Hirshee was born and raised in one of Canada’s most diverse cities, Vancouver, BC. Immersed in such a society where the people and cultures he experienced were in a constant state of flux, Hirshee learned early and quickly the fruits of being open minded. Growing up, he was especially unprejudiced in regards to his musical tastes, listening to a boundless variety of genres and styles. Today, the influence is not subtle, as this very diversity is what differentiates Hirshee from the rest of the pack. The hard-hitting DJ has become renowned for his array of tracks and unpredictable beats that cannot be defined to only one genre in the electro realm. Since 2006, Hirshee has been pumping out brilliant hits that feature a dynamic blend of melodic prowess, memorable vocal hits,
Latest Releases
Whole Story Of Electro House Vol. 1
Dan Thomas, Mab, MING, Darth & Vader, Da Fresh, Ricci, Rubicon 7, Deeveaux, Danilo Garcia, Laura Brehm, Mosen, Bruno Barudi, Monolythe, DJ Maxsie & Alex Speaker, DJ Mayna, Phatfranco, MVEMNT, Alberta Leong, Electrocisum, Evan James, Jeff Cox, Atmo, Luca Testa, Marco Farouk, Ferran Quintana, Infernal Devices, Chris Ride
A Decade of Hits, Timeless Tracks by Timeless Producers, Vol. 2
Planet Child, Zguby, Nuvex, Indiscreet, DJ BOYKO, Katy Queen, Unocerouno, NX-Trance, George Wonder, Jimmy Onassis, Alfida, Protoxic, Oscar Cooper, Adrian P, f0cus, El Mariachi, Beethoven Tbs, Ruben Zurita, Mr. Rub, Anton Ishutin, Daniel Frontado, Sergio Bilous, Fernando Guzman, Jose Sousa, Taira, Soulskid, Alex Maiz, Lukajieff, Key Unlock, Mistol Team, Francisco Santo, Damon Carter, Marcelo Frota
Best of Big Fish 2016
Best of Big Fish 2015
Straight Up Electro House! Vol. 13
Dirtyloud, Hirshee, Trifo, Brenton Mattheus, Olly James, Simon Milan, Reset!, Karmatek, Kill The Groove, Swit, Paul Dluxx, J Nitti, Frida Harnesk, BUL!M!ATRON, Monik (AUS), Ferry, Rockwelz, Gancci, Leno, H4RE, Kaizer, Kosinus, Loreno Mayer, Caio Mass, Finesse, Anarkey, Digitalchord, Marymell, Faure, U'Moon, LJ MTX, BBK, Marco B.
Big Room - Extended Versions
W&W, Zonderling, Lost Frequencies, Audien, Ruby Prophet, Showtek, Moby, ALPHA 9, Armin van Buuren, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, TWIIG, BT, Nadia Ali, ARTY, Vigel, Maurice West, Eddie Thoneick, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Brooks, Natalie Major, Dash Berlin, Bo Bruce, Arston, Third Party, Afrojack, DubVision, SICK INDIVIDUALS, Husman, Technoboy, Tuneboy, MORTEN, Jonny Rose, Daniel Gidlund, Vicetone, Sem Vox, Contrvbvnd, Lil Jon, Hardwell, Morgan Page, Lissie, Thomas Gold, Justin Prime, Dirty Rush & Gregor Es, Hirshee, Cielo, Chris Reeder, Hopsteady, Robert Falcon, R3SPAWN, Muztach & Strada, GC, BLOQSHOT, Freetown Collective, FRSH KEPT, Linka & Mondello, Jack Light, LAMMER, Crichy Crich, Faya, The Dirty Code, Jimmy Clash, Lenx & Denx, Rendo, Tom Ferro, Crossnaders, Linda Lind, twoloud, Yves V
Loudroom Recordings #BeatportDecade Electro House
Festival Anthems (Vol. 5)
Inglorious Basslines Vol. 2
