Markus Wilkinson started producing electronic music in 1999. Starting mainly with Trance, which is still his main focus, Markus branched out to Breaks, Hip Hop, Dance/House, Chill, Ballads etc etc. Markus simply loves music! He's from a musical family and grew up immersed in all genres.At the age of 8 he studied piano for a few years but it wasn't until his time at college that he was introduced to the magical sound of Trance, digital music and its pioneers. Markus then studied music software programs, turntablism and production whilst enrolled in Contemporary Music at the Canberra Institute of Technology (specialising in Composition & Engineering). Markus DJ'd in most clubs around the ACT and had a hand in gigs across Canberra with many successful DJ's.Markus isn't limited to just playing
Latest Releases
Ultimate Driving Trance, Vol. 3
Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Temple One, Tarmo Tammel, Rodrigo Deem, Alex van ReeVe, Julia Lav, Emanuele Congeddu, First Sight, Zack Mia, LTN, Tangle, Alex Wright, Noise Zoo, Edelways, Mark Landragin, Lewis Duggleby, Rene Ablaze, TrancEye, The Cracken, Miroslav Vrlik, Allen & Envy, Monoverse, Orsa, Wrechiski, Pearson & Hirst
Ibiza Trance 2016, Vol. 2
Tritonal, Angel Taylor, Danyka Nadeau, Kris Maydak, Reunify, Noise Zoo, Rodrigo Deem, ARUNA, Fabio XB, Roxanne Emery, Liuck, Damian Wasse, Edelways, LTN, Arielle Maren, Neev Kennedy, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Andre Visior, Miroslav Vrlik, Ben Stone, First Sight, Allen & Envy, Suncatcher, Alex van ReeVe, Ciaran McAuley, Mike Sanders
Trance 2016, Vol. 3
Fabio XB, Roxanne Emery, Liuck, Temple One, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Neev Kennedy, Noise Zoo, Tangle, Julia Lav, Emanuele Congeddu, First Sight, Miroslav Vrlik, Tribal Point, Alex Wright, LTN, Andre Visior, Arielle Maren, SCHALA, Ben Stone, Allen & Envy, Axis, Wrechiski, Mike Sanders, Tarmo Tammel, Suzy Solar, Matt Chowski, Xenera
Ultimate Ibiza Trance 2016
Tempo Giusto, Fabio XB, Roxanne Emery, Liuck, LTN, Arielle Maren, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Wrechiski, Alex Wright, Zack Mia, Edelways, Dreamy, Noise Zoo, Miroslav Vrlik, Temple One, Chris SX, PARITY, Rene Ablaze, TrancEye, Andre Visior, SCHALA, Ben Stone, First Sight, Axis, Raminio, Ciaran McAuley, Dennis Pedersen, Neev Kennedy, Dan Dobson, Square Two (US), Mike Sanders, Tarmo Tammel
Who's Afraid Of 138?! Top 15 - 2016-07 - Extended Versions
Will Atkinson, Gareth Emery, Bryan Kearney, Karney, Talla 2xlc, Jilliana Danise, Mark Sixma, Emma Hewitt, Jonathan Carvajal, Crystal Blakk, Omar Sherif, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Den Rize, Natalie Gioia, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Chris Metcalfe, Allen Watts, Team Argentina, David Forbes, Ronski Speed, ARUNA, Cold Rush, Martin Roth, Alex Bartlett, Niko Zografos
Trance On, Vol. 5
Always Alive Recordings - Best Of 2014
Matt Cerf, Ost & Meyer, Fenja, Anske, Breame, Genix, Willem De Roo, Temple One, Tu Casa, Illitheas, Mhammed El Alami, Daniel Kandi, A.R.D.I., Dennis Pedersen, Driftmoon, Markus Wilkinson, Ferry Tayle, Erica Curran, Poppy, Suncatcher, Sarah Shields, Ludovic H, Adam Szabo, LTN, Dan & Sam, Eximinds, Various Artists
EDM Canada 2014
Tritonal, Phoebe Ryan, ARUNA, Estiva, Soundprank, Juventa, Lange, Cate Kanell, Tangle, The Chain Gang Of 1974, Anry, Speed Limits, Cooldozer, Johan Vilborg, Johnny Norberg, Skyler Stonestreet, Mimi Page, Paris Blohm, Eco, Carly Burns, Karanda, Willem De Roo, Illuminor, Dandy, Boxer, Forbes, Erica Curran, 4frame, Tristan D, Nu-State, Dan Stone, APD, Tygris, Robert Nickson, RNX, Sound Quelle, Tandem, Vintage & Morelli, Terry Da Libra, Ferry Tayle, Poppy, Axis, Kevin Charm, Adam Szabo, LTN, Daniel Garrick, Nic Toms, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson
Best Of Euphoric Trance Vol. 4
Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Falcon, Suncatcher, Ferry Tayle, Erica Curran, Driftmoon, RAM, Willem De Roo, Cold Rush, Touchstone, Dan Stone, LTN, Dan & Sam, Fast Distance, Alae Khaldi, Sergei Kanev, Farid, Max Braiman, Pizz@dox, Matt Eray, Static Blue, Purple Stories
Goodgreef Future Trance
DJ Ange, Nitrodrop, Mr.What?, Jordan Suckley, Eddie Bitar, Tonerush, Aly & Fila, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ali Wilson, Chris North, Will Rees, Sam Jones, Bryan Kearney, Sneijder, Paul Webster, DJ Th, Gracie, K-Narf, Xgenic, John O'Callaghan, Cold Blue, Daniel Skyver, Crystal Blakk, Will Atkinson, Nicholson, Gareth Emery, Stoneface & Terminal, Ellie Lawson, Tomas Heredia, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Craig Connelly, Andy Moor, Gaia, Max Graham, Jerome Isma-Ae, Mark Sixma, David Gravell, Protoculture, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Krewella, Tricia McTeague, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Lange, Hysteria!, Johan Ekman, Gabriel, Dresden, Cold Rush, Skytech, 2nd Phase, Witness45, Bobina, Ridgewalkers, Aimoon, Roman Messer, Tangle, Binary Finary, Frank Dueffel, Karim Youssef, Abstract Vision, Startail, Photographer
Miami Trance Anthems 2014
The Chain Gang Of 1974, ARUNA, Daniel Kandi, Ferry Tayle, Erica Curran, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Nic Toms, Johan Vilborg, Eco, Carly Burns, Thomas Hayes, Markus Wilkinson, Anry, Suspect 44, APD, Johnny Norberg, Juventa, Speed Limits, Soundprank, Daniel Garrick, Kerry Leva, Driftmoon, Binary Finary, Kris Maydak, Gal Abutbul
Miami 2014 - The After Party
Tritonal, Underdown, Estiva, Eco, Carly Burns, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Soundprank, APD, Johnny Norberg, Suspect 44, Adam Szabo, Johan Vilborg, Driftmoon, Ferry Tayle, Erica Curran, Morvan, Juventa, Speed Limits, Tygris, Daniel Garrick, Nic Toms, Cold Rush, Dan Stone, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson
Electric Miami 2014
Late Night Miami Trance Anthems 2014
Anry, Tritonal, Underdown, Soundprank, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, ARUNA, Estiva, Juventa, Erica Curran, Eco, Carly Burns, Ferry Tayle, Driftmoon, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Adam Szabo, Johan Vilborg, Johnny Norberg, Speed Limits, Justin OH, Abby Rae, APD, Kerry Leva, Cold Rush, Nic Toms, Falcon, Suncatcher, Gal Abutbul
Miami Trance 2014
Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Tritonal, Phoebe Ryan, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Anry, Soundprank, Driftmoon, Binary Finary, Kris Maydak, Adam Szabo, Johan Vilborg, Johnny Norberg, Cold Rush, Touchstone, Dima Krasnik, Nic Toms, XB, Emma Lock, Yves De Lacroix, Damian Wasse, Tangle, LTN, Shaun Gregory, Craig Connelly, Araya, Gal Abutbul, Ost & Meyer, Roman Polonsky
Miami Festival 2014
Trance Hits Top 20 - 2014-03
John Askew, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alana Aldea, Craig Connelly, Anry, Tomas Heredia, Photographer, Estiva, Justin OH, Abby Rae, Max Graham, Maarten De Jong, Daniel Garrick, Elevation, Grube & Hovsepian, Arisen Flame, Johnny Yono, Ali Wilson, Bjorn Akesson, Eximinds, ReOrder, Indecent Noise, Lostly, Daniel Kandi, Markus Wilkinson, Speed Limits, Nic Toms