Versatility & quality best describes his productions. Not limited by any genre, his variety of productions & sound play a big part in his recent success. He has accomplished the attention & support from the biggest DJs & producers in the world including: Tiesto, Kaskade, Armin Van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Fedde Le Grand, Sander Van Doorn, Adam K, David Guetta, Bad Boy Bill, Markus Schulz, Sydney Blu, DJ Chus, Mark Knight, Pleasurekraft, John Acquaviva, Richie Hawtin, and many many more. His productions have been signed to some of the biggest labels in the industry: Black Hole Recordings,Atlantic Records, Ultra Records, Spinnin' Records, Robbins Entertaintment, Nettwerk, Nervous Records, Strictly Rhythm, Pacha Recordings, Defected, Hotbox Digital, Hotfingers/303Lovers, Maquina Music, and many more. As well as DJ'ing and producing Jquintel is also involved in
Latest Releases
Gansevoort presents Suite Beats
Roland Clark, Powers That Be, Manufactured Superstars, Jesse Garcia, Dario Nunez, Calvin Harris, Ayah Marar, Dacia Bridges, Francesco Gomez, Jarvis Church, Tritonal, Phoebe Ryan, Marcel, Stefano Pain, Lucky Date, R3HAB, The Killers, Bingo Players, Digital Junkiez, Third Party, Timeflies, Danni Rouge, TsT, twoloud, Katy Perry, Aurra, Kaskade, Barbara Tucker, The Cube Guys, Andre Plati, Sugar Hill, Criminal Vibes, Elizabeth Jay, Syn Cole, George F, Kove, Fingazz, Scarlett Quinn
True Progressive & House Bangers, Vol. 5
Francesco Gomez, Rude Vinyl, Andrea Martini, Peter Brown, ThreeSixty, Dirty Harris, Itala Marques, Escadia, Max Freegrant, Andy Myler, French Kiddiz, Diaz, Luna Moor, Antoninii, Joanna Rays, Wesley Verstegen, Kevin Miller, Etienne Deejay, Zacharias Tiempo, Protek, Difesa, Alex Shaje, Dany Cohiba, Chris Geka, Martin Lacroix, Faarsheed, Makree, Edvards Grieze
Halloween Club Session Vol. 3
Muzzaik, Alex Kenji, Lizzie Curious, Bruckmann, John De Mark, Steve Kid, Andy Rojas, Funkemotion, Dario Nunez, Victor Perez, Vincente Ferrer, Gary Kaos, Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Hoxton Whores, Martin Villeneuve, Jerome Robinson, Faarsheed, Robert Feelgood, Modium, Chris Montana, Rony Golding, Tom De Neef
House Invaders - Pure House Music Vol. 22
Hoxton Whores, Martin Villeneuve, Jerome Robinson, Gallo, Alex Gray, Alaia, Jeroenski, Monoloop, Black Legend Project, David Ortiz, Coqui Selection, D.F.K., Andy Rojas, Jay Frog, Deko-ze, Barry Obzee, Bryan Dalton, Stefan Vilijn, MC Dirty B, Lucas Reyes, Hazzaro, DJ Jeroenski, Born To Funk, Kings Of Whatever, Jay Valentine, Silvio Luz, Charlie Roennez, Faarsheed, Nino Anthony, Joy Marquez, Peter Brown
House, House And More F..king House Vol. 7
Manuel De La Mare, Luigi Rocca, Dario Nunez, Jon Flores, Rio Dela Duna, Gerald Henderson, Tujamo, Etienne Ozborne, Ted Nilsson, Faarsheed, Submission DJ, KPD, Estevanico, Eduardo Garcia, Pepper MaShay, Funkemotion, Cole Jonson, Dolly Rockers, Lucas Reyes, Romain Biancotti, Jeremy Juno, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Tuccillo, Charlie Roennez, Peter Brown
It's Progressive House, Vol. 3
Gaby Dershin, Steven Lee, Asia, Richard Grey, Faarsheed, Sandy Vee, Sue Cho, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, CK, Robin Bright, The Whiteliner, DJ Fist, Vincent Vega, Miller, Fainal, Jdakk & French, Alex Berti, EdShock, Deviz Bang, John Amaro, F U S E R, Omar Cito Perez, Lights (DE), Teo Moss, Dim Chris, Mark Bale, Jason Caesar
The Annual Compilation 2013
Juicy Ibiza 2012
Robbie Rivera, Cosmic Gate, J'something, Danny Howard, Juanjo Martin, Ultra Nate, Lizzie Curious, Tiesto, JES, Manuel De La Mare, Luca Monticelli, Justine Suissa, Marcel, Stefano Pain, Dero, Andain, Quivver, Lea Luna, Alex Guesta, Lili Rose, Wynter Gordon, Moe Aly, David Jones, Alexandre Fossard, Bobina, Festen, Antoine Clamaran, Rony Seikaly, Matty Menck, Social Phunk
Black Hole Radio July 2012
Addicted 2 House Volume 8
Glow - Washington DC Winter 2011
Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, George Acosta, Emma Lock, John O'Callaghan, Betsie Larkin, Manufactured Superstars, Scarlett Quinn, Ferry Corsten, Christian Burns, Allure, Robbie Rivera, Sue Cho, DJ Aero, Tommy Lee, Richard Durand, Hadley, Glenn Morrison, Huggy, Dean Newton, Fox Macleod, Alex Kunnari, Aerofeel5, Sied van Riel
Black Hole Recordings Best Of 2011
George Acosta, Fisher, Tiesto, Storm, Montana, Cosmic Gate, Andain, Robbie Rivera, Ana Criado, Super8 & Tab, Betsie Larkin, Manufactured Superstars, Scarlett Quinn, The Freestylers, Joshua Steele, JES, MRK1, KT Forrester, First State, Sarah Howells, Moonbeam, Avis Vox, Amurai, Sean Ryan, Rio Vegas, Sapir Asy, Save The Robot, Glenn Morrison, Christian Burns, Richard Durand, Ellie Lawson, Andy Duguid, Fenja, Dean Newton, Alex Kunnari, Emma Lock, Pulser, Molly Bankcroft, Lange, LNG, Lizzie Curious, Bartlett Bros, Amex, DJ Fast Eddie, Dennis Ruyer, Dunugoz, Tha Roofas
Progressive Nation (Episode 2)
Algorhythm, A.C.N., Alexander Avilla, Sharam Jey, Amarou, Oliver Meadow, Eitan Carmi, Mike Laveaux, Tony Jaguar, Rhythm Mode, Mostafa Emad, Dinka, Mause, DJ James Munich, Afro-Tek, Chris Montana, Christian Vila, Deen Creed, Al Jerry, Ce Ce Rogers, Syke'n'Sugarstarr, Adrian Bood, MC Flipside, Adrian Villaverde, Leo Morales, Darwin & Backwall
Musique Electronique Part Quatre (Compiled By Henry Dupont)
Nervous September Review
Black Hole Amsterdam Dance Event Sampler 2011
Manufactured Superstars, Selina Albright, JES, The Freestylers, Joshua Steele, Dunugoz, Tha Roofas, Cosmic Gate, Piyush Bhatnagar, MRK1, KT Forrester, Wetdog, DJ Fast Eddie, Dennis Ruyer, George Acosta, Fisher, Super8, Tab, Betsie Larkin, J-Soul, Rave Channel, Jonas Steur, Jennifer Rene, Moonpax, Andy Duguid, Fenja, Prayag, Rishab, Rene Kuppens, Simon Steur, Carl B, Marc Simz, Virtual Vault, Alex Kunnari, Emma Lock, Rene Martens, Jess-E, Pirates for Life, Sunny, Tagir Sultanov
Distant Earth Remixed
Electric Days of Summer
Gaia, Gareth Emery, Lucy Saunders, Avicii, Chris Reece, Jennifer Needles, Sultan, Ned Shepard, Nadia Ali, Andain, Hardwell, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Tim Berg, Paul Oakenfold, Cosmic Gate, Robbie Rivera, Ana Criado, Roger Shah, Sian Kosheen, Dino, Meck, Laserkraft 3D, Grace, Julian Smith, Klein, Dabruck, Filo & Peri, Audrey Gallagher, Jamie Cullum, Sander Kleineberg, Josh Gabriel, Winter Kills, George Acosta, Fisher, Sharam Jey, Nik Valentino, Kris Menace, Emil, Alex Sayz, Corderoy, Yyvonne John-Lewis, Kyau & Albert, Milan & Phoenix, Sebastien Drums, Norman Doray, Kinky Roland, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Matisse & Sadko, Eco, Eller van Buuren, Jean Elan, Cosmo Klein, Regi, Kaya Jones, Sunfreakz, Jeremy Carr, TyDi, Brianna Holan, Wippenberg, Timati, DJ M.E.G., Kate Walsh
Progressive Session Vol.2