Although Lee started to DJ from a early age at various parties, it has always been in his blood to mix music and entertain.His first residency back in 1999 warmed up for the Bournemouth super club 'Slinky'.. playing tough and progressive house, getting a taste for everything 'house', he began playing for various clubs along the south coast and his hometown of Portsmouth.He has played alongside with Anne Savage, Boy George, Judge Jules, the Freemasons and Brandon Block to name but a few and after winning the Ministry of Sound magazine DJ competition in 2000 also playing at the world famous club itself and after this Lee never looked back, quickly became a resident at Discotec, plus gigs at Fire, Hidden, Club Coliseum, and other top London clubs.Lee is currently
Latest Releases
Toolbox Twenty - The Remixes
ROMBE4T, Nik Denton, Chris Marsh, Krysten Cummings, Jonny M, Powder Monkey, Mark Armitage, Da'Silva Gunn, James Dean, Da Silva Gunn, Rumrunners, Rhomtec, Curve Pusher, Pip & Pen, Tonnic, Gav, Tim Hennessy, Gary H, 99th Floor Elevators, Yvette Lindquist, Carmen Gonzalez, Nomadic (UK), Diss Cuss, Richard Harrington, Jay Cox, Uke, FKF, Micki, slickfader, GUYZA, The Secret Dealers, Nomadic, Andy Social, Lee Anthony, Mike Fox
Party Alarm, Vol. 3
John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, INViDA, Alvin Anthony, Josh Nor, MC Flipside, Dario Rodriguez, MRVN, Dominik Koislmeyer, Blaze U, Jean Beatz, Menshee, Martin Mix, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, Miguel Alcobia, Steve Norton, Giacomino, Aleksandar Vidakovic, Novacloud, Audax, Cool Keedz, Pri Pach, Nicky Jones, Iag & Omoc, Adrian Bood, Gordon Stanley, Elena Capatina, Mirko B., Sam Collins, Nathaniel The Great, Nazzereene, VINNE, Babii Cris, Audax & Pri Pach, Ezechiel, Moam, PatrickW, Wolky, Sharkhuman, Merger, DJ Sriqq
Endless Kosmos
Makain, Cloud Blue, Paul Jackson, Andy Nold, Robert Own, Tay Mai, Outlaw Downtown, Silver Nine, Teddy Blaze, Lauren Keights, Goblin Hulms, Rob Olsen, Harkey, Emily Wax, Kenhya, Mutehead, Kashi & Tailor, Enrico Serrasto, Procell, Layiara May, Jonnathan Moroun, Lyn De Maika, TaKba 9, Paraphonatic, Lora Norton
Minimal Attack
Textures, Vol. 8
Atóm (IE), Onel, R/Tistique, MarksMan, Lopa, Orgymu5ik, ASKARI (UK), Midnight Works, DAVIDEE, Lee Harris, davor bozic, Stormshaker, DJ Andy de Gage´, VBROTH, 2WES, Prophet Of Jupiter, The Prizoners, Peek (CA), Elle Jae, PARALEL, Irene Radice, Azpecialguest, Ursarix, Keany kaze, Alican Baykara, GC System, Jickow, ELI DAVID, Gauss (CR), Franco Romano, Kebin Van Reeken, Don Lockwood, Neuralis, Standard Form, Zy Khan, L E N K E, Ale de Maio
Deep Waves
7 Years of Queen House Music
Diego Santander, LAS BIBAS FROM VIZCAYA, Nina Flowers, Erick Ibiza, Big Kid, Audrey Callahan, Cdamore, Nick Stracener, Weslley Chagas, Erick Sander, GSP, DJ Blacklow, Stephen Jusko, Micky Friedmann, Heidi Stober, Soundwave, Sharon O'Love, Julian Gil, Bruno Knauer, Alexio, Ann Christine, Firzyhakim, Gal Abargil, Jonnas Roy, Dudu Capoeira, Andrextrem, Junior Senna, Rafael Dutra, Brett Oosterhaus, Alan Capetillo, Michel Mizrahi, Timi Kullai, Ray Azuma, Q, Lourenzo, Lee Harris, Andrei Stan, Zoe Badwi, Johnny I., Marcos Adam, Javier Contreras, Liran Shoshan, Ariel Lozano, Melodika, Felipe Accioly, Ray Papito, Brian Justin Crum, Andi Mik, Eddie Jay Valette, Enrico Meloni, Lilyka, Debby Holiday, Chris Pierce, Bruno Kauffmann, Brian Medina, Esteban Lopez, Binomio, Alicia Nilsson, Anthony May, Myke B. The Label, Erik Vilar, Luis Erre, Dani Brasil, Sean O'Hara, AQesha Luvon, Bella Godoi, Mar Shine, Black Flamingo, David Bolt, Dan Slater, Alan Gendreau, Jonatan Tamayo, Jonathan Berbel, Tony Moran, James Anthony, Nikki Valentine, Theo Gomez, Alliro, Maria Flex, Luis Vazquez, Ozkar Lugarel, DADGA, Sagi Kariv, Daniel Yafe, Hugo Warllen, Yerko Molina, Guy Van Damme, Braulio V
2020 Annual Best Of Hungry Koala Records
DJ Benz, J-NANA, HouseWerk, Ducamp, ANASTASiiA, Tesla, Michael Felix, Cupertino, Matt Watkins, Liam Morrison, Michael Ainsley, Lee Harris, Radluu, Zac Beretta, David Ylias, HuPok, Sweep J, POOLZ, Geardy, Josh Blair, Naylo, NYLAD, R3ckzet, Andrew Toscano, North Barton, Droplex, Markus Volker, Darwin, Blackjack, MK8, DJ Jordan, Violetta Wicca, Dino Maggiorana, Etto, Ron Waha, BTR, Hungry Koala
Aspects
Ground One
Winter Sessions Volume 1, 2020
The Sounds Of Club Music
Danny David, Brandon Bourke, BNDT, Fabrication, Naylo, Reecey Boi, Ron E Jones, Duane Bartolo, David Ylias, Downlowd, Easty, Johnny Canik, Josh Blair, Josh Cristiano, Lee Harris, YROR?, Jungle Jim, MacWills, Mark Dekoda, Droplex, Jason Risk, MorganJ, Nathan Thomson, Blackjack, Bro & Toons, Paul De Silva, Shameless, Orgy, PhatWhore's, Epiik, PLANO, R3ckzet, Rokka Animal, Syndicate, Troyak, Zac Beretta, AMAX, Amir, Moffat, Jay Jacobs, AZMAC, Darwin, Markus Volker, Lockdown, Min & Mal, Buyakee, Sunshine State aka Szikszai, Hungry Koala
Minimalistique III
Hungry Koala On Air 007, 2020
TAP, Pike, Freak Frequencies, Samii, DJ Benz, J-NANA, Michael Felix, South4, Lee Harris, Navigare, Etto, Ron Waha, Tuz
Flashback, Vol.1
GSP, Noor Q, Chris Brogan, Sagi Kariv, Keren K, Rob Harris, Silverhook, Oli Griffiths, Sharon O'Love, Tasos Fotiadis, Dimension-X, ELIOT, Kelly Kaltsi, Hayla Assulin, MANUEL DE DIEGO, Amannda, Romullo Azaro, Nikki, Erez Ben Ishay, Jersy Beeats, Mr. Drums, Bonnis Maxx, Allison Nunes, Aurel Devil, Sebastien Triumph, Mickael Kruz, DJ Aron, Beth Sacks, Jonnas Roy
Hungry Koala 2019 Annual Best Of
Darwin, Ever Tapia, Anthony Marino, Donic, FlexXTronic, Larkynbros, Marcel db, Goldsound, Viktor Newman, Simone Ciaramidaro, Volto, Paul De Silva, Zac Beretta, Benny Johnstone, Connor Leahy, Liam Morrison, Navigare, YROR?, PAYTS, AMAX, Qual & Freude, Naylo, Blackjack, MacWills, Wave Cooper, Hoppo, Eddie Mess, Jon Mesquita, Birat Bitz, Jamie Simon, Matt Salou, Rodrigo Melo, Lee Harris, Downlowd, Ben Delaney, Jona Davis, Joe Hawes, Reece Piper, Gabe Agullo, DJ Jordan, Legan, Lockdown, EMM DEE, Jaidyn Kerr, RJP, SALZKE, RoomMush, Buyakee, Sterbinszky, Mynea, Catrinck
TOOLBOX - SWEET 16
Mark Armitage, Nik Denton, Marek Mela, Infidel, Castro, Pushee, Curve Pusher, Da Silva Gunn, Jody Watley, Max Sanna, Tony De Vit, Iva Biggen, William Sizen Bell, Pip & Pen, Housejunkies, Angie Brown, Da'Silva Gunn, Bills & Hurr, Chris Marsh, Krysten Cummings, Jonny M, Richard Harrington, Tonnic, Gary H, Reza, Hot Wirez, Uke
Hungry Koala On Air, 010, 2019