmy Clash, Giftback
Synthesis, Vol. 3
30 Vocal Trance Hits
Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Kaimo K, Cold Rush, Allen Watts, BiXX, Aurosonic, Costa, Alan Morris, Stoneface & Terminal, Stargazers, Sam Laxton, Radion6, Raz Nitzan, Maarten De Jong, Metta & Glyde, Temple One, The Peaceful Trees, 4 Strings, James Dymond, ReOrder, Steve Allen, Chris Metcalfe, Adam Ellis, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony
Trance 2023, Vol.2
Aly & Fila, Emma Hewitt, Katty Heath, BiXX, Ellie Lawson, Myde, Sam Laxton, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Nicholson, Chelsea Holland, Paul Clark (UK), Dan Stone, John Grand, Costa, Emilya Buchan, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee, Oleg Farrier, Kaimo K, Saphron, Hardcode, Dan Cooper, RONNIEE, Ruslan Device, PITTARIUS CODE, Katsu, Force & Amour, Susana, Metta & Glyde, Annerley, Will Rees, Thomas Nikki, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Maxine, Main Engine, Stoneface & Terminal, Roger Shah, Physical Phase, Rozemary, Michael Angelo, Sharon Valerona, Sarah Russell, Tom Boldt
Uplifting Trance 2023
Bryan Kearney, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Nicholson, Chelsea Holland, Paul Clark (UK), DIM3NSION, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Susana, Metta & Glyde, Rowan Van Beckhoven, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Ana Criado, Driftmoon, Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Force & Amour, Kaimo K, Annerley, Denise Rivera, Kita-Kei, Maxine, Main Engine, Andrea Ribeca, Tricia McTeague, Last Soldier, Elara, Sunlounger, Sarah Russell, Steve Dekay, Emma Horan, Thomas Nikki, Re:Locate