Hirshee, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Kai Wachi, Jon Electra, Hot Shit!, MineSweepa, Jeremy Folderol, Basehead, The Incredible Melting Man, BassBully, EH!DE, Shwann, Jake Sgarlato, infrakt, StylVer, Weela, Rush Cobra, Magix, Frank Daniel, Glockwize, Audioscape, WNM, Niki Mac, Reaktion, Fat Yeti, T Dronic, D!guvna, Low Frequency, Discotecture
Migration Vol. 1
Best of Big Fish 2013
Kyro & Bomber, Blissando, Modulation, Thomas Feelman, Sean Tyas, Hirshee, Lazy Rich, Amba Shepherd, Basehead, Fast Foot, Farleon, Chris Jones, Kairo Kingdom, Jan Waterman, Sam Worsley, Case & Point, The 8th Note, Bass Kleph, Jimi Frew, Amersy, South Central, Virtu, James Frew, Jefr Tale, Niki Cremmen, Sue Cho, Alex Mind, Ryan Enzed, Rob Gasser
Audio Planet Recordings - The First 100
TheElement, M.Rook, Cool Project, Paul Anthony, DJ Gant-Man, Atom Pushers, Eddie Krystal, Dirty Politics, Weiss Schnur, Model Style, Ali.i.an, Last Night I Dreamt Of Monsters, Riggers, Kung Fu Grip, Mr. Moreira, Jamilla B., Pyep, Flybug, Steve Velocity, Soulfix, DJ Trim, Marzetti, Natasha Geisler, Larry Stylez, Dirty Stab, Sue Cho, Alex Mind, Bass Kicka, Brave Bunny, Tantric Decks, Tmare, Brain Blast Creators, Lukas Grinys, Lazy Rich, Cassandra Nantel, Keemerah, Dead Wasps, King Kornelius
Live Free and Party Hard
Tiesto, Hirshee, Lazy Rich, Amba Shepherd, Kim Fai, Thomas Penton, Rezone, Dragon, Jontron, Lea Luna, Massive Ditto, Joman, First State, Chris Arnott, Schroff, Jay Jacob, Contiez, Ken Oshima, Brian Arc, Syskey, Shanahan, Shwann, Jungle Jim, Case & Point, Novaspace, Matt Watkins, Digitalchord, Orkestrated, Axron
Straight Up Vocal House!
Hirshee, Lazy Rich, First State, Sarah Howells, Sue Cho, Alex Mind, Ryan Enzed, Bobina, Mariske Hekkenberg, Phonic Youth, CiRRO, Jacq, The Odd Chaps, Kickstarts, Moxiie, Jenna & Liv, Draztik, Noelia, Livelectric, Fidde Stigsson, Simon Ericsson, Robert Vadney, David Petras, Vicente Lara, Veronika Bows, Dirty Nights, Vortex Ape, Amannda, Kriss Evans, Linda Lee Hopkins, Andrea Palermo, Marta Giordano, Bob Garcia, Sundaypanic, Seb Skalski, Alec Sun Drae, Paula Bencini, Luis Erre, Nick Sinckler, Leon S, The Crooked Orchestra, Esspee, Ann Bailey, Mr Groove
Electro Vs Breaks
Anniversary: A Platinum Compilation, Vol. 2
Straight Up Electro House! Vol. 10
Andain, Robbie Rivera, Blake Lewis, Bass Kartel, Sean Tyas, Hirshee, Wynter Gordon, Kickstarts, Vogue, The Mane Thing, Sazon Booya, Disfunktion, Will Bailey, The Squatters, Monolythe, MING, Savant, Kid Kenobi, Jamie Lee Wilson, Justin Hunter, David Reed, Ryan Enzed, M.P.G., Akami, Vengeance (AUS), Acetronik, Novaspace, Djoir Jordan, Auvic, Alex Armes, The Two Friends, Priyanka Atreya, Benjamin Bates, We Are Nuts!, Blue Satellite, Insan3link, Brad Smit, D!rty So Fresh, Joe D!rt
Dubstep vs Trap
Will Bailey, Persian Wolf, SPL, Triage, The Bassist, Hirshee, Sue Cho, Northie, LarneyBella, Melleefresh, Calvertron, Schroff, Gold Top, Geno Cochino, IYFFE, AGLORY, Lisa Rowe, Hulk, Sound Avtar, Wood Holly, Novaspace, Djoir Jordan, The Mane Thing, Sazon Booya, Flatland Funk, Tory D, Tambour Battant, Bluescreens, Hpntk, Feint, Rickyxsan