When you listen to the music of Falomir!, you soon realize that his music is inspired by each of the cultures from which this artist has breathed...The nephew of a guitarist and flamenco singer, most of his family are from the South of Spain which may account for his immense passion for this art form.The way he expresses himself when making his music reflects this culture and heritage.His distinctive sound is coloured with strokes from various moments of his life, his travels and his experiences. Music always tells you a story.He was resident dj for Pacha and lived several years in Ibiza playing in places such as Space Ibiza, Privilege, Bora Bora, Blue Marlin, SoundPark Festival in Punta Arabi (Hippy Market).Resident DJ during one year for Pacha Valencia.Now he presents
Latest Releases
Balearic Tech House Winter 2022
Miracoda, Smashing Sebastian, Joan Garcia, Martin Eyerer, Nudisco, Wrighty, Andrea Casula, Nuyorica, Falomir!, Daniel Greenx, Benjamin Milic, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo, Mat Batur, Uhlenhorst, Simone De Biasio, DJ Flore, Carlos Mendes, Misty, Billy Sizemore, Shishkin, Roman D, Masters, Davitt, Sunrose, Brisboys, Sergio Pardo, Alex Delgado, Mr Rodgall, Luno Maro, Darryl Green, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Clyde, HSR, Vonny, Roberto Mermand, Elios Key
Gods of Tech House, Vol. 2
Sergio Pardo, Alex Delgado, Mr Rodgall, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Bojan Popovic, Jay Frog, Carlo Cavalli, Steven Harper, Gary Willis, Beautiful Dreams, Mat Batur, Skylab, Reverso, Shorty, Ipanov, Andrew Conte, Stretch Silvester, Ernesto Deep, Robbi Altidore, Klod Rights, Gaty Lopez, Anderson (USA), Adriana Hamilton, 3 Headz and Luca Facchini, Bastian Sander, Toxic Beats, Rafven3, Falomir!, Iag, Omoc, Filor, The Mask, Homo Novo, Dominique La Roche
Techhouse Sector, Vol. 8
Andry Nalin, DJ Glen, Falomir!, Norenoise, Alex Spite, Cassamatta, Luma, Beto Lima, Casary, Push & Do, Muzzaik, Tonton, Louis Bailar, A.L.C.A., The Viron, Max C, DJ Riccardo Medri, Pr. Morriarti, Steve Cole, Pia, Daniel Munkelberg, Giuseppe Cennamo, Andrew DDM, Ivan Osuna, J Pinno, The Cruzaders, Jerique, Harry Axt
Deep-House Weekend Sessions, Vol. 3
Leach & Lezizmo, Mario Chris, A.D.S.R, Miss Luna, Groove Salvation, Matthias Freudmann, French Kiss Lovers, Alvaro Martins, Mark Dacosta, Daniel Altadill, Louis Guerra, Beatmechanic, Hibrid, Johnny Divine, Tim Nice, Paul Parsons, Elliot Chapman, Joris Dee, Paul Welsh, Armand Tea, Lavigne, Dario Rodriguez, Miss Kiyami, Sun Dudes, Deepberry, Marcelo Wallace, Light Continental, Roberto Sol, Gladys, Marcus Goldfinger, Spanish Harlem, Kathy Cornell, Ruslan Rebell, Matt D, Claudio Deeper, Julian Smith, Andrey Coostantinidis, Ruben Rivas, Miss IIda, Nuff Said, K Tonique, Mandragora, Robert Williams, Casablanca, Magnus Mignon, Blue Vector, Jommes Tatze, Facture
Dancing On Deep-House Waves, Vol. 2
Erick Decks, Yves St. Clair, Sun Dudes, Luza, Rino(IO)DJ, Jerico, Zoia, Miss Luna, Groove Salvation, Deeper Than L, Tiengo, Bortolotto, Matvey Emerson, Deepberry, Spencer, Paolo Viez, Jommes Tatze, Light Continental, Souljackerz, L.a.b, Desney Bailey, Kreis, Kreide, Matt D, Claudio Deeper, Sonic Dreams, Fabio Castro, Honka, Marcelo Wallace, A.D.S.R, DJ Soulstar, Robert Greenford, Spanish Harlem, Antonio Andali, Sanfandisko, Laut & Leise, Mark Taylor, Kathy Cornell, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, Walter N., Ben Weber, Andrey Coostantinidis, K2 Project, L.O.V.E., Alvaro Martins, Ruben Rivas, Miss IIda, DeSon
Tech House Ice Cubes, Vol. 3
Leon Mark, Quinto Dan, Norman Follows, Falomir!, Steven McCartney, Pete Douglas, Sunrose, King, Rick, Jason Baldwin, DJ Andrui, Mitch Major, Amadej Borkowski, Holly Ross, NJ Producer, Shitty Circle, Misty, PNFA, Rachel Adams, Jason Gomez, Subliminal System, Link, Felipe Querol, Phil Daras, Alessandro Fiore, Benjamin Milic, Andrew Ray, The Last Clonation
Poolside Tech House Sundays, Vol. 2
Jommes Tatze, Mess Khalin, Dan Mckie, Darryl Green, Kostenko Borthers, Falomir!, Andrea Casula, The Royal Pete, Subliminal System, Alexander Bak, Roman.k, DJ Andrui, DJ Flore, Chris Browne, Luca Lento, Danny Kissane, Onda Kuadra, Skylab, rEVOLUCION, JM, Mr Cardboard, Jónatan Edgarsson, Malcom Vicious, The Dutch Rudder, Red Zone, N & J, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Steven McCartney, Rachel Adams
Club Tools (Tech House Only), Vol. 2
Uhlenhorst, Quantic Rhythms, Stretch Silvester, JK15, Miracoda, Noel Guerrero, Club Culture, Malcom Vicious, Elios Key, The Sloppy 5th's, American DJ, Micky La Freak, Andrew Conte, Beatmechanic, Sin Gas, Dominique La Roche, Julian Smith, Rope Police, Fran Guzman, Isac, Lanfree, Beedeep, Allister Whitehead, Dan Mckie, dharkfunkh, Falomir!, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Black Bike, Carson Begum, Cold Zone, Extended System, Donna Bee, DJ Sylar
Groove Gangsters, Vol. 1 (Tech House Criminals)
Beautiful Dreams, Gaty Lopez, JK15, Dany Cohiba, TekNoize, Anton Stellz, Alexander Dolce, Topo, NerveStrain, Jibberish, Jefty, Sin Gas, Andy Buchan, Mistique 70, King Bahia, 77 Qbik, Max Porcelli, A-Drex, Jon T. Jones, Paul Nunez, Silver City, Beatmechanic, Richard Harrington, Martin Frank, Zagma, The Sloppy 5th's, North Soul, Wrighty, Ang3lino, Roc, Syn, Nuyorica, Falomir!, DJ Flore
Slave To The Rhythm, Vol. 2
Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Paul Parsons, Nibiru, Sideglide, S.B.A And E, Damon Grey, Alexia Nigh, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Chris Ve, Lucas Reyes, Rude Vinyl, Bronx Cheer, Sergio Pardo, Falomir!, Mr. Groove, Jay Kay, Alex Barattini, Midnight Sun, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Alfredam, Barbara B, Miguel Alcobia, Andrea Raffa, Andrea Love, Dominique La Roche, Optimuss, Dr. Beat, David Drop, Alfred Bell
Sun Dance Marbella
Pandamango, Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Grammelot, Laar, Pietro Berti, Uschi Blas, Basic Shapes, House da Buun, Tosch, United States of Dance, Sava Boric, DJ Eef, Jean Deep, Maria Olivera, Jerome Walker, Ahrwald, Simon Sim's, Tymers, Luny, Rob Hayes, Wendy Jane Satchell, Retrosynco, Tom Leeland, Roger Miller, DJ Milectro, Collective Sound Members, Soulful-cafe, DJ TONY O (France), Toni Pinetti, Vykvet, Deep Azur, Floyh, Sgt.Elias, Mauro Novani, Hipster Aura, Nando Fortunato, Corosun, Levasseur, Joybiza, Spiritual Soul, Paul B, Ivan, Nenad Paroci, Manuel Miller, Housefly, Asthro, Junior H, Settantanove, Vinicious, Yvan H, Erdem Senel, Secret Ibiza, Idelcam, Dave Sputnik
Love Is the Rhythm (Pure Tech House Beats), Vol. 3
Sunrose, Rachel Adams, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Trevor O'Neil, Luca Lento, Alex Franchini, Cosmogroove, Steven McCartney, Yioshi Sushi, Miss Ilda, Ruben Rivas, Pink Trilly, Percy Kelly, Danny Kissane, Mitch Major, Misty, Tom Appl, Chris Browne, Felipe Querol, Phil Daras, Alessandro Fiore, Jay B, Falomir!, Nick Fourteen, Skylab, Andrew Doom, MC Varo, Jason Gomez
Love Is the Rhythm (Pure Tech House Beats), Vol. 1
Jason Baldwin, Germany, Ang3lino, Steven McCartney, Melodymann, Rachel Adams, Thomas Heat, Markus Gonzales, Cassandra Hutch, Paul Kennedy, Bruce Aisher, Andy Rojas, Dan Mckie, Darryl Green, Kostenko Borthers, Jason Gomez, Khaki Boom, Steve Knocks, Falomir!, Francoise Lemonde, NJ Producer, Afro-Tek, Subliminal System, Brisboys, Alex Castel, Mhek, Maatti, Onda Kuadra, Daresh Syzmoon, Markus Bader
Beats & Boobs, Vol. 2
Goodeeva Project, Jorda Luigia, Capo & Comes, Damon Grey, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Fab Stellar, J8Man, Carlos Saez, 3Headz, Rayo Tinto, Chris Ve, Compact Beats, Keith, Radi, Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Coocs, Rio Dela Duna, Fashion Boy, Ben Bagby, Jason Navarro, Max C, Edhim, S.B.A And E, Todd Smith, Paco Caniza, Kam Hillo, Sergio Pardo, Paul Parsons, Alexia Nigh, Falomir!, Roger Da Silva
6 Years Ametist Records
Thorsten Hammer, Ben Muetsch, Loui Fernandez, Falomir!, Die Vogelperspektive, Erasmus & Krieger, Bastian Lehnert, Yana Heinstein, Stewart Wilson, Aaron Lewis, Sebastian Wojkowski, Shawn Jackson, Dr. Alfred, Henrike, Luiz Bento, Matthias Seibert, Mikalogic, Mr. Dello, Adrian Izquierdo, Guti Legatto, Moonstroke, Ben Teufel, Luca Maniaci, Alejo Loaiza, Horatio, Elchinsoul, Dos Delinquentes, Ranno Vollman, Farrin Collins, Lekesch & Schekel, Dubsons
Ametist Records WMC 2017
Zombie Soundsystem - The Remixes
The Remixes
2K15INDAMIX
Alison Limerick, Pray For More, Kristen Pearson, Mystery Blonde, Inaya Day, DJ Tonka, Polina Griffith, MJ White, D'Layna, Bruno Kauffmann, Steven Powell, K-Klass, Bobbi Depasois, Eddy, Coqui Selection, Falomir!, Arunki, Emory Toler, Baseek, Carmen Nophra, JaxxnLowe, Amrick Channa, Dichali, Barbara Douglas, Carolyn Harding, Marc Tasio, Bibi Provence, Haus 51, Ceevox, Lucius Lowe, Roz Brown, Timmy Vegas, DJ Kayum, 2-B-Dark, Speedboats, Big Explosions, LaShonda, Ted Nilsson, Daisy Snelson, Reza, Daisy Dela Diva, Fever Brothers, Alexander Belousov, Capo & Comes, Eric Powa B, Marco Valery, Mark Picchiotti, Rufus Proffit
Ibiza 2015 V.A.
Mjuzieekal Education, Vol. 4
Mjuzieek Artist Series, Vol.4: The Best Of Coqui Selection
Area Remote #BeatportDecade Deep